Skip to main content

Bacquet takes sprint victory

Full Results
1Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931:38:03
2Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
3Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity
5Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
7Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
8Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
9Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
10Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
12Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
13Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
15Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke
16Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP
17Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
18Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
19Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team
20Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity
21Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
22Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
23Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP
24Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
25Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
26Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
27Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
28Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
29Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
30Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
31Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
32Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
33Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
34Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
35René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
36Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
37Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
38Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
39Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
40Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
41Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP
42Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
43Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
44Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity
45Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
46Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
47Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
48Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
49Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
50Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
51Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
52Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
53Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
54Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
55Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
56Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
57Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
58Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental
59Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
60Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
61Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
62Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
63Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
64Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity
65Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
66Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
67Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
68Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
69Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
70Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
71Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental
72Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
73Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental
74Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
75Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
76Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
77Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
78Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team
79Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
80Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
81John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
82Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
83Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha
84Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity
85Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
86Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
87Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
88Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
89Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
90Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76
91Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
92Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
93Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
94Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
95Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team
96Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
97Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
98Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
99Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
100Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
101Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
102Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
103David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
104Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
105Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
106Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
107Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:22
108Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:24
109Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:30
110Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:32
111Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
112Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
113Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
114Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
115Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
116Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:46
117René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:00:51
118Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
119Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:22
120Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:30
121Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
122Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:12
123Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
124Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:15
125Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
126Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
127Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:04:10
128Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team
129Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:09:29
130Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
131Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
132Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
DNFDion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
DNSVictor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise

Sprint 1 - 42km
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing2
4Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1

Points - Finish
1Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9325pts
2Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7620
3Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental16
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity14
5Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke12
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht10
7Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing9
8Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller8
9Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller7
10Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke6
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht5
12Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 764
13Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp3
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2
15Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke1

Mountain 1 - Elbeuf Sur Seine, 15.5km
1Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing5pts
2Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team3
3Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.2
4Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin1

Mountain 2 - La Vallée, 32.5km
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763
3Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team2
4Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing1

Mountain 3 - Elbeuf Sur Seine, 45.5km
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5pts
2David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763
3Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke2
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1

Hot points - St Germain De Pasquier, 23.3km
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5pts
2Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe3
3Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges2
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1

Teams
1Cycling Team De Rijke4:54:09
2Bretagne Schuller
3V.C. Rouen 76
4Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
5Team Cykelcity
6Endura Racing
7Rapha Condor - Sharp
8Team NSP
9Rabobank Continental
10Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.
11C.C. Nogent / Oise
12Big Mat - Auber 93
13Itera - Katusha
14Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
15Joker Merida
16USSA Pavilly Barentin
17Great Britain National Team
18Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
19C.S.A. Des Loges
20Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
21Veranda Rideau Sarthe
22Plussbank Cervelo
23Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:32

General classification after stage 4
1Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team8:31:40
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:02
3Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:00:03
4Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:04
5Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
6Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:05
7Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07
8Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:10
9René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:00:12
10Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ
11Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
12Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:14
13Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
14Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity
15Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:15
16Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:16
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:17
19Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:18
20Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:19
21Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
22Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:20
23Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
24Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
25Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
26Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:21
27Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:00:22
28Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
29Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:23
30Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:24
31Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:25
32Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
33Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
34Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:26
35Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
36Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:27
37Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:28
38Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team
39Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:29
40Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:31
41Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
42Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:32
43Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
44Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
45Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
46Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental
47David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:33
48Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity
49Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
50Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
51Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:34
52Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
53Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:36
54Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
55Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity
56Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:38
57Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76
58Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:39
59Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team
60Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:40
61Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
62Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41
63Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
64Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:42
65Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:43
66Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:44
67Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:45
68Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:46
69Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:47
70Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:48
71Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
72Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
73Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
74Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:49
75Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team
76Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:50
77Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
78Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 760:00:51
79Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:52
80Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha0:00:55
81Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
82Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
83Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
84Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:56
85Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:58
86Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:00:59
87Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:02
88Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:03
89Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
90Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:01:05
91Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:01:12
92Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:15
93Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:27
94Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:31
95Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
96Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo
97Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:33
98Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:34
99Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:40
100Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
101Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:56
102Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:02:00
103Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:06
104Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:07
105Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:02:15
106Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:02:16
107Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:02:27
108Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:34
109Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:54
110Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:57
111Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:02:59
112Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team
113Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:09
114Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:13
115Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:03:47
116Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:03:49
117Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:04:15
118Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:04:19
119Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:04:42
120Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:04:52
121Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:05:11
122John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:05:52
123Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:06:01
124René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:06:04
125Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:06:21
126Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:30
127Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:06:44
128Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:07:45
129Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:10:22
130Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:10:34
131Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:11:03
132Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:47

