Ruta del Sol 2018 start list

Provisional list as of February 12, 2017

Vuelta a Andalucia 2018 start list

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Mikel Landa (Spa)  
2Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc)  
3Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa)  
4Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
5Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
6Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Spa)  
7Marc Soler Gimenez (Spa)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Chris Froome (GBr)  
12David De La Cruz (Spa)  
13Philip Deignan (Irl)  
14Christian Knees (Ger)  
15Wout Poels (Ned)  
16Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
17Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
22Lars Bak (Den)  
23Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
25Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
26Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
27Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
32Sergey Chernetsky (Rus)  
33Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
34Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
35Moreno Moser (Ita)  
36Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)  
37Michael Valgren (Den)  
EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
42Matti Breschel (Den)  
43Simon Clarke (Aus)  
44Joe Dombrowski (USA)  
45Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
46Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
47Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
52Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
53Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
54Julien Duval (Fra)  
55Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
56Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
57Clément Venturini (Fra)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
62Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
63Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
64Stef Clement (Ned)  
65Floris De Tier (Bel)  
66Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)  
67Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
72Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
73Thomas Degand (Bel)  
74Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
75Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
76Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
77Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Rein Taaramäe (Est)  
82Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
83Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
84Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
85Romain Cardis (Fra)  
86Adrien Petit (Fra)  
87Romain Sicard (Fra)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)  
92Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa)  
93Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa)  
94Antonio Molina Canet (Spa)  
95Cristian Rodríguez Martin (Spa)  
96Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa)  
97Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
102Imerio Cima (Ita)  
103Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)  
104Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn)  
105Marino Kobayashi (Jpn)  
106Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
107Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
112Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa)  
113Brenton Jones (Aus)  
114Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
115Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
116Julien Trarieux (Fra)  
117Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Manuel Amaro Antunes (Por)  
122Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
123Marko Kump (Slo)  
124Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
125Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
126Jonas Koch (Ger)  
127Michal Schlegel (Cze)  
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
132Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
133Robbert de Greef (Ned)  
134Nick van der Lijke (Ned)  
135Martijn Budding (Ned)  
136Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
137Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
Gazprom–Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
142Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
143Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
144Roman Maikin (Rus)  
145Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)  
146Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus)  
147Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus)  
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
152Christophe Noppe (Bel)  
153Edward Planckaert (Bel)  
154Jonas Rickaert (Bel)  
155Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
156Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
157Aaron Verwilst (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems Crelan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Sean De Bie (Bel)  
162Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
163Huub Duyn (Bel)  
164Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
165David Tanner (Aus)  
167Michael Goolaerts (Bel)  
Israel-Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Ben Hermans (Bel)  
172Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)  
173Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
174Dennis van Winden (Ned)  
175Guy Niv (Isr)  
176Daniel Turek (Cze)  
177José Manuel Díaz Gallego (Spa)  
Euskadi Basque Country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Julien Loubet (Fra)  
182Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)  
183Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa)  
184Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)  
185Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa)  
186Hector Sáez Benito (Spa)  
187Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa)  
Burgos-BH
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Matvei Mamykin (Rus)  
192Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa)  
193Silvio Herklotz (Ger)  
194José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por)  
195Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa)  
196Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa)  
197Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Evan Huffman (USA)  
202Ryan Anderson (Can)  
203Rob Britton (Can)  
204Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)  
205Adam De Vos (Can)  
206Colin Joyce (USA)  
207Emerson Oronte (USA)  
Team Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa)  
212Iker Azkarate Ramirez (Spa)  
213Ibai Azurmendi (Spa)  
214Egoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (Spa)  
215Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)  
216Juan López-Cozar (Spa)  
217Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa)   

Related Articles

Back to top