Skip to main content

Bak leads Saxo sweep

Elite men
1Lars Bak (Team Saxo Bank)0:49:16
2Alex Rasmussen (Team Saxo Bank)0:00:09
3Jakob Fuglsang (Team Saxo Bank)0:00:12
4Lasse Bøchman (Team Saxo Bank)0:00:22
5Brian Bach Vandborg (Liquigas)0:00:28
6Frank Høj (Team Saxo Bank)0:00:42
7Nicki Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank)0:00:46
8Allan Johansen (Designa Køkken)
9Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling)0:00:56
10Rasmus Christian Quaade (Blue Water - Cycling for health)0:01:14
11Michael Færk Christensen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)0:01:17
12Michael Mørkøv (Team Saxo Bank)0:01:37
13Chris Anker Sørensen (Team Saxo Bank)0:01:45
14Jimmi Sørensen (Designa Køkken)0:01:57
15Jacob Kollerup (Blue Water - Cycling for health)0:02:01
16Mads Christensen (Designa Køkken)0:02:04
17Jan Almblad (Blue Water - Cycling for health)0:02:16
18Kristian Sobota (Team Capinordic)0:02:17
19Daniel Holm Foder (Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling)0:02:29
20Nicolai Steensen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)0:02:30
21Michael Larsen (Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling)0:02:33
22Lars Ulrich (Team Concordia - Vesthimmerland Procycling)0:02:34
23Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Team Capinordic)0:02:38
24Kalle Corneliussen (Blue Water - Cycling for health)0:02:54
25Thomas Guldhammer (Team Capinordic)0:02:58
26Martin Wang Hjørngaard (Team Stenca Trading)0:03:00
27Christopher Juul-Jensen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)0:03:05
28Morten Mikkelsen (Team Stenca Trading)0:03:06
29Daniel Vestergård Andersen (Team Stenca Trading)0:03:09
30Mathias Lisson (Team Kvickly Odder)0:03:10
31Mads Lilholm Meyer (Team EnergiFyn)0:03:22
32Michael Ellermann Jæger (Team ABC)0:03:26
33Benjamin Justesen (Blue Water - Cycling for health)0:03:34
34Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Team Stenca Trading)0:03:41
35Jesper Dünweber Darre (Team ABC)0:03:43
36Troels Rønning Vinther (Team Capinordic)0:03:57
37Morten Kruse Brink (Designa Køkken)0:04:00
38Thomas Japp Hansen (Team ABC)0:04:06
39Michael Damm Kohberg (Vejen BC)0:04:13
40Heine Hansen (Team Kvickly Odder)0:04:22
41Frederik Just Jernov (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)
42Ricky Jørgensen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)0:04:38
43Mike Lauge Jensen (Team Comeat - Ride4Fun Elite)0:05:00
44Christian Juul Andreassen (Team Kvickly Odder)0:05:01
45Christian Ranneries (Team EnergiFyn)0:05:11
46Lars Ejaas (Team Kvickly Odder)0:05:15
47Martin Toft Madsen (Lyngby CC)0:05:20
48Michael Truelsen Jepsen (Svendborg Cykle Club)0:05:21
49Thomas Rødtnes (Cycling Nord)0:05:26
50Dennis Jønsson (Team Stenca Trading)
51Kenneth Fahl Andersen (Randers CK 1910)0:05:36
52Rasmus Boje Vendelbo Juliussen (Team ABC)0:05:37
53Kasper Malmkjær (Team ABC)0:05:41
54Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Team Stenca Trading)0:05:51
55Rudi Bredahl Nielsen (Team Kvickly Odder)0:05:53
56Rasmus Richter Damm (Team Stenca Trading)0:06:19
57Tom Bøttger (Sønderborg CK)0:07:46
58Morten Falk Nielsen (Team Reelight - Bikepro)0:08:59
59Nicolaj Amping (Cykling Odense)0:09:05

Elite women
1Linda Melanie Villumsen (Team Columbia Women)0:35:26
2Trine Schmidt (Team Flexpoint - CC Hillerød)0:00:59
3Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Team Hitec Products - UCK)0:04:06
4Lisbeth Bro Lund (Odense Triathlon Klub)0:04:23
5Jette Cathrine Fuglsang (TEAM HIGH END SPORT)0:04:31
6Anette Berg (Sorø BC)0:04:39
7Trine Lorentzen (TEAM HIGH END SPORT)0:04:41
8Mia Eskebjerg (TEAM HIGH END SPORT)0:05:22
9Henriette Lygum Christensen (TEAM HIGH END SPORT)0:05:23
10Nikoline Hansen (TEAM HIGH END SPORT)0:05:53
11Birgitte Bernt Nielsen (Randers CK 1910)0:06:08
12Heidi Christiansen (Esbjerg CR)0:06:33
13Henriette Frederiksen (Herning CK)0:06:48
14Tina Nielsen (Vesthimmerland CK)0:07:33
15Helle Hygum (Fredericia CC)0:08:37
16Louise Elmskov (Ordrup CC)0:09:02
17Helene Sørensen (Ordrup CC)0:12:01

Junior men
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Team Odense Junior)0:33:28
2Michael Valgren Andersen (Team Odense Junior)0:00:54
3Sebastian Lander (Glud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)0:01:00
4Jesper Kousgaard (Herning CK)0:01:01
5Emil Hovmand (Herning CK)0:01:03
6Nicolas Amstrup Madsen (Team RCR Junior)0:01:22
7Alexander Mørk (Team Ginnerup Byg)0:01:37
8Mark Sehested Pedersen (Team RCR Junior)0:01:38
9Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Team Ginnerup Byg)0:01:54
10Sebastian Refsgaard (Team RCR Junior)0:02:12
11Adrian Udesen (Herning CK)0:02:13
12Jeppe Lykke Hartvig Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)0:02:32
13Christian Hedegaard Sørensen (Randers CK 1910)0:02:39
14Frederik Thalund Jensen (Herning CK)0:02:41
15Daniel Malmros Christiansen (Team Odense Junior)0:02:58
16Casper Degn Larsen (Glud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)
17Alexander Kamp (Køge CR)0:03:02
18Otto Kristensen (Thy CR)0:03:10
19Mads Hardahl (Aalborg CR)0:03:14
20Christian Jersild Jensen (Svendborg CC)0:03:16
21Simon Larsen (Team Kvickly Odder Jun)
22Niels Hedekær Olsen (Glud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)0:03:18
23Dion Jimmy Hansen (Team RCR Junior)
24Christian Adelhard Kreutzfeldt (Team RCR Junior)0:03:23
25Simon Holm Jacobsen Eiby (Lyngby CC)0:03:25
26Pelle Niklas Christensen Clapp (Team RCR Junior)0:03:34
27Aske Louring Vorre (Vejle CK)0:03:41
28Kenneth Hansen (Herning CK)0:03:46
29Daniel Mielke (Roskilde CR)0:04:06
30Emil Arvid Olsen (Svendborg CC)0:04:08
31Frederik Bjørke Schwartz (DCR Ballerup)
32Nicolai Mondrup Jensen (Odder CK)0:04:16
33Sebastian Hirsch (Team Comeat - Ride4Fun Junior)
34Kasper Svingel Jensen (Team Kvickly Odder Jun)0:04:18
35Niels Munk Asmussen (Middelfart CC)
36Anders Bjerremand (Team Comeat - Ride4Fun Junior)0:04:19
37Rasmus Dalgaard (Herning CK)0:04:20
38Magnus Damsbo Lund (Lyngby CC)0:04:21
39Mathias Holm (Team Comeat - Ride4Fun Junior)0:04:24
40Andreas Brassen Kidmose (Silkeborg IF Cykling)0:04:30
41Stefan Linné Jørgensen (Team Comeat - Ride4Fun Junior)0:04:32
42Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Team Kvickly Odder Jun)0:04:48
43Mads Gregersen (Varde CK)0:04:53
44Morten Haugaard Timmermann (Odder CK)0:05:02
45Mathias Øllegaard (Team Comeat - Ride4Fun Junior)
46Mathias Lindberg Mortensen (DCR Ballerup)0:05:11
47Nicolai Rangstrup Nielsen (Varde CK)0:05:15
48Nicolai Brøchner (Kolding BC)0:05:29
49Søren Sølvsten Nielsen (Team Ginnerup Byg)0:05:37
50Ronnie Bang Pedersen (Silkeborg IF Cykling)0:05:41
51Kevin Nyberg Simper (Team Cycling Ringsted)0:05:42
52Laurits Enevoldsen (ABC)0:05:47
53Peter Holm Rasmussen (Faaborg Ski og Motionsklub)0:05:55
54Kasper Gryrdholt Pedersen (Herning CK)0:05:57
55Anders Bak Hansen (Team Ginnerup Byg)0:06:04
56Morten Skjalm Madsen (Hvidovre CK)0:06:16
57Nicklas Dahl Jakobsen (Team Cycling Ringsted)0:06:20
58Morten Søgaard Madsen (Roskilde CR)0:06:31
59Oliver Stausholm (Esbjerg CR)
60Chris Skaarup Mortensen (Roskilde CR)0:06:33
61Martin Dyreborg Hansen (Herning CK)0:06:53
62Lasse Yde Eland (Odder CK)0:07:17
63Jannick Berg (ABC)0:07:39
64Kristian Krog (Køge CR)0:07:54

Junior women
1Maria Grandt Petersen (TEAM HIGH END SPORT)0:22:46
2Michelle Lauge Jensen (CC Hillerød)0:00:15
3Julie Leth (Team Kvickly Odder Jun)0:00:54
4Fie Degn Larsen (Herning CK)0:01:08
5Kamilla Sofie Vallin (CC Hillerød)0:01:25
6Nina Schultz Nielsen (Herning CK)0:02:06
7Pernille Ott Frendorf (Greve CC)0:02:45
8Mette Meyer (Køge CR)0:03:08

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews