TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de France stage 19 time trial start order

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 21, 2012, 04:55,
Updated:
July 21, 2012, 05:56
Edition:
Second Edition Cycling News, Saturday, July 21, 2012
Race:
Tour de France, Stage 19
Is that a smile on the face of Bradley Wiggins (Sky)?

Is that a smile on the face of Bradley Wiggins (Sky)?

view thumbnail gallery

Final test for Wiggins before Paris

1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 12:00:00  
2 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis) 12:01:00  
3 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) 12:02:00  
4 Sebastian Langeveld (Orica-Greenedge) 12:03:00  
5 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) 12:04:00  
6 Johan Vansummeren (Garmin-Sharp) 12:05:00  
7 Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimano) 12:06:00  
8 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) 12:07:00  
9 Bernhard Eisel (Sky) 12:09:00  
10 Bram Tankink (Rabobank) 12:10:00  
11 Mark Cavendish (Sky) 12:11:00  
12 Yann Huguet (Argos-Shimano) 12:12:00  
13 Yohann Gene (Europcar) 12:13:00  
14 Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 12:14:00  
15 Cyril Lemoine (Argos-Shimano) 12:15:00  
16 Karsten Kroon (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 12:16:00  
17 Jonathan Cantwell (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 12:17:00  
18 Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) 12:18:00  
19 Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 12:19:00  
20 Cedric Pineau (FDJ-BigMat) 12:20:00  
21 Anthony Roux (FDJ-BigMat) 12:21:00  
22 Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil-DCM) 12:22:00  
23 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) 12:23:00  
24 Bert Grabsch (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 12:24:00  
25 Luis Ángel Maté (Cofidis) 12:25:00  
26 Anders Lund (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 12:26:00  
27 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) 12:27:00  
28 Jean Marc Marino (Saur-Sojasun) 12:28:00  
29 Greg Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) 12:29:00  
30 André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 12:30:00  
31 Sebastien Hinault (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 12:31:00  
32 Nick Nuyens (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 12:32:00  
33 Matthew Goss (Orica-Greenedge) 12:33:00  
34 Joan Horrach (Katusha) 12:34:00  
35 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana) 12:35:00  
36 Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) 12:36:00  
37 Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) 12:37:00  
38 Baden Cooke (Orica-Greenedge) 12:38:00  
39 Alessandro Vanotti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 12:39:00  
40 Manuel Quinziato (BMC) 12:40:00  
41 Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale) 12:41:00  
42 Luca Paolini (Katusha) 12:42:00  
43 Michael Albasini (Orica-Greenedge) 12:43:00  
44 Rubén Plaza (Movistar Team) 12:44:00  
45 Jerome Pineau (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 12:46:00  
46 Daryl Impey (Orica-Greenedge) 12:48:00  
47 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Sharp) 12:50:00  
48 Federico Canuti (Liquigas-Cannondale) 12:52:00  
49 David Millar (Garmin-Sharp) 12:54:00  
50 Koen de Kort (Argos-Shimano) 12:56:00  
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) 12:58:00  
52 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) 13:00:00  
53 Francis de Greef (Lotto-Belisol) 13:02:00  
54 Nicki Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 13:04:00  
55 Kristjan Koren (Liquigas-Cannondale) 13:06:00  
56 Lars Bak (Lotto-Belisol) 13:08:00  
57 Stuart O'Grady (Orica-Greenedge) 13:10:00  
58 Stephen Cummings (BMC) 13:12:00  
59 Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun) 13:14:00  
60 Michael Morkov (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 13:16:00  
61 Arthur Vichot (FDJ-BigMat) 13:18:00  
62 Brice Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) 13:20:00  
63 Romain Zingle (Cofidis) 13:22:00  
64 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 13:24:00  
65 Blel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 13:26:00  
66 Danilo Hondo (Lampre-ISD) 13:28:00  
67 Rubén Pérez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 13:30:00  
68 Mathieu Ladagnous (FDJ-BigMat) 13:32:00  
69 Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) 13:34:00  
70 Christophe Kern (Europcar) 13:36:00  
71 Christian Knees (Sky) 13:38:00  
72 Vasili Kiryienka (Movistar Team) 13:40:00  
73 Adam Hansen (Lotto-Belisol) 13:42:00  
74 Simon Gerrans (Orica-Greenedge) 13:44:00  
75 Andrey Kashechkin (Astana) 13:46:00  
76 Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack-Nissan) 13:48:00  
77 Marco Marzano (Lampre-ISD) 13:50:00  
78 Christophe Riblon (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 13:52:00  
79 Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 13:54:00  
80 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur-Sojasun) 13:56:00  
81 Pieter Weening (Orica-Greenedge) 13:58:00  
82 Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas-Cannondale) 14:00:00  
83 Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 14:02:00  
84 Kevin de Weert (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 14:04:00  
85 Jérémy Roy (FDJ-BigMat) 14:06:00  
86 Simone Stortoni (Lampre-ISD) 14:08:00  
87 Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank) 14:10:00  
88 Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM) 14:12:00  
89 Dimitriy Fofonov (Astana) 14:14:00  
90 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 14:16:00  
91 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin-Sharp) 14:18:00  
92 Cyril Gautier (Europcar) 14:20:00  
93 Mikale Cherel (FDJ-BigMat) 14:22:00  
94 Davide Malacarne (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 14:24:00  
95 Marcus Burghardt (BMC) 14:26:00  
96 Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) 14:28:00  
97 Maxime Bouet (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 14:30:00  
98 Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Nissan) 14:32:00  
99 Vladimir Karpets (Movistar Team) 14:34:00  
100 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) 14:36:00  
101 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun) 14:38:00  
102 Sergio Paulinho (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 14:40:00  
103 Yiry Trofimov (Katusha)) 14:42:00  
104 Dominik Nerz (Liquigas-Cannondale) 14:44:00  
105 Michael Schär (BMC) 14:46:00  
106 Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ-BigMat) 14:48:00  
107 Amael Moinard (BMC) 14:50:00  
108 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 14:52:00  
109 Andriy Grivko (Astana) 14:54:00  
110 Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) 14:56:00  
111 Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 14:58:00  
112 Rafael Valls (Vacansoleil-DCM) 15:00:00  
113 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana) 15:02:00  
114 George Hincapie (BMC) 15:04:00  
115 Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) 15:06:00  
116 Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 15:08:00  
117 Gianpaolo Caruso (Katusha) 15:10:00  
118 Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) 15:12:00  
119 Richie Porte (Sky) 15:14:00  
120 Steven Kruijswijk (Rabobank) 15:16:00  
121 Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana) 15:18:00  
122 Levi Leipheimer (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 15:20:00  
123 Peter Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 15:22:00  
124 Juanjo Cobo (Movistar Team) 15:24:00  
125 Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank) 15:26:00  
126 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol) 15:28:00  
127 Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 15:30:00  
128 Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale) 15:32:00  
129 Michele Scarponi (Lampre-ISD) 15:34:00  
130 Michael Rogers (Sky) 15:36:00  
131 Sandy Casar (FDJ-BigMat) 15:38:00  
132 Jérome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) 15:40:00  
133 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team) 15:42:00  
134 Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) 15:44:00  
135 Rui Costa (Movistar Team) 15:46:00  
136 Egoi Martínez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 15:48:00  
137 Maxime Monfort (RadioShack-Nissan) 15:50:00  
138 Denis Menchov (Katusha) 15:52:00  
139 Chris Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff) 15:54:00  
140 Chris Horner (RadioShack-Nissan) 15:57:00  
141 Andreas Kloden (RadioShack-Nissan) 16:00:00  
142 Nicolas Roche (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 16:03:00  
143 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ-BigMat) 16:06:00  
144 Janez Brajkovic (Astana) 16:09:00  
145 Pierre Rolland (Europcar) 16:12:00  
146 Haimar Zubeldia (RadioShack-Nissan) 16:15:00  
147 Cadel Evans (BMC) 16:18:00  
148 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) 16:21:00  
149 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol) 16:24:00  
150 Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale) 16:27:00  
151 Chris Froome (Sky) 16:30:00  
152 Bradley Wiggins (Sky) 16:33:00