Bellemakers bests Ruijgh in Ruddervoorde

Vandenbergh claims third from chase group

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet3:40:00 
2Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
3Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:09 
4Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Colba - Mercury  
5Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:18 
6Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team  
8Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  
9Chris Macic (NZl) Kingsnorth International Wheelers  
10Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
11Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
12Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
15Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
16Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
18Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
19Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
20Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
21Tom Vermeer (Ned) Colba - Mercury  
22Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
23Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
24Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
25George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
26Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
27Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
28Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
29Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
30Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
31Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:51 
32Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Thomas Chamon (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team0:02:52 
34Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac0:03:45 
35Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
36Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
37Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cyclingchamps  
38Gertjan Boeykens (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:04:52 
39Kevin Suarez (Bel) UCS Crabbe Performance Voo  
40Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
41Lorenzo Louagie (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden  
42Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept  
43Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
44Markus Barry (Ned)  
45Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
46Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
47Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept  
48Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
49Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
50Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
51Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
52Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team  
53Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
54Gianni Denolf (Bel) Cyclingchamps  
55Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
56Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
57Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
58Phillip Schulz (Ger) Colba - Mercury  
59Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Cyclingchamps  
60Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
61Matthieu De Coster (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  

Related Articles

Back to top