Kaess wins stage three while Suess continues dominating women's race

Jochen Kaess wins stage three of the Trans Germany

Jochen Kaess wins stage three of the Trans Germany (Image credit: Trans Germany)

Reigning German Champion Jochen Kaess clinched victory in the third stage of the Trans Germany. The 28-year-old took 3:39:13 to complete the 95.95km race with 2,674 metres of elevation change throughout the course from Bischofsheim a. d. Rhoen to Oberhof. The Multivan Merida Biking member defeated Alban Lakata (Topeak-Ergon Racing) by 1.1 seconds and Bulls pilot Thomas Dietsch by 1.9 seconds. With his third place, Dietsch took over the yellow jersey of the race leader from Hannes Genze (Multivan Merida Biking), who finished sixth in the stage, down by 2:30.

After his first stage victory, Kaess, who was also off the front for awhile during stage 1, was all smiles and pleased with his performance. The Oberstenfeld resident spent most of the day in the lead groups.

"It was my goal to win today. I felt good the whole time and was able to stay in front," said Kaess. "I'm glad that I was able to secure the victory on this hard stage."

Asked if he also hopes for some other good results or a higher placing on the GC, the German Champion said, "Despite the gap I guess everything is possible on the last four stages. At least my legs hurt less after this win. Our team won't give up and will try to place one of us on the podium - if it works on top of it."

A French mountain biker in Yellow

Last year, Dietsch jumped on the top spot of the ranking on the fourth stage; this year, the French National Champion was able to do so one day earlier.

"It was a tough race but we had a very good team tactic with Stefan Sahm in the lead group from the middle of the race onward. When Alban Lakata attacked up to the Dolmar and Hannes Genze could not follow the pace anymore, I knew that I would take over the lead. I was 100 percent sure of it!"

Dethroned leader Genze was understandably not amused with this race result. "For sure I'm disappointed. I was hoping to stay on the ball as from now on I guess I won't have a chance anymore." The 27-year-old said, "I didn't feel so well today. I was able to keep the gap at 30 seconds while pedalling in a group after the Dolmar climb, but in the end I ran out of fuel."

Suess reigns as first lady

On the women's side, Esther Suess celebrated her third stage win with a time of 4:09:59. The Swiss racer from the Wheeler Pro Team however experienced something new on the day's stage. "I was riding a long time with Nina Gaessler and Sally Bigham. That was pretty unusual for me as I normally ride together with the men."

Sally Bigham came in second. The British Topeak-Ergon Racing racer stepped up one spot on the GC to second in the women's classification due to her 4:14:39 finish time. Elisabeth Brandau, who finished in 4:18:59, jumped on the podium in third again. Brandau, of Team Haibike, said, "I felt better than the days before and was able to stay in a group for a while until Lakata passed by again, thus dispersing it. But on the downhills I was able to relax for awhile and noticed that I can bring home a good result."

Grasegger takes third masters' stage win

Truly is the master of the Trans Germany, Johann Grasegger won his third consecutive stage to Oberhof. After 3:58:51 hours in the saddle, the Scott Racing pilot crossed the finish line ahead of Branko Grah who followed about three minutes later (4:02:09.5). Hans Plaenckert from Casa Verde Racing Factory rounded out the podium of the over 40-year-olds - which thus was the same one as yesterday. He was third with a time of 4:18:25.6.

One Czech out on a limb

Milan Spolc again answered the expectations in the Senior Master category. After triumphing on stages 1 and 2, he also brought home victory in Oberhof. The Sachsen Team von Welt member mastered the distance of about 96 kilometres in 4:14:04.7. Rudi Geentjens followed in second, just ahead of Bernhard Spieler from Team race worx.

Stage 4: Oberhof to Bad Steben

The Trans Germany will head back to Bavaria - but not on an easy path. A stage distance of 120 kilometres speaks for itself. In addition, the constant up and downs back to Bavaria will stretch the field to the limit as the racer have to handle what is a typical saw blade profile for the race. Racing will be toughest in the Franconian Forest. In Bad Steben, the "survivors" will celebrate. They will also continue to compete in the King of the Mountains classification.