Points classification
1Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller45pts
2Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team41
3Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9334
4Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing31
5Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht31
6Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7627
7Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ25
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity25
9Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental23
10Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.20
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
12Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht19
13Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity18
14Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing16
15Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team16
16Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller14
17Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke14
18Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke14
19Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing13
20Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe13
21Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke12
22Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe10
23Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.10
24Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise10
25Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe9
26Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog9
27Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 768
28Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp8
29Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental7
30Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental7
31Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 767
32Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo7
33Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller7
34Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5
35Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges5
36Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental5
37Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp4
38Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin3
39David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763
40Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke3
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental3
42Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ3
43Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller2
44Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity2
45Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP2
46René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team1
47Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team1

Mountains classification
1Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team19pts
2Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing15
3Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe12
4Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke11
5Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7610
6David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766
7Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges6
8Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team5
9Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller3
10Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3
11Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team2
12Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.2
13Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1
14Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1
15Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1
16Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin1
17Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo1

Hot points classification
1Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges10pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5
4Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller5
5Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe3
6Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing3
7Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges2
8Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin2
9Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity2
10Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe2
11Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1
12Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity1
13Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity1

Young rider classification
1Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team8:31:40
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:02
3Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:04
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:07
5Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:10
6Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:12
7Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:14
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:16
9Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:17
10Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:18
11Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:19
12Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:20
13Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke
14Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:24
15Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:25
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:26
17Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:27
18Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:28
19Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team
20Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:29
21Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:31
22Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
23Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:32
24Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
25Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
26Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental
27David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:33
28Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht
29Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:34
30Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:36
31Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:38
32Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:39
33Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:40
34Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41
35Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
36Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:42
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:45
38Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:46
39Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:47
40Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:48
41Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
42Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
43Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:50
44Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:55
45Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:58
46Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:02
47Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:03
48Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges
49Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:01:12
50Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:15
51Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:27
52Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:31
53Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:33
54Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:34
55Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:01:40
56Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:56
57Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:02:00
58Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:06
59Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:07
60Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:02:15
61Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:34
62Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:54
63Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:59
64Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:09
65Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:13
66Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:03:47
67Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:03:49
68Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:04:15
69Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:04:19
70Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:04:42
71Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:04:52
72Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:05:11
73John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:05:52
74Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:30
75Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:06:44
76Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:10:22
77Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:11:03
78Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:47

Teams classification
1Rabobank Continental25:35:12
2Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:23
3Endura Racing0:00:24
4Bretagne Schuller0:00:33
5Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:00:41
6Big Mat - Auber 930:00:44
7Veranda Rideau Sarthe
8Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:45
9Great Britain National Team0:00:51
10Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:54
11V.C. Rouen 760:00:56
12Team Cykelcity0:00:59
13USSA Pavilly Barentin
14Joker Merida0:01:05
15C.S.A. Des Loges0:01:09
16Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:15
17C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:22
18Itera - Katusha0:01:29
19Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:50
20Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:02:05
21Plussbank Cervelo0:02:12
22Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:02:41
23Team NSP0:03:11

Latest on Cyclingnews