Driscoll, Mani win day 1 at US Open of Cyclocross

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement0:59:42
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team0:00:02
3Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross0:00:03
4Todd Wells (USA) Specialized0:00:07
5Hector Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement0:00:13
6Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar0:00:36
7Jonathan Page (USA) Page/Fuji0:00:41
8Ben Berden (Bel) Wcup Stoemper0:01:03
9Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement0:01:12
10Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo0:01:15
11Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins/Specialized0:01:39
12Garry Millburn (Aus) Trek SRAM Champion System0:02:17
13Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Factory TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tim Allen (USA) Feedback SportsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ian Mcpherson (USA) The Pro's Closet0:02:18
16Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru0:02:23
17Jacob Lasley (USA) SPCX pb RK Black0:03:01
18Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/Troy Lee Designs Race Team0:03:04
19Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) SET Coaching0:03:15
20Bryan Alders (USA) Training Peaks0:03:16
21Steven Stefko (USA) 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa0:03:52
22Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar0:04:18
23Maxx Chance (USA) The Pro's Closet CX0:04:25
24Nicholas Lemke (USA) Kona/HiFi/Anchor and Frame0:04:45
25Jason Donald (USA) Skratch Labs/Foundry/Donkey Label0:04:54
26Kacey Campbell (USA) Team Jorts0:05:05
27Cody Cupp (USA) SET Coaching - Arlberg Sports0:05:08
28Michael Burleigh (USA) Evol Elite RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lance Haidet (USA) Raleigh Clement0:05:31
30Josh Whitney (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:05:40
31Mike Friedberg (USA) The Pro's Closet CX/Yellowbelly0:05:50
32Taylor Squillaci (USA) HIFI Sound Cycling Components0:05:52
33Casey Hildebrandt (USA) The Underground ProjectRow 32 - Cell 2
34Samuel Dolzani (USA) Sonic Boom Racing0:06:56
35Nicholas Applegate (USA) Cycleton0:07:18
36Josh Allen (USA) Reynolds Roofing0:07:30
37Jakub Valigura (Cze) 92Fity/Elevated Legs0:08:04
38Spencer Whittier (USA) Privateer Chattanooga0:08:06
39Thomas Herman (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports- 2 laps
40Zachary Heath (USA) HiFi CX / SquidRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andrew Loaiza (USA) Weiz RCRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jayson Jacobs (USA) The Weather Channel Giant cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif BarRow 42 - Cell 2
DNFJosh Direen (USA) Pro Bike ExpressRow 43 - Cell 2
DNFNoah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U23 cycling ProgramRow 44 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Looney (USA) Colorado CollectiveRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFMitchell Hoke (USA) The Pro's ClosetRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFSkyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Keough (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFKolby Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development CX TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFJake Wells (USA) Stan's No Tubes Elite CXRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFSpencer Downing (USA)Row 51 - Cell 2
DNSRobert Meighan (USA)Row 52 - Cell 2
DNSSpencer Powlison (USA) Evol Elite RacingRow 53 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caroline Mani (USA) Raleigh Clement0:50:35
2Georgia Gould (Fra) Luna Pro Team0:00:26
3Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross0:01:13
4Caitlyn Vestal (USA) Feedback Sports0:01:22
5Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:01:54
6Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona0:02:40
7Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid0:02:54
8Melissa Barker (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:03:02
9Evelyn Dong (USA) Sho Air/Cannondale0:03:21
10Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh Clement0:03:53
11Kristin Weber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo0:03:54
12Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS/Rolf0:04:06
13Kate Powlison (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:04:53
14Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru0:05:11
15Kristie Arend (USA) 50x150:05:22
16Christa Ghent (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:05:23
17Kristal Boni (USA) Rapid Racing p/b Foxtrot Wheel and Edge0:05:48
18Suzie Livingston (USA) Fort Follies0:05:51
19Cari Higgins (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team0:06:01
20Tamara Donelson (USA) The Cycle Effect0:06:14
21Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX Team0:06:30
22Kristen Legan (USA) Evol Elite Racing0:06:59
23Tara Picklo (USA) Lov Bikes0:07:12
24Deidre York (USA) Stages Cycling0:07:49
25Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports0:07:59
26Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) Cross Props Racing0:08:30
27Sarah Ginsbach (USA) Bike Lane of Houston0:09:42
28Kelly Chang (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster- 2 laps
29Sarah Lukas (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 28 - Cell 2
DNFNicole Duke (USA) SRAM/FocusRow 29 - Cell 2
DNFRebecca Blatt (USA) Van DesselRow 30 - Cell 2
DNSKatie Ryan (USA) University of ColoradoRow 31 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1