2017 Brabantse Pijl start list

Official starters as of April 10, 2017

Quick-Step Floors
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
3Rémi Cavagna (Fra)  
4Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
5Tim Declercq (Bel)  
6Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
7Enric Mas (Spa)  
8Martin Velits (Svk)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
12Grega Bole (Slo)  
13Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
14Ivan Garcia (Spa)  
15David Per (Slo)  
16Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
17Meiyin Wang (Chn)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Ben Hermans (Bel)  
22Tom Bohli (Swi)  
23Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
24Kilian Frankiny (Swi)  
25Floris Gerts (Ned)  
26Manuel Senni (Ita)  
27Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
28Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
Cannondale-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Alex Howes (USA)  
32Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
33Brendan Canty (Aus)  
34Simon Clarke (Aus)  
35William Clarke (Aus)  
36Toms Skujins (Lat)  
37Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Tim Wellens (Bel)  
42Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
43Sean De Bie (Bel)  
44Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
45Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
46Remy Mertz (Bel)  
47Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
48Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
52Jack Haig (Aus)  
53Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
54Daryl Impey (RSA)  
55Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
56Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
57Rob Power (Aus)  
58Svein Tuft (Can)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
62Ryan Gibbons (RSA)  
63Nathan Haas (Aus)  
64Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
65Ben O'Connor (Aus)  
66Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
67Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
68Jaco Venter (RSA)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Paul Martens (Ger)  
72Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
73Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
74Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
75Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
76Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)  
77Juan Jose Lobato (Spa)  
78Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Michael Matthews (Aus)  
82Roy Curvers (Ned)  
83Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
84Simon Geschke (Ger)  
85Chris Hamilton (Aus)  
86Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
87Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
88Albert Timmer (Ned)  
Aqua Blue Sport
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Adam Blythe (GBr)  
92Matthew Brammeier (Irl)  
93Mark Christian (GBr)  
94Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
95Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
96Martyn Irvine (Irl)  
97Michel Kreder (Ned)  
98Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)  
102Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
103Nicola Boem (Ita)  
104Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
105Mirco Maestri (Ita)  
106Marco Maronese (Ita)  
107Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
108Paolo Simion (Ita)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
112Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol)  
113Jonas Koch (Ger)  
114Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
115Michal Paluta (Pol)  
116Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
117Frantisek Sisr (Cze)  
118Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
122Yoann Bagot (Fra)  
123Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
124Luis Angel Mate (Spa)  
125Anthony Perez (Fra)  
126Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
127Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
132Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
133Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
134Fabien Grellier (Fra)  
135Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
136Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
137Romain Sicard (Fra)  
138Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
142Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
143Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
144Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
145Brice Feillu (Fra)  
146Elie Gesbert (Fra)  
147Romain Hardy (Fra)  
148Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Gazprom – Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus)  
152Igor Boev (Rus)  
153Roman Maikin (Rus)  
154Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
155Artem Nych (Rus)  
156Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
157Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)  
158Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
162Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
163José Manuel Díaz (Spa)  
164Roy Goldstein (Isr)  
165Benjamin Perry (Can)  
166Mihkel Räim (Est)  
167Hamish Schreurs (NZl)  
168Tyler Williams (USA)  
Manzana Postobon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Juan Jose Amador (Col)  
172Jetse Bol (Ned)  
173Jhojan Garcia (Col)  
174Sergio Andres Higuita (Col)  
175Juan Sebastian Molano (Col)  
176Wilmar Paredes (Col)  
177Yecid Arturo Sierra (Col)  
178Juan Pablo Villegas (Col)  
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
182Tim Ariesen (Ned)  
183Martijn Budding (Ned)  
184Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
185Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
186Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
187Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
188Etienne Van Empel (Ned)  
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
192Piet Allegaert (Bel)  
193Aime De Gendt (Bel)  
194Benjamin Declercq (Bel)  
195Kevin Deltombe (Bel)  
196Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
197Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
198Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
202Fabio Calabria (Aus)  
203Stephen Clancy (Irl)  
204Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
205David Lozano (Spa)  
206Javier Megias (Spa)  
207Charles Planet (Fra)  
208Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)  
Veranda's Willems Crelan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
212Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
213Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
214Dries De Bondt (Bel)  
215Huub Duijn (Ned)  
216Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
217Stef Van Zummeren (Bel)  
218Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
222Mark Mcnally (GBr)  
223Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
224Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
225Dion Smith (NZl)  
226Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
227Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
228Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
231Justin Jules (Fra)  
232Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
233Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
234Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
235Christophe Masson (Fra)  
236Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
237Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
238Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  

 

Back to top