Dehaes sprints to victory in Clabecq

Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol) sprinted to his third victory of the season at Belgium's Halle-Ingooigem one-day event.

Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol) sprinted to his third victory of the season at Belgium's Halle-Ingooigem one-day event. (Image credit: Photopress.be)

Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol) won stage 4 at the Tour de Wallonie in a bunch sprint finale. The 28-year-old Belgian edged Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack Leopard) and Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) at the stage finish in Clabecq to earn his fifth victory of the season.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol4:57:15
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack LeopardRow 1 - Cell 2
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 31 - Cell 2
33Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 32 - Cell 2
34Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 33 - Cell 2
35Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 36 - Cell 2
38Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 41 - Cell 2
43Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 44 - Cell 2
46Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 49 - Cell 2
51Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 52 - Cell 2
54Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 53 - Cell 2
55Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 65 - Cell 2
67Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 67 - Cell 2
69Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:00:14
70Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:00:21
71Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:29
72Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:33
73Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:41
74Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 73 - Cell 2
75Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 85 - Cell 2
87Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-EuphonyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 89 - Cell 2
91Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 92 - Cell 2
94Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 93 - Cell 2
95Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 95 - Cell 2
97Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:06:04
105Florent Mottet (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:44
107Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 106 - Cell 2
108Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 107 - Cell 2
109Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 114 - Cell 2
116Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:53
DNFPim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
1Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5pts
2Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
1Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony5pts
2Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
1Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony5pts
2Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte Les Forges (Cat. 3) 19km
1Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty4pts
2Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte Les Forges (Cat. 3) 190.4km
1Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony5pts
2Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard4:57:15
2Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 1 - Cell 2
3Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:02:41
19Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 22 - Cell 2
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 23 - Cell 2
25Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 24 - Cell 2
26Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:06:04
31Florent Mottet (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:44
33Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-BiowanzeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise14:51:45
2Wallonie-BruxellesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lotto BelisolRow 2 - Cell 2
4Accent Jobs-WantyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ag2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6FDJ.frRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Garmin-SharpRow 10 - Cell 2
12Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13RadioShack LeopardRow 12 - Cell 2
14Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Crelan-EuphonyRow 14 - Cell 2
16KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Color Code-Biowanze0:05:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
1Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha18:39:51
2Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:06
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:22
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:00:28
5Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:31
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 5 - Cell 2
7Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:32
8Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
10Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:34
13Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
14Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 25 - Cell 2
27Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:00:38
28Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:03
29Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:07
30Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:41
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:46
33Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:04:07
34Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:55
35Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:07:21
36Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:48
37Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:05
38Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:34
39Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:08:57
40Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:10:03
41Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:10:08
42Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:28
43Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:39
44Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha0:12:45
45Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:46
46Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:13:07
49Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:13:45
50Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:15:12
51Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:15:43
52Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:50
53Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:17
54Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:19:20
55Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:19:21
58Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:19:25
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:19:26
61Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:19:32
62Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:19:38
63Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:19:46
64Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:19:53
65Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:53
66Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:22:00
67Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony0:22:01
68Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:06
69Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:22:13
71Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 71 - Cell 2
73Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:23:02
74Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:23:41
75Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:24:04
76Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:24:37
77Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:24:48
78Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:25:20
79Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:36
80Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:26:01
83Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:26:11
84Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:26:14
85Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:27:05
86Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:27:17
87Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:27:29
88Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:28:17
91Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:57
93Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:30:42
95Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:52
96Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:14
97Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:42
98Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:31:44
99Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:32:13
100Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:32:20
101Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:32:43
104Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:33:33
105Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:35:01
107Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:35:04
108Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:35:39
109Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:35:43
110Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:37:17
111Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:38:24
112Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 111 - Cell 2
113Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:40:22
114Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:43:15
115Florent Mottet (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:48:58
116Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:51:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team35pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team23Row 9 - Cell 3
11Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty21Row 11 - Cell 3
13Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr19Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17Row 15 - Cell 3
17Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony25pts
2Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard80pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol58Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative classification
1Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony10pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol18:40:22
2Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:02
3Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:00:04
4Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:03:36
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:11:57
8Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:08
9Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:12:15
10Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:49
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:50
13Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:18:54
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:18:55
15Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:42
16Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:22:31
18Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:23:10
19Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:23:33
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:24:17
21Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:05
22Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:25:40
23Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:26:34
24Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:27:46
25Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:28:26
27Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:31:42
28Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:31:49
29Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:33:02
32Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:34:30
33Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:34:33
34Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:35:12
35Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:36:46
36Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:42:44
37Florent Mottet (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:48:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1FDJ.fr56:00:55
2RadioShack Leopard0:00:06
3Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:23
4Lotto BelisolRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:55
6Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:01
7Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:17
8BMC Racing Team0:12:27
9Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Katusha0:15:07
11Wallonie-Bruxelles0:15:31
12Garmin-Sharp0:20:49
13Ag2R La Mondiale0:26:17
14Crelan-Euphony0:26:21
15Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:31:12
16Team Europcar0:37:40
17Color Code-Biowanze1:04:19

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1