Colbrelli claims Coppa Agostoni

Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) won the Coppa Agostoni after he beat Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) and Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Sidermec) in a reduced bunch sprint in Lissone.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF5:05:57
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 2 - Cell 2
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 4 - Cell 2
6Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 5 - Cell 2
7Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marco Tizza (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 9 - Cell 2
11Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 10 - Cell 2
12Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 11 - Cell 2
13Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michele Gazzara (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 16 - Cell 2
18Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 17 - Cell 2
19David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 18 - Cell 2
20Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 20 - Cell 2
22Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 24 - Cell 2
26Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 25 - Cell 2
27Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 26 - Cell 2
28Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 30 - Cell 2
32Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth0:00:06
33Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:07
34Antonio Canet Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 33 - Cell 2
35Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 34 - Cell 2
36Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 35 - Cell 2
37Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:13
40Fausto Masnada (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:14
41Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:30
42Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:52
44Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 43 - Cell 2
45Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:41
46David Belda (Spa) Team Roth0:02:07
DNFMaciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFJaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFJan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFVíctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFElia Viviani (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Romano (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Fiorelli (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Covili (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFSacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFChun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFOliviero Troia (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFLieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFDaniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFArman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFNurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFZhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFEdoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFLorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 71 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 72 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 73 - Cell 2
DNFMirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 74 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFRafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 78 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 79 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFRoman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFArtur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFYuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFPier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFIuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFEduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFChris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFElie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFJoonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFRik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFColin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Team RothRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFValentin Baillifard (Swi) Team RothRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFNico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFMatthias Krizek (Aut) Team RothRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFRoland Thalmann (Swi) Team RothRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Fedeli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Cacciotti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFMauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Genovese (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFPietro Di Genova (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Chinello (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Mora (Ven) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFGiorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Frangioni (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Borella (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFJosé Alberto Marquez Romero (Spa) GM Europa OviniRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFNiccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFGian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFStefano Nardelli (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Totò (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Zverkov (Rus) Norda - Mg. K VisRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFShameeg Salie (RSA) Dimension DataRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFStefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFNavarra Junrey A. (Phi) Dimension DataRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFValens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFBonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Viola (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFMateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Katzmayr (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFMarcel Neuhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFClemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFAndrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFPavlo Bondarenko (Ukr) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFSergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Spreafico (Ita) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFLlibert Sendros Juve (Spa) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFVitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFVladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukr) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFOleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss-BDC TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFMassimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFSven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFDerk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFDion Beukeboom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFPierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFOscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Spa) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFRedi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 173 - Cell 2
DNFYukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 174 - Cell 2
DNFSergii Movchan (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 175 - Cell 2
DNSEmanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 176 - Cell 2
DNSUros Repse (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 177 - Cell 2
DNSMarco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 178 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1