TechPowered By

More tech

Schurter wins in Solothurn

By:
Cycling News

Süss nips Hanlen for women's victory

Nino Schurter (Scott Swisspower) on his way to winning the elite men's race

Nino Schurter (Scott Swisspower) on his way to winning the elite men's race

view thumbnail gallery

Nino Schurter (Scott-Swisspower) and Esther Süss (Wheeler-IXS Pro Team) won the latest round of the BMC Cup in Solothurn on Saturday. After the juniors and amateurs raced in poor, wet weather, the elite men and women took to the start in good conditions.

In the men's race, 13 men formed an initial lead group on the first of seven laps, including favorites Schurter, Jose Antonio Hermida (Mulitvan Merida), Maxime Marotte (BH Suntour Peisey-Vallandry), Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) and Lukas Flückiger (Trek World Racing).

After lap 4, Schurter, Christoph Sauser (Specialized) and Moritz Milatz (BMC) formed the lead trio.

Sauser lost contact with Milatz and Schurter on the steepest uphill part of the last lap. Schurter rode in for the win three seconds ahead of Milatz. Third place went to Christoph Sauser at 25 seconds. German champion Julian Schelb (Lexware Racing) was the top U23 rider, ahead of Marc Stutzmann (RSC Aaretal /FreeMountain Scott Racing Team) and Mirco Widmer (Giant Swiss SR Suntour), who finished close together.

"It's cool to win here in front of a huge home crowd," said Schurter. "With some long stretches of paved roads the race here always gets tactical. Therefore you always have to keep the race under control. After Florian lost contact, I was on my own, but at the end it worked out perfectly. I'm confident and ready for the coming up World Cups."  It was Schurter's fourth win, of six total races he has done so far this season.

In the elite women's race, Süss made it three in a row here. All the favorites made it into a lead group that lasted together until three laps to go. Süss didn't have a great start, but she was able to make up spots with New Zeland's Karen Hanlen (NZ National Team). The two then rode together at and off the front until the final hill, and the race was decided out of the last corner with Süss finishing two seconds ahead of Hanlen. Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) was third ahead of U23 world champion Julie Bresset (BH Suntour Peisey-Vallandry). Jolanda Neff put in solid race as first U23 racer in fifth place overall..

The juniors' races was also decided in the final corner. Andrea Waldis (VC Gersau / Colnago) celebrated her third win in front of the Sofia Wiedenroth (SV Niederstaufen / Stevens Schubert Team) and Perrine Clauzel (Focus/coaching-system.fr).

Junior world champion Victor Koretzky (Team BikePark.ch Craft) beat Swiss champion Dominic Zumstein and Andri Frischknecht (both Scott Swisspower). Frischknecht had lost contact with the leading group as a result of a mechanical and dropped back to 10th place. But he put in the best lap time to move from 10th to third on the final lap.

Florian Chenaux (VC Fribourg/ Cycles Pache) won the amateur race ahead of Sandro Soncin (BH Biketeam) and Markus Bless (Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach).

