Tour Colombia: Jungels wins stage 4

Luxembourg champion Bob Jungels has been at the head of the peloton in all the final sprints of the Tour Colombia, working for Deceuninck-Quickstep teammate Alvaro Hodeg, but finally on stage 4, as multiple attacks disrupted proceedings in the final kilometres, Jungels seized control with a last minute attack to steal the stage victory by three seconds.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:04:38
2Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:02
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Esteban Villarreal (Ecu) EcuadorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 5 - Cell 2
7Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) MedellinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) ColombiaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education FirstRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education FirstRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team IlluminateRow 19 - Cell 2
21Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) MedellinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alvaro Duarte (Col) ColombiaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) MedellinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education FirstRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 29 - Cell 2
31Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) MedellinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dany Alberto Osorio Calle (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ivan Sosa (Col) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) EPMRow 35 - Cell 2
37Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alex Hoehn (USA) AevoloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 38 - Cell 2
40Brayan Hernandez Gomez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) EPMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPMRow 44 - Cell 2
46Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 48 - Cell 2
50Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sebastian Orlando Caro Monroy (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 51 - Cell 2
53Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) EcuadorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) MedellinRow 54 - Cell 2
56Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 55 - Cell 2
57Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Bayron Guama (Ecu) EcuadorRow 57 - Cell 2
59Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Juan Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:00:43
63Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) GW ShimanoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 63 - Cell 2
65Rafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (Por) EfapelRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dario Puccioni (Ita) ItalyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 66 - Cell 2
68Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 67 - Cell 2
69Diego Ruiz (Col) Betplay Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (Col) EPMRow 69 - Cell 2
71Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) ColombiaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Dylan Page (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 71 - Cell 2
73Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 72 - Cell 2
74Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rafael Anibal Montiel Cuello (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 74 - Cell 2
76German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 75 - Cell 2
77Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 78 - Cell 2
80Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Team IlluminateRow 79 - Cell 2
81Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 80 - Cell 2
82Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 81 - Cell 2
83João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 82 - Cell 2
84Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) EfapelRow 83 - Cell 2
85Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 84 - Cell 2
86Karel Vacek (Cze) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 85 - Cell 2
87Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 86 - Cell 2
88Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 87 - Cell 2
89Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Attilio Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPMRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 94 - Cell 2
96Joab Schneiter (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 95 - Cell 2
97Didier Sastoque (Col) Betplay Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cristian Pita (Ecu) EcuadorRow 97 - Cell 2
99Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) AevoloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Bruno Silva (Por) EfapelRow 99 - Cell 2
101Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 100 - Cell 2
102Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) EcuadorRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Einer Rubio (Col) ColombiaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) MedellinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) GW ShimanoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) GW ShimanoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 111 - Cell 2
113Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) GW Shimano0:00:02
118Elkin Palmar (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:01:16
119Antoine Debons (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:01:18
120Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) GW ShimanoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marvin Angarita (Col) ColombiaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Albeiro Rabon Vela (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jose Nicolas Castro Laverde (Col) GW ShimanoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Norberto Wilches (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:01:23
126Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 125 - Cell 2
127Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Coldeportes Zenu0:01:27
128Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:31
130Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:22
131Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate Continental0:02:33
132Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:03:49
133Michele Scartezzini (Ita) ItalyRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cade Bickmore (USA) AevoloRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jóni Brandão (Por) EfapelRow 134 - Cell 2
136Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) EfapelRow 135 - Cell 2
137Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate Continental0:05:26
138Cristian Torres (Col) Betplay Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Nicolas Garcia (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:07:02
140William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 139 - Cell 2
141Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 141 - Cell 2
143Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 142 - Cell 2
144Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 143 - Cell 2
145Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) EcuadorRow 145 - Cell 2
147Alex Howes (USA) EF Education FirstRow 146 - Cell 2
148Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 148 - Cell 2
150Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 149 - Cell 2
151Fernando Islas (Mex) AevoloRow 150 - Cell 2
152Heimarhanz Ariza Jaramillo (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior0:09:42
154Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo0:12:03
155Steven Kalf (Est) Team Illuminate ContinentalRow 154 - Cell 2
156Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:14:20
157Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:14:43
158Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Italy0:18:59
159Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate0:26:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Esteban Villarreal (Ecu) Ecuador8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Juan Arango (Col) Colombia6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3pts
2Juan Arango (Col) Colombia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3pts
2Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Arango (Col) Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Juan Arango (Col) Colombia3pts
2Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Arango (Col) Colombia1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 4)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Manzana Postobon1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Esteban Villarreal (Ecu) Ecuador3:04:40
2Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 2 - Cell 2
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) ColombiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 5 - Cell 2
7Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education FirstRow 7 - Cell 2
9Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ivan Sosa (Col) Team SkyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alex Hoehn (USA) AevoloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Brayan Hernandez Gomez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 17 - Cell 2
19Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) EcuadorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) MedellinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dario Puccioni (Ita) Italy0:00:41
26Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 25 - Cell 2
27Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) ColombiaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 29 - Cell 2
31João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 30 - Cell 2
32Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 31 - Cell 2
33Karel Vacek (Cze) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 32 - Cell 2
34Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Attilio Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 36 - Cell 2
38Joab Schneiter (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 37 - Cell 2
39Cristian Pita (Ecu) EcuadorRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) AevoloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Einer Rubio (Col) ColombiaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Elkin Palmar (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:01:14
43Antoine Debons (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:01:16
44Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:01:21
45Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Coldeportes Zenu0:01:25
46Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo0:03:47
47William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:07:00
48Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 47 - Cell 2
49Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 48 - Cell 2
50Fernando Islas (Mex) AevoloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Heimarhanz Ariza Jaramillo (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior0:09:40
53Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo0:12:01
54Steven Kalf (Est) Team Illuminate ContinentalRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:14:18
56Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:14:41
57Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Italy0:18:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manzana Postobon9:14:00
2MedellinRow 1 - Cell 2
3EF Education FirstRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7ColombiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Coldeportes Bici StrongmaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10EcuadorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orgullo PaisaRow 10 - Cell 2
12EPMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Coldeportes ZenuRow 12 - Cell 2
14Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:39
15Israel Cycling Academy0:00:41
16Neri Sottoli-Selle ItaliaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Androni GiocattoliRow 16 - Cell 2
18UAE Team EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Deprisa TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20IAM Excelsior0:01:22
21GW ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bardiani CSF0:02:03
23Hagens Berman AxeonRow 22 - Cell 2
24EfapelRow 23 - Cell 2
25Betplay Cycling Team0:02:36
26Team Illuminate0:03:12
27Aevolo0:04:28
28Italy0:05:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep10:24:10
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education FirstRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education FirstRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education FirstRow 4 - Cell 2
6Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:10
7Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ivan Sosa (Col) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
11Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:40
14Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) MedellinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) MedellinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) MedellinRow 16 - Cell 2
18Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:50
19Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 21 - Cell 2
23Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) EPMRow 23 - Cell 2
25Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPMRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:01:00
28Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 27 - Cell 2
29Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 29 - Cell 2
31Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 31 - Cell 2
33Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 34 - Cell 2
36Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:10
38Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) GW ShimanoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dany Alberto Osorio Calle (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Juan Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alvaro Duarte (Col) Colombia0:01:20
47Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) ColombiaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bayron Guama (Ecu) EcuadorRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) EcuadorRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate0:01:30
51Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sebastian Orlando Caro Monroy (Col) Deprisa Team0:01:40
54Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Deprisa TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) Coldeportes Zenu0:01:50
56Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:02:00
57Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:10
59Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) GW Shimano0:02:20
60Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) EPM0:02:30
61Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 60 - Cell 2
62Brayan Hernandez Gomez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:03:00
64Esteban Villarreal (Ecu) EcuadorRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM0:03:10
66Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:03:20
67Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:30
69Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin0:03:50
70Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:10
71Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 70 - Cell 2
72Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:04:20
74Jaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (Col) EPM0:04:40
75Rafael Anibal Montiel Cuello (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:05:00
76Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Orgullo PaisaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) MedellinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Einer Rubio (Col) ColombiaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Joab Schneiter (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:05:10
81Karel Vacek (Cze) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 80 - Cell 2
82Cristian Pita (Ecu) EcuadorRow 81 - Cell 2
83Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Team Illuminate0:05:20
84Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) MedellinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bruno Silva (Por) EfapelRow 84 - Cell 2
86Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:05:30
87Didier Sastoque (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:05:50
88Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 87 - Cell 2
89Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:10
90Elkin Palmar (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:06:20
91Norberto Wilches (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:06:30
92Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:40
93Dario Puccioni (Ita) ItalyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:50
95Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate ContinentalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:07:10
97Diego Ruiz (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:07:20
98Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:08:00
99Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:08:20
100Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel0:08:30
101Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:09:10
102Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:09:40
103Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:09:50
104Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) GW Shimano0:10:30
107Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:10:40
108Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:10:50
109Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy0:11:20
110Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:11:30
111Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:11:40
112Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) GW Shimano0:11:50
113João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:12:00
114Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:12:20
115Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jose Nicolas Castro Laverde (Col) GW Shimano0:12:30
117Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 116 - Cell 2
118Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Efapel0:13:00
119Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Coldeportes ZenuRow 118 - Cell 2
120Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:30
121Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:13:40
122Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:13:50
123Rafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (Por) Efapel0:14:00
124Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:20
125Albeiro Rabon Vela (Col) Deprisa Team0:14:40
126Antoine Debons (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:15:10
127Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) GW Shimano0:15:20
128Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate Continental0:16:10
129Marvin Angarita (Col) Colombia0:16:20
130Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo0:16:50
131Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:17:30
132William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:17:50
133Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:18:10
134Cristian Torres (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:19:10
135Dylan Page (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:19:30
136Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Deprisa Team0:19:50
137Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:20:40
138Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:21:10
139Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:21:30
140Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior0:22:40
141Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Italy0:23:20
142Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Efapel0:24:30
143Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First0:26:20
144Alex Howes (USA) EF Education FirstRow 143 - Cell 2
145Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo0:27:00
146Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:27:40
147Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:00
148Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate0:29:40
149Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy0:30:10
150Fernando Islas (Mex) Aevolo0:30:30
151Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:33:10
152Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:33:20
153Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 152 - Cell 2
154Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:40:10
155Steven Kalf (Est) Team Illuminate Continental0:43:30
156Nicolas Garcia (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:44:10
157Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:45:10
158Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo0:47:20
159Heimarhanz Ariza Jaramillo (Col) Deprisa Team0:50:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates25pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate Continental12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Juan Arango (Col) Colombia10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Esteban Villarreal (Ecu) Ecuador8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marvin Angarita (Col) Colombia6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Deprisa Team6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Sky3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Excelsior3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Coldeportes Zenu3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo Paisa2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 29 - Cell 3
31William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman6pts
2Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Juan Arango (Col) Colombia1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Manzana Postobon1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Coldeportes Zenu1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marvin Angarita (Col) Colombia1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team8pts
2Marvin Angarita (Col) Colombia6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Deprisa Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Arango (Col) Colombia6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Medellin5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Miguel Angel Chavez Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Excelsior3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Coldeportes Zenu3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky2Row 10 - Cell 3
12William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Sky1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First10:24:10
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky0:00:10
3Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ivan Sosa (Col) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
6Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:40
8Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) MedellinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:01:00
10Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 14 - Cell 2
16Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo Paisa0:01:10
17Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) Colombia0:01:20
18Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) EcuadorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:30
20Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 19 - Cell 2
21German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) Coldeportes Zenu0:01:50
22Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia0:02:00
23Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:10
24Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Coldeportes Zenu0:02:30
25Brayan Hernandez Gomez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas StrongmanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:03:00
27Esteban Villarreal (Ecu) EcuadorRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:30
29Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:04:10
30Einer Rubio (Col) Colombia0:05:00
31Joab Schneiter (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:05:10
32Karel Vacek (Cze) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cristian Pita (Ecu) EcuadorRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:05:30
35Elkin Palmar (Col) Betplay Cycling Team0:06:20
36Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:06:40
37Dario Puccioni (Ita) ItalyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:08:20
39Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:11:30
40João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon0:12:00
41Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:12:20
42Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy0:13:40
43Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:13:50
44Antoine Debons (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:15:10
45Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo0:16:50
46William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:17:50
47Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Deprisa Team0:19:50
48Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior0:22:40
49Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Italy0:23:20
50Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo0:27:00
51Fernando Islas (Mex) Aevolo0:30:30
52Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman0:33:10
53Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:33:20
54Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:40:10
55Steven Kalf (Est) Team Illuminate Continental0:43:30
56Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo0:47:20
57Heimarhanz Ariza Jaramillo (Col) Deprisa Team0:50:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education First30:42:41
2Team Sky0:00:10
3Astana Pro Team0:00:22
4Medellin0:00:40
5Movistar Team0:00:44
6EPM0:00:52
7Coldeportes Bici Strongma0:00:53
8Manzana Postobon0:00:54
9Coldeportes Zenu0:01:03
10Orgullo Paisa0:01:05
11Colombia0:01:13
12UAE Team Emirates0:01:16
13Androni Giocattoli0:02:07
14Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:37
15Ecuador0:02:57
16GW Shimano0:05:33
17Team Illuminate0:06:12
18Israel Cycling Academy0:08:02
19Neri Sottolo-Selle Italia0:08:07
20IAM Excelsior0:08:53
21Deceuninck-QuickStep0:10:47
22Hagens Berman Axeon0:11:10
23Deprisa Team0:12:17
24Efapel0:12:58
25Betplay Cycling Team0:13:58
26Italy0:25:54
27BARDIANCSF0:25:56
28Aevolo0:36:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1