 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team4:09:59
2Sally Bigham (Cwi) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:04:40
3Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike0:09:00
4Nina Gässler (Ned) Kona Norway - Geilo IL powered0:12:28
5Milena Landtwing (Swi) Cube0:14:16
6Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:20:17
7Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:24:34
8Danièle Troesch (Fra) Team Fiat Rotwild0:32:12
9Franziska Linné (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:46:16
10Daniela Storch (Ger) Scott Racing team0:48:24
11Eva Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:20:21
12Sonja Brodbeck (Ger) Aichwald1:20:24
13Kerstin Kindler (Ger) Craft and Friends1:20:58
14Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:21:12
15Inga Krause (Ger) germany`s next Top-Biker1:26:04
16Kathrin Zbinden (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:30:09
17Eva Carrer Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:31:30
18Stefanie Gehlert (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz1:37:00
19Silke Pokrop (Ger) Craft and Friends1:38:14
20Martina Flury (Swi) proformance-nonplusultra1:38:22
21Sigrid Poullie (Ger) Velofreunde Großwelzheim 051:52:35
22Claudia Langer (Den) Craft and Friends1:55:02
23Veerle Deliever (Bel) Mechelen2:01:09
24Shawn Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing2:18:15
25Ulli Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten2:23:41
26Irene Lachner (Swi) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq2:35:33
27Jutta Hummel (Ger) AB-Biker2:46:51
28Sissi Pärsch (Ger) Craft and Friends2:47:38
29Truus Swaans (Ned) Joybike!3:03:39
30Ilka Scholz (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig3:13:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
1Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:39:13
2Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:00:01
3Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls0:00:02
4Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:02:28
5Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:35
6Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:36
7Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:02:54
8Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:04:52
9Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:06:59
10Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:14:06
11Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:14:13
12Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:14:24
12Karl Platt (Ger) Team BullsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:14:24
15Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:14:25
16Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:14:26
17Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:14:31
18Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:14:47
19Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:15:56
20Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:18:10
21Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:18:11
22Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:18:16
23Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:19:39
24Daniel Gathof (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:20:01
25Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:20:01
26Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:20:07
27Marco Schätzing (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:21:56
28Florian Thaller (Ger) Craft and Friends0:21:56
29Ad De Brabander (Ned) Nissan0:22:26
30Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan0:24:07
31Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov0:24:11
32Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike0:26:27
33Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Racing team0:27:05
34Stefan Gorscak (Cro) ZwillingsCraft0:29:06
35Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Spontanos0:29:54
36Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:30:31
37Markus Werner (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:30:53
38André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike0:30:58
39Jens Böhme (Ger) Team Haibike0:37:02
40David Voll (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:37:09
41Bastian Wauschkuhn (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:37:14
42Samuel Reichen (Swi) Spontanos0:37:17
43Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:40:59
44Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:42:13
45Sven Gerber (Ger) Team schöneck0:45:25
46Arndt Meschke (Ger) Team Schöneck0:45:27
47Jens Klotsche (Ger) Großnaundorf0:47:28
48Tiemo Arndt (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:51:53
49Jozsef Kiss (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:52:21
50Mike Blewitt (Aus) AUS-Sydney0:52:28
51Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft0:52:47
52Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft0:52:48
53Nikolaus Hecht (Ger) Toxoholics0:54:25
54Marco Gottesmann (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:55:06
55Andreas Müller (Ger) Henfenfeld0:55:25
56Christian Ebeling (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:56:01
57Volker Stegner (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:56:22
58Michael Opper (Ger) Team Rohloff Rotor Madmission0:56:39
59Harald van Gerven (Ned) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike0:57:14
60Martin Schuttert (Ned) Nissan0:59:21
61Julian Stumpf (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:00:25
62Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt1:05:12
63Rico Fahr (Ger) Outdoor Land - Zittauer Gebirg1:05:19
64Thomas Heinze (Ger) Outdoor Land-Team1:05:19
65Jens Schuhmann (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:06:49
66Clemens Klug (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:07:29
67Michael Schürlein (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:07:29
