Skip to main content

Belda blazes to time trial victory

Image 1 of 5

One of the Team CRI riders takes off.

One of the Team CRI riders takes off.
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 2 of 5

José Belda cut through the air with his aerodynamic position.

José Belda cut through the air with his aerodynamic position.
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 3 of 5

Belda wears the first yellow jersey of the 2011 Vuelta Ciclista a Mallorca.

Belda wears the first yellow jersey of the 2011 Vuelta Ciclista a Mallorca.
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 4 of 5

Britain Ian Pippy stands on the podium with the points jersey.

Britain Ian Pippy stands on the podium with the points jersey.
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 5 of 5

Belda flew through the course.

Belda flew through the course.
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)

Brief Report

On a sweltering day in Mallorca, José Belda (Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar) beat out 199 other riders to don the first yellow jersey of the 46th International Vuelta Ciclista de Mallorca. In a day for the specialists the Spaniard showed strong form going into tomorrow’s queen stage. Belda was dominant throughout the mostly flat 7.1 km course besting second place Ian Bibby (Motorpoint) by seven seconds and third place Stefan Schafer (LKT Team Brandenburg) by 15 seconds. The best Balearic was David Muntaner (Metal Blinds Toyota) in sixth place, 17 seconds behind the winner.

Belda will hope to recover well for tomorrow’s queen stage, which faces the climbs to the Col de Soller and Puigmajor and traverses just under 240km.
 

Full Results
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:08:21
2Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:07
3Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:15
4Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
5Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:00:17
6David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
7Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:00:19
8Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:00:21
9Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
10Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:23
11Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:24
12Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:25
13Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh
14Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:27
15Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:00:28
16Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:29
17Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
18Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team
19Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:30
20Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:31
21Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh
22Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:32
23Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint
24Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:34
25Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
26Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:00:35
27Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
28David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
29Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
30Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:36
31Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:37
32Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:38
33Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
34James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
35Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:39
36Sebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
37James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
38Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:00:40
39Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
40Iván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:00:41
41Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
42Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:42
43Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
44Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:00:43
45Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
46Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:44
47Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:45
48Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:46
49Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
50Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:47
51Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
52Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
53Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:48
54Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:00:50
55Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
56Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
57Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
58Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:51
59Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
60Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:52
61Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:00:53
62Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:00:54
63Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
64Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
65Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
66Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:00:55
67Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:00:56
68Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh
69Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
70Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:00:58
71Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
72Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
73Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
74Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:00:59
75Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:01
76Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
77Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
78Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18
79Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:01:02
80José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
81Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
82Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
83David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:03
84Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
85Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
86Alberto Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:01:04
87Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
88Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
89Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
90Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:01:06
91Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
92Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
93Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
94Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:01:07
95Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
96Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:08
97Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:01:10
98Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
99Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
100René Tann (Ger) German National Team
101Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:11
102Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
103Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team
104Felix Radermacher Brauer (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
105Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:12
106Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
107James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
108Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:13
109Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:01:15
110Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
111Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
112Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
113Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:16
114Antonio Ballester Llovera (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
115Mateu Alomar Munar (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:17
116Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team
117Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
118Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
119Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:01:18
120Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy
121Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy
122Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:19
123Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
124Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy
125Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:20
126Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
127Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:01:21
128Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:22
129Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
130Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:23
131Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:24
132Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
133Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:01:25
134Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
135Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:26
136Francesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
137Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
138Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team
139Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
140Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
141Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
142Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:27
143Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team
144Jose A Marquez Romero (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
145Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:01:28
146Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:30
147Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
148Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:31
149Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:32
150Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
151Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:01:34
152Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:01:36
153Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
154Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:37
155Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy
156Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team
157Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:01:39
158Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:40
159Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
160Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:41
161Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:42
162Miguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:43
163Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team
164Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy
165Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:01:45
166Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel
167Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:01:47
168Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:48
169Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
170David Leggett Walters (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:49
171Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
172Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:56
173Tim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:58
174Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:02:00
175Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:02:01
176David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:02:04
177Francisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
178Erik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:02:05
179Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:06
180Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:08
181Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel
182Rubén Caseny Catala (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
183Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:02:09
184Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:02:11
185Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:02:14
186Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:02:17
187Aitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:02:22
188Toni Bauza Rigo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:27
189Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:02:35