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 1:37:14  
2 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:03  
3 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Factory Racing 0:00:25  
4 Ralph Näf (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:00:49  
5 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH Suntour Peisey-Vallandry 0:01:13  
6 José Antonio Hermida (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:01:14  
7 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team 0:02:24  
8 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:03:36  
9 Julian Schelb (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 0:04:05  
10 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:04:08  
11 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:04:22  
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:04:27  
13 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:05:01  
14 Jürg Graf (Swi) BskGraf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:05:37  
15 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Endura MTB Racing 0:05:43  
16 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 0:05:51  
17 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) RSC Aaretal /FreeMountain Scott Racing Team 0:06:12  
18 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour    
19 Severin Disch (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 0:06:22  
20 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 0:07:04  
21 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 0:07:20  
22 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) lapierre international 0:07:28  
23 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 0:07:31  
24 Dirk Peters (NZl) 0:07:33  
25 Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District 0:09:01  
26 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:09:21  
27 Martin Gluth (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 0:09:21  
28 Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT/Skoda/Chamonix 0:09:53  
29 Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 0:10:17  
30 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Team BikePark.ch Craft 0:10:26  
31 Sebastian Ostertag (Swi) velo-reichmuth.ch/VC Wädenswil 0:10:28  
32 Marcel Bartholet (Swi) Wheeler Swiss Team 0:10:32  
33 Lucien Besançon (Swi) BH-Biketeam 0:10:42  
34 Emilien Barben (Swi) zeta cycling club 0:10:48  
35 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:10:49  
36 Lukas Buchli (Swi) Bixs-ixs Pro Team 0:10:51  
37 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team 0:10:54  
38 Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mittelland 0:11:07  
39 Michael Stünzi (Swi) Orbea Suisse Team 0:11:11  
40 Matthias Allenspach (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 0:11:35  
41 Hansueli Stauffer (Swi) Wheeler-iXS Swiss Team 0:11:58  
42 Marco Arnold (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 0:12:05  
43 Pascal Meyer (Swi) JB Felt Team 0:12:05  
44 Michael Hutter (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss Racingteam 0:12:38  
45 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler_iXS Team 0:12:46  
46 Florian Thie (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team 0:13:08  
47 Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries 0:13:09  
48 Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 0:13:53  
49 Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Greenhope-biking against cancer 0:14:00  
50 Patrick Tresch (Swi) GU+ thomik. / VMC Silenen 0:14:03  
51 Severin Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:14:06  
52 Damian Perrin (Swi) Free Mountain-Scott 0:14:09  
53 Yves Corminboeuf (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:14:59  
54 Claude Koster (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team 0:15:16  
55 Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 0:18:01  
56 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thömus Racing Team    
-1lap Russell Finsterwald (USA) USA National MTB Team    
-1lap Rick Reimann (Swi) Orbea Suisse Team    
-1lap Guillaume Payot (Swi) MACS TeamWork Frenetic    
-1lap Dave Henderson (Swi) GT Racing UK    
-1lap Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
