Ferrand Prevot wins women's cross country at Albstadt World Cup

Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Liv Pro XC), showed that her win last weekend in Nove Mesto, Czech Republic, in the round 3 of the cross country World Cup was no fluke, by recording her second victory in a row in Albstadt, Germany, on Sunday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Liv Pro XC Team1:30:59
2Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:59
3Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Liv Pro XC Team0:03:19
4Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:03:39
5Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team0:03:53
6Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team0:04:05
7Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team0:04:14
8Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC0:05:07
9Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team0:06:23
10Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing0:06:44
11Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team0:07:01
12Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing0:07:22
13Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing0:07:27
14Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing0:07:37
15Daniela Campuzano (Mex)0:07:51
16Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing0:07:52
17Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC0:08:03
18Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team0:08:17
19Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team0:08:35
20Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team0:08:44
21Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team0:09:28
22Nina Wrobel (Ger)0:10:04
23Mariske Strauss (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team0:10:21
24Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team0:10:41
25Kate Fluker (NZl)0:11:13
-1lapErin Huck (USA)Row 25 - Cell 2
-1lapChengyuan Ren (Chn)Row 26 - Cell 2
-1lapJanka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)Row 27 - Cell 2
-1lapKathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
-1lapEvelyn Dong (USA)Row 29 - Cell 2
-1lapHanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-KmcRow 30 - Cell 2
-1lapRocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa)Row 31 - Cell 2
-1lapMikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
-1lapPeta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago SudtirolRow 33 - Cell 2
-1lapAgustina Maria Apaza (Arg)Row 34 - Cell 2
-1lapEva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago SudtirolRow 35 - Cell 2
-1lapLene Byberg (Nor)Row 36 - Cell 2
-1lapCorina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMCRow 37 - Cell 2
-1lapAlice Pirard (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MtbRow 38 - Cell 2
-2lapsBarbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
-2lapsQinglan Shi (Chn)Row 40 - Cell 2
-2lapsEsther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
-2lapsJitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)Row 42 - Cell 2
-2lapsNataliia Krompets (Ukr) Isd Mtb TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
-2lapsPaula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
-2lapsEkateryna Anoshina (Rus)Row 45 - Cell 2
-2lapsKarla Stepanova (Cze)Row 46 - Cell 2
-2lapsLaura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)Row 47 - Cell 2
-2lapsIryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma Mtb TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
-2lapsAleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)Row 49 - Cell 2
-2lapsSamara Sheppard (NZl) Ktm Houffalize TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
-3lapsAnna Villar Argente (Spa)Row 51 - Cell 2
-3lapsHielke Elferink (Ned)Row 52 - Cell 2
-3lapsMarine Groccia (Swi)Row 53 - Cell 2
-3lapsAnna Oberparleiter (Ita)Row 54 - Cell 2
-3lapsLucie Vesela (Cze)Row 55 - Cell 2
-3lapsTory Thomas (Aus)Row 56 - Cell 2
-3lapsIsabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)Row 57 - Cell 2
-3lapsLenka Bulisova (Cze)Row 58 - Cell 2
-3lapsKatherine O'neill (NZl)Row 59 - Cell 2
-3lapsAlexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu)Row 60 - Cell 2
-3lapsZhuanzhuan Ye (Chn)Row 61 - Cell 2
-3lapsElvira Khayrullina (Rus)Row 62 - Cell 2
-3lapsNadine Rieder (Ger)Row 63 - Cell 2
-4lapsMaxine Filby (GBr)Row 64 - Cell 2
-4lapsCindy Montambault (Can)Row 65 - Cell 2
-4lapsElisabeth Brandau (Ger)Row 66 - Cell 2
-4lapsRaiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra)Row 67 - Cell 2
-4lapsLucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)Row 68 - Cell 2
-4lapsCherie Vale (RSA)Row 69 - Cell 2
-4lapsMio Suemasa (Jpn) Unior Tools TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
-4lapsErica Tingey (USA)Row 71 - Cell 2
-4lapsFranziska Brun (Swi) Strüby-Bixs TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
-4lapsAndréanne Pichette (Can)Row 73 - Cell 2
-5lapsJoana Barbosa (Por)Row 74 - Cell 2
-5lapsAsuman Burcu Balci (Tur)Row 75 - Cell 2
DNFSerena Calvetti (Ita)Row 76 - Cell 2
DNFChloe Woodruff (USA)Row 77 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Liv Pro XC Team96pts
2Ghost Factory Racing57Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luna Pro Team53Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team48Row 3 - Cell 3
5Specialized Racing XC37Row 4 - Cell 3
6Multivan Merida Biking Team35Row 5 - Cell 3
7Trek Factory Racing33Row 6 - Cell 3
8Unior Tools Team30Row 7 - Cell 3
9Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Trek-Kmc Trade Team11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kross Racing Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Orange Monkey Pro Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men cross country World Cup standings after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Liv Pro XC Team650pts
2Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team560Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Liv Pro XC Team500Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team480Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team458Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing450Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team443Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol442Row 7 - Cell 3
9Irina Kalentieva (Rus)430Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing393Row 9 - Cell 3
11Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing391Row 10 - Cell 3
12Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC390Row 11 - Cell 3
13Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing353Row 12 - Cell 3
14Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team340Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team302Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing291Row 15 - Cell 3
17Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team288Row 16 - Cell 3
18Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team285Row 17 - Cell 3
19Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team281Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC281Row 19 - Cell 3
21Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-Kmc246Row 20 - Cell 3
22Kate Fluker (NZl)186Row 21 - Cell 3
23Serena Calvetti (Ita)178Row 22 - Cell 3
24Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-Kmc164Row 23 - Cell 3
25Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team152Row 24 - Cell 3
26Daniela Campuzano (Mex)150Row 25 - Cell 3
27Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team150Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing148Row 27 - Cell 3
29Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team148Row 28 - Cell 3
30Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus)145Row 29 - Cell 3
31Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team144Row 30 - Cell 3
32Mariske Strauss (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team144Row 31 - Cell 3
33Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC138Row 32 - Cell 3
34Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team136Row 33 - Cell 3
35Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team128Row 34 - Cell 3
36Tory Thomas (Aus)125Row 35 - Cell 3
37Nina Wrobel (Ger)112Row 36 - Cell 3
38Vera Andreeva (Rus)112Row 37 - Cell 3
39Alice Pirard (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb111Row 38 - Cell 3
40Chengyuan Ren (Chn)108Row 39 - Cell 3
41Samara Sheppard (NZl) Ktm Houffalize Team104Row 40 - Cell 3
42Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)88Row 41 - Cell 3
43Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team82Row 42 - Cell 3
44Erin Huck (USA)81Row 43 - Cell 3
45Evelyn Dong (USA)76Row 44 - Cell 3
46Katherine O'neill (NZl)64Row 45 - Cell 3
47Lene Byberg (Nor)60Row 46 - Cell 3
48Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg)59Row 47 - Cell 3
49Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC58Row 48 - Cell 3
50Qinglan Shi (Chn)56Row 49 - Cell 3
51Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Unior Tools Team54Row 50 - Cell 3
52Karen Hanlen (NZl)54Row 51 - Cell 3
53Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)53Row 52 - Cell 3
54Karla Stepanova (Cze)53Row 53 - Cell 3
55Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa)52Row 54 - Cell 3
56Sarah Riley (Aus)50Row 55 - Cell 3
57Tracy Moseley (GBr)48Row 56 - Cell 3
58Cindy Montambault (Can)46Row 57 - Cell 3
59Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)45Row 58 - Cell 3
60Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Kross Racing Team44Row 59 - Cell 3
61Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)44Row 60 - Cell 3
62Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)40Row 61 - Cell 3
63Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma Mtb Team39Row 62 - Cell 3
64Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol38Row 63 - Cell 3
65Anna Villar Argente (Spa)29Row 64 - Cell 3
66Lucie Vesela (Cze)27Row 65 - Cell 3
67Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)26Row 66 - Cell 3
68Nataliia Krompets (Ukr) Isd Mtb Team24Row 67 - Cell 3
69Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)18Row 68 - Cell 3
70Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra)18Row 69 - Cell 3
71Hielke Elferink (Ned)15Row 70 - Cell 3
72Marine Groccia (Swi)14Row 71 - Cell 3
73Chloe Woodruff (USA)14Row 72 - Cell 3
74Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)10Row 73 - Cell 3
75Lenka Bulisova (Cze)9Row 74 - Cell 3
76Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)9Row 75 - Cell 3
77Andréanne Pichette (Can)8Row 76 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams World Cup standings after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Liv Pro XC Team294pts
2Ghost Factory Racing233Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team201Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luna Pro Team144Row 3 - Cell 3
5Trek Factory Racing141Row 4 - Cell 3
6Specialized Racing XC127Row 5 - Cell 3
7Multivan Merida Biking Team102Row 6 - Cell 3
8Unior Tools Team100Row 7 - Cell 3
9Team Colnago Sudtirol75Row 8 - Cell 3
10BH-Suntour-Kmc63Row 9 - Cell 3
11Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team63Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kross Racing Team24Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fischer-BMC21Row 12 - Cell 3
14Trek-Kmc Trade Team20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Orange Monkey Pro Team20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Wheeler - Ixs Team19Row 15 - Cell 3
17Focus XC Team17Row 16 - Cell 3
18Scott-3Rox Racing15Row 17 - Cell 3
194F Racing Team13Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ktm Houffalize Team11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Team Merida Wallonie Mtb8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens Mtb Racing Team7Row 21 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1