68Soren Bengtsson (Den) Ringsted1:07:34
69Mario Keller (Swi) CH-Aadorf1:07:44
70Robert Roßmann (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:08:41
71Joerg Trommler (Ger) Esslingen1:08:54
72Mirko Eger (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:09:04
73Lars Bresche (Ger) Joybike1:09:31
74Christian Eckart (Ger) ZwillingsCraft1:09:43
75Marco Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft1:10:42
76Roland Leuthold (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö1:12:24
77Charlie Eustace (Swi) Ellsworth/Freeborn/Torq1:12:51
78Martin Voigt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:14:51
79Markus Niedermaier (Ger) Craft and friends1:14:51
80Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt1:15:32
81Hühnlein Erik (Den) Geisenheim1:17:01
82Ronny Bruynseels (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente1:18:28
83Sean Noonan (USA) USA-Urbandale, IA1:18:43
84Armin Hohenadler (Ger) Craft and Friends1:19:03
85Ronald Andraczek (Ger) Scott Racing team1:21:42
86Christopher Prach (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg1:21:54
87Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen1:22:29
88Thomas Schmidtke (Nor) N-Skogbygda1:22:37
89Falko Witte (Ger) laufrad racing team1:22:38
90Jost Litzen (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild1:23:14
91Stefan Donner (Ger) Gotha1:25:08
92Klaus Gerigk (Ger) Großkrotzenburg1:25:26
93Marco Fiedler (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:25:52
94Matthias Hartych (Ger) Germany's next Top-Biker1:26:43
95Ard Kessels (Bel) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike1:27:35
96Carsten Weser (Ger) WTA1:30:02
97Stephan Weng (Ger) Potsdam1:30:11
98Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:30:55
99Martin Berner (Ger) Team Wölco AG1:32:35
100Alexander Lang (Ger) Team Wölco AG1:32:36
101Sebastian Porada (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:38:44
102Gabor Mikula (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN1:39:07
103René Kreibich (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano1:40:21
104Matthias Ehler (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins1:41:08
105Toni Vich (Spa) E-Palma1:41:12
106Marco Keller (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:41:27
107Philipp König (Ger) Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz1:42:18
108Patrick Schärer (Swi) Team René's Veloshop/Active 021:42:52
109Pierre Forthomme (Lie) L-Wiltz1:42:54
110Werner Been (Ned) NL-Maarsbergen1:42:57
111Benito Pekel (Ger) De Toekomst!1:44:15
112Marc Op Den Camp (Bel) B-Maasmechelen Boorsem1:45:49
113Ingmar Reich (Ger) WTA1:46:38
114Alexander Weith (Ger) Radsport Dressel-Team Scott1:46:40
115Arjo Spans (Ned) NL-Zwolle1:46:58
116Karl Teunis (Ned) NL-Ens1:47:23
117Yves Bombeeck (Bel) B-Duffel1:47:31
118Albert Preinesberger (Ger) MODI-Craft1:47:59
119Marc Kehl (Ger) Neuss1:48:34
120Alexander Ubland (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team1:49:36
121Sebastian Söhnle (Ger) Herbrechtingen1:49:48
122Daniel Leuthard (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö1:50:33
123Peter Ahnert (Ger) Zschopau1:51:36
124Florian Richter (Ger) team respectbikes.de1:53:13
125Peter Gramling (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:53:22
126Dirk Reddmann (Ger) Potsdam1:56:04
127Lothar Tiele-Winckler (Ger) Hollenstedt1:56:16
128Horst Deckert (Ger) Konstanz1:59:15
129Peter Rüdrich (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:59:38
130Philipp Arnold (Ger) Zschopau1:59:55
131Jose Terrones (Spa) E-Algaida2:00:44
132Martin Podolínsky (Swi) AD Partner CZ2:01:31
133Axel Schürer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig2:01:45
134Thomas Brand (Ger) Leinfelden-Echterdingen2:01:56
135Jens Emich (Ger) Team Rotor rohloff madmission2:02:24
136Tamas Tarjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST Bikemag HUN2:05:01
137Stephan Neu (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel2:05:58
138Dmitry Lisovyy (Ger) Craft & Friends2:06:44
139Marco Fleischer (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz2:07:20
140Dennie Rombouts (Ned) Joybike!2:08:19
141Paul Crowley (Isr) ISL-Mullingar2:08:43
142Mathieu Lanting (Ned) De Toekomst!2:08:47
143Frank Battenfeld (Ger) Franks Radladen2:09:54
144Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Boxberg2:10:17
145Jens Küllmer (Ger) Franks Radladen2:10:19
146Martijn Zandvliet (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust2:11:37
147Reiner Ploem (Ger) FC Deutsche Post2:14:17
148Dirk Richter (Ger) AB-Biker/Baumann-inside.de2:14:29
149Jorik Rademaker (Ned) NL-Utrecht2:15:22
150Fabian Balsiger (Swi) CH-Pieterlen2:17:09
151Wolfgang Lagler (Ger) Craft and Friends2:17:16
152Christian Plepla (Ger) Pfungstadt2:23:01
153Markus Seipel (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel2:25:38
154Robin Fröhner (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal2:26:41
155Jens König (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal2:26:41
156Lior Sherer (Isr) ISR-Rosh-ha-ayin2:30:20
157Michael Staab (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins2:30:44
158Jan Scherrenbacher (Ger) SchwabenAdventure2:30:54
159Marco Glaß (Ger) Darmstadt2:32:42
160Torsten Lickfeld (Ger) Mülheim an der Ruhr2:35:59
161Michael Kunz (Ger) Nürnberg2:38:10
162Jochen Kreß (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins2:39:37
163Kendy Melchior (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal2:44:44
164Tom Häckel (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal2:44:44
165Sven Fischer (Ger) Oelsnitz2:44:49
166Christian Völker (Ger) AB-Biker2:46:47
167Uli Gerber (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:47:46
168Angel Galindo Muñoz (Spa) E-Barcelona2:47:53
169David Frehner (Spa) Alpcross Team2:47:54
170Jürgen Kunkel (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins2:48:25
171Kai Diemer (Ger) Ebertsheim2:53:33
172Rocco-Mario Radke (Ger) TMGS2:55:29
