Gwin, Seagrave tops in Val di Sole World Cup finale

Iles, Chappaz take junior golds

Full Results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gwin (USA) The Yt Mob0:03:32.905 
2Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc0:03:34.312 
3Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity0:03:34.957 
4Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:03:35.501 
5Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing Dh0:03:36.699 
6Laurie Greenland (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team0:03:37.058 
7Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing Dh0:03:39.189 
8Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:03:39.930 
9Adam Brayton (GBr)0:03:40.110 
10Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing0:03:40.435 
11Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing Uk0:03:41.286 
12Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss0:03:41.865 
13Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Vv Racing0:03:41.952 
14Dakotah Norton (USA)0:03:42.223 
15Florent Payet (Fra) Vv Racing0:03:42.278 
16Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team0:03:42.421 
17Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing0:03:43.700 
18Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing0:03:43.940 
19Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai0:03:45.211 
20Bryn Dickerson (NZl) Fs Patrol Funn0:03:46.176 
21Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:03:46.842 
22Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon Ur0:03:47.006 
23Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:03:47.529 
24Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh0:03:47.654 
25David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy0:03:47.711 
26Jure Žabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:03:47.792 
27Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic0:03:48.023 
28Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:03:49.206 
29Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:03:49.630 
30Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team0:03:49.671 
31Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team0:03:49.760 
32Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:03:49.829 
33Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc0:03:50.064 
34Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:03:50.123 
35Gaëtan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions0:03:50.458 
36Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing0:03:50.690 
37Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing0:03:50.700 
38Loris Revelli (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy0:03:51.004 
39Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team0:03:51.362 
40Francesco Colombo (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy0:03:51.488 
41Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai0:03:52.302 
42Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions0:03:52.385 
43Andreas Kolb (Aut)0:03:52.943 
44Janis Lehmann (Swi)0:03:53.080 
45Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing0:03:53.095 
46Joshua Barth (Ger)0:03:53.329 
47Danny Hart (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team0:03:53.668 
48Silas Grandy (Ger)0:03:53.701 
49Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team0:03:53.958 
50Oscar Härnström (Swe)0:03:54.073 
51Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team0:03:54.796 
52Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Ij Racing-Intense Cycles0:03:55.175 
53Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing0:03:56.385 
54Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss0:03:56.645 
55Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Ns-Bikes Factory Racing0:03:57.202 
56Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team0:03:58.305 
57Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:03:58.544 
58Marco Milivinti (Ita) Gb Rifar Mondraker Asd0:03:58.643 
59Reuben Olorenshaw (NZl)0:03:58.913 
60Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing0:03:59.079 
61Jay Williamson (GBr)0:03:59.806 
62Josh Lowe (GBr)0:04:00.381 
63Jérôme Caroli (Swi) Jc Racing0:04:00.494 
64Douglas Vieira (Bra)0:04:00.721 
65Jackson Frew (Aus) Gt Factory Racing0:04:00.737 
66Constantin Ruetsch (Swi)0:04:00.914 
67Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Dh0:04:02.189 
68Carlo Caire (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy0:04:03.505 
69Forrest Riesco (Can)0:04:04.089 
70Bruce Klein (USA)0:04:04.186 
71Brook Macdonald (NZl) Gt Factory Racing0:04:04.246 
72Jasper Jauch (Ger)0:04:05.850 
73Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic0:04:05.858 
74Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord0:04:06.035 
75Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team0:04:08.684 
76Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon Ur0:04:09.437 
77Kevin Marry (Fra) Vv Racing0:04:30.140 
78Lutz Weber (Swi) Ns-Bikes Factory Racing0:04:44.079 
79Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:05:13.582 
80Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team0:05:40.955 
DNFStanislav Sehnal (Cze)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Fmd Factory Racing0:04:14.831 
2Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord0:04:17.929 
3Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon Ur0:04:18.671 
4Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh0:04:21.001 
5Eleonora Farina (Ita) Gb Rifar Mondraker Asd0:04:24.928 
6Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Pivot Factory Racing0:04:27.966 
7Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity0:04:31.490 
8Monika Hrastnik (Slo)0:04:35.045 
9Marine Cabirou (Fra) Vv Racing0:04:36.416 
10Cécile Ravanel (Fra)0:04:36.636 
11Carina Cappellari (Swi) Ns-Bikes Factory Racing0:04:39.219 
12Veronika Widmann (Ita) Fs Patrol Funn0:04:45.843 
13Alia Marcellini (Ita)0:04:47.397 
14Sandra Rübesam (Ger)0:04:50.734 
15Lea Salome Rutz (Swi)0:04:52.145 
DNSVaea Verbeeck (Can)  
Jr Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity0:03:40.536 
2Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:03:42.740 
3Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team0:03:48.789 
4Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Ns-Bikes Factory Racing0:03:52.051 
5Antoine Pierron (Fra) Vv Racing0:03:53.790 
6Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team0:03:55.319 
7Hugo Frixtalon (Fra)0:03:56.433 
8Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Fmd Factory Racing0:03:56.487 
9Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy0:03:58.898 
10Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh0:04:00.926 
11Baxter Maiwald (Aus)0:04:02.117 
12Rudi Pintar (Slo)0:04:02.892 
13Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing0:04:03.291 
14Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:04:03.613 
15Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / Fmd Factory Racing0:04:03.736 
16Nathan Paillard (Fra)0:04:04.791 
17Luca Vinante (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:04:09.987 
18Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss0:04:11.775 
19Valentin Ricca (Arg)0:04:12.924 
20Loris Michellod (Swi) Jc Racing0:04:26.789 
Jr Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai0:04:49.223 
2Paula Zibasa (Lat)0:04:52.099 
3Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) Ms Mondraker Team0:05:05.027 
4Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) Gt Factory Racing0:05:10.307 
Back to top