-1lap Philipp Gerber (Swi) iXS Bixs Swiss Team    
-1lap Dumeni Vincenz (Swi) Thömus Racing Team    
-1lap Lang René (Swi) VMC Liestal/Helvetia Rauber AG/Well&mo    
-1lap Valentin Revaux (Fra) Annecy Cyclisme Compétition    
-1lap Florian Bolt (Swi) Raiffeisen Bikeshop Studer Raceteam    
-3laps Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek    
-4laps Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Trek    
-4laps Rab Wardell (GBr) Alpine Bikes Racing    
-4laps Matthias Lauk (Swi) BH-Biketeam    
-4laps Mark Kuyan (Rus) Team Primorskiy District    
-4laps Samuel Shaw (NZl) Avanti Plus    
-5laps Kerry Werner (USA) USA National MTB Team    
-5laps Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power/Trek    
-5laps Cedric Ravanel (Fra) GT/Skoda/Chamonix    
-5laps Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL    
-5laps Harold Flandre (Fra) Velotop Race Tribe    
-6laps Fabian Strecker (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team    
-6laps Mike Schuler (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
-6laps Fabian Obrist (Swi) Stevens/zweiradsport.ch    
-7laps Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
-7laps Daniel Kaufmann (Swi) RC Gränichen Fuji-Bike Rockets    
-7laps Charles Planet (Fra) Look Beaumes De Venise    
DNF Alexandre Savoye (Fra) Annecy    
DNF Fabien Canal (Fra) GT/Skoda/Chamonix    
DNF Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thömus Racing Team    
DNF Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler-IXS Pro Team 1:43:19  
2 Karen Hanlen (NZl) NZ National Team 0:00:02  
3 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 0:00:36  
4 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH Suntour Peisey-Vallandry 0:00:54  
5 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler iXS Pro Team 0:01:19  
6 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Südtirol 0:01:27  
7 Marielle Saner Guinchard (Swi) Team BikePark.ch CRAFT 0:01:27  
8 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 0:01:52  
9 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team 0:03:05  
10 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC 0:03:31  
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Südtirol 0:04:00  
12 Jane Nüssli (Swi) Fischer-BMC 0:04:07  
13 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges 0:05:48  
14 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek 0:06:28  
15 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-Poison/Hochschwarzwald 0:07:10  
16 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT/Skoda/Chamonix 0:07:38  
17 Rowena Fry (Aus) Avanti/TIS 0:08:18  
18 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC 0:08:43  
19 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler IXS 0:10:30  
20 Franziska Brun (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team 0:10:51  
21 Linda Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:11:33  
22 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Team BikePark.ch Craft 0:12:06  
23 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) GT/Skoda/Chamonix 0:12:18  
24 Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team 0:13:00  
25 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) Cykloteket Racing Team 0:13:25  
26 Samantha Sanders (Rsa) Valencia Cycles 0:13:38  
27 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:14:27  
28 Lorraine Truong (Swi) BH Suntour Peisey-Vallandry 0:14:54  
29 Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT/Skoda/Chamonix 0:14:59  
30 Jenni King (Aus) Anytime Fitness / Trek 0:15:03  
31 Florence Darbellay (Swi) Club Cycliste du Littoral 0:17:20  
32 Andrea Kuster (Swi) Team Metz 0:17:22  
33 Marine Groccia (Swi) CCM-Alouettes.ch/Race 0:18:35  
34 Céline Farner (Swi) JB Felt Team 0:19:06  
35 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:19:38  
-1lap Angela Niklaus (Swi) Kraftwerk - rockthisbike.ch    
-1lap Celine Ernst (Swi) TST Troehler Sport Team    
-1lap Fabienne Andres (Swi) Küttel Radsport / VMC Hägglingen    
DNF Sarah Koba (Swi) Simplon    
DNF Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
DNF Franziska Ebinger (Swi) Radsport Lafranchi Madiswil    
DNF Romaine Wenger (Swi) Thömus RAcing Team    
DNF Sabrina Maurer (Swi) BskGraf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
