Skip to main content

Tour of Oman start list

1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
2Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
3Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
4Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
5Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
6Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
7Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
8Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
11Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
12Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
13Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
14Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
15Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
16Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
17Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
18Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
21Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
22Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
23Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
24Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
25Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
26Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
27Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
28Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
31Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
32Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team
33Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
34Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
35Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
36Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
37Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
38Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
41Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
42Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
44Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
45Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
46Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
47Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
48Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
51Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
52Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
53Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
54Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
55Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
56Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
57Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
58Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
61Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
62Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
63Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
64Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
65Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
66Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
67Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
68Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
71Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
72Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
74Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
75Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
76Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
77Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
81Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
82Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
83Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
84Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
85Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
86Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
87Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
88Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
91Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
92Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
94Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
101Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
102Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
103Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
104Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
105Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
106Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
107Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
111Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
113Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
114Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
115John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
116Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
117Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
118Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
121Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
122Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
124Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
125Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
126Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
127Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
128Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
131Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
132Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
133Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
134Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
135Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
136Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
137Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
138Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
141Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
142Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
143Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
144Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
145Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
146Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
147Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
148Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
151Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong
152Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong
153Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong
154Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong
155Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong
156Trek Livestrong Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong
157Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong
158Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong