Biondo claims TT win, moves to second overall

Fuglsang retains three-second GC lead over Biondo

Maurizio Biondo (Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce) powered to a convincing victory in stage five's 15.5-kilometre time trial Saturday afternoon, the Tour of Denmark's second stage of the day. The 28-year-old Italian erased 30 seconds of his 33-second deficit to race leader Jakob Fuglsang (Team Saxo Bank) and moved into second place on general classification. Aleksejs Saramotins (Team Designa Køkken) was the stage runner-up, 28 seconds in arrears of Biondo while Alex Rasmussen (Team Saxo Bank) finished third, one more second back. Fuglsang stopped the clock in fifth place, 30 seconds behind Biondo.

"I actually think that I did a pretty good time trial," Fuglsang said. "But the Ceramica guy did an amazing time and gained 30 seconds. At the first time split I was very close, but halfway through I was already 20 seconds back on the winner. In the end I was able to hold the leader's jersey, but it was very close."

Any time riders have to race two stages in one day, it increases the challenge of both events. However, Fuglsang feels that it is all part of the job. "The last few years I have done well in the evening time trial, and there has always been a stage earlier in the day," he said. "It's hard of course, since you have to get ramped up twice in one day, but I can deal with it pretty well."

Finishing so late in the evening also complicates recovery. With only three seconds separating first and second, anything can still happen on Sunday's final day of racing. "I think we can still defend the lead," Fuglsang said. "The guys are very strong and know how to race even with the highest expectations on them."

Sunday's weather, which is predicted to be cold and rainy, will certainly add another level of difficulty. "I of course prefer the warmer weather, but it is the same for everyone," Fuglsang said. "If it is a nasty weather day, I think we will still be able ride for the win."

Riders face 150 kilometres of racing on Sunday, taking the peloton from Ringsted to Frederiksberg.

Results
1Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:18:28 
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Køkken0:00:28 
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:29 
4Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:30 
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
6Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
7Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:31 
8Fredrick Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic0:00:33 
9Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:00:34 
10Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:35 
11Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence - Lotto  
12Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:36 
13Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:37 
14Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:00:40 
15Rasmus Quaade (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:00:43 
16Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:00:46 
17Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team  
18Lars Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:47 
19Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:00:48 
20Lars Ulrich (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:00:49 
21Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland  
22Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:50 
23Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:00:57 
24Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:00:59 
25Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:01 
26Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:01:02 
27Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:03 
28Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:01:06 
29Jakob Kollerup (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health  
30Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:01:08 
31Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:01:09 
32Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
33Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:01:10 
34Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
35Frank Høj (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:12 
36Diego Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
37Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Køkken  
38Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
39Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team0:01:13 
40Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto0:01:14 
41Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:01:17 
42Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Køkken0:01:18 
43Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:19 
44Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
45Søren Pugdahl (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:22 
46Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:01:28 
47Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
48Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:29 
49Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:01:32 
50Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:33 
51Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
52Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:01:39 
53Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
54Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:42 
55Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Post Danmark  
56Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec  
57Thomas Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:43 
58Jan Almblad (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:01:44 
59Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
60Michael Larsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:01:47 
61Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
62Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:48 
63Daniel Dominguez (Spa) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:01:49 
64Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:01:50 
65Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:01:51 
66René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:01:52 
67Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:56 
68Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:01:57 
69Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Post Danmark  
70Thomas Just (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:01:58 
71Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:59 
72Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec  
73Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:03 
74Jesper Odgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:02:04 
75Glenn Bak (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:02:06 
76Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health  
77Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:02:08 
78Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
79Michael Tronborg (Den) Team Designa Køkken  
80Federico Canutti (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:02:09 
81Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:02:10 
82René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:02:11 
83Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:02:12 
84Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
85Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:02:14 
86Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:02:16 
87Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic0:02:18 
88Jean Paul Simon (Bel) ISD- Sport Donetsk  
89Simon Lerbech (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:02:20 
90Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:02:27 
91Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:28 
92Michael Johansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:02:31 
93Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:02:32 
94Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
95Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:35 
96Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:02:40 
97Kenny De Haes (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:02:43 
98Yegor Dementev (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk  
99Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Capinordic0:02:44 
100Maruro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group- Navigare0:02:47 
101Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
102Mathias Gade (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:02:49 
103René Haselbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec  
104Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:02:51 
105Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group- Navigare0:02:52 
106Jakob Bering (Den) Team Post Danmark0:02:54 
107Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:01 
108Christian Moberg (Den) Team Post Danmark0:03:07 
109Alexander Gufler (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:03:19 
110Kaspar Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:03:46 
111Josef Benetseder h (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec  
112Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:04:03 
Points
1Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce15pts
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Køkken12 
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank10 
4Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens9 
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank8 
6Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling7 
7Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
8Fredrick Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic5 
9Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team4 
10Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Capinordic3 
11Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence - Lotto2 
12Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic1 
Young rider
1Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:18:58 
2Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:06 
3Rasmus Quaade (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:00:13 
4Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:00:16 
5Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:20 
6Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:00:36 
7Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:40 
8Søren Pugdahl (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:52 
9Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:59 
10Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:01:02 
11Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:01:09 
12Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:12 
13Thomas Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:13 
14Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:01:14 
15Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:26 
16Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:01:27 
17Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Post Danmark  
18Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:29 
19Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:33 
20Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:01:36 
21Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:01:40 
22Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:58 
23Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:02:02 
24Yegor Dementev (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:02:13 
25Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Capinordic0:02:14 
26Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:02:17 
27Mathias Gade (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:02:19 
28Jakob Bering (Den) Team Post Danmark0:02:24 
29Christian Moberg (Den) Team Post Danmark0:02:37 
30Kaspar Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:03:16 
Teams
1Team Capinordic0:57:08 
2Team Saxo Bank0:00:02 
3Cervelo Test Team0:00:16 
4Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:00:21 
5Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:43 
6Team Designa Køkken0:00:44 
7Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:06 
8CSF Group- Navigare0:01:10 
9Silence - Lotto0:01:33 
10Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:01:40 
11Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:01:41 
12Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:01:49 
13Team Post Danmark0:02:10 
14Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:03:07 
15ISD- Sport Donetsk0:04:02 
General classification after stage 5
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank16:18:14 
2Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:00:03 
3Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:00:47 
4Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:00:48 
5Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:54 
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:00:57 
7Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:01:00 
8Lars Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:02 
9Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:01:05 
10Fredrick Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic0:01:13 
11Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:39 
12Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:01:45 
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:01:58 
14Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:08 
15Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic0:02:26 
16René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken  
17Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:02:27 
18Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:02:59 
19Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:03:38 
20Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:03:39 
21Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team0:03:45 
22Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:04:22 
23Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic0:05:05 
24Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:07 
25Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto0:05:29 
26Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:05:48 
27Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Team Post Danmark0:05:56 
28Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:06:22 
29Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Post Danmark0:06:25 
30Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:06:32 
31Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
32Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:06:38 
33Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:06:42 
