Mulally leads Trek World Racing to podium sweep at Highland US Pro GRT

The USA Cycling Pro Gravity Mountain Bike Tour (US Pro GRT) resumed with the Highland Bike Park race in Northfield, New Hampshire, on May 14-15.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neko Mulally (Trek World Racing)0:02:20.95
2Aaron Gwin (TrekWorld Racing)0:00:02.50
3Justin Leov (Trek World Racing)0:00:03.75
4Curtis Keene (specialized/sram)0:00:06.09
5Cody Warren (DRD X-Fusion/ Intense)0:00:06.74
6Richard Rude JR (Yeti Fox National Team)0:00:07.37
7Lars Sternberg (Trans. Race/Fox Shox)0:00:08.72
8Benjamin Moody (POC/Trek Mtn coop)0:00:11.93
9Brian Buell (Team Geronimo/Banshe)0:00:12.16
10Tyler Allison (Marzocchi/GoPro)0:00:12.59
11Eliot Jackson (Yeti Fox National Team)0:00:12.82
12Logan Binggeli (KHS Bicycles/Life)0:00:13.89
13Bradley Benedict (Specialized)0:00:14.22
14Hans Lambert (Pivot Cycles)0:00:14.47
15Graeme Pitts (Turner Dark Horse Racing)0:00:15.26
16Remi Gauvin (Devinci/PerformX/TLD/Spank)0:00:15.46
17George Ryan (Jamis/ProTec/Vans)0:00:15.50
18Leif Lorenzen (Kona/Beacon Cycles)0:00:16.71
19Charlie Sponsel (transition Bikes)0:00:16.84
20Benoit Rioux (Xprezo/Borsao)0:00:16.99
21Tyler Immer (Yeti Fox National Team)0:00:17.44
22Timothy Price (Specialized)0:00:17.82
23Kyle Hickey0:00:20.01
24Kyle Sangers (PerformX Devinci)0:00:20.50
25Jess Pedersen (Team Geronimo)0:00:21.17
26Evan Turpen (Transition Bikes)0:00:22.01
27Jason Memmelaar (DrD X-Fusion/ Intense)0:00:22.06
28Phillip Kmetz (FT Windustries)0:00:22.10
29Jason Scheiding (Fast line racing)0:00:23.10
30Austin Aldrich (Specialized allRide Academy)0:00:23.22
31Adam Morse (RM East/Loaded/Smith)0:00:23.58
32Michael Buell (team Geronimo)0:00:23.61
33Geoffrey Ulmer (Xprezo USA)0:00:24.35
34John Swanguen (DRD X-Fusion/ Intense)0:00:24.58
35Yann Gauvin (Lama Cycle)0:00:24.70
36Christopher Mari (Zeal Optics/ SMAC)0:00:25.06
37Chris Higgerson (Xprezo/TLD)0:00:25.48
38Heikki Hall (by the hive / e*thirteen)0:00:25.83
39Ben Furbee (Trans. Race/Fox Shox)0:00:26.27
40Kevin Green0:00:27.86
41Alex McAndrew (Chuck's Bikes)0:00:28.74
42Amado Stachenfeld (AmadoMTB.com)0:00:28.84
43Cody Johnson (Odi Southridge)0:00:28.97
44Guillaume Lafleur-Smith0:00:29.63
45Oliver Levick (Drummer Racing)0:00:29.67
46Stephen Avery (Schraalp/Highland)0:00:30.24
47Tim Mangini (FFox Shox/Chromag)0:00:30.89
48Nicolas Konow (Dirt Camp Racing)0:00:31.99
49Alexandre Couture (Rocky Mountain/ Michelin)0:00:33.54
50Chris DelBosco (COVE Bikes/Oakley)0:00:34.30
51Dylan Morley (Deadly Horizons Clothing)0:00:34.36
52Brian Yannuzzi (Generation Gap)0:00:36.60
53Gavin Vaughan (Voncooper/Sugarbush)0:00:36.76
54David Flynn (Paul Mitchell/FTW)0:00:38.99
55Erik Gosselin (GravityPrjct/Highland)0:00:39.40
56John Keep (Turner Dark Horse Racing)0:00:39.64
57Daniel Godard (Mojo Wheels/ Cobb)0:00:39.82
58Arthur Babcock (One Ghost Industries)0:00:51.62
59Chris Heath (KHS Bicycles)0:00:56.17
60Christopher Van Dine (Cannondale)0:04:26.99
61Kevin Aiello (KHS Bicycles)0:05:34.05
DNSSamuel Thibault (Cycles Performance)Row 61 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Sylvestri (Specialized AllRide Academy)Row 62 - Cell 2
DNSBryson Martin (Oakley/Marzocchi/GoP)Row 63 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jill Kintner (Trans. Race/Red Bull)0:02:50.52
2Joanna Petterson (Specialized)0:00:10.78
3Lauren Daney (Specialized/Grom)0:00:21.73
4Vaea Verbeeck (Intense Cycles Fox Racing)0:00:27.60
5Cierra Smith (Specialized AllRide Academy)0:00:42.15
6Mary Moncorge (Santa Cruz Alliance)0:00:50.19
7Rae Gandolf (Sierra Nevada Brewing)0:00:51.92
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite veteran men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quinton Spaulding (KHS Bicycles)0:02:56.57
2Benedict Treglia (Gung Ho/Fox Shox/661)0:00:09.60
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kiran MacKinnon (Santa Cruz Bikes)0:02:40.13
2Damon Morin (Highland/ Jett/ 661)0:00:00.54
