Van der Poel wins Dwars door het Hageland

Cyclo-cross stars dominate in mud fest

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon4:39:25 
2Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
3Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:02 
4Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:03 
5Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14 
6Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:16 
8Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:18 
10Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:00:20 
11Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:23 
12Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:45 
13Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
14Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:47 
15Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:49 
16Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction0:00:52 
18David van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon  
19Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
20Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
21Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
22Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Peter Schulting (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:00:57 
24Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy0:00:59 
25Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
26Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:05 
27Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
28Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:08 
29Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:10 
30Michael Reihs (Den) Team Veloconcept0:01:11 
31Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:28 
32Twan Brusselman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:01:35 
33Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex0:01:53 
34Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:02:00 
35Jan Maas (Ned) Seg Racing Academy0:02:17 
36Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:02:50 
37Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy0:03:14 
38Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:03:29 
39Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:38 
40Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:44 
41Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:47 
42Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:31 
43Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:04:38 
44Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:06:06 
45Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
46Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:10 
47Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
48Joakim Kjemhus (Nor) Team Coop  
49Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:06:16 
50Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
51Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:06:18 
52Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:06:21 
53Bas Tietema (Ned) An Post Chain Reaction0:06:36 
54Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:06:42 
55Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
56Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07:02 
57Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:07:24 
58Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:08:32 
59Jordi Meeus (Bel) Seg Racing Academy0:08:49 
60Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
61Gustav Höög (Swe) Team Coop0:08:55 
62Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
63Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop  
64Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction0:09:09 
65Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction  
66Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:09:15 
67Matthew Nowell (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon0:10:13 
68Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:13:22 
69Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
70Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team  
71Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
72Cameron Beard (USA) CCB Velotooler  
73Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction0:13:25 
74Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
75Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop  
76Ide Schelling (Ned) Seg Racing Academy  
77Jordi Van Loon (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:13:33 
78Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:13:49 
79David Boucher (Fra) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:15:45 
80Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:15:57 
81Rene Guillermo Corella Braun (Mex) Start Vaxes Cycling Team0:16:15 
82Nicolaj Steen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:16:25 
83Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:16:31 
84Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:16:33 
85Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:16:34 
86Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:16:42 
87Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler  
88Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFChristophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFAidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAlejandro Luna Victoria (Bol) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFAlexander Maes (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFOle Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop  
DNFPhilip Lindau (Swe) Team Coop  
DNFRasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Veloconcept  
DNFAndreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Veloconcept  
DNFThomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Veloconcept  
DNFMads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Veloconcept  
DNFAndrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFBernardo Leon (Bol) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFJonas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFMarquez Marquez Mandel Arnold (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFFrederik Einhaus (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFChristopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFTobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFSimon Laib (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFJoshua Stritzinger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFRichard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFElias Afewerki (Eri) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFJohannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFSam Lowe (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon  
DNFHarry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon  
DNFRory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon  
DNFMitchell Webber (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon  
DNFChris Opie (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon  
DNFJohn Harris (USA) CCB Velotooler  
DNFNathaniel Morse (USA) CCB Velotooler  
DNFThomas Humphreys (Den) CCB Velotooler  
DNFGosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFThomas Revard (USA) CCB Velotooler  
DNFCharlie Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon  
DNFBas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team  
DNFChiel Breukelman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team  
DNFGerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFBarry Markus (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFCiske Aneca (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFMichael Cools (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFSam Rosenholtz (USA) CCB Velotooler  
DNSTom Bosmans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNSØivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop  

Related Articles

Back to top