Skip to main content

PowerNet Tour of Southland start list

Calder Stewart
#
1Hayden Roulston (NZl)
2Marc Ryan (NZl)
3Sam Bewley (NZl)
4Jeremy Vennell (NZl)
5Jason Allen (NZl)
6Jason Christie (NZl)

Share The Road
#
11Jeremy Yates (NZl)
12Karl Murray (NZl)
13Justin Kerr (NZl)
14Brett Tivers (NZl)
15Tom David (NZl)
16Chris Macic (NZl)

Pure Black Racing
#
21Tim Gudsell (NZl)
22Glen Chadwick (NZl)
23Shem Rodger (NZl)
24Scott Lyttle (NZl)
25Daniel Barry (NZl)
26Louis Crosby (NZl)

Subway Pro Cycling
#
31Peter Latham (NZl)
32Westley Gough (NZl)
33Nick Lovegrove (NZl)
34Paul Odlin (NZl)
35Sam Horgan (NZl)
36Ian Smallman (NZl)

Kia Motors
#
41Alex Meenhorst (NZl)
42George Bennett (NZl)
43Joseph Lewis (Aus)
44Nick King (NZl)
45Courtney Black (NZl)
46Kieran Hambrook (NZl)

PowerNet
#
51Tom Scully (NZl)
52Shane Archbold (NZl)
53Myron Simpson (NZl)
54Cameron Karwowski (NZl)
55Josh Atkins (NZl)
56Alex Frame (NZl)

Ascot Park Hotel
#
61Clinton Avery (NZl)
62Aaron Strong (NZl)
63Mike Henton (NZl)
64Patrick Bevin (NZl)
65Wade Mangham (NZl)
66Bevan Mason (Aus)

Mico - Protrain Cycling Team
#
71Joseph Cooper (NZl)
72Brad Carter (NZl)
73Michael Vink (NZl)
74Louis Wright (NZl)
75Matt Wheatcroft (NZl)
76Dan Waluszewski (NZl)

Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing
#
81Joe Chapman (NZl)
82Aaron Gate (NZl)
83Brendon Sharratt (NZl)
84Tom Francis (NZl)
85Sam Steele (NZl)
86Tom Ashley (NZl)

The Southland Times
#
91Pavel Stuchlik (Cze)
92Andi Bajic (Slo)
93Marc Prutton (NZl)
94Joshua Aldridge (NZl)
95Garry Smith (NZl)
96Simon Croom (NZl)

Jackson Plumbing - Plumbing World
#
101Mike Olheiser (USA)
102Christian Parrett (USA)
103Johnathan Toftoy (USA)
104Collin Samman (USA)
105Eric Lau (USA)
106Kane Walker (Aus)

Henderson Construction Ltd
#
111James McCoy (NZl)
112Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl)
113Leon Hextall (NZl)
114James Early (NZl)
115Matt Shallcrass (NZl)
116Tom Hubbard (NZl)

Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching
#
121Gordon McCauley (NZl)
122Scott Cunningham (NZl)
123Patrick Jones (NZl)
124Paul Whitley (NZl)
125Hamish Wright (NZl)
126Tim Carswell (NZl)

Partners Life - Champion System
#
131Eric Drower (NZl)
132Sheldon Gorter (NZl)
133Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl)
134Aidan McKenzie (Aus)
135Logan Mort (NZl)
136Dillon Bennett (NZl)

Southern Institute of Technology
#
141Lee Johnstone (NZl)
142Simon Binney (NZl)
143Simon Finucane (NZl)
144Steve Wright (NZl)
145Henri Bardoul (NZl)
146Gary Carleton (NZl)

H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus
#
151Mark Langlands (NZl)
152Scott Thomas (NZl)
153Dion Smith (NZl)
154Taylor Gunman (NZl)
155Fraser Gough (NZl)
156Alexander Ray (NZl)

Ultimo - HGM
#
161Aaron Schneider (USA)
162Greg Taylor (NZl)
163Daniel Molyneux (NZl)
164Richard Rollinson (NZl)
165Richard Lawson (NZl)
166Nick Jowsey (NZl)

Radio Sport
#
171Matt Marshall (NZl)
172Ryan Obst (Aus)
173Danny Pulbrook (Aus)
174Justin Stott (NZl)
175Peter Murphy (NZl)
176Craig Johns (Aus)

Olphert Contracting Ltd
#
181Tim Rush (NZl)
182Jonathon Atkinson (NZl)
183Jeremy Inglis (NZl)
184Brad Evans (NZl)
185Travis Kane (NZl)
186Kyle Wood (NZl)