3Samuel Pensler (Specialized)0:00:03.53
4Ray Syron (Sinister/United Free)0:00:04.66
5Parker Degray (Go- Ride)0:00:06.53
6Nate Furbee (Transition/Fox Racin)0:00:06.73
7Dylan Conte (Team RMEast Mocean)0:00:08.43
8William Castle (Ide Ride/Kingdom)0:00:11.83
9Ryan Burney0:00:22.60
DNFBen Calhoun (Specialized GROM Racing)Row 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Patton (Mom & Dad + Sleippy)0:02:43.92
2Dan Albert (Big T Racing/One Ghost)0:00:09.64
3Willem Cooper (Voncooper.com)0:00:09.80
4Burke Saunders0:00:10.67
5Nik Patalano0:00:12.20
6Peter John Mihalick (Nado)0:00:15.38
7Pierre-Luc Lalonde (Rocky Mountain/Cycle)0:00:17.19
8Hunter Budd (Sinister United)0:00:21.04
9Peter Scannell0:00:24.38
10Peter McNulty (Gravity Project)0:00:26.72
11Max Syron (sinister/United Free)0:00:28.78
12justin brigandi (Fast line racing/i9/canfield)0:00:29.71
13Beau Cormier0:00:29.84
14Chris Brown0:00:30.19
15Jonathan Westland (NEAlliance/GoPro/Roy)0:00:31.86
16Daniel Phillips (Radical Racing)0:00:36.51
17Richard Patty0:00:46.10
18Travis Elquist (MHF/Smith/Derma/Roya)0:00:50.30
19Ryland MauckDuff (Mountain High Freerd)0:00:56.74
20Luke Watkins (Mobile Bici)0:01:00.98
DNFDouglas French (Mojo Wheels/Spy Optic/Royal)Row 20 - Cell 2
DNFMichael GrossRow 21 - Cell 2
DNFTimothy Koerber (Momentum Racing / Pro Bikes)Row 22 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominic Toupin (Rocky Mountain/ Pro)0:02:48.20
2Shad Wilson (Schraalp/Cyclesmith)0:00:13.51
3Darren Savage (Gung Ho/SDG/ODI/SPY)0:00:27.60
4Andrew Farrell0:00:41.05
5Aaron Barnes0:00:44.68
6Justin Breault (Big T Racing/One Ghost)0:00:55.50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charles Morin (Highland/ Jett/ 661)0:02:55.29
2Dennis LaClair (Wachusett/Specialized)0:00:06.09
3Heath Boedeker (Sierra Nevada Brewing)0:00:10.33
4Daniel Mutz (Likin Bikin)0:00:29.55
5Richard Rude (Gravity Project)0:00:42.88
6Erik Johnson (Specialized)0:00:45.75
7Reid Kiniry (661-HBG)0:00:57.77
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Sowles (KLS)0:04:28.18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Callahan0:02:58.25
2travis westerkamp (Fast line racing)0:00:13.02
3Chris Callahan0:00:16.20
4Adam Delonais (Central Cycle)0:00:19.33
5Erik Glouchevitch0:00:22.83
6Brandon Potter (Tone Wheels Bike)0:04:07.23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brendon Schweitzer (Reel Treez/ Spin)0:02:50.38
2Corey McMahon0:00:01.74
3Samuel Wiggin (Team Highland)0:00:11.18
4Mike Conklin0:00:13.46
5Trevor Santo Christo (Big T Racing)0:00:15.85
6Zack Taylor (NE Alliance)0:00:20.06
7Jason Kors (Reel Treez)0:00:24.62
8Brandon Sbordone (Oliver Racing)0:00:25.40
9Kevin Milazzo (Reel Treez Racing)0:00:26.09
10Michael Oliver (Oliver Racing)0:00:50.72
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caitlyn Franciscovich (Real Treez)0:04:26.69
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2/3 Master men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Egeland (Wachusett/Old Guy)0:03:07.40
2Larry Sereduck (Reel Treez)0:00:03.85
3Brian Hall (OGR Wachusett)0:00:25.22
4John Dupont (wachusett/Old Guy)0:00:57.78
5Rob Woods0:01:21.80
6Tom Smith0:01:42.68
7Cliff McMullan (Wachusett/Old Guy)0:02:42.43
8David Swift0:03:26.90
DNSJohn MasciaRow 8 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2/3 Master men 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jarrod Bouchard (Holy Spokes Racing)0:03:08.80
DNSMichael MaherRow 1 - Cell 2
DNSEric Soucy (Shraalp)Row 2 - Cell 2
DNSRyan HaleRow 3 - Cell 2
DNSWIlliam Zedalis (Holy Spokes Racing)Row 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Ricker0:03:30.09
2Thomas Nevins (Big T Racing)0:00:34.87
3Grayson Morin (Highland/ Jett/ 661)0:00:36.08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Macleod Tyler0:03:16.91
2Andrew Royce0:00:24.33
3Michael Wilbur0:00:28.19
4Jesse Sugar (War)0:00:52.07

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1