Baranowski, Erickson take first US track titles

Time trials, omnium kick off timed nationals

Full Results

Men - Kilometer TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Baranoski (Pure Energy Racing)0:01:03.145 
2Kevin Mansker (Rubicon Cycling)0:01:04.209 
3Danny Robertson (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)0:01:05.287 
4William Myers (Marc Pro - Strava)0:01:07.548 
5Garrett Hankins (Team Bicycles Plus)0:01:07.851 
6Quinn Hatfield (Velo Club LaGrange)0:01:08.141 
7Bobby Walthour IV0:01:09.715 
8Jay Wolkoff (Radsport Cycling Team)0:01:10.250 
9Todd Woodlan (Adams Avenue Bicycles)0:01:13.062 
10Jonathan Perry (Bike Barn (Texas))0:01:16.153 
11Olivier Taillieu (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)0:01:16.393 
12Nicholas Gomez0:01:16.655 
13Stephen Pelletier (Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle)0:01:18.508 
DNSAlex Tellez (Bahati Foundation-CA)  
Women - 500m TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Missy Erickson (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)0:00:36.081 
2Madalyn Godby (enCompass Racing)0:00:36.426 
3Gea Johnson (FASTER Performance Center)0:00:36.838 
4Alissa Maglaty (Bike Central)0:00:36.933 
5Mandy Marquardt (Team Novo Nordisk)0:00:37.393 
6Dana Feiss (CPT)0:00:37.554 
7Tela Crane (Lake Washington Velo)0:00:37.630 
8Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)0:00:37.933 
9Anissa Cobb0:00:38.151 
10Natalie Dell (Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team)0:00:38.809 
11Mary Glenn Enrique0:00:38.990 
12Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b HED)0:00:39.171 
13Shelby Walter (Ritte Van Vlaanderen)0:00:39.249 
14Jennifer Schuble (I Am The Engine)0:00:40.034 
15Stephanie Simpkins (Naked Women's Racing)0:00:40.980 
16Mary Ellen Allen (Alto Velo Racing Club)0:00:44.894 
17Laura Sobchik0:00:50.422 
DNSTrina Jacobson (Southern California Velo)  
Men - Omnium Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)  
2Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao)  
3David Brinton (Serious Cycling)  
4Zachary Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)  
5Patrick Jacks (Bike Central)  
6Al Urbanski (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)  
7Keith Hillier (Marc Pro - Strava)  
8Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
9Kevin Phillips (Ironfly)  
10Liam Donoghue (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)  
11Alexander Freund (Echelon Velo)  
12Jonathan Davy (Ironfly)  
13SAMUEL BELL (White Mountain Road Club)  
14Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing)  
15Mike Zagorski (BME Racing)  
16Andrew Raab (CCB)  
17Lucas Binder (Calimax p/b Pista Palace)  
18Joe Dickerson (Marc Pro - Strava)  
Men - Omnium Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)0:00:13.878 
2Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao)0:00:14.100 
3Zachary Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)0:00:14.219 
4Jonathan Davy (Ironfly)0:00:14.228 
5Alexander Freund (Echelon Velo)0:00:14.539 
6Andrew Raab (CCB)0:00:14.575 
7David Brinton (Serious Cycling)0:00:14.688 
8Liam Donoghue (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)0:00:14.787 
9Joe Dickerson (Marc Pro - Strava)0:00:14.857 
10Patrick Jacks (Bike Central)0:00:14.888 
11Al Urbanski (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)0:00:14.896 
12Kevin Phillips (Ironfly)0:00:14.932 
13Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)0:00:14.995 
14Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing)0:00:15.225 
15Mike Zagorski (BME Racing)0:00:15.714 
16Keith Hillier (Marc Pro - Strava)0:00:15.842 
17SAMUEL BELL (White Mountain Road Club)0:00:16.302 
18Lucas Binder (Calimax p/b Pista Palace)0:00:16.965 
Men - Omnium Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)38 pts
2Patrick Jacks (Bike Central)31 
3Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)26 
4Keith Hillier (Marc Pro - Strava)15 
5Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao)14 
6Liam Donoghue (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)10 
7Zachary Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)9 
8Kevin Phillips (Ironfly)5 
9Matthew Valencia (Team Specialized Racing)3 
10Al Urbanski (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)-13 
11David Brinton (Serious Cycling)-17 
12Alexander Freund (Echelon Velo)-20 
13Joe Dickerson (Marc Pro - Strava)-40 
DNFSAMUEL BELL (White Mountain Road Club)-60 
DNFLucas Binder (Calimax p/b Pista Palace)-35 
DNFJonathan Davy (Ironfly)-40 
DNFAndrew Raab (CCB)-19 
DNFMike Zagorski (BME Racing)-35 
Women - Omnium Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cari Higgins (ExergyTWENTY16)  
2Kimberly Geist (Chester County Cycling Foundation)  
3Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten)  
4Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13)  
5Shelby Reynolds (Helens Racing)  
6Erin Glover (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)  
7Elizabeth Newell (Now Cycling)  
8Erica Allar (C4 Cycling)  
9Jessica Prinner (C4 Cycling)  
10Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle -CA)  
11Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle -CA)  
12Kate Wilson (CPT)  
13Amanda Cyr (Naked Women's Racing)  
14Kelly Plese (First Strike Velo)  
15Jennifer Schuble (I Am The Engine)  
16Julia Lonchar (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom)  
DNSKorina Huizar  
Women - Omnium Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cari Higgins (ExergyTWENTY16)0:00:15.241 
2Kimberly Geist (Chester County Cycling Foundation)0:00:15.565 
3Erica Allar (C4 Cycling)0:00:15.575 
4Elizabeth Newell (Now Cycling)0:00:15.662 
5Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13)0:00:15.775 
6Erin Glover (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)0:00:16.177 
7Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten)0:00:16.301 
8Shelby Reynolds (Helens Racing)0:00:16.444 
9Kate Wilson (CPT)0:00:16.446 
10Jessica Prinner (C4 Cycling)0:00:16.923 
11Kelly Plese (First Strike Velo)0:00:17.086 
12Korina Huizar0:00:17.383 
13Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle -CA)0:00:17.415 
14Amanda Cyr (Naked Women's Racing)0:00:17.690 
15Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle -CA)0:00:17.748 
16Julia Lonchar (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom)0:00:17.935 
17Jennifer Schuble (I Am The Engine)0:00:18.223 
Women - Omnium Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kimberly Geist (Chester County Cycling Foundation)35 pts
2Cari Higgins (ExergyTWENTY16)16 
3Elizabeth Newell (Now Cycling)13 
4Jessica Prinner (C4 Cycling)9 
5Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13)7 
6Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten)5 
7Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle -CA)2 
8Erin Glover (Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma)2 
9Erica Allar (C4 Cycling)1 
10Kate Wilson (CPT)  
11Shelby Reynolds (Helens Racing)-18 
12Korina Huizar-20 
13Kelly Plese (First Strike Velo)-32 
14Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle -CA)-32 
15Jennifer Schuble (I Am The Engine)-40 
16Julia Lonchar (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom)-60 
DNFAmanda Cyr (Naked Women's Racing)-80 
Back to top