Skip to main content

2017 GP de Plouay start list

Elena Cecchini, Eugenia Bujak and Joelle Numainville on the podium

Elena Cecchini, Eugenia Bujak and Joelle Numainville on the podium
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

2017 GP de Plouay start list

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
2Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
3Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)
4Polona Batagelj (Slo)
5Ursa Pintar (Slo)
6Mia Radotic (Cro)

Orica-Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Jessica Allen (Ned)
12Amanda Spratt (Aus)
13Gracie Elvin (Aus)
14Sarah Roy (Aus)
15Rachel Neylan (Aus)
16Jenelle Crooks (Aus)

WM3 Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
23Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
24Anna Plichta (Pol)
25Riejanne Markus (Ned)
26Marianne Vos (Ned)

Alé Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)
32Janneke Ensing (Ned)
33Carlee Taylor (Aus)
34Soraya Paladin (Ita)
35Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)
36Anna Trevisi (Ita)

Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
42Hannah Barnes (GBr)
43Elena Cecchini (Ita)
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
45Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
46Alexis Ryan (USA)

Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)
52Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
53Christina Perchtold (Aut)
54Lisa Klein (Ger)
55Clara Koppenburg (Ger)
56Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)
62Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
63Rossella Ratto (Ita)
64Danielle King (GBr)
65Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa)
66Willeke Knol (Ned)

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
72Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)
73Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
74Megan Guarnier (USA)
75Chantal Blaak (Ned)
76Christine Majerus (Lux)

Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
82Aafke Soet (Ned)
83Esther Van Veen (Ned)
84Nina Buijsman (Ned)
85Ganna Solovei (Ukr)
86Sophie De Boer (Ned)

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Shara Gillow (Aus)
92Eri Yonamine (Jpn)
93Severine Eraud (Fra)
94Aude Biannic (Fra)
95Greta Richioud (Fra)
96Charlotte Bravard (Fra)

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
102Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
103Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
104Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger)
105Amy Cure (Aus)
106Amy Roberts (GBr)

Australian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Lisen Hockings (Aus)
112Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
113Shannon Malseed (Aus)
114Grace Brown (Aus)
115Jessica Pratt (Aus)
116Louisa Lobigs (Aus)

Bizkaia-Durango
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa)
122Lourdes Oyarbide (Spa)
123Lorena Llamas (Spa)
124Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)
125Axelle Dubau (Fra)
126Lierni Lekuona (Spa)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Lauren Stephens (USA)
132Lex Albrecht (Can)
133Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex)
134Heather Fischer (USA)
135Lindsay Myers (USA)
136Brianna Walle (USA)

Team Sunweb Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Leah Kirchmann (Can)
142Juliette Labous (Fra)
143Liane Lippert (Ger)
144Coryn Rivera (USA)
145Rozanne Slik (Ned)
146Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)

Servetto Giusta
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Anna Potokina (Rus)
152Laura Camila Lozano (Col)
153Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus)
154Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col)
155Jennifer Mariana Cesar (Ven)
156Letizia Borghesi (Ita)

Lointek
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Eider Merino (Spa)
162Alicia Gonzalez (Spa)
163Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)
164Beatriu Gomez (Spa)
165Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa)
166Lucia Gonzalez (Spa)

Team WNT Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Anna Badegruber (Aut)
172Gabriella Shaw (GBr)
173Natalie Grinczer (GBr)
174Eileen Roe (GBr)
175Hayley Simmonds (GBr)

Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Alice Barnes (GBr)
182Rebecca Durrell (GBr)
183Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)
184Elizabeth Holden (GBr)
185Laura Massey (GBr)
186Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)

SAS - Macogep
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Pauline Allin (Fra)
192Irena Ossola (USA)
193Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
194Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can)
195Véronique Bilodeau (Can)
196Emma Bedard (Can)

BePink Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Tatiana Shamanova (Rus)
202Alison Jackson (Can)
203Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
204Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
205Nikola Nosková (Cze)
206Katia Ragusa (Ita)

France National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Laura Asencio (Fra)
212Ophélie Fenart (Fra)
213Maëlle Grossetete (Fra)
214Marion Sicot (Fra)
215Marine Strappazzon (Fra)
216Fanny Zambon (Fra)