Skip to main content

Battle of the Border men's start list

 

Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joseph Cooper
2Jack Haig
3Nathan Earle
4Anthony Giacoppo
5Aaron Donnelly
6Patrick Shaw
7Jai Crawford
8Ben Dyball

Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Kristian Juel
12Jacob Kauffmann
13Jesse Kerrison
14Shaun McCarthy
15Joshua Prete
16Marc Williams
17Blair Windsor
18Alex Wohler

Satalyst Giant Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Chris Beeck
22Peter English
23Peter Hatton
24Alexander Malone
25Matthew Marshall
26Adam Semple
27Geoff Straub
28Theodore Yates

Euride Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Harry Carpenter
32Brad Davies
33Russell Gill
34Tom Kaesler
35Scott McPhee
36Fiachra O'Muire
37Andrew Roe
38George Tansley

search2retain p/b health.com.au
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Cameron Bayly
42Cal Britten
43Thomas Donald
44Tim Guy
45Eric Sheppard
46Stuart Smith
47Angus Tobin
48Neil Der Ploeg

St. George Skoda HP Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Jay Dutton
52Benjamin Harvey
53Samuel Nelson
54Jeremy Scott
55Nicholas Yallouris

Target Trek Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61James Boal
62Rowan Dever
63Nathan Elliott
64Dylan Hately
65Oliver Kent-Spark
66Joel Strachan

Pro Team Downunder
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Jayden Copp
72Darcy Ellerm-Norton
73Sylvain Lauwers
74Leslie Masters
75Jacob Restall
76James Szollosi
77Justin Vanstone
78Nicholas Woods

Downer EDI Mining National Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Ben Carman
82Saxon Irvine
83Griffith Moore
84Dylan Newbery
85Daniel Pinczewski
86Rafael Vainikka

GPM Data#3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Andrew Crawley
92Jesse Ewart
93Julian Hamill
94James Hepburn
95Scott Law
96Jake Magee
97David Melville
98Joshua Taylor

Parramatta Race Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Harrison Bailey
102Daniel Bonello
103Antony Dimitrovski
104Rylee Field
105Thomas Patton
106Michael Phelan
107Ryan Thomas

Campos Avalon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Benjamin Chambers
112Darren Condon
113Ben Cook
114Michael Hill
115Daniel McCulloch
116James Miller
117Matthew Murray
118Graeme Rose

Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Matthew Clark
122Conor Murtagh
123Jason Spencer
124Trevor Spencer

Data#3 Cisco Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Adam Allen
132Kyle Bridgwood
133DAVE Brown
134Stuart Cowin
135Riley Maule
136Callum O'Sullivan
137Andrew Stephan

Drapac Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Robbie Hucker
142Darren Lapthorne
143Malcolm Rudolph
144Amir Rusli
145Bernard Sulzberger
146William Walker

Paradice Investment Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Christopher Aitken
152Guy Brown
153Mitchell Carrington
154Cameron Ivory
155Samuel Layzell
156Reece Robinson

Pensar SPM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Ryan Cavanagh
162Kasey Clark
163Correy Edmed
164Matthew Killin
165Hadleigh Milligan
166Sam Stow

Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Nicholas Costello
172Craig Evers
173Benjamin Fox
174Kevin Hawes
175Jordan Payne
176Brodie Talbot
177Ayden Toovey

SUVelo Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Tamas Allenby
182Tristan Bauer
183Connor Hughes
184Patrick Sharpe
185Luke Williams

Team Polygon Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Gerald Evans
192Ben Grenda
193Oliver Martin
194Matthew Nicholson
195Ben Price
196Jason Rigg

Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Lachlan Ambrose
202Andrew Clarkson
203Shaun O'Callaghan
204David Parsons