Skip to main content

Big win for Petit in Normandie

Elite amateur rider Adrien Petit bested the pros in the bunch sprint into Forges les Eaux, taking a big victory for his CC Nogent sur Oise team over Big Mat-Auber 93's Fabien Bacquet.

The sprint was marred by a mass pile-up which took down Saur Sojasun's sprinter Jimmy Casper.

The day began with a break of five men who escaped in the first kilometres of the 198km stage. Daniel Foder (Team Concordia), Oleg Chuzhda (Caja Rural), Ricardo Garcia (Orbea), Tom Southam (Rapha Condor) and Gaylord Cumont (USSA Pavilly Barentin) built up a lead of 2:10 while being chased by Dennis Smit (Metec Cycling Team) and Lucas Persson (Team Cykelcity).

The two groups came together and began working smoothly to build up a nearly 13 minute gap before Bbox Bouygues Telecom and Saur Sojasun began pouring on the gas to bring things back together for the sprint.

The seven men fought valiantly, but succumbed with 15km to go. The bunch remained together for the sprint, although a big crash disrupted the finale. Petit emerged from the chaos to take home his first win in a professional race.

Full Results
1Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise4:52:26
2Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
3Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
5Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity
7Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi
8Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
9Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
10Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
11Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
12Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
13Cyrille Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
14Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi
16Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
17Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank
19Olivier Pardini (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
20Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
21Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
22Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor
23Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
24Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
25Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
26Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
27Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
28Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi
29Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
30Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
31Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
32Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
33Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea
34Evgeny Popov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
35Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
36Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
37Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
38Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
39Jelle Wallays (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
40Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
42Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
43Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
44Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
45Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
46Aurélien Thilloy (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
47Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
48Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
49Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
50Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor
51Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
53Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
54Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
55Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
56Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
57Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity
59René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
60Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
61Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
62Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
63Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
64Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
65Thomas Riber-Selebjerg (Den) Team Concordia
66Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
67Michal Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
68Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
69Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
70Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
71Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
72Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
73Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor
74Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
75Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
76Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
77Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
78Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
79Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
80Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
81Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp
82Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
83Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
84Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
85Kévin Lalouette (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
86Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
87Franck Vermeulen (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
88Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
89Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
90Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
91Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
92Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:17
93Vegard-Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi
94Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
95Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
96Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:23
97Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:29
98Sondre-Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi
99Michael Tronborg (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
100Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea
101Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor
102Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
103Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
105Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:04:32
106Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:05:42
107Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
108Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia0:08:19
109Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:13:28
110Nicolas Olesen (Ned) Team Concordia0:13:30
111Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
112Mard Van Blanken (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
113Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural
114Adrian Saez De Arregui (Spa) Orbea
115Florian Taillefer (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:13:33
116Geoffrey Pichot (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
117Lars Horring (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
118Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
119Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
120Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank
121Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
122Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia
123Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia
124Glenn Bak (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:18:28
125Gér Soepenberg (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:21:50
126Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
127David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:30:52
128Tony Cavet (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
129Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi
130Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea
DNSSteve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
DNFTomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin

Bonus sprint 1, km 52 - Sortie Honfleur
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural5pts
2Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor3
3Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea2
4Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Cycling Team1

Bonus sprint 2, km 160.5 - Rue de Forges
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural5pts
2Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea3
3Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity2
4Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor1

Points
1Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise25pts
2Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9320
3Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia16
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha14
5Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
6Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity10
7Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi9
8Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp8
9Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank7
10Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht6
11Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop5
12Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural4
13Cyrille Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763
14Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
15Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi1

Intermediate Sprint 1, km 98 - Forêt de Brotonne
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin5pts
2Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor3
3Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea2
4Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia1

Intermediate Sprint 2, km 122.5 - Pavilly
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin5pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3
3Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor2
4Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea1

Mountain 1, km 17 - Periers en Auge
1Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity5pts
2Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia3
3Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor2
4Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin1

Mountain 2, km 36 - Bonnevilles S/Touques
1Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity5pts
2Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia3
3Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin2
4Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor1

Mountain 3, km 76.5 - Manneville sur Risle
1Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity5pts
2Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea3
3Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia2
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1

Mountain 4, km 114 - Croisement D. 22 / D. 263
1Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity5pts
2Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea3
3Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia2
4Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor1

Mountain 5, km 130 - Rue G. Flaubert, D. 124
1Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea5pts
2Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity3
3Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor2
4Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin1

Teams
1Big Mat - Auber 9314:37:18
2Team Joker Bianchi
3Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
4Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
5Rabobank
6Saur - Sojasun
7Team Cykelcity
8Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
9Itera - Katusha
10C.C. Nogent / Oise
11Caja Rural
12Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13Rapha Condor
14Team Netapp
15Orbea
16Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
17V.C. Rouen 76
18Bretagne Schuller
19USSA Pavilly Barentin
20Glud & Marstrand Horsens
21Team Concordia0:08:19
22Metec Cycling Team0:18:02

