Whitten wins prologue to earn first leader’s jersey at