173Wolfgang Reichert (Ger) Ahorn2:55:36
174Jan Ludwig (Ger) München3:07:38
175Christian Cummins (Aut) A-Wien3:14:55
176Guus Derckx (Ger) Venlo3:23:15
177Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Bernau3:23:54
178Antonio Vergara Soriano (Spa) E-Almeria3:36:21
179Manuel Medina Peña (Spa) E-Válor3:36:25
180Ralf Geradts (Ger) Aachen3:45:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Master
1Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott Racing team3:58:51
2Branko Grah (Aut) A-Wien0:03:19
3Hans Planckaert (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory0:19:35
4Bernd Weinhold (Ger) Team schöneck0:22:38
5Jens Scholze (Ger) Team Schöneck0:23:14
6Uwe Windmüller (Ger) MODI-Craft0:23:35
7Stefan Megele (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:25:04
8Dietmar Müller (Ger) Herford0:25:07
9Martin Altermatt (Swi) CH-Kloten0:25:13
10Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:27:01
11Bogi Kristiansen (Den) DK-Vaerloese0:34:53
12Spidalieri Antonio (Ita) I-Lupsingen0:35:19
13Peter Wyss (Swi) CH-Kleinlützel0:35:57
14Thomas Heuler (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:36:05
15Marco Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam0:41:01
16Sam Sprunger (Swi) CH-Blauen0:41:34
17Ralf Kropp (Ger) rotor rohloff mad mission0:42:29
18Markus Jost (Swi) CH-Steffisburg0:43:51
19Patrick Wouters (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:45:02
20Markus Eckel (Ger) SSG Bensheim0:45:41
21Gerald Vogel (Ger) Unstrut-Racer0:47:30
22Walter Hillringhaus (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:47:57
23Rainer Stadler (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:48:08
24Hans-Jürgen Hoven (Ger) BSV Profil0:51:07
25Steffen Helbig (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:51:27
26Armin Bonnet (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:52:57
27Stefan Back (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:53:10
28Meik Kottwitz (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:53:56
29Walter Aerts (Bel) B-Grobbendonk0:54:12
30Michael Schmitt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:55:12
31Frederik Zierke (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:57:10
32Frank Herold (Ger) Bad Homburg0:57:17
33Uwe Hoffmann (Den) D0:57:23
34Steffen Domay (Ger) Ilsfeld0:59:17
35Axel Kropp (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:01:54
36Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:02:13
37Oliver Van Baal (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg1:02:15
38Udo Blümlein (Ger) High51:03:19
39Ronald Kaulfuß (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:07:35
40Martin Hofacker (Ger) Craft and Friends1:08:48
41Andreas Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR Bik1:11:01
42Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker1:11:03
43Wolfgang Strobel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker1:11:05
44Werner Wurm (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:12:41
45Torsten Sczarnowski (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:12:55
46Peter Frei (Ger) Kraftwerk-Rennteam1:14:57
47Albert Rundel (Ger) Team mabitz1:15:48
48Johannes Mutscheller (Ger) Stockach1:16:34
49Albrecht Dietze (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:16:39
50Sandor Adorjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN1:19:29
51Jörg Buggenhagen (Ger) spinning wheelz1:22:32
52Guido Kunze (Ger) Craft and Friends1:25:16
53Hans Swaans (Ned) Joybike!1:27:16
54Richard Lachner (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:27:22
55Erik van Hulst (Ned) NL-Vollenhove1:27:53
56Bent Bengtsson (Den) DK-Taastrup1:28:26
57Erwin Schlier (Ger) Mitterskirchen1:29:48
58Geert Keuppens (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente1:30:45
59Oliver Trefz (Ger) Stuttgart1:32:06
60Jens-Peter Schulz (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team1:36:58
61Heiko Beutler (Ger) rotwilderer1:36:59
62Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Steinach1:37:26
63Jochen Graubner (Ger) Gelnhausen1:37:30
64Frank van den Eynde (Bel) B-Lille1:38:41
65Martin Kösters (Ger) Emsdetten1:39:23
66Jörg Groen (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker1:40:56
67Roman Valenta (Swi) AD Partner CZ1:41:58
68Jürgen Güther (Ger) Gerichshain1:42:39
69Stephan Angerer (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:43:11
70Frank Rautenberg (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:43:29
71Thomas Nachtigall (Ger) Greven1:47:19
72Tonny Maak (Den) DK-Vaerloese1:47:56
73Frans van Rijn (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust1:55:05
74Béla Waldhauser (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich1:56:41
75Steffen Cramer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig2:00:28
76Christian Günsche (Ger) Peine2:01:45
77Gunter Beinhoff (Ger) Celle2:03:25
78Ralf Kolbe (Den) Bikework Berlin2:03:30
79Ulf Meyer (Ger) Scheibenberg2:04:30
80Jürgen Dahlke (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:05:40
81Thomas Diezel (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho2:11:22
82Jürgen Gerbig (Ger) Bobenheim-Roxheim2:17:34
83Karl Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing2:28:48
84Raik Illian (Ger) mb scherken2:30:06
85Thomas Kovacs (Ger) Rüsselsheim2:33:06
86Thomas Kempf (Ger) 2TK2:33:13
87Andreas Mattern (Ger) Limburgerhof2:33:55
88Reiner Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten2:34:45
89Rainer Gärtner (Ger) TV Dorf Erbach/ Scott Stellwag2:40:10
90Reinhard Mahr (Ger) Oberschönegg2:42:40
91Thomas Borst (Ger) Flörsheim2:50:03
92Thomas Hennes (Ger) FC Deutsche Post2:56:33
93Marek Jagos (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober3:01:29
94Sandro Bongiorno (Ita) I-Noventa Vicentina (VI)3:08:29
95Volker Winkler (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team3:13:36
96Peter Meisinger (Ger) Niddatal3:13:57
97Markus Thelen (Ger) T4 Racing3:18:46
98Tom Schwieger (Ger) T4 Racing3:18:47
