Diaz takes the sprint on stage 9

Nazaret holds onto race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa5:00:04 
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team  
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis  
4Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia  
5Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia  
7Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia  
8Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer  
9Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
10Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave  
11Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
12Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
13Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
14Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
15Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer  
16Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
17Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos  
18Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
19Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer  
20Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
21Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team  
22Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
23Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
24Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
25Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa  
26Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan  
27Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
28Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
29Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer  
30Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer  
31Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
32Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
33Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
34Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
35Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
36Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos  
37Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
38Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia  
39Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
40Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
41Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
42Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa  
43Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa  
44Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
45Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos  
46Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer  
47Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
48Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos  
49Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
50Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
51Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
52Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave  
53Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
54Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador  
55Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:00:14 
56Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
57Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro  
58Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
59Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
60Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:23 
61Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
62Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:00:25 
63Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia  
64Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:07:21 
65Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
66Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos  
67Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
68Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
69Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
70Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
71Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
72Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
73Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
74Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
75Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
76Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
77Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
78Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
79Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
80Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur  
81Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
82Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa  
83Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida  
84Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro  
85Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
86Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
87Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix0:07:28 
88Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:07:29 
89Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla  
90Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:20:19 
91Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
92Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:20:27 
DNFCamilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
DNFAlcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro  
DNFMurillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro  
DNFRenato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro  
DNSJonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
DNSBoris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa15 pts
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12 
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis10 
4Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia8 
5Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7 
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia6 
7Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia5 
8Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer4 
9Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo3 
10Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave2 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo5 pts
2Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia3 
3Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos2 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis5 pts
2Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team3 
3Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America2 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos3 pts
2Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2 
3Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos3 pts
2Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia2 
3Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia15:00:12 
2Amanecer  
3Boyaca Orgullo America  
4Villa Teresa  
5Real Cyclist Team  
6Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
7Usc Goyave  
8Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia  
9Funvic-Pindamonhangaba  
10Porongos  
11Ecuador0:00:14 
12Federacion Trinitaria0:07:21 
13Maroñas  
14Club Atletico Progreso  
15C.C.Cerro Largo0:14:42 
16Dataro0:14:56 
17Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:20:33 
18Cruz Del Sur0:22:03 
19Estacion De Minas  
20C.C. Fenix  
General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba31:09:54 
2Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:18 
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:00:32 
4Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
5Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:43 
6Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:00:52 
7Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer0:00:59 
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia0:01:09 
9Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia0:01:13 
10Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia0:01:14 
11Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:35 
12Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:01:38 
13Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos0:01:40 
14Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:01:58 
15Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:19 
16Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:31 
17Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:02:34 
18Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:58 
19Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:03:06 
20Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia0:03:09 
21Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:19 
22Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:28 
23Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer0:03:29 
24Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:37 
25Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia0:03:43 
26Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer0:03:48 
27Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:03:57 
28Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos0:04:08 
29Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:04:37 
30Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:05:07 
31Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:05:13 
32Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave0:05:52 
33Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer0:08:23 
34Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:09:02 
35Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
36Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos0:10:11 
37Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:11:01 
38Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro0:11:05 
39Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:11:47 
40Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:11:48 
41Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:11:52 
42Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa0:13:41 
43Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:19:01 
44Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:21:53 
45Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:22:35 
46Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:23:48 
47Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:24:04 
48Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:24:24 
49Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:24:55 
50Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:25:11 
51Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:25:46 
52Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:25:55 
53Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix0:27:07 
54Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:28:01 
55Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:28:12 
56Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:29:35 
57Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:30:16 
58Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:31:25 
59Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:32:02 
60Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:32:31 
61Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:32:51 
62Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
63Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:34:30 
64Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:34:59 
65Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:35:18 
66Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:36:22 
67Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:38:11 
68Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:39:20 
69Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:41:21 
70Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:47:51 
71Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:49:00 
72Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:50:59 
73Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:53:39 
74Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:54:11 
75Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:56:19 
76Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:56:52 
77Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:57:37 
78Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:57:39 
79Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:57:50 
80Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:59:18 
81Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:59:44 
82Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:05:04 
83Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida1:06:20 
84Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador1:08:50 
85Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida1:10:23 
86Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla1:11:53 
87Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:15:08 
88Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso1:17:10 
89Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis1:21:50 
90Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis1:22:53 
91Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:59:06 
92Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón2:09:46 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team81 pts
2Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies76 
3Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa68 
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba58 
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia55 
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis47 
7Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia42 
8Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba28 
9Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia21 
10Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba15 
11Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo14 
12Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos13 
13Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia13 
14Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos12 
15Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave12 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo25 pts
2Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis18 
3Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas10 
4Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team8 
5Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix8 
6Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8 
7Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia8 
8Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba7 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa13 pts
2Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla10 
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8 
4Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos7 
5Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave6 
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia5 
7Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5 
8Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos3 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia31:13:00 
2Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos0:05:56 
3Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:22:05 
4Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:22:40 
5Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:22:49 
6Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:24:55 
7Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:38:15 
8Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:56:12 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix31:51:15 
2Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:29:02 
3Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:41:32 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer31:10:53 
2Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia0:00:14 
3Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:36 
4Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos0:00:41 
5Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:20 
6Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:32 
7Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:59 
8Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:07 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia93:33:02 
2Funvic-Pindamonhangaba0:00:51 
3Porongos0:01:20 
4OPTUM KELLY0:01:35 
5Amanecer0:03:45 
6Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia0:04:31 
7Boyaca Orgullo America0:08:30 
8Villa Teresa0:14:21 
9R.CYCLIST TEAM0:18:50 
10Usc Goyave0:19:15 
11Dataro0:23:30 
12Ecuador1:03:47 
13C.C. Fenix1:05:07 
14C.C.Cerro Largo1:23:03 
15FEDERACION1:29:52 
16Avai-Fme Florianopolis1:31:44 
17Cruz Del Sur1:36:47 
18Maroñas2:03:39 
19Club Atletico Progreso2:12:28 
20Estacion De Minas4:15:58 
Back to top