Rogers gets first win in two years in stage 2

Australian back on form in Bayern-Rundfahrt

Michael Rogers of Team Sky took his first win in two years in the second stage of the Bayern Rundfahrt to take over the race lead. The Australian won the sprint of a five-rider group, ahead of Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) and Jerome Coppel of Saur-Sojasun.

"It was quite close there at the end but I'm certainly really happy to take the win," Rogers said on "It's been a good couple of years since Tour of California when I last took one.

"No matter where it is it's always a nice feeling and especially in the fashion the team rode today it's great to finish it off."

"I'm sure there will be a few surprises tomorrow but I'm quietly confident that with the team we have here can handle anything that the race will throw at us. Then I'm sure the general classification will come down to the time trial."

The five-man escape group got away with about 46 km to go on the stage, and built up a lead of over a minute, and managed to hold on to a minimal lead at the end. Earlier, Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Karsten Kroon (Saxo Bank) and Christian Mager of Team Heizomat had been in a long early break with up to a five minute gap.

Sky had two riders in the  final group, Rogers and Kanstantsin Siutsou, which helped the Australian out-fox his breakaway companions in the end.

"We went into the stage with the plan to heat it up a bit on the climbs," Rogers said. "They weren't super hard but they were solid climbs and we took responsibility. We were able to create an opportunity on the second climb where Kosta went away and a couple of guys followed him. I followed those guys and before we knew it was had 30 seconds.

"We went full all the way to the finish. Kosta rode really strong all the way which allowed me to conserve energy for the sprint."

"Today was really the only opportunity to make a difference ahead of the time trial and the boys did a good job. We had two up there in the break and Mick took the time bonuses which is perfect,” director Sean Yates. “He’s in a great position but it’s not over and the time trial is quite long.

"We’ll defend the jersey going into the time trial and may the best man win!”

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling4:43:48 
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan  
5Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling  
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:23 
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
8John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan  
10Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
12Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
13Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp  
14Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
15Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
16Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
17Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
18Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
19Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
20Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  
21Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan  
22Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
23Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
24Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
25Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
26Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan  
27Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp  
28David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
29Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  
30Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp  
31David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
32Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
34Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
35Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  
36Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan  
37Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
38Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda  
39Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD  
40Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team  
41Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
42Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
43Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
44Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
45David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda  
46Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank  
47Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda  
48Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
49Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
50Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  
51Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda  
52Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
53Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
54Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling  
55Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
56Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
57Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
58Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
60Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
61Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
62Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
63Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
64Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
65Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
66Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
67Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
68Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
69Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:58 
70Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank  
71Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda0:03:45 
72Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:05:10 
73Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:21 
74Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
75Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
76Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
77Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
78Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
79Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
80Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD  
81Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
82Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
83Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
84Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
85Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
86Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
87Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat  
88Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
89Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat  
90Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
91Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
92Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
93Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
94Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda  
95Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
96Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
97Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
98Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
99Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  
100Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:09:15 
101Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
102Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
103Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp  
104Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
105Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
106Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost  
107Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
108Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
109Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
110Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
111Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
112Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda  
113Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
114Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
115Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:10:30 
116Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
117David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:15:05 
118Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
119Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat  
120Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
121Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:45 
122Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
123Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank  
124Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
125Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
126Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
127André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat  
128André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp  
129Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
130Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
Sprint 1 - km. 94,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat3 pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank1 
Sprint 2 - km. 115,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 pts
2Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank2 
3Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat1 
Sprint 3 - km. 188,9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3 pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team2 
3Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling1 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling5 pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team4 
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2 
5Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling1 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) km. 124,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5 pts
2Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank3 
3Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2 
4Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) km. 149,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling5 pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team3 
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan1 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling14:11:47 
3Saur - Sojasun  
4Katusha Team  
5Team NetApp0:00:46 
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Saxo Bank  
9Team Europcar  
11Lampre - ISD  
14FDJ-Big Mat  
15Team Heizomat0:12:42 
16Thüringer Energie Team  
17Team NSP - Ghost0:15:36 
18Nutrixxion Abus0:21:26 
19Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:21:34 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling10:12:36 
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:05 
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09 
4Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling0:00:12 
5Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:13 
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:26 
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:30 
8Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31 
9Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:00:33 
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:34 
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:36 
12Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan  
13Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
14Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  
15Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
16Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
17Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
18Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
19Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
20Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD  
21Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
23David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
24Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  
25Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan  
26Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
27Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  
28David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda  
29Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
30Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan  
31Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
32Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda  
33Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
34Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
35Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
36David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
37Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
38Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp  
39Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
40Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda  
41Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank  
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
43Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
44Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan  
45Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
46Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  
47Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
48Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
49Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp  
50Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
51Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
52Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team  
53Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda  
54Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
55Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
56Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling  
57Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
59Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
60Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
61Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
62Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
63Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
64Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
65Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
66Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
67Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
68Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:11 
69Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:01:28 
70Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda0:03:58 
71Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:29 
72Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:05:22 
73Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:30 
74Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
75Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:34 
76Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
77Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
78Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
79Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
80Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
81Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
82Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
83Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
84Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda  
85Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
86Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
87Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
88Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
89Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD  
90Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  
91Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
92Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
93Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
94Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
95Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
96Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat  
97Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
98Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
99Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
100Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:09:26 
101Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:09:28 
102Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
103Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
104Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp  
105Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
106Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
107Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
108Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
109Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
110Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
111Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
112Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:09:38 
113Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:48 
114Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda0:10:19 
115Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:10:42 
116Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:14:36 
117David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:15:12 
118Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:15:18 
119Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat  
120Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:15:28 
121Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:55 
122Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:58 
123Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
124Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
125Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank  
126André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat  
127Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
128André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp0:19:08 
129Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:22:14 
130Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:23:10 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling8 pts
2David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6 
3Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team6 
4Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5 
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5 
6Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat4 
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4 
8Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost3 
9Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
10Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank3 
11Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat3 
12Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3 
13Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling2 
14Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2 
15Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp2 
16John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano2 
17Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2 
18Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1 
19Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team1 
20Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost7 pts
2Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus6 
3Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling5 
4Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5 
5Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team3 
6Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank3 
7Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 
8Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
9Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2 
10Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan1 
11Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1 
12David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp10:13:10 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:02 
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan  
4Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
5Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
6Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
7Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
9Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
10Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
12Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
13Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
14Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
16Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
17Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:55 
18Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:04:48 
19Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:56 
20Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:00 
21Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
22Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
23Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
24Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
25Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
26Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
27Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat  
28Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:08:54 
29Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
30Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
31Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:14 
32Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:10:08 
33Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:14:02 
34Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:14:44 
35Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat  
36Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:21 
37Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank0:18:24 
38André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat  
39Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling30:38:50 
3Katusha Team  
4Saur - Sojasun  
5Team Europcar0:00:46 
8FDJ-Big Mat  
9Team NetApp  
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Lampre - ISD  
12Team Saxo Bank  
13Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
15Team Heizomat0:12:42 
16Thüringer Energie Team  
17Team NSP - Ghost0:15:36 
18Nutrixxion Abus0:21:26 
19Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:21:34 


Related Articles

Back to top