99Jürgen Wimmers (Ger) Selfkant3:25:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super master
1Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt4:14:05
2Rudi Geentjens (Bel) B-Herentals0:17:48
3Bernhard Spieler (Ger) race worx0:18:31
4Harald Höhn (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:23:50
5Werner Otto (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:26:29
6Luc Smits (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:38:12
7Thomas Kolbe (Ger) proformance-nonplusultra0:54:29
8Detlef Kaaden (Ger) Grünenplan0:55:00
9Horst Wolff (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:59:49
10Josef Huth (Ger) Seligentadt1:05:40
11Frank Raschke (Ger) Müggenburg1:10:38
12Tom Schnabel (Ger) Neuenrade1:11:07
13Klaus Siedentopf (Ger) Fun-Corner1:12:08
14Dietmar Henschke (Ger) Toxoholics1:14:02
15Helmut Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:24:26
16Wolfgang Döpper (Ger) Hilden1:26:27
17Leo Zirkelbach (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:26:41
18Helwig Nöll (Ger) Franks Radladen1:35:05
19Gerd Höhna (Ger) Berlin1:37:35
20Michael Erzberger (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich1:39:57
21Michael Thiem (Ger) Mühlheim1:43:39
22Doug Corrie (Irl) IRL-Swords1:45:20
23Holger Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and Friends1:50:38
24Martin Grafmüller (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse2:00:48
25Alex Mühlbauer (Ger) Hannover2:16:58
26Peter Seibert (Aut) A-München2:18:08
27Heinz Staub (Ger) Berlin2:23:20
28Peter van der Velden (Ned) NL-Lekkerkerk2:31:11
29Jan Nissen (Ger) Alzenau2:35:53
30Sef Queis (Ned) NL-Hulsberg2:45:54
31Michael Möhle (Ger) Vechelde2:57:54
32Peter van De Sande (Ned) Joybike!2:59:33
33Eberhard Haßkerl (Ger) Unstrut Racer3:09:07
34Klaus Gyger (Swi) CH-Langenthal3:12:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Green Jersey
1Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls0:16:40
2Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:00:03
3Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:00:29
4Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:00:30
5Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:30
6Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:00:32
6Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:01:23
9Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:01:23
9Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team BullsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:02:31
12Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:02:45
13Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:03:30
14Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:03:31
15Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls0:03:39
16Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:03:40
17Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:03:42
18Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:03:42
19Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:03:42
20Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:03:42
21Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott Racing team0:03:43
22Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:03:47
23Daniel Gathof (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:03:47
24Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:03:47
25Marco Schätzing (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:03:49
26Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:03:49
27Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:03:51
28Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan0:03:51
29Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:03:52
30Ad De Brabander (Ned) Nissan0:03:52
31Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov0:03:59
32Branko Grah (Aut) A-Wien0:04:05
33Florian Thaller (Ger) Craft and Friends0:04:07
34Stefan Gorscak (Cro) ZwillingsCraft0:04:18
35Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike0:04:22
36Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Racing team0:05:18
37Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:05:25
38Samuel Reichen (Swi) Spontanos0:05:27
39Markus Werner (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:05:34
40Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:05:34
41Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Spontanos0:05:36
42David Voll (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:05:41
43André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike0:05:44
44Jozsef Kiss (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:05:52
45Bastian Wauschkuhn (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:05:56
46Jens Böhme (Ger) Team Haibike0:06:01
46Hans Planckaert (Bel) Casa Verde Race FactoryRow 46 - Cell 2
48Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:06:04
49Jens Scholze (Ger) Team Schöneck0:06:10
50Marco Keller (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel0:06:58
51Arndt Meschke (Ger) Team Schöneck0:07:06
52Jens Klotsche (Ger) Großnaundorf0:07:09
53Stefan Megele (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:07:10
54Sven Gerber (Ger) Team schöneck0:07:11
55Uwe Windmüller (Ger) MODI-Craft0:07:15
56Martin Altermatt (Swi) CH-Kloten0:07:15
57Bernd Weinhold (Ger) Team schöneck0:07:16
58Nikolaus Hecht (Ger) Toxoholics0:07:20
59Mike Blewitt (Aus) AUS-Sydney0:07:20
60Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft0:07:31
60Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-CraftRow 60 - Cell 2
62Armin Hohenadler (Ger) Craft and Friends0:07:33
63Martin Podolínsky (Swi) AD Partner CZ0:07:39
64Bernhard Spieler (Ger) race worx0:07:42
65Tiemo Arndt (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:07:55
66Ralf Kropp (Ger) rotor rohloff mad mission0:07:55
67Gerald Vogel (Ger) Unstrut-Racer0:07:56
68Jens Schuhmann (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:08:00
69Rudi Geentjens (Bel) B-Herentals0:08:01
70Peter Gramling (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel0:08:11