Junior men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Team BikePark.ch Craft 1:16:05  
2 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:00:38  
3 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 0:00:48  
4 Enea Vetsch (Swi) BskGraf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:01:02  
5 Joel Koller (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 0:01:04  
6 Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus MIG Team 0:01:13  
7 Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:01:27  
8 Dominic Grab (Swi) Team Grab-Credo/ VC Maur 0:01:34  
9 Romain Bannwart (Swi) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL 0:02:31  
10 Keegan Swenson (USA) USA National MTB Team 0:02:40  
11 Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District 0:03:08  
12 Simon Vitzthum (Swi) RV Altenrhein / Team bischibikes/kopierpapier.ch 0:03:57  
13 Manuel Boog (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 0:04:20  
14 Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team 0:04:23  
15 Andrin Beeli (Swi) BskGraf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 0:04:33  
16 Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team 0:04:34  
17 Maurus Dürr (Swi) Merida Liechtenstein RV Buchs VC Ruggell 0:04:35  
18 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District 0:05:43  
19 Johannes Bläsi (Ger) SV Kirchzarten Lexware Racing Team 0:06:01  
20 Paul Schmidt (Swi) Lindi-Bike Race Team VC Vaduz RV Buchs 0:06:06  
21 Romain Corti (Swi) Team dom cycle merida 0:06:46  
22 Sebastian Egger (Swi) Bike Sport Simplon 0:07:27  
23 Alex Orillard (Fra) 0:07:37  
24 Bruno Vitali (Swi) VTT Club Jura 0:08:14  
25 Lars Hubacher (Swi) bskGraf-Rollmat-Koba-MTB Team 0:08:14  
26 Eliot Olivier (Fra) Team BikePark.ch Craft 0:08:56  
27 Sammy Leumann (Swi) VC Maur 0:09:19  
28 Andreas Mündle (Lie) Merida Liechtenstein 0:09:36  
29 Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn 0:09:49  
30 Fabian Strittmatter (Swi) Specialized Racing 0:10:14  
31 Nikita Fedorov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District 0:10:24  
32 Nils Dillmann (Ger) Team Merida-Schulte 0:10:43  
33 Thomas Kunz (Swi) Goldwurst- Power 0:10:58  
34 Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn 0:12:15  
35 Tom Scyboz (Swi) O2 Mountain Bike 0:13:10  
36 Dominic Burkard (Swi) Poison Sport Team 0:13:20  
37 Sandro Schober (Swi) Team Signer Felt RV Altenrhein 0:14:51  
38 Melvin Berard (Swi) Giant Bike N'Joy 0:15:10  
39 Florian Recht (Swi) VCReinach 0:16:37  
40 Bastian Juillerat (Swi) Alouettes.ch 0:16:43  
41 Fabio Franz (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:17:27  
42 Jonas Harlacher (Swi) VMC Muhen / Bergamont young bikers 0:17:30  
43 Fabian Bucher (Swi) Team Greenhope-biking against cancer 0:19:43  
-1lap Nicolas Allenspach (Swi) KOBA / RV Buchs    
-1lap Johann Sansonnens (Swi) Zeta Cycling Club    
DNF Yannick Riesen (Swi) Ski+Velo Center    
DNF Dominik Marti (Swi) RC Gränichen / Bluecycle Racingteam    
DNF Raphael Koch (Swi) Team Greenhope-biking against cancer    
DNF Severin Schefer (Swi) Radwerk Marin Team    
Junior women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrea Waldis (Swi) VC Gersau / Colnago 1:13:17  
2 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) TSV Niederstaufen / Stevens Schubert Team 0:00:05  
3 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/coaching-system.fr 0:03:19  
4 Ramona Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:04:41  
5 Chantal Eheim (Swi) Tropical Pro Team 0:05:48  
6 Deborah Inauen (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss Racingteam 0:06:48  
7 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Scot t- Les Saisies 0:06:55  
8 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Stevens Schubert Racing Team 0:07:01  
9 Eliane Müggler (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss Racingteam 0:07:06  
10 Viola Albin (Swi) Tropical Solothurn Pro Team/ Bike 4 Fun/ VC Surselva 0:08:10  
11 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Bike Club Spiez / Velo Schneiter Thun 0:08:29  
12 Mallory Barth (Swi) Alouettes.ch / VC Jurassia 0:09:13  
13 Sabrina Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:10:30  
