Skip to main content

Schnyder wins Tour des Pays de Savoie

Full Results
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team3:41:12
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport0:00:56
3Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC0:01:26
4Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:01:32
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs0:02:23
6Carter Jones (USA) US National Team0:02:46
7Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price Custom Bikes0:02:58
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) France National Team0:02:59
9Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France National Team0:03:29
10Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:55
11Rudy Molard (Fra) CR4C Roanne
12Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambéry C.F.0:04:07
13Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry C.F.
14Yoann Michaud (Fra) Cté Rhone Alpes0:04:24
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon
16Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Custom Bikes0:04:36
17Léo Peters (Fra) Cté Rhone Alpes0:04:51
18Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) Gragnano S.C.0:05:00
19Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws Eijssen C.T.0:05:48
20Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:06:46
21Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs
22Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:07:23
23Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear B.L.0:08:06
24Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal0:08:25
25Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:09:17
26Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:09:38
27Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws Eijssen C.T.0:11:15
28Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP Radteam0:11:36
29Pierre Bourlot (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin
30Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:13:14
31Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price Custom Bikes0:13:22
32Kévin Jost (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC0:14:15
33Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear B.L.0:14:29
34Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:15:51
35Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
36Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport
37Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP Radteam0:22:42
38Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP Radteam0:34:15
39Florian Völk (Ger) MLP Radteam
DNFNicolas Boisson (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs
DNFChase Pinkham (USA) US National Team
DNFJacob Rathe (USA) US National Team
DNFErik Slack (USA) US National Team
DNFAndrew Talansky (USA) US National Team
DNFVojtech Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal
DNFFranck Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
DNFGeorge Bennett (GBr) CR4C Roanne
DSQMichele Binelli (Ita) Gragnano S.C.
DSQLuca Rocchi (Ita) Gragnano S.C.
DSQLuigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano S.C.
DSQCarmelo Panto (Ita) Gragnano S.C.

Points
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team10pts
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport9
3Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC8
4Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon7
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs6
6Carter Jones (USA) US National Team5
7Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price Custom Bikes4
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) France National Team3
9Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France National Team2
10Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1

Sprint 1 - Montmélian, 15.3km
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs3pts
2Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise2
3Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1

Sprint 2 - Chamoux sur Gelon, 42.4km
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs3pts
2Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise2
3Carter Jones (USA) US National Team1

Sprint 3 - St Jean de Maurienne, 133.7km
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs3pts
2Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise2
3Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1

Mountain 1 - La Chapelle Blanche, 26.2km
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs2
3Carter Jones (USA) US National Team1

Mountain 2 - Col du Champ Laurent, 53.4km
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs3
3Carter Jones (USA) US National Team2
4Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise1

Mountain 3 - Col du Grand Cucheron, 60.6km
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs3
3Carter Jones (USA) US National Team2
4Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise1

Mountain 4 - La Toussuire, 151.2km
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team8pts
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport5
3Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC3
4Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon2
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs1

Teams
1France National Team11:10:04
2Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:23
3Price Custom Bikes0:14:28
4C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:25:26
5V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:25:45
6MLP Radteam1:02:05

Final general classification
1Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price Custom Bikes11:32:34
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport0:01:56
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team0:06:15
4Yoann Bagot (Fra) France National Team0:06:41
5Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry C.F.0:06:58
6Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC0:08:33
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:10:19
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambéry C.F.0:12:54
9Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Custom Bikes0:13:58
10Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:16:10
11Rudy Molard (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:16:16
12Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs0:17:36
13Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:18:20
14Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:18:30
15Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) Gragnano S.C.0:20:37
16Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:21:03
17Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France National Team0:21:18
18Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:24:04
19Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price Custom Bikes0:26:48
20Pierre Bourlot (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:29:57
21Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws Eijssen C.T.0:30:57
22Léo Peters (Fra) Cté Rhone Alpes0:31:30
23Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:31:31
24Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear B.L.0:32:16
25Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal0:36:37
26Yoann Michaud (Fra) Cté Rhone Alpes0:37:17
27Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:37:24
28Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:38:21
29Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws Eijssen C.T.0:39:27
30Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP Radteam0:40:42
31Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport0:43:10
32Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs0:44:01
33Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear B.L.0:44:52
34Carter Jones (USA) US National Team0:48:21
35Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:50:30
36Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP Radteam0:52:58
37Kévin Jost (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC0:59:10
38Florian Völk (Ger) MLP Radteam1:07:08
39Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP Radteam1:08:59

Points classification
1Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price Custom Bikes49pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team44
3Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport40
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs30
5Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon23
6Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambéry C.F.18
7Rudy Molard (Fra) CR4C Roanne18
8Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC16
9Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry C.F.13
10Yoann Bagot (Fra) France National Team12
11Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal11
12Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise10
13Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France National Team10
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon9
15Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon7
16Carter Jones (USA) US National Team5
17Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin5
18Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Custom Bikes3
19Pierre Bourlot (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin2
20Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1
21Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP Radteam1

Sprint classification
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs14pts
2Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise6
3Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin3
4Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team3
5Carter Jones (USA) US National Team3
6Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry C.F.2
7Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport2
8Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon2

Mountains classification
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon23pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs12
3Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise10
4Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport10
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) France National Team9
6Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price Custom Bikes5
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5
8Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC5
9Carter Jones (USA) US National Team5
10Yoann Bagot (Fra) France National Team4
11Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry C.F.3
12Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin2
13Rudy Molard (Fra) CR4C Roanne1

Best young rider classification
1Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport11:34:30
2Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry C.F.0:05:02
3Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Buergi FIDI BC0:06:37
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:08:23
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambéry C.F.0:10:58
6Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:14:14
7Rudy Molard (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:14:20
8Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs0:15:40
9Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:19:07
10Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France National Team0:19:22
11Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:22:08
12Pierre Bourlot (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:28:01
13Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws Eijssen C.T.0:29:01
14Léo Peters (Fra) Cté Rhone Alpes0:29:34
15Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:29:35
16Yoann Michaud (Fra) Cté Rhone Alpes0:35:21
17Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:36:25
18Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws Eijssen C.T.0:37:31
19Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP Radteam0:38:46
20Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport0:41:14
21Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) C.C. Etupes Le Doubs0:42:05
22Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear B.L.0:42:56
23Carter Jones (USA) US National Team0:46:25
24Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP Radteam0:51:02
25Florian Völk (Ger) MLP Radteam1:05:12
26Florian Scheit (Ger) MLP Radteam1:07:03

Teams classification
1France National Team35:10:08
2Price Custom Bikes0:08:34
3Davo Lotto Davitamon0:08:40
4V.C. Vaulx en Velin0:50:38
5C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:59:47
6MLP Radteam2:03:41

Latest on Cyclingnews