34Federico Canutti (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:07:45 
35Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:08:35 
36René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec  
37Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:09:02 
38Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:09:07 
39Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:09:20 
40Jakob Bering (Den) Team Post Danmark0:09:32 
41Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team0:09:39 
42Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:09:44 
43Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:09:57 
44Jesper Odgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:10:42 
45Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:11:16 
46Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:11:19 
47Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:11:26 
48Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:12:30 
49Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:12:55 
50Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:13:53 
51Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:30 
52Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:14:43 
53Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:15:01 
54Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
55Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:15:15 
56Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:15:20 
57Michael Larsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:15:42 
58Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:16:27 
59Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:16:33 
60Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Køkken0:16:38 
61Michael Tronborg (Den) Team Designa Køkken0:16:57 
62Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:17:02 
63Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:17:44 
64Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence - Lotto  
65Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:17:45 
66Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:17:54 
67Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:17:56 
68Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:19:34 
69Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:19:54 
70Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:20:19 
71Lars Ulrich (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:20:33 
72René Haselbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:20:52 
73Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:21:02 
74Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:21:09 
75Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic0:21:20 
76Thomas Just (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:21:23 
77Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:22:24 
78Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:22:35 
79Diego Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:22:49 
80Daniel Dominguez (Spa) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:22:57 
81Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:23:27 
82Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group- Navigare0:23:30 
83Simon Lerbech (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:26:22 
84Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Køkken0:27:33 
85Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:28:59 
86Jean Paul Simon (Bel) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:29:05 
87Thomas Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:29:06 
88Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:29:46 
89Frank Høj (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
90Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:30:19 
91Yegor Dementev (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:30:20 
92Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:30:44 
93Søren Pugdahl (Den) Team Post Danmark0:30:46 
94Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:31:02 
95Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:32:03 
96Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Post Danmark0:32:42 
97Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:33:53 
98Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:34:32 
99Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Capinordic0:34:53 
100Mathias Gade (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:35:16 
101Rasmus Quaade (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:35:31 
102Josef Benetseder h (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:35:43 
103Michael Johansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:35:45 
104Glenn Bak (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:36:18 
105Kenny De Haes (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:36:42 
106Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:37:09 
107Maruro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group- Navigare0:38:32 
108Christian Moberg (Den) Team Post Danmark0:41:50 
109Jakob Kollerup (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:43:31 
110Jan Almblad (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:43:35 
111Alexander Gufler (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:52:04 
112Kaspar Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:52:28 
Points classification
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank47pts
2Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team29 
3Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic27 
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank23 
5Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland21 
6Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic19 
7Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team18 
8Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team15 
9Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team15 
10Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Køkken14 
11Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce13 
12Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health10 
13Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team10 
14Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator9 
15Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling8 
16Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Køkken8 
17Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto7 
18Maruro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group- Navigare7 
19Kenny De Haes (Bel) Silence - Lotto6 
20Lars Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank6 
21Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling6 
22Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Corratec5 
23Lars Ulrich (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland5 
24Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
25Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
26Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce4 
27Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling3 
28René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken3 
29Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic3 
30Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare3 
31Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
32Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare2 
33Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland2 
34Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec1 
35Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare1 
36Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1 
37Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
38René Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Corratec1 
39Simon Lerbech (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland1 
Mountains classification
1Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic36pts
2Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic36 
3René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken18 
4Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare18 
5Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team16 
6Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14 
7Simon Lerbech (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland14 
8Glenn Bak (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health12 
9Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens12 
10Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Team Post Danmark10 
11Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce8 
12Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Køkken8 
13Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank6 
14Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling4 
15Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
16Thomas Just (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland4 
17Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank4 
18Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens4 
19Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
20Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
Most aggressive rider classification
1Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team10pts
2Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team10 
3Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team10 
4Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
5Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland10 
6Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic6 
7Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling6 
8Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic6 
9Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland4 
10Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
11Simon Lerbech (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland4 
12Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare2 
13Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Køkken2 
14Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health2 
Young rider classification
1Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic16:19:02 
2Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:00:17 
3Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:01:39 
4Michael Færk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:03:34 
5Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic0:04:17 
6Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Team Post Danmark0:05:08 
7Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Post Danmark0:05:37 
8Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group- Navigare0:05:54 
9Jakob Bering (Den) Team Post Danmark0:08:44 
10Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:13:55 
11Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:16:14 
12Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:16:56 
13Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:57 
14Ricky Enø Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:17:08 
15Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:19:06 
16Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic0:20:32 
17Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:21:47 
18Thomas Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team Capinordic0:28:18 
19Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:28:58 
20Yegor Dementev (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:29:32 
21Søren Pugdahl (Den) Team Post Danmark0:29:58 
22Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:30:14 
23Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Post Danmark0:31:54 
24Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD- Sport Donetsk0:33:44 
25Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Capinordic0:34:05 
26Mathias Gade (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:34:28 
27Rasmus Quaade (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:34:43 
28Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:36:21 
29Christian Moberg (Den) Team Post Danmark0:41:02 
30Kaspar Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:51:40 
Teams classification
1Team Saxo Bank48:56:03 
2Cervelo Test Team0:00:07 
3Team Capinordic0:01:17 
4Team Designa Køkken0:02:51 
5Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:03:51 
6Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:04:43 
7CSF Group- Navigare0:08:24 
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:11:35 
9Team Vorarlberg Corratec0:13:41 
10Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:17:34 
11Team Post Danmark0:18:45 
12Silence - Lotto0:27:25 
13Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland0:31:20 
14Bluewater - Cycling For Health0:57:07 
15ISD- Sport Donetsk1:19:23 

Related Articles

Back to top