General classification after stage 2
1Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise4:58:18
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:04
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:00:05
4Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:09
5Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
6Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:10
8Kévin Lalouette (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:11
9Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
10Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:13
11Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14
13Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
14Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:16
15Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
16Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:17
17Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity
18Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19Franck Vermeulen (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:18
20Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
21Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:19
22Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia0:00:20
23Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:21
26Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
27Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
28Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor0:00:22
29Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
30Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31Michal Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
32Evgeny Popov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
33Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:23
34Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
35Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank
37Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
38Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor
39Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:24
40Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
41Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank
42Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
43Thomas Riber-Selebjerg (Den) Team Concordia0:00:25
44Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
45Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
46Olivier Pardini (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:26
47Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
48Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
49Cyrille Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
50Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:00:27
51Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
52Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:29
53Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
54Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:30
55Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:31
56Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:32
57Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
58Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
59Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:00:33
60Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
61Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
62Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
64Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
65Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
66Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:00:34
67Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:35
68Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
69Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:36
70Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
71Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:37
72Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
73Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:00:38
74Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
75Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:00:39
76Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop
77Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:40
78Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp0:00:41
79Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp0:00:42
80René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:00:43
81Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor0:00:45
82Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:00:46
83Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:47
84Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:00:49
85Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:50
86Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
87Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:00:54
88Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:55
89Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:57
90Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:59
91Aurélien Thilloy (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:01:01
92Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea0:01:05
93Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:01:08
94Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:39
95Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:45
96Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:50
97Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
99Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor0:01:53
100Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea0:01:55
101Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor0:01:58
102Vegard-Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:02:00
103Michael Tronborg (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:02:03
104Sondre-Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:02:20
105Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:05:14
106Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:06:04
107Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop0:06:10
108Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia0:08:42
109Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop0:13:49
110Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:14:00
111Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:14:02
112Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:14:03
113Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank0:14:05
114Adrian Saez De Arregui (Spa) Orbea0:14:09
115Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:14:10
116Florian Taillefer (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
117Mard Van Blanken (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
118Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:14:11
119Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia0:14:12
120Geoffrey Pichot (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:14:16
121Lars Horring (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:14:22
122Nicolas Olesen (Ned) Team Concordia0:14:26
123Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia0:14:27
124Glenn Bak (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:19:18
125Gér Soepenberg (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:22:39
126Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:22:49
127David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:31:26
128Tony Cavet (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
129Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:31:37
130Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea0:31:45

Points classification
1Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise34pts
2Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity30
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank25
4Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank23
5Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural22
6Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9320
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp18
8Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
9Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia16
10Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp14
11Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha14
12Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi9
13Kévin Lalouette (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin8
14Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop7
15Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens6
16Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht6
17Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea5
18Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha5
19Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop5
20Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor4
21Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural4
22Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural3
23Cyrille Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763
24Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise2
25Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
26Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity2
27Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Cycling Team1
28Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity1
29Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi1

Mountains classification
1Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity23pts
2Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea11
3Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia10
4Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor6
5Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank5
6Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin4
7Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3
8Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank2
9Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1
10Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank1

Sprint classification
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin10pts
2Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor5
3Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3
4Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea3
5Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia1

Young rider classification
1Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise4:58:18
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:00:05
3Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:09
4Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
5Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:00:10
6Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:13
7Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:16
8Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:17
9Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop0:00:18
10Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia0:00:20
11Jelle Wallays (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:21
12Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:22
13Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:23
14Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank
15Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank0:00:24
17Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
18Thomas Riber-Selebjerg (Den) Team Concordia0:00:25
19Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
20Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:26
21Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:00:27
22Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:29
23Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:30
24Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:31
25Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:32
26Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
27Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:33
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
29Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop0:00:35
30Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:37
31Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
32Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:38
33Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshop0:00:39
34Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:40
35Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp0:00:41
36Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp0:00:42
37Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:00:46
38Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:47
39Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:50
40Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:55
41Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:57
42Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:59
43Aurélien Thilloy (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:01:01
44Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea0:01:05
45Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:39
46Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:50
47Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor0:01:53
48Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea0:01:55
49Vegard-Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:02:00
50Sondre-Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:02:20
51Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:14:00
52Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:14:03
53Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank0:14:05
54Adrian Saez De Arregui (Spa) Orbea0:14:09
55Florian Taillefer (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:14:10
56Mard Van Blanken (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
57Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia0:14:12
58Geoffrey Pichot (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:14:16
59Lars Horring (Ned) Metec Cycling Team0:14:22
60Nicolas Olesen (Ned) Team Concordia0:14:26
61Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia0:14:27
62David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:31:26
63Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi0:31:37
64Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea0:31:45

Teams classification
1Rabobank14:55:31
2Team Cykelcity0:00:05
3C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:06
4Caja Rural0:00:10
5Van Vliet Ebh Elshop0:00:11
6Team Netapp0:00:15
7Saur - Sojasun0:00:18
8Itera - Katusha0:00:19
9USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:20
10Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:24
11Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:26
12Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:29
13Rapha Condor0:00:32
14Big Mat - Auber 930:00:39
15V.C. Rouen 760:00:41
16Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:48
17Bretagne Schuller0:00:58
18Orbea0:01:03
19Team Joker Bianchi0:01:07
20Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:13
21Team Concordia0:08:54
22Metec Cycling Team0:19:36

Latest on Cyclingnews