Demare wins stage 1 of 4 Jours de Dunkerque

FDJ.fr rider becomes first race leader

It was a case of deju vu on stage one of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque as Arnaud Démare (FDJ) won the opening stage of the race for the second year in a row with Ramon Sinkeldam (Giant-Shimano) once-again runner up while last year Yannick Martinez was fifth but improved to claim third place in the sprint.

The opening stage of the race was a windy affair in Northern France which saw the peloton split in half. FDJ were backing Demaré to claim the line honours and the 22-year-old duly delivered after his team had controlled the race.

Despite starting the sprint out of position, Demaré raced to the win and into the leaders pink jersey.

"In the end, it was quite heated, said Demaré. "I worried when I found myself in fifteenth position 500 meters from the finish line. I produced a first sprint and with the momentum, I continued my effort past the riders to take the win.

Thanking his team for their work, Demaré explained that; "My team was outstanding, knowing that we could get a success. We get on well, we rode all the Classics. After Paris -Roubaix, I took nine days off the bike, I went on vacation, I cleared my head.

"Unlike last year, my goals are far away, so I'm less fit than in May 2013, but I win and so it is very encouraging. I owe it to my teammates."

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr3:49:32 
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
3Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar  
4Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura  
6Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling  
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
16Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo  
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
20Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
21Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
23José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
24Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
25Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
27Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
28Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  
29Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
30Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
32Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
33Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
36Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
38Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
39Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
40Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
41Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
42Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
43Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
45Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
46Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
47Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
49Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
50Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
51Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
52Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
53Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling  
54Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
55Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
57David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.fr  
58Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
59Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
60Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling  
61Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
63William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
64Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
65Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:16 
66Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:51 
67Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:02 
68Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:51 
69Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
70Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
71Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
72Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
73Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
74Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
75Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
76Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
77Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
78Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
80Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
81Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
82Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
83Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
84Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
85Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
86Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo  
87Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
89Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura  
90Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
91Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
92Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
93Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
94Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura  
95Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
96Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
97Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
98Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
99Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
100Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
101Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
102Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
103Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
104Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
105Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
106Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
107Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
108Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
109Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
110Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
111Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
112Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
113Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  
114Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
115Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
116Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
117Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
118Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
119Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar  
120Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
121Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
122Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
123Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
124Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
125Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
126Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:18:10 
127Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
128Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
129Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
130Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
131Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
132Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
133Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFSea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFKristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling4 pts
2Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
3Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 pts
2Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
3Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr4 pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
3Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1 
Sprint 4 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr20 pts
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano17 
3Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar15 
4Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise13 
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura11 
6Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling10 
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano8 
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
10Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling6 
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 135 
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
14Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1 
Mountain 1 - La Montagne de Watten
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3 pts
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
3Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini1 
Mountain 2 -Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3 pts
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
3Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini1 
Mountain 3 - Porte d'Aire
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo3 pts
2Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini2 
3Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr3:49:32 
2Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura  
4Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
5Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
6Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
10Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
12Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
13Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
16Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
18Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
19Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
20Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
21Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:51 
22Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:51 
23Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
24Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
25Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
26Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
27Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
28Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
30Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
31Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
32Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
33Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
34Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
36Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
37Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
38Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
39Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
40Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
41Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:10 
42Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
43Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
44Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFKristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise11:28:36 
2IAM Cycling  
3Team Giant-Shimano  
4Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
5AG2R La Mondiale  
6Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
8FDJ.fr  
9Tinkoff-Saxo  
10Team Europcar  
11Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
12BigMat - Auber 93  
13Wallonie - Bruxelles  
14Team NetApp-Endura0:12:51 
15Bretagne Séché Environnement  
16MTN - Qhubeka0:13:07 
17Veranclassic - Doltcini0:25:42 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr3:49:32 
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
3Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar  
4Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura  
6Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling  
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
16Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo  
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
20Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
21Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
23José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
24Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
25Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
27Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
28Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  
29Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
30Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
32Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
33Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
36Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
38Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
39Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
40Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
41Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
42Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
43Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
45Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
46Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
47Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
49Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
50Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
51Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
52Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
53Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling  
54Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
55Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
57David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.fr  
58Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
59Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
60Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling  
61Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
63William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
64Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
65Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:16 
66Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:51 
67Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:02 
68Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:51 
69Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
70Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
71Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
72Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
73Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
74Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
75Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
76Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
77Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
78Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
80Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
81Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
82Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
83Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
84Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
85Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
86Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo  
87Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
89Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura  
90Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
91Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
92Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
93Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
94Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura  
95Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
96Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
97Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
98Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
99Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
100Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
101Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
102Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
103Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
104Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
105Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
106Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
107Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
108Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
109Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
110Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
111Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
112Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
113Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  
114Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
115Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
116Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
117Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
118Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
119Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar  
120Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
121Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
122Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
123Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
124Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
125Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
126Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:18:10 
127Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
128Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
129Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
130Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
131Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
132Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
133Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr20 pts
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano17 
3Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar15 
4Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise13 
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura11 
6Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling10 
7Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling10 
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
9Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano8 
10Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
11Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 135 
13Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr4 
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
15Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3 
16Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
17Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
18Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling2 
20Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo9 pts
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5 
3Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini4 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo9 pts
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
3Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling4 
4Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
5Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini4 
6Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
7Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr3:49:22 
2Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:08 
3Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:09 
4Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:10 
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura  
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
8Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
12Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
13Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
14Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
15Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
17Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
18Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
19Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
20Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
21Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:01 
22Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:01 
23Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
24Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
25Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
26Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
27Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
28Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
30Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
31Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
32Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
33Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
34Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
36Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
37Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
38Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
39Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
40Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
41Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:20 
42Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
43Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
44Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise11:28:36 
2IAM Cycling  
3Team Giant-Shimano  
4Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
5AG2R La Mondiale  
6Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
8FDJ.fr  
9Tinkoff-Saxo  
10Team Europcar  
11Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
12BigMat - Auber 93  
13Wallonie - Bruxelles  
14Team NetApp-Endura0:12:51 
15Bretagne Séché Environnement  
16MTN - Qhubeka0:13:07 
17Veranclassic - Doltcini0:25:42 

 

Back to top