Draugelis tops men's solo field

Lone Baumgardt wins women's race

Results

Solo men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon Draugelis19 laps
2Rib Mountain Cycles19 
3Robert Anderson18 
4WBR-Siren Bicycles17 
5Chris Strout17 
6Todd Carpenter17 
7Jess Kruchoski17 
8Timothy Ingram16 
9James Young16 
10Mike Freudenthal15 
11Southern Brazil Adventure15 
12Rich Lytle14 
13Dave Haase9 
14Joe Alligood7 
15Tom Barnum6 
16Johnny Sprockets6 
17Jim Simons5 
18Jas4 
19Scott Cole3 
Solo women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liz Baumgardt6 laps
Solo men singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ron Stawicki18 laps
2Patrick Humenny18 
3Dwayne Goscinski17 
4Mark Burkholz15 
5Doug Smith14 
6Cameron McLaren13 
7Levi Borst13 
8Todd Kent13 
9Chad Thorson12 
10Luc Antaya12 
11Ted Tautges11 
12Endurosnob10 
13John Swanberg8 
14Peter Louton8 
15Hal Loewen7 
16Jeremy Mitoraj6 
Duo pro
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1on your left beaatch15 laps
2New-Mart8 
Men's expert
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Star Spangled Bangers22 laps
2Grizzly Outfitters/Continental Const21 
3Rib Mountain Cycles - Uni Coggers21 
4Rib Mountain Cycles - 4P JFF19 
5 person co-ed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Potato18 laps
2HFDB18 
3Rubber Side Down16 
4Gentlemen's Poodle & Grouse Society15 
5 person men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1River Pigs20 laps
2Half-Fast15 
3eye cycle12 
Men's sport
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hammer Down21 laps
2Pink Steel21 
3SISU20 
4Flyer Cycles20 
5JV Pom Pom Death Squad20 
6Pen Island18 
7The Mechanical Disadvantage18 
8Chain Breakers18 
9White Chocolate With Nuts18 
10My Dead Dog Earl17 
11The Pom-Pom Squad Who Shagged Me17 
12All Odds Racing17 
Women's sport
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Our Husbands Don't Beat Us16 laps
Men's veteran
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beer Fueled Racers20 laps
2Stiff Kitty20 
3Manning Up19 
4Paging Dr. RonNelSki18 
53 Mavericks and a Jumper17 
6BaRF V2.015 
7RMH Allstars14 
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EXPO Racing21 laps
2Ramrod19 
Clydesdale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Mavic15 laps
12-hour men's solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Ram Rod10 laps
2Mike Schroden10 
3Ben Welnak10 
4Sean-O10 
5Ineman, Petr9 
6Dave Larson8 
7Brad Patty8 
8Wrecked'em8 
9Kevin Boom-Boom Flanders8 
10The Pirate8 
11Steen Mark8 
12Eddie Karow LCR Misphits7 
13Singletracker7 
14Mark SSOFixieT Schofield7 
15Dave Reich7 
16Gerrerd Abrams7 
17Gary Esko7 
18Patrick Skora7 
19Elias Hunnerdosse7 
20LCR Larson Cycles Racings7 
21The Ramones6 
22Russell Thiessen6 
23David Keim6 
24Spring Street Sports6 
25Bryan Lau6 
26Steve Strobel6 
27Chris Daming6 
28Rita Rider6 
29Monkey Butt Racing/Dan Schuster6 
30Wanderlust6 
31Dan Riedner6 
32Chris Krenz6 
33Chuck Mistark6 
34Mark Cole5 
35Meow is not the answer5 
36Steve Mitoraj Senior Snotfoot5 
37Mark Cheyne5 
38Mike Metz5 
39Joe Vadeboncoeur5 
40Chad "Loose Cannon" Landowski5 
41Buttah5 
42Doug Schofield5 
43Pete Carey5 
44Peace Coffee5 
45Stephen Week4 
46Earth Energy Exchange 24 
47Cameron Smilie4 
48EVOMO3 
49Me3 
50Earth Energy Exchange 13 
51Stop Me Before I Hurt Myself2 
52Lafleur1 
53Erik Gutekunst1 
54Team Moosen1 
55Zach Zilm1 
56water pro1 
12-hour women's solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rebecca Sauber8 laps
2Julie Abrams6 
3Gail Goehrig6 
4Spoke and Zoey Racing3 
12-hour duo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riverbrook11 laps
2Caffeinated Craigs11 
3Overdrive Cycling/Bikeman.com11 
4Twisted spoke11 
5Sports Hut - Twin Six10 
6HOFF10 
7EBB & FLOW10 
8Farm Team II10 
9Expurgation Extirpation9 
10Doctor Roboto9 
11Worst Honeymoon Ever9 
12Lactic Acid Lads9 
13Mad As Hell9 
14Granite Gear Grinders9 
15White Punks On Spokes9 
16Kenwood Racing9 
17RMC Specialized Red Rockette Duo9 
18Moosen TNT9 
19PBR9 
20Moosen Newbies9 
21Last Call9 
22Pair of Fat Tire Guides9 
23Stinkeye9 
24De-Caffeinated Craigs8 
25The Beer Brothers8 
26boink8 
27Asleep At The Wheel8 
28Rad Racing8 
29Late 2 Dinner8 
30Last Minute Marauders8 
31Goatdance8 
32Legion of Doom8 
33Riprap Roboto8 
34Bikers For Beers8 
35Extreme Duo8 
36Hose B8 
37sport hut B7 
38MO-JO7 
39Bent 4 Beer7 
40Sisters- Casamassa7 
41Lost Blondes7 
42Sour Kraut7 
43Buck and G Fish Disco Superflyorama6 
44Emotionally Unavailable5 
45Who's watching the Baby5 
46Jose5 
47Petulant Frenzy5 
48Mama's Gone Biking4 
12-hour 3 or 4 person open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LaCrosse Loggers Velo11 laps
2Hammer and the Bonesaws10 
3Hombre Lobo10 
4Off in the Woods10 
5M.J.R.M. Racing10 
6Unchained9 
7The Wolfmen9 
8Two Stiffs and a Floppy9 
9Leinies Lowriders9 
10Activity Sports9 
11Uninvited Guests8 
12Strange Brew Racing8 
12-hour 3 or 4 person women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Women Shifting Gears8 laps
2BUL (Boxes Up Ladies)7 
Just for fun
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Behind Bars / Little Guy Racing19 laps
2Gitter-Done18 
3Continuous Flow16 
4Why So Serious15 
5loco velo15 
6Donkey Queens14 
7Treehuggers13 
8Gear'n or Beer'n11 
9Gen X211 
10Land of 10,000 Beers8 
Men's solo just for fun
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ray Nees QCFORC.ORG14 laps
2Martin Griffin14 
3Plum Silver Fade14 
4Mitch Johnson13 
5Bill Ostrowski11 
6Robert Sandle11 
7Brian Draghicchio11 
8Jeff Williams11 
9Brian Pomrening10 
10Lone Donkey10 
11Garret Seacat9 
12Tim Krueger9 
13Doug Wielgat8 
14Bob Schmitt8 
15SkiniTyre6 
16Donut Boy6 
17Andrew Smith6 
18Wayne Guttry6 
19Rob Lundquist5 
20Jon Mathews5 
21Jason Herald5 
22Mitch Rossman4 
23wee lad4 
Women's solo just for fun
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Naomi Humenny12 laps
Duo open just for fun
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiaz Guys18 laps
2Moosen TBM118 
3Pain for fun18 
4Beyond Delusional Trophy Husbands16 
5FBR16 
6My Other Rdie is Your Mom15 
7Bone Crushers14 
8The Saddlebackers14 
9FBR Lite12 
10bonk love12 
11Fear Bad Beer10 
12green machine8 
Back to top