Colbrelli wins in his Paris-Roubaix debut

Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Victorious) took the biggest win of his career in an all-time epic edition of Paris-Roubaix after beating Florian Vermeersch (Lotto Soudal) and Mathieu van der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix) in a three-rider sprint on the Roubaix velodrome.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6:01:57
2Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
4Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:44
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:16
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
7Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
9Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
10Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
11Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
12Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka NextHash 0:03:17
13Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
14Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:40
15Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
16Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 0:04:45
17Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:06:21
18Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
20Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
22Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
23Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
24Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:06:26
25Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
26Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:14
28Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:07:22
29Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:07:26
30Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 0:08:37
31Dries Van Gestel (Bel) TotalEnergies
32Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:09:23
33Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko
34Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
36Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
37Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:09:26
38Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:09:29
39Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:10:03
40Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:10:52
41Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
42Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:06
43Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:11:11
44Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:12:24
45Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
46Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
47Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix
48Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
49Alfred Wright
50Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
51John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
52Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
53Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash
54Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
55Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
56Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
57Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:12:28
58Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:12:32
59Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 0:12:37
60Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
61Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:13:19
62Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:16:21
63Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:16:25
64Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:17:59
65Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:20:28
66Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
67Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
68Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
69Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
70Tom Bohli (Swi) Cofidis
71Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
72Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
73Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
74Adrien Petit (Fra) TotalEnergies
75Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
76Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
77Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo
79Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
80Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:22:50
81Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:22:53
82Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 0:23:04
83Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:24:33
84Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 0:26:09
85Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:26:14
86Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash 0:26:18
87Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:27:22
88Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 0:28:36
89Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
90Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
91Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
92Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet
94Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:46
HDSébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
HDMaciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
HDRamon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
HDDylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
HDNiki Terpstra (Ned) TotalEnergies
HDFlorian Maitre (Fra) TotalEnergies
HDDavide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
HDBenjamin Perry (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
HDTom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
HDTom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
DNFNils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFDaniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNFPascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNFHugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
DNFMads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation
DNFSenne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFJasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFAlex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
DNFMads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNFQuinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNFEdward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNFJonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
DNFMatej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
DNFMarcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
DNFMichael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
DNFDamien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNFGijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
DNFStefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
DNFOlivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNFFabian Lienhard (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
DNFJake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
DNFMichael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo
DNFMitch Docker (Aus) EF Education-Nippo
DNFJean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
DNFAndré Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
DNFSven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNFFernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNFVegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNFRui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNFMatteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNFLeonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFMichal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies
DNFSam Bewley (NZl) Team BikeExchange
DNFChristopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
DNFBarnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange
DNFPierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
DNFClément Carisey (Fra) Delko
DNFAlexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
DNFAugust Jensen (Nor) Delko
DNFDusan Rajovic (Srb) Delko
DNFJulien Trarieux (Fra) Delko
DNFNikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
DNFMax Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
DNFCasper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
DNFJasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM
DNFAimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFVictor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash
DNFDimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash
DNFMichael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka NextHash
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
DNFGabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
DNFImanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFJuri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
DNFBenjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFDaniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFHugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFGleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFYevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFYevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFDmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFJens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFJonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFJonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1