Mezgec gets the sprint on stage 4

Alizadeh in race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava3:31:38 
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
6Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
7Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
8Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling  
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
10Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
11Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
12Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
14Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
15Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
16Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
17Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
18Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
19Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
20Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
21Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
22Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
23Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia  
24Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
25Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
26Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
27Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
28Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:00:17 
29Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
30Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
31Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
32Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
33Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
34Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
35Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
36Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
37Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita  
38Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
39Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
40Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
41Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
42Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
43Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
44Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
45Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:39 
46Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:46 
47Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:54 
48Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:03:19 
49Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
50Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
51Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
52Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
53Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
54Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
55Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE  
56Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
57Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling  
58Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
59Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
60Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE  
61Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
62Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia  
63Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
64Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
65Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia  
66Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
67Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
68Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
69Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
70Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
71Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
72Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
73Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
74Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE  
75Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
76Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia  
77Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
78Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
79Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
80Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
81Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
82Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
83Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
84Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
85Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE  
86Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
87Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
88Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
89Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
90Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
91Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
92Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
93Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
94Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
95Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
96Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:25 
97Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
98Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:03:27 
99Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
100Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
101Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:06:57 
102Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
103Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
104Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
105Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
106Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
107Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
108Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
109Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
110Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
111Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
112Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
113Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
114Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
115Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
116Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
117Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
118Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
119Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
120Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
121Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
122Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
123William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
124Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
125Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
126Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
127Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
128Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
129Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
130Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
131Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
132Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
133Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
134Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
135Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:03 
136Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:38:18 
137Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
138Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
DNSBaoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
DNFXitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
DNFHaijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5 pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5 pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
3Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava16 pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14 
3Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony13 
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita12 
5Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11 
6Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo10 
7Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9 
8Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling8 
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7 
10Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6 
11Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
12Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4 
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
14Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2 
15Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo1 
Mountain 1 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9 pts
2Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7 
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
4Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE3 
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10:34:54 
2Sava  
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
4Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
5RusVelo0:00:17 
6Andalucia  
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:34 
8Amore & Vita  
9Continental Team Astana  
10Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:11 
11Azad University Cross Team0:03:19 
12Jelly Belly Cycling0:06:38 
13EPM - UNE  
14Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
16La Pomme Marseille0:06:55 
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09:57 
18Team Specialized Concept Store  
19Gan Su Sports Lottery  
20China 361° Cycling Team  
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:13:52 
22Malak Cycling Team0:24:25 
Asian Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team10:34:54 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:34 
3Azad University Cross Team0:06:46 
4Gan Su Sports Lottery0:09:57 
5China 361° Cycling Team  
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:11 
8Malak Cycling Team0:24:25 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:59:08 
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11 
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25 
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29 
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:01:07 
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:27 
10Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
11Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30 
12Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:33 
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling  
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
16Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
17Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
19Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
20Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
21Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
22Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
23Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
24Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50 
25Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
26Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
27Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
28Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
29Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
30Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
31Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10 
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
33Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:19 
34Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22 
35Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26 
36Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:31 
37Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
38Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
39Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:44 
40Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:04:46 
41Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49 
42Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia  
43Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:50 
44Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:51 
45Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52 
46Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
47Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia  
48Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
49Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
50Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
51Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling  
52Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
53Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
54Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
55Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
56Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
57Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
58Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
59Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:00 
60Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:09:45 
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
62Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
63Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:29 
64Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:01 
65Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:11:17 
66Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18 
67Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:51 
68Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:06 
69Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
70Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:31 
71Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
72Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:14:19 
73Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:20 
74Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
75Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
76Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
77Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
78Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
79Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:14:54 
80Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:07 
81Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
82Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:20 
83Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:15:24 
84Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
85Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
86Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:17:58 
87Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:26 
88Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:18:34 
89Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:13 
90Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52 
91Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:20:17 
92Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:20:45 
93Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:21:34 
94Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
95Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
96Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:22:59 
97Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
98Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
99Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
100Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
101Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:23:07 
102Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:41 
103Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:46 
104Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:25:33 
105Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:25:40 
106William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:24 
107Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:26:27 
108Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:27:05 
109Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
110Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:27:39 
111Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:30:09 
112Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:13 
113Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
114Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
115Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:30:21 
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:30:43 
117Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:31:30 
118Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:34:16 
119Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:34:19 
120Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
121Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
122Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
123Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
124Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
125Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
126Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
127Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
128Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
129Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
130Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
131Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:36:37 
132Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
133Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:44 
134Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:13 
135Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:44:35 
136Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:53:22 
137Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:06:29 
138Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:12:04 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava46 pts
2Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony25 
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana24 
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19 
5Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store19 
6Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE19 
7Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi18 
8Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17 
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita17 
10Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling17 
11Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland17 
12Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17 
13Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE16 
14Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo15 
15Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony15 
16Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team15 
17Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo13 
18Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13 
19Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13 
20Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13 
21Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12 
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12 
23Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12 
24Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille11 
25Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11 
26Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE10 
27Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9 
28Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8 
29Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
30Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7 
31Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7 
32Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo6 
33Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6 
34Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia6 
35Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE6 
36Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 
37Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5 
38Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5 
39Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5 
40William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5 
41Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
42Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5 
43Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5 
44Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4 
45Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3 
47Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
48Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2 
49Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2 
50Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland1 
51Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1 
52Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1 
53Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12 pts
2Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9 
3Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team9 
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE7 
5Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5 
6Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE5 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
8Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo4 
9Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE2 
10Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1 
11Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1 
Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:59:08 
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30 
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33 
5Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50 
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31 
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:44 
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52 
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:00 
15Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:45 
16Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:06 
18Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:31 
19Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:20 
20Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
21Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
22Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:20 
23Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
24Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:13 
25Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:20:17 
26Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:22:59 
27Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
28Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
29Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:26:27 
30Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:13 
31Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
32Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:34:19 
33Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
34Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
35Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
36Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:36:37 
37Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:13 
38Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:53:22 
39Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:06:29 
40Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:12:04 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team35:59:21 
2RusVelo0:01:32 
3Andalucia  
4Amore & Vita  
5Sava  
6Continental Team Astana  
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40 
9EPM - UNE0:05:17 
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:38 
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:09:20 
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:12:04 
14Team Specialized Concept Store  
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:20:49 
6Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
17La Pomme Marseille  
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:29:40 
19China 361° Cycling Team0:34:14 
20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:15 
21Gan Su Sports Lottery0:59:28 
22Malak Cycling Team1:07:27 
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team35:59:21 
2Continental Team Astana0:03:16 
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:28 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:11 
5China 361° Cycling Team0:34:14 
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:36:54 
7Gan Su Sports Lottery0:59:28 
8Malak Cycling Team1:07:27 
Back to top