Skip to main content

2018 Tour de Beauce start list

The final Tour de Beauce overall podium: Hugo Houle, Gregory Daniel and Robin Carpenter.

The final Tour de Beauce overall podium: Hugo Houle, Gregory Daniel and Robin Carpenter.
(Image credit: Corporation du Grand Prix cycliste de Beauce/Brian Black Hodes)

2018 Tour de Beauce Start List

Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andzs Flaksis (Lat)
2John Murphy (USA)
3Ruben Companioni (Cub)
4Joseph Lewis (Aus)
5Brendan Rhim (USA)
6TJ Eisenhart (USA)
7Andrew Dahlheim (USA)

Team Canada
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Svein Tuft (Can)
12Jordan Cheyne (Can)
13Michael Foley (Can)
14Derek Gee (Can)
15Jay Lamoureux (Can)
16Benjamin Perry (Can)
17James Piccoli (Can)

Hagens Berman Axeon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
22Ian Garrison (USA)
23Edward Anderson (USA)
24Rui Oliveira (Por)
25Jonathan Brown (USA)
26Ezekiel Mostov (USA)
27Thomas Revard (USA)

Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Ryan Anderson (Can)
32Kyle Murphy (USA)
33Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)
34Nigel Ellsay (Can)
35Colin Joyce (USA)
36Robert Britton (Can)
37Emerson Oronte (USA)

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Alexander Cataford (Can)
42Jonathan Clarke (Aus)
43Lachlan Norris (Aus)
44Daniel Eaton (USA)
45Gavin Mannion (USA)
46Tanner Putt (USA)
47Serghei Tvetcov (Rom)

Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom)
52Wellin Canela Capellan (Dom)
53William Guzman Rosario (Dom)
54Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa)
55Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Spa)

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Taylor Shelden (USA)
62Cormac McGeough (Irl)
63Curtis White (USA)
64Jack Burke (Can)
65Steve Fisher (USA)
66Keegan Swirbul (USA)
67Jacob Rathe (USA)

Silber Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Pier-André Côté (Can)
72Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can)
73Émile Jean (Can)
74Adam Roberge (Can)
75Danick Vandale (Can)
76Nickolas Zukowsky (Can)
77Ryan Roth (Can)

JLT-Condor
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Thomas Stewart (GBr)
82Mathew Gibson (GBr)
83Robert-Jon Mccarthy (GBr)
84Oliver Wood (GBr)
85Alistair Slater (GBr)
86Edward Laverack (GBr)
87Edmund Bradbury (GBr)

Probaclac/Devinci
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Hendrik Pineda (Can)
92Julien Gagne (Can)
93Olivier Brisebois (Can)
94Olivier Péloquin (Can)
95Connor Toppings (Can)
96Franc Izquierdo Bernier (Can)
97Matthieu Jeannes (Fra)

Canel's Specialized
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Roman Villalobos (Mex)
102Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Mex)
103Efren Santos Moreno (Mex)
104Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex)
105Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex)
106Pablo Andre Alarcon Cares (Mex)

Interpro Stradalli Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Alexey Vermeulen (USA)
112Jans Hjorth (Nor)
113Ferman Arroyo Rossario (Mex)
114Daniel Whitehouse (GBr)
115Florian Hudry (Fra)
116Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn)

303 Project
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Isaiah Newkirk (USA)
122Bernat Font Mas (Spa)
123Griffin Easter (USA)
124Cullen Easter (USA)
125Austin Stephens (USA)
126Christopher Winn (Aus)
127Maxx Chance (USA)

Québec
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Bruno Langlois (Can)
132Jean-Denis Thibault (Can)
133Laurent Gervais (Can)
134Thie Kirouac-Marcassa (Can)
135Guillaume Davidson (Can)
136Félix Boutin (Can)
137Gab Drapeau Zgoralski (Can)

CCB Foundation
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Conor Schunk (USA)
143Patrick Collins (USA)
144Noah Granigan (USA)
145Roman Seliverstov (USA)
146Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex)
147Jake Sitler (USA)

Applewood Garneau
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Mitchell Ketler (Can)
152Joshua Kropf (Can)
153Lukas Conly (Can)
154Jake Cullen (Can)
155Duncan Bryson (Can)
156Graham Lock (Can)
157Kaler Marshall (USA)

Ride with Rendall
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Timothy Rugg (USA)
162Gerardo Medina Robles (Mex)
163Enrique Serrato Lozano (Mex)
164Timothy Austen (Can)
165Christian Gomes (Can)
166Justin Purificati (Can)
167Aria Kiani (USA)

NCCH p/b MGCC
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Nicholas Diniz (Can)
172Alexander Amiri (Can)
173Benjamin Hewins (Can)
174Martin Rupes (Can)
175Jordann Jones (Can)
176Eoff Chambers-Bedard (Can)
177Trevor O'Donnell (Can)

Veloselect-Apogee
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Michael Owens (Aus)
182Alexandre Latil (Fra)
183Ryan Primeau (Can)
184William Goodfellow (Can)
185Guillaume L.Walsh (Can)
186Laurent Levasseur (Can)
187Michael Dalterio (Can)