Greg Minnaar wins Fort William World Cup

Aaron Gwin second, Danny Hart third

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:35 
2Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob0:00:03 
3Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team  
4Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:04 
5Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing  
6Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing0:00:06 
7Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss  
8Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team  
9Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord0:00:07 
10Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH0:00:08 
11Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing  
12Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing0:00:09 
13Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:10 
14Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott  
15Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
16Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy  
17David Trummer (Aut) RRP  
18Kenta Gallagher (GBr)  
19Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity Powered By Sram0:00:11 
20Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai  
21Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal  
22Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team  
23Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR0:00:12 
24Graeme Mudd (Aus)0:00:13 
25Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory  
26Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing  
27George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing  
28Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal0:00:14 
29Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
30Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing0:00:15 
31Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team  
32Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing  
33Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team0:00:16 
34Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing  
35Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory  
36Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy  
37Angel Suarez Alonso (Spa) The YT Mob0:00:17 
38Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy  
39Dylan Levesque (Fra)  
40Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)  
41Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP  
42Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:18 
43Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal  
44Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team  
45Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team0:00:19 
46Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing  
47Forrest Riesco (Can)  
48Jordan Prochyra (Aus)  
49Slawomir Lukasik (Pol)0:00:20 
50Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR  
51Bryn Dickerson (NZl)  
52Maxime Chapuis (Swi)  
53Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing  
54Jerome Caroli (Swi)0:00:21 
55Mitch Ropelato (USA)0:00:22 
56Scott Mears (GBr)0:00:24 
57Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team  
58Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
59Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing0:00:25 
60Shane Leslie (USA)0:00:26 
61Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH  
62Shaun Richards (GBr)0:00:27 
63Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy  
64Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal  
65Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:28 
66Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:29 
67Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord  
68William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing0:00:30 
69Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global0:00:31 
70Jasper Jauch (Ger)0:00:32 
71Louis Hamilton (NZl)0:00:33 
72Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing  
73Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:38 
74George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord0:00:39 
75Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:41 
76Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:47 
77Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team0:01:04 
78Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing0:01:06 
79Keegan Wright (NZl)0:01:11 
80Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global0:01:21 
81Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal0:01:40 
82Oliver Zwar (Aus)0:01:49 
83Dakotah Norton (USA)0:04:29 
DNFCraig Evans (GBr)  
DNFLoris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy  
DNFAndrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR  
Back to top