71Spidalieri Antonio (Ita) I-Lupsingen0:08:12
72Michael Opper (Ger) Team Rohloff Rotor Madmission0:08:12
73Bogi Kristiansen (Den) DK-Vaerloese0:08:16
74Christian Ebeling (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:08:16
75Marco Gottesmann (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:08:17
76Thomas Heinze (Ger) Outdoor Land-Team0:08:17
77Andreas Müller (Ger) Henfenfeld0:08:19
78Martin Schuttert (Ned) Nissan0:08:20
79Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:08:21
80Thomas Heuler (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:08:23
81Rico Fahr (Ger) Outdoor Land - Zittauer Gebirg0:08:26
82Peter Wyss (Swi) CH-Kleinlützel0:08:29
83Unknown0:08:31
84Sam Sprunger (Swi) CH-Blauen0:08:35
85Markus Eckel (Ger) SSG Bensheim0:08:37
85Thomas Schmidtke (Nor) N-SkogbygdaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Dietmar Müller (Ger) Herford0:08:43
88Volker Stegner (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:08:45
89Ard Kessels (Bel) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike0:08:46
90Julian Stumpf (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:08:49
91Mirko Eger (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:08:50
92Markus Jost (Swi) CH-Steffisburg0:08:52
93Harald van Gerven (Ned) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike0:08:55
94Christian Eckart (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:08:56
95Clemens Klug (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:08:58
96Hans-Jürgen Hoven (Ger) BSV Profil0:09:02
97Stefan Back (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:09:15
98Alexander Ubland (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team0:09:18
99Soren Bengtsson (Den) Ringsted0:09:24
100Michael Schmitt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:09:30
101Charlie Eustace (Swi) Ellsworth/Freeborn/Torq0:09:31
102Michael Schürlein (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:09:34
103Marco Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam0:09:35
104Marco Fiedler (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:09:39
105Martin Voigt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:09:43
106Steffen Helbig (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:09:49
107Markus Niedermaier (Ger) Craft and friends0:09:50
108Werner Otto (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:09:50
109Klaus Gerigk (Ger) Großkrotzenburg0:09:52
110Patrick Wouters (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:09:56
111Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:10:00
112Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:10:00
113Marco Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft0:10:04
114Walter Aerts (Bel) B-Grobbendonk0:10:08
115Armin Bonnet (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:10:10
116Ronny Bruynseels (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:10:12
117Alexander Weith (Ger) Radsport Dressel-Team Scott0:10:13
118Roland Leuthold (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö0:10:18
119Hühnlein Erik (Den) Geisenheim0:10:19
120Uwe Hoffmann (Den) D0:10:19
121Frank Herold (Ger) Bad Homburg0:10:22
122Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:10:28
123Luc Smits (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:10:32
124Ronald Kaulfuß (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:10:41
125Toni Vich (Spa) E-Palma0:10:43
126Carsten Weser (Ger) WTA0:10:49
127Jost Litzen (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:10:56
128Stephan Weng (Ger) Potsdam0:10:56
129Rainer Stadler (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:10:58
130Robert Roßmann (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:11:00
131Lars Bresche (Ger) Joybike0:11:01
132Stefan Donner (Ger) Gotha0:11:01
133Walter Hillringhaus (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:11:02
134Mario Keller (Swi) CH-Aadorf0:11:08
135Tom Schnabel (Ger) Neuenrade0:11:09
136Wolfgang Strobel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:11:10
137Torsten Sczarnowski (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:11:10
138Joerg Trommler (Ger) Esslingen0:11:15
139Ronald Andraczek (Ger) Scott Racing team0:11:21
140Axel Kropp (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:11:23
141Falko Witte (Ger) laufrad racing team0:11:31
142Steffen Domay (Ger) Ilsfeld0:11:32
143Frederik Zierke (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:11:37
144Martin Hofacker (Ger) Craft and Friends0:11:39
145Udo Blümlein (Ger) High50:11:45
146Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:11:48
147Andreas Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR Bik0:11:48
148Karl Teunis (Ned) NL-Ens0:11:53
149Meik Kottwitz (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:11:56
150Sebastian Söhnle (Ger) Herbrechtingen0:12:00
151Matthias Hartych (Ger) Germany's next Top-Biker0:12:03
152Thomas Kolbe (Ger) proformance-nonplusultra0:12:04
153Arjo Spans (Ned) NL-Zwolle0:12:08
154Horst Wolff (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:12:11
155Peter Ahnert (Ger) Zschopau0:12:22
156Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:12:23
157Sean Noonan (USA) USA-Urbandale, IA0:12:27
158Martin Berner (Ger) Team Wölco AG0:12:31
159Pierre Forthomme (Lie) L-Wiltz0:12:32
160Oliver Van Baal (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg0:12:33
161Alexander Lang (Ger) Team Wölco AG0:12:34
162Erik van Hulst (Ned) NL-Vollenhove0:12:41
163Werner Wurm (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:12:43
164Jörg Buggenhagen (Ger) spinning wheelz0:12:47
165Johannes Mutscheller (Ger) Stockach0:12:48
166Guido Kunze (Ger) Craft and Friends0:12:49
167Christopher Prach (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg0:12:49
168Jens-Peter Schulz (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team0:12:49
169Josef Huth (Ger) Seligentadt0:12:50
170Sebastian Porada (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:12:52
