TechPowered By

More tech

October 20, Day 1: Pomona

Sherer wins men's Spooky Cross in sprint finale

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 21, 2012, 22:50 BST,
Updated:
October 24, 2012, 22:21 BST

Stetson-Lee victorious in women's race

Elite men
1 Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02:33  
2 Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt    
3 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant 0:00:01  
4 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar    
5 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road 0:00:07  
6 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:00:09  
7 Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:00:12  
8 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 0:00:29  
9 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 0:00:38  
10 Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 0:01:08  
11 Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:01:32  
12 Alex Work (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:01:43  
13 Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society 0:01:44  
14 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG/Felt p/b IRT Wheels 0:02:16  
15 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Ritte CX 0:02:17  
16 Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com 0:02:18  
17 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing 0:02:41  
18 Tyler Coplea (USA) BH-Hammer Nutrition 0:03:06  
19 Ted Willard (USA) G2 Bike/DNA Cycling 0:03:08  
20 Kenny Wehn (USA) NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:03:10  
21 David Sheek (USA) SDG/Felt p/b IRT Wheels    
22 Andrew Juiliano (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:03:52  
23 David McNeal (USA) Spy/Giant 0:03:56  
24 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Velo Hangar 0:03:59  
25 Ben Bertiger (USA) The Team Socalcross 0:04:18  
26 Blake Anton (USA) Team Clif Bar Racing 0:07:38  
27 Kendal Johnson (USA) Team Rambuski Law    
28 Jay Kwan (USA) The Team Socalcross    
Elite women
1 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:41:40  
2 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Clif Bar//Bicycle Centres/Voler 0:00:07  
3 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:31  
4 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:00:53  
5 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 0:01:07  
6 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing    
7 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 0:01:09  
8 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 0:01:25  
9 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Felt-SDG Factory Team 0:01:51  
10 Serena Gordon (USA) Silverado p/b Sunnyside Sports 0:02:32  
11 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Cynergy Cycles Racing Team 0:03:04  
12 Emily Thurston (USA) Team Rambuski Law 0:03:49  
13 Amanda Schaper (USA) Ritte CX Team 0:04:46  
14 Katie Melena (USA) Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 0:05:29  
15 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:05:50  
16 Vanessa Humic (USA) Stan's NoTubes