Points
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar25pts
2Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint20
3Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg16
4Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing14
5Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint12
6David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10
7Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9
8Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing8
9Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
10Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6
11Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5
12Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida4
13Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3
14Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
15Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Teams
1Motorpoint0:25:59
2Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:00:08
3Endura Racing0:00:15
4Joker Merida0:00:22
5Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:27
6LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:33
7Team Raleigh0:00:38
8Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:44
9Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:48
10Ringeriks - Kraft0:00:57
11Price - Custom Bikes0:01:17
12Vitaldent-Aran0:01:20
13Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:22
14Manisaspor Cycling Team
15Toyota Metal Blinds0:01:24
16UPV-Bancaja0:01:26
17TT Raiko Argon 180:01:44
18SC Wiedenbrück 20000:01:59
19EKZ Racing Team0:02:01
20Activity Racing Team0:02:09
21H. De Cañete- Nagares0:02:14
22Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:20
23Seven Stones0:02:34
24If. Froy0:02:50
25German National Team0:02:52
26Grupo Fontanet0:02:53
27Velo Club Israel0:03:52
28EGN - Radsport Team

General classification after stage 1
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:08:21
2Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:07
3Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:15
4Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
5Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:00:17
6David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
7Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:00:19
8Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:00:21
9Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
10Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:23
11Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:24
12Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:25
13Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh
14Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:27
15Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:00:28
16Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:29
17Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
18Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team
19Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:30
20Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:31
21Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh
22Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:32
23Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint
24Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:34
25Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
26Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:00:35
27Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
28David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
29Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
30Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:36
31Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:37
32Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:38
33Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
34James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
35Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:39
36Sebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
37James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
38Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:00:40
39Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
40Iván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:00:41
41Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
42Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:42
43Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
44Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:00:43
45Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
46Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:44
47Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:45
48Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:46
49Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
50Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:47
51Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
52Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
53Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:48
54Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:00:50
55Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
56Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
57Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
58Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:51
59Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
60Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:52
61Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:00:53
62Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:00:54
63Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
64Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
65Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
66Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:00:55
67Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:00:56
68Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh
69Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
70Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:00:58
71Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
72Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
73Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
74Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:00:59
75Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:01
76Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
77Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
78Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18
79Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:01:02
80José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
81Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
82Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
83David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:03
84Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
85Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
86Alberto Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:01:04
87Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
88Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
89Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
90Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:01:06
91Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
92Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
93Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
94Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:01:07
95Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
96Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:08
97Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:01:10
98Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
99Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
100René Tann (Ger) German National Team
101Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:11
102Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
103Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team
104Felix Radermacher Brauer (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
105Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:12
106Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
107James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
108Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:13
109Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:01:15
110Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
111Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
112Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
113Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:16
114Antonio Ballester Llovera (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
115Mateu Alomar Munar (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:17
116Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team
117Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
118Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
119Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:01:18
120Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy
121Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy
122Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:19
123Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
124Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy
125Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:20
126Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
127Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:01:21
128Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:22
129Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
130Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:23
131Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:24
132Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
133Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:01:25
134Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
135Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:26
136Francesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
137Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
138Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team
139Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
140Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
141Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
142Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:27
143Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team
144Jose A Marquez Romero (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
145Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:01:28
146Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:30
147Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
148Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:31
149Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:32
150Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
151Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:01:34
152Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:01:36
153Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
154Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:37
155Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy
156Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team
157Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:01:39
158Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:40
159Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
160Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:41
161Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:42
162Miguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:43
163Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team
164Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy
165Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:01:45
166Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel
167Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:01:47
168Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:48
169Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
170David Leggett Walters (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:01:49
171Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
172Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:56
173Tim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:01:58
174Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:02:00
175Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:02:01
176David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:02:04
177Francisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
178Erik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:02:05
179Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:06
180Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:08
181Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel
182Rubén Caseny Catala (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
183Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:02:09
184Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:02:11
185Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:02:14
186Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:02:17
187Aitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:02:22
188Toni Bauza Rigo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:27
189Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:02:35

Points classification
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar25pts
2Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint20
3Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg16
4Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing14
5Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint12
6David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10
7Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9
8Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing8
9Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
10Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6
11Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5
12Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida4
13Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3
14Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
15Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Teams classification
1Motorpoint0:25:59
2Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:00:08
3Endura Racing0:00:15
4Joker Merida0:00:22
5Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:27
6LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:33
7Team Raleigh0:00:38
8Cyclingteam de Rijke0:00:44
9Nordic Eco - VCT0:00:48
10Ringeriks - Kraft0:00:57
11Price - Custom Bikes0:01:17
12Vitaldent-Aran0:01:20
13Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:22
14Manisaspor Cycling Team
15Toyota Metal Blinds0:01:24
16UPV-Bancaja0:01:26
17TT Raiko Argon 180:01:44
18SC Wiedenbrück 20000:01:59
19EKZ Racing Team0:02:01
20Activity Racing Team0:02:09
21H. De Cañete- Nagares0:02:14
22Bicicletas Caldentey0:02:20
23Seven Stones0:02:34
24If. Froy0:02:50
25German National Team0:02:52
26Grupo Fontanet0:02:53
27Velo Club Israel0:03:52
28EGN - Radsport Team

 

Latest on Cyclingnews