14 Anna Balashova (Swi) Team Primorskiy District 0:11:28  
15 Chrystelle Baumann (Swi) MACS Teamwork Frenetic 0:12:46  
16 Maéva Berset (Swi) Pédale Bulloise 0:13:16  
17 Antonia Rödel (Ger) RSC Hengen/Team Merida -Schulte 0:14:27  
18 Sonja Schmid (Swi) Küttel Radsport Team / VMC Hägglingen 0:21:40  
-1lap Amelie Etzel (Ger) MTB Neuffen    
Amateurs & Masters
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Florian Chenaux (Swi) VC Fribourg/ Cycles Pache 1:16:43  
2 Sandro Soncin (Swi) BH-Biketeam 0:00:10  
3 Markus Bless (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach 0:00:19  
4 Bryan Allemann (Swi) CCMoutier / L'AlexMoos 0:00:42  
5 Fabian Paumann (Swi) Team Greenhope-biking against cancer 0:01:18  
6 Ronny Koller (Swi) Team bischibikes / kopierpapier.ch 0:01:33  
7 Tobias Hollenstein (Swi) Team bischibike / kopierpapier.ch 0:01:54  
8 Michael Moelbaek (Den) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour 0:02:02  
9 Jonas Loretz (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 0:02:06  
10 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC 0:02:17  
11 Nick Albrecht (Swi) dapp-putzi-team.ch 0:02:22  
12 Adrian Muri (Swi) vc sursee-creabeton 0:02:22  
13 Florian Meyer (Swi) FreeMountain Scott 0:02:50  
14 Andreas Zünd (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss Racingteam 0:02:57  
15 Roger Jenny (Swi) Bike4Fun 0:03:39  
16 Maxi Maier (Ger) MTB Club München / Team Merida-Schulte 0:03:42  
17 Dylan Page (Swi) Dom cycle Merida 0:03:45  
18 Yannik Brischle (Ger) JB Felt Team 0:04:02  
19 Michael Wicki (Swi) Team bischibikes / kopierpapier.ch 0:04:27  
20 Patrick Lüthi (Swi) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL 0:04:35  
21 Rico Von Burg (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 0:04:40  
22 Mathias Alig (Swi) mtb Team Valser 0:04:47  
23 Michael Frei (Swi) BH-Biketeam 0:04:54  
24 Pim Heinrich (Swi) Stöckli Team 0:05:32  
25 Severin Nowak (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team 0:05:41  
26 Valentin Berset (Swi) Dom Cycle Merida 0:05:43  
27 Marcel Knecht (Swi) Totalsport / Scott 0:05:52  
28 Jan Schär (Swi) Thömus Racing Team 0:05:55  
29 Thomas Holtkamp (Ger) Metz Team Davos 0:05:57  
30 Nicholas Birchler (Swi) Puls Bike/Tranova 0:06:01  
31 Joel Graf (Swi) Team bischibikes/kopierpapier.ch 0:06:09  
32 Yannick Sarret (Swi) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL 0:06:26  
33 Sandro Kessler (Swi) biketeam.gr 0:06:39  
34 Silvan Kälin (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:06:57  
35 Nicolas Chopard (Swi) Tropical Solothurn 0:06:57  
36 Tobias Schraner (Swi) Fischer-BMC 0:07:01  
37 Tristan Blanchard (Swi) MACS TeamWork Frenetic 0:07:10  
38 Thomas Weber (Swi) biketeam.gr 0:07:21  
39 Samuel Reichen (Swi) Orbea Suisse Team 0:07:37  
40 Ueli Schädler (Swi) Energie MTB-Team 0:07:44  
41 Elia Omodei (Swi) VC Wohlen / dapp-putzi-team.ch 0:08:23  
42 Yann Montavon (Swi) Alouettes.ch Race / C.C.Moutier 0:08:28  
43 Thomas Schmid (Swi) bskGraf-Rollmat MTB Team 0:08:33  
44 Ralph Federer (Swi) Bike Team Gaetzi.com/ Rmc Gossau 0:08:33  
45 Silvan Casutt (Swi) biketeam.gr 0:09:08  
46 Rémy Bourdon (Fra) Annecy cyclisme compétition 0:09:12  
47 Jeremias Marti (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:09:37  
48 Niculin Just (Swi) biketeam.gr 0:09:49  
49 Kilian Oertli (Swi) Team Gätzi/RMC Gossau 0:09:53  
50 Jan Gafner (Swi) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL 0:10:15  
51 Claudio Andenmatten (Swi) Team Greenhope-biking against cancer 0:10:33  
52 Luca Formoso (Swi) dapp-putzi-team.ch 0:10:50  
53 Benno Heussi (Swi) GU - Plus / thomyk Team 0:12:09  
54 Christoph Rytz (Swi) Kraftwerk-rockthisbike.ch 0:12:09  
55 Dominik Risi (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 0:12:24  
56 Nico Tambarikas (Swi) K-Bike 0:13:51  
57 Marcel Bader (Swi) Orbea Suisse Team 0:15:56  
58 Patrick Gobat (Swi) TEAM alouettes.ch / VC Jurassia 0:17:43  
DNF Sylvain Engelmann (Swi) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL    
DNF Laurent Spiesser (Fra) Batibois Alsace    
DNF Roland Abächerli (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour    
DNF Pascal Nay (Swi) Thömus Bike Team GR    
DNF Pascal Merz (Swi)    
DNF Unknown (Swi)    
DNF Christophe Geiser (Swi) Prof-Raiffeisen-CCL