171Oliver Trefz (Ger) Stuttgart0:12:53
172Philipp König (Ger) Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz0:12:54
173Hans Swaans (Ned) Joybike!0:12:59
174Matthias Ehler (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins0:13:00
174Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-BikerRow 174 - Cell 2
176Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen0:13:03
177Yves Bombeeck (Bel) B-Duffel0:13:08
178Richard Lachner (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq0:13:10
179Peter Frei (Ger) Kraftwerk-Rennteam0:13:12
180Detlef Kaaden (Ger) Grünenplan0:13:23
181Frank Raschke (Ger) Müggenburg0:13:30
182Horst Deckert (Ger) Konstanz0:13:35
183Marc Kehl (Ger) Neuss0:13:37
184Sandor Adorjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:13:41
184Helmut Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s RadleckRow 184 - Cell 2
186Philipp Arnold (Ger) Zschopau0:13:43
187Albert Rundel (Ger) Team mabitz0:13:51
188Ingmar Reich (Ger) WTA0:13:54
189Marc Op Den Camp (Bel) B-Maasmechelen Boorsem0:13:54
190Gabor Mikula (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:13:56
191Holger Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and Friends0:13:57
192Jörg Groen (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:13:58
193Albert Preinesberger (Ger) MODI-Craft0:14:00
194Wolfgang Döpper (Ger) Hilden0:14:01
195Lothar Tiele-Winckler (Ger) Hollenstedt0:14:01
196Albrecht Dietze (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:14:01
197Peter Rüdrich (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig0:14:13
198Benito Pekel (Ger) De Toekomst!0:14:19
199Dennie Rombouts (Ned) Joybike!0:14:20
200Jens König (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal0:14:22
201Dietmar Henschke (Ger) Toxoholics0:14:24
202Geert Keuppens (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:14:28
203Jochen Kreß (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins0:14:31
204René Kreibich (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:14:34
205Axel Schürer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig0:14:36
206Robin Fröhner (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal0:14:38
207Klaus Siedentopf (Ger) Fun-Corner0:14:45
208Jürgen Güther (Ger) Gerichshain0:15:04
209Patrick Schärer (Swi) Team René's Veloshop/Active 020:15:04
210Frank Rautenberg (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq0:15:18
211Marco Fleischer (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz0:15:19
212Mathieu Lanting (Ned) De Toekomst!0:15:22
213Helwig Nöll (Ger) Franks Radladen0:15:24
214Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Steinach0:15:35
215Heiko Beutler (Ger) rotwilderer0:15:39
216Thomas Nachtigall (Ger) Greven0:15:41
217Jens Emich (Ger) Team Rotor rohloff madmission0:15:42
218Frank van den Eynde (Bel) B-Lille0:15:45
219Werner Been (Ned) NL-Maarsbergen0:15:49
220Gerd Höhna (Ger) Berlin0:15:51
221Michael Erzberger (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich0:16:08
222Stephan Neu (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel0:16:11
223Bent Bengtsson (Den) DK-Taastrup0:16:11
224Erwin Schlier (Ger) Mitterskirchen0:16:26
225Jorik Rademaker (Ned) NL-Utrecht0:16:28
226Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Boxberg0:16:32
227Jens Küllmer (Ger) Franks Radladen0:16:34
228Jose Terrones (Spa) E-Algaida0:16:36
229Jochen Graubner (Ger) Gelnhausen0:16:41
230Daniel Leuthard (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö0:16:45
231Gunter Beinhoff (Ger) Celle0:16:53
232Dmitry Lisovyy (Ger) Craft & Friends0:16:54
233Wolfgang Lagler (Ger) Craft and Friends0:17:03
234Reiner Ploem (Ger) FC Deutsche Post0:17:05
235Markus Seipel (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel0:17:07
236David Frehner (Spa) Alpcross Team0:17:12
237Frank Battenfeld (Ger) Franks Radladen0:17:13
238Roman Valenta (Swi) AD Partner CZ0:17:13
239Florian Richter (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:17:14
240Leo Zirkelbach (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:17:16
241Thomas Brand (Ger) Leinfelden-Echterdingen0:17:17
242Michael Thiem (Ger) Mühlheim0:17:19
243Ulf Meyer (Ger) Scheibenberg0:17:22
244Christian Plepla (Ger) Pfungstadt0:17:29
245Tonny Maak (Den) DK-Vaerloese0:17:32
246Thomas Diezel (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:17:32
247Fabian Balsiger (Swi) CH-Pieterlen0:17:36
248Béla Waldhauser (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich0:17:37
249Ralf Kolbe (Den) Bikework Berlin0:17:46
250Torsten Lickfeld (Ger) Mülheim an der Ruhr0:17:51
251Martin Kösters (Ger) Emsdetten0:17:51
252Doug Corrie (Irl) IRL-Swords0:17:52
253Jan Scherrenbacher (Ger) SchwabenAdventure0:17:52
254Tom Schwieger (Ger) T4 Racing0:17:53
255Jürgen Dahlke (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:17:59
256Paul Crowley (Isr) ISL-Mullingar0:18:01
257Martin Grafmüller (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse0:18:02
258Dirk Reddmann (Ger) Potsdam0:18:07
259Alexander Ernst (Ger) Unstrut-Racer0:18:10
260Reiner Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten0:18:14
261Michael Kunz (Ger) Nürnberg0:18:15
262Christian Günsche (Ger) Peine0:18:30
262Wolfgang Reichert (Ger) AhornRow 262 - Cell 2
264Tom Häckel (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal0:18:50
265Ralf Geradts (Ger) Aachen0:18:51
266Dirk Richter (Ger) AB-Biker/Baumann-inside.de0:18:57
267Christian Völker (Ger) AB-Biker0:19:03
268Jürgen Gerbig (Ger) Bobenheim-Roxheim0:19:03
269Tamas Tarjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST Bikemag HUN0:19:12
270Thomas Kempf (Ger) 2TK0:19:16
271Sven Fischer (Ger) Oelsnitz0:19:19
272Martijn Zandvliet (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust0:19:20
273Marco Glaß (Ger) Darmstadt0:19:21
273Andreas Mattern (Ger) LimburgerhofRow 273 - Cell 2
275Thomas Kovacs (Ger) Rüsselsheim0:19:22
276Angel Galindo Muñoz (Spa) E-Barcelona0:19:25
