Van Aert wins GP Sven Nys U23

Van der Poel, Vanthourenhout on podium

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:47:58 
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team0:00:37 
3Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:00:51 
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:01:01 
5Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:04 
6Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:01:25 
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:05 
8Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:10 
9Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:02:41 
10Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:03:09 
11Joeri Hofman (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:03:13 
12David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team0:03:36 
13Jonas Pedersen (Swe)0:03:46 
14Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:04:08 
15Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:04:19 
16Jonas Degroote (Bel) Arta-Building Deschacht Plastics Cycling Team0:04:27 
17Braam Merlier (Bel) Baguet Bicycle Center - M.I.B.A. Poorten Cycling Team0:04:35 
18Fabian Lienhard (Swi)0:04:55 
19Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:04:59 
20Antonin Marecaille (Fra)0:05:05 
21Lukas Müller (Swi) VC Steinmaur0:05:38 
22Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:05:49 
23Andrew Dillman (USA)0:06:51 
24Arne Tureluren (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden0:07:05 
25Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW0:07:11 
26 (-1 lap)Toki Sawada (Jpn)  
27Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.  
28Benjamin Gelabert (Ned)  
29Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP  
30Tobin Ortenblad (USA)  
31 (-2 laps)Niels Buysen (Bel)  
32 (-3 laps)Yelle Leaerts (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal  
33Jonathan Verschueren (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW  
34 (-4 laps)Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team  
Standings after 6 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team141 pts
2Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team  
3Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus107 pts
4Toon Aerts (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team93 
5Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team90 
6David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
7Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team80 pts
8Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb–Napoleon Games79 
9Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team72 
10Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace61 
11Yorben Van Tichelt58  
12Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team32 pts
13Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team27 
14Diether Sweeck (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team  
15Joeri Hofman (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team26 pts
16Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
17Fabian Lienhard24 pts
18Jonas Pedersen21 
19Daan Hoeyberghs19 
20Braam Merlier18 
21Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
22Jonas Degroote  
23Berne Vankeirsbilck13 pts
24Richard Jansen (Ned) Enertherm-BKCP12 
25Ben Boets  
26Michael Boros9 pts
27Gert-Jan Bosman  
28Lukas Müller (Swi) MG-Cycling  
29Logan Owen (USA) California Giant-Specialized8 pts
30Arne Tureluren6 
31Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
32Matthias Van de Velde  
33Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team5 pts
34Martijn Budding  
35Jakob Skala4 pts
36Lorenzo Pepermans3 
37Severin Sägesser (Swi) RC Gränichen/Fischer Zweiradsport  
38Antonin Marecaille (Fra) L´Enfer Dunord2 pts

Related Articles

Back to top