Vuelta a Burgos start list

Official starters as of August 13, 2019

Team Ineos
1Ivan Sosa (Col)  
2David de la Cruz (Spa)  
3Ian Stannard (GBr)  
4Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
5Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu)  
6Sebastian Henao (Col)  
7Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
Movistar Team
11Rafael Valls (Spa)  
12Richard Carapaz (Ecu)  
13Jorge Arcas (Spa)  
14Carlos Betancur (Col)  
15Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
16Antonio Pedrero (Spa)  
17Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
21Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
22Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
23Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col)  
24Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
25Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col)  
26Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc)  
27Matteo Spreafico (Ita)  
UAE Team Emirates
31Rui Costa (Por)  
32Edward Ravasi (Ita)  
33Simone Petilli (Ita)  
34Jan Polanc (Slo)  
35Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr)  
36Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
37Matthew Beers (RSA)  
Dimension Data
41Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri)  
42Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
43Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
44Alexander Konychev (Ita)  
45Scott Davies (GBr)  
46Stefan De Bod (RSA)  
47Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51Lucas De Rossi (Fra)  
52Julien El Fares (Fra)  
53Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa)  
54Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom)  
55Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
56Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)  
57Rémy Rochas (Fra)  
Israel Cycling Academy
61Matthias Brändle (Aut)  
62Roy Goldstein (Isr)  
63Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
64Mihkel Räim (Est)  
65Alexis Renard (Fra)  
66Daniel Turek (Cze)  
67Dennis van Winden (Ned)  
Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
71Jerome Baugnies (Bel)  
72Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
73Thomas Degand (Bel)  
74Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
75Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
76Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
77Théo Delacroix (Fra)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
81Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
82Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
83Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn)  
84Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col)  
85Imerio Cima (Ita)  
86Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn)  
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
91Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
92Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
93Bert De Backer (Bel)  
94Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
95Justin Mottier (Fra)  
96Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
97Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
Gazprom–Rusvelo
101Artem Nych (Rus)  
102Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
103Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus)  
104Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus)  
105Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus)  
106Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus)  
107Mamyr Stash (Rus)  
Burgos-BH
111Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa)  
112José Fernandes Neves (Por)  
113Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa)  
114Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa)  
115Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
116Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa)  
117Jetse Bol (Ned)  
Euskadi Basque Country
121Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa)  
122Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa)  
123Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa)  
124Cyril Barthe (Fra)  
125Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa)  
126Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa)  
127Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131Sergei Chernetski (Rus)  
132Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)  
133Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa)  
134Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)  
135Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa)  
136Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa)  
137Jefferson Cepeda (Spa)  
Equipo Euskadi
141Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa)  
142Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa)  
143Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr)  
144Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa)  
145Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa)  
146Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa)  
147Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa)  
Kometa Cycling Team
151Márton Dina (Hun)  
152Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa)  
153Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa)  
154Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa)  
155Antonio Puppio (Ita)  
156Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa)  
157Daniel Viegas (Por)  
W52-FC Porto
161César Lima Fonte (Por)  
162José Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por)  
163Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por)  
164Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa)  
165Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por)  
166Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas (Por)  
IAM Excelsior
171Fabian Lienhard (Swi)  
172Dylan Page (Swi)  
173Simon Pellaud (Swi)  
174Rémi Capron (Fra)  
175Anthony Rappo (Swi)  
176Samuele Zoccarato (Ita)  
177Corey Davis (USA)  

Related Articles

Back to top