TechPowered By

More tech

Slappendel wins in Sweden

By:
Cycling News

Kupfernagel, Vos round out top three

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:24:47  
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo    
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:10  
4 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:01:14  
8 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:08  
9 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
10 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS    
11 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:02:45  
12 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:03:25  
13 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:09:33  
14 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS    
15 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
16 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo    
17 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
18 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
19 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
20 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
21 Nina Schultz Nielsen (Den) DEN    
22 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
23 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
24 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
25 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice    
26 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
27 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
28 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) FIN    
29 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
30 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
31 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
32 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
33 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - AIS    
34 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) NOR    
35 Cathrine Grage (Den) DEN    
36 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
37 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
38 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - AIS    
39 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
40 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
41 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
42 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
43 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
44 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
45 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) NOR    
46 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
47 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green    
48 Esther Olthuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
49 Tina Andreassen (Nor) NOR    
50 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
51 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
52 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:10:15  
53 Britt Lauenborg (Den) DEN    
54 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
55 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice    
56 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:10:27  
57 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo 0:10:29  
58 Camilla Sørgjerd (Nor) NOR 0:11:11  
59 Linn Torp (Nor) NOR    
60 Maija Rossi (Fin) FIN    
61 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
62 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 0:12:44  
63 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:13:40  
64 Fie Degn Larsen (Den) DEN 0:14:17  
65 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) FIN 0:15:53  
66 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    

World Cup standings

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 260  pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - Ais 176  
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 125  
4 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 125  
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 124  
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 110  
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 108  
8 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 100  
9 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - Ais 76  
10 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 75  
11 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i 56  
12 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 53  
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 52  
14 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 50  
15 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy Twenty12 50  
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 50  
17 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 45  
18 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 42  
19 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - Ais 40  
20 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 39  
21 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 39  
22 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 38  
23 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 38  
24 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 35  
25 Joelle Numainville (Can) 35  
26 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 33  
27 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - Ais 30  
27 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 30  
29 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 30  
30 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 29  
31 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 28  
32 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 27  
33 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 27  
34 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 27  
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 26  
36 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 26  
37 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 24  
38 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon 24  
39 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 24  
40 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i 24  
41 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 24  
42 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 21  
43 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 21  
44 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top 21  
45 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 19  
46 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 18  
47 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 18  
48 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon 18  
49 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 16  
49 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo 16  
51 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 16  
52 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15  
52 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15  
52 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15  
52 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15  
56 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 15  
57 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i 14  
57 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i 14  
57 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1t4i 14  
60 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 13  
60 Esther Olthuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 13  
60 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 13  
60 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 13  
64 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 13  
65 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12  
65 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12  
65 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12  
68 Fie Degn Larsen (Den) 11  
68 Nina Schultz Nielsen (Den) 11  
68 Cathrine Grage (Den) 11  
68 Mette Fugl Rasmussen (Den) 11  
72 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 11  
73 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 11  
74 Beata Sandström (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 10  
74 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 10  
74 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 10  
77 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 10  
78 Tina Andreassen (Nor) 9  
78 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) 9  
78 Camilla Sørgjerd (Nor) 9  
78 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) 9  
78 Anne-Katrine Meland (Nor) 9  
83 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) 9  
84 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) 8  
84 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 8  
84 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) 8  
84 Anna Lindström (Fin) 8  
88 Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 8  
89 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) 8  
90 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 7  
91 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 7  
92 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 7  
93 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 6  
94 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 6  
95 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1t4i 6  
96 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo 5  
97 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5  
98 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 4  
99 Ah Reum Na (Kor) 4  
100 Rasa * Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 4  
101 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4  
102 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 3  
103 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 3  
104 Chaek-Yung Lee (Kor) 2  
105 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2  
106 Panawaraporn Boonsawat (Tha) 1  
107 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1  
108 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 1