277Michael Staab (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins0:19:35
278Raik Illian (Ger) mb scherken0:19:46
279Steffen Cramer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig0:20:09
280Marek Jagos (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:20:10
281Jürgen Kunkel (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins0:20:13
282Peter Seibert (Aut) A-München0:20:22
283Kai Diemer (Ger) Ebertsheim0:20:23
284Alex Mühlbauer (Ger) Hannover0:20:30
285Frans van Rijn (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust0:20:50
286Uli Gerber (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:21:03
287Reinhard Mahr (Ger) Oberschönegg0:21:06
288Lior Sherer (Isr) ISR-Rosh-ha-ayin0:21:14
289Rocco-Mario Radke (Ger) TMGS0:21:52
290Thomas Borst (Ger) Flörsheim0:21:57
291Jan Nissen (Ger) Alzenau0:22:01
292Thomas Hennes (Ger) FC Deutsche Post0:22:02
293Jan Ludwig (Ger) München0:22:11
294Christian Cummins (Aut) A-Wien0:22:38
295Peter Meisinger (Ger) Niddatal0:22:53
296Sef Queis (Ned) NL-Hulsberg0:22:58
297Michael Möhle (Ger) Vechelde0:23:11
298Peter van der Velden (Ned) NL-Lekkerkerk0:23:46
299Markus Thelen (Ger) T4 Racing0:24:07
300Antonio Vergara Soriano (Spa) E-Almeria0:24:37
301Manuel Medina Peña (Spa) E-Válor0:25:06
302Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Bernau0:25:18
303Heinz Staub (Ger) Berlin0:25:32
304Klaus Gyger (Swi) CH-Langenthal0:25:47
305Roger Herrmann (Ger) Ibbenbüren0:25:48
306Rainer Gärtner (Ger) TV Dorf Erbach/ Scott Stellwag0:25:50
307Peter van De Sande (Ned) Joybike!0:26:00
308Christian Betschon (Swi) CH-Heiden0:26:07
309Jürgen Wimmers (Ger) Selfkant0:26:07
310Volker Winkler (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team0:26:20
311Karl Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing0:26:22
312Andreas Korhummel (Ger) FC Deutsche Post0:26:46
313Konny Utta (Ger) Köln0:27:23
314Eberhard Wolter (Ger) Neuwied0:27:42
315Nils Beringer (Ger) Team Oberhof0:28:26
316Robert Gaiswinkler (Ger) Bikework Berlin0:29:09
317Guus Derckx (Ger) Venlo0:29:12
318Stefan Domke (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:29:26
319Eberhard Haßkerl (Ger) Unstrut Racer0:29:31
320Sandro Bongiorno (Ita) I-Noventa Vicentina (VI)0:29:40
321Stefan Jahn (Ger) Wildsteig0:29:55
322Stefan Herbst (Ger) Mettmann0:30:35
323Frank Dziallas (Ger) Team Oberhof0:30:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3 starting with the women
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team10:13:15
2Sally Bigham (Cwi) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:12:04
3Nina Gässler (Ned) Kona Norway - Geilo IL powered0:18:39
4Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike0:27:10
5Milena Landtwing (Swi) Cube0:31:43
6Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:37:06
7Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:37:22
8Danièle Troesch (Fra) Team Fiat Rotwild1:12:59
9Franziska Linné (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon1:36:35
10Daniela Storch (Ger) Scott Racing team1:48:10
11Eva Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck2:36:15
12Kerstin Kindler (Ger) Craft and Friends2:49:57
13Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald2:52:58
14Sonja Brodbeck (Ger) Aichwald3:10:01
15Inga Krause (Ger) germany`s next Top-Biker3:13:29
16Eva Carrer Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam3:20:03
17Silke Pokrop (Ger) Craft and Friends3:42:01
18Kathrin Zbinden (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam3:48:25
19Claudia Langer (Den) Craft and Friends3:49:43
20Stefanie Gehlert (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz3:57:09
21Martina Flury (Swi) proformance-nonplusultra4:00:41
22Sigrid Poullie (Ger) Velofreunde Großwelzheim 054:04:22
23Shawn Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing4:44:47
24Veerle Deliever (Bel) Mechelen4:50:32
25Ulli Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten5:25:13
26Irene Lachner (Swi) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq6:01:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
1Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls8:58:38
2Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:00:30
3Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:07
4Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:31
5Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:05:56
6Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:08:17
7Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:09:14
8Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:10:41
9Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:13:16
10Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:15:39
11Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:20:29
12Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:23:37
13Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:24:31
14Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:29:38
15Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls0:30:44
16Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:31:01
17Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:33:02
18Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:33:44
19Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:34:11
20Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:39:32
21Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:41:11
22Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:41:22
23Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:44:23
24Florian Thaller (Ger) Craft and Friends0:44:44
25Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan0:45:46
26Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike0:46:09
27Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Racing team0:46:55
28Marco Schätzing (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:49:37
29Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:50:07
30Stefan Gorscak (Cro) ZwillingsCraft0:50:40
31Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov0:52:12
32