Plaxton races to Canada Cup win at Mont Tremblant

Vipond cruises to women's victory

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Plaxton (Can)1:39:49 
2Andrew Watson (Can)0:00:42 
3Raphael Gagne (Can)0:02:49 
4Kris Sneddon (Can)0:03:47 
5Matthew Hadley (Can)0:03:59 
6Peter Glassford (Can)0:04:00 
7Stefan Widmer (Can)0:05:04 
8Adam Morka (Can)0:05:08 
9Martin Lazarski (Can)0:05:23 
10Rotem Ishai (Isr)0:05:32 
11Benjamin Sonntag (Ger)0:06:02 
12Craig Richey (Can)0:06:10 
13Daniel Sessford (Can)0:06:24 
14Eric Batty (Can)0:06:39 
15Francis Morin (Can)  
16Andrew L'esperance (Can)0:06:40 
17Leni Trudel (Can)0:07:22 
18Benoit Simard (Can)0:07:53 
19Tyson Wagler (Can)0:08:01 
20Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can)0:08:34 
21Simon Lalancette (Can)0:08:45 
22Ryan Atkins (Can)0:09:03 
23Félix Cote (Can)0:09:31 
24Jacob Mcclelland (Can)0:10:23 
25Jon Kinsie (Can)0:10:45 
26Thomas Skinner (Can)0:11:43 
27Justin Lindine (USA)0:11:58 
28Jamie Lamb (Can)0:12:18 
29Seamus Powell (USA)0:13:07 
30Zachary Hughes (Can)0:14:15 
31Tom Sampson (USA)0:14:37 
32Aaron Snyder (USA)0:15:15 
33Neil Schiemann (Can)0:15:36 
34Luc Boily (Can)0:15:37 
35Olivier Bordeleau (Can)0:15:42 
36Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can)0:16:08 
37Timothy Carleton (Can)0:17:03 
38Evan Guthrie (Can)0:17:13 
39Steve Caillé (Can)0:17:26 
40Jared Stafford (Can)0:17:29 
41Aaron Oakes (USA)0:18:14 
42Olivier Robidoux (Can)0:18:19 
43Wai-Ben Wong (Can)0:18:48 
44Benoit Paradis Letarte (Can)0:18:51 
45Alex Lavertu (Can)0:18:54 
46Matthew Paziuk (Can)0:18:57 
47Aroussen Laflamme (Can)  
48John Burns (USA)0:19:04 
49Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can)0:19:19 
50Patrick Mimeault (Can)0:19:22 
51Nicolas Tremblay (Can)0:19:29 
52Pete Ostroski (USA)0:20:09 
53Jeremi Bussières (Can)0:20:32 
54Philippe Dépault (Can)0:21:42 
55Eric Jeanotte (Can)0:22:21 
56Pierre-Yves Nadeau (Can)0:22:41 
57Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can)0:23:17 
58Codey May (Can)0:23:20 
59Simon Wagler (Can)0:23:49 
60François-Charles Dumas (Can)0:23:54 
61Christian Favata (USA)0:24:20 
62Tristan Spurr (Can)0:25:11 
63Logan Tacoma (Can)0:26:13 
64Charles Blanchette-Lévesque (Can)0:27:04 
65Haydn Boucher (Can)0:27:09 
66Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can)0:27:14 
67Julien Marceau (Can)0:27:37 
68Brendan Matheson (Can)0:27:45 
69Jamie Wagler (Can)  
70Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can)0:28:15 
71Mathieu Bilodeau (Can)0:29:07 
72Jonathan Boucher (Can)0:29:52 
73Jean-François Vennes (Can)0:30:18 
74Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Can)0:33:10 
75Jon Slaughter (Can)0:34:39 
76Pascal Dumaresq (Can)0:38:16 
DNFAnton Varabei (Can)  
DNFLee Symmes (Can)  
DNFAaron Rahim (Can)  
DNFSimon Boily (Can)  
DNFAdam Snyder (USA)  
DNFImad El-Ghazal (Lib)  
DNFCameron Jette (Can)  
DNFRickey Visinski (USA)  
DNFCody Canning (Can)  
DNFMichael Mooradian (USA)  
DNFSimon Happy (Can)  
DNFMarc-Andre Daigle (Can)  
DNFPatrick Chartrand (Can)  
DNFPatrick Dennis (Can)  
DNFTroy Wells (USA)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Catherine Vipond (Can)1:38:43 
2Mical Dyck (Can)0:00:31 
3Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)0:00:43 
4Mikaela Kofman (Can)0:00:51 
5Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can)0:01:20 
6Sandra Walter (Can)0:01:46 
7Cindy Montambault (Can)0:05:25 
8Sue Trimble-Haviland (Can)0:08:27 
9Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can)0:09:02 
10Caroline Villeneuve (Can)0:10:20 
11Andréanne Pichette (Can)0:11:31 
12Heather Gray (Can)0:11:36 
13Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can)0:12:09 
14Rebecca Beaumont (Can)0:13:58 
15Annick Chrétien (Can)0:15:18 
16Maureen Bruno Roy (USA)0:15:31 
17Sarah Moore (Can)0:18:51 
18Bryna Nestor (USA)0:19:52 
19Lisa Morgan (NZl)0:22:05 
20Samantha Grover (Can)0:24:20 
21Marjorie Lavoie (Can)0:27:14 
22Julie Melanson (Can)0:28:01 
23Holly Whiteknight (Can)0:31:40 
DNFAshley Barson (Can)  
DNFKarine Travaillaud (Can)  
DNFStephanie Lacoursiere (Can)  
DNFLinnea Koons (USA)  
Back to top