TechPowered By

More tech

Debusschere closes season strong in Putte-Kappellen

By:
Cycling News

Dupont, Janse van Rensburg round out sprinter's podium

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:02:08  
2 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano    
4 Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
5 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
6 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
7 Steven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
8 Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders    
9 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
10 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
11 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
12 Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
13 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
14 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
15 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
16 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch    
17 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
18 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
19 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
20 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
21 Geert Van Der Weijst (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
22 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Coba-Superano Ham    
23 Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
24 Frank Niewold (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
25 Julien Deschesne (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
26 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
27 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems    
28 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
29 Frederiek Vandewiele (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
30 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
31 Antoine Pirlot (Bel) Verandas Willems    
32 Felix Pouilly (Fra) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
33 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
34 Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
35 Quentin Tanis (Fra) Coba-Superano Ham    
36 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
37 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
38 Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
39 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch    
40 André Benoit (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
41 Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Coba-Superano Ham    
42 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
43 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
44 Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
45 Antoine Warnier (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
46 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
47 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
48 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
49 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
50 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
51 Arnaud Géromboux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
52 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
53 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems    
54 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
55 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Coba-Superano Ham    
56 Axel Gremelpont (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
57 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
58 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
59 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
60 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
61 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M    
62 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
63 Andreas Miessen (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
64 Thomas De Troch (Bel) Verandas Willems    
65 Bram De Kort (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
66 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
67 Niels De Rooze (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
68 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
69 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
70 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
71 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano    
72 Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
73 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Losch    
74 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
75 Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
76 Jonathan Baratto (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
77 Martynas Maniusis (Ltu) Doltcini-Flanders    
78 Peter Koning (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
79 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M    
80 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano    
81 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
82 Sjors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
83 Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
84 Rick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Doltcini-Flanders    
85 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
86 Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
87 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
88 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
89 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
90 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
91 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
92 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
93 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
94 Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
95 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
97 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
98 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
99 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
101 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
102 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
103 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch    
104 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
105 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Losch 0:00:44  
106 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:16  
107 Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
108 Aron Kremer (Ned) Coba-Superano Ham 0:01:22  
109 Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
110 Simon Schram (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:01:27  
111 Raymond Werst (Ned) Team Quantec-Indeland 0:01:42  
112 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:49  
113 Jéröme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:02:21  
114 Matthias Vanden Heede (Bel) Coba-Superano Ham    
DNF Umberto Atzori (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Wouter Haan (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
DNF Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
DNF Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
DNF Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
DNF Sven Jodts (Bel) Coba-Superano Ham    
DNF Romain Hubert (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze    
DNF Erwin De Kerf (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders    
DNF Bram Nolten (Ned) Doltcini-Flanders    
DNF Alexandre Seny (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
DNF Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Lars Haverals (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems    
DNF Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems    
DNF Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
DNF Kim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch    
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
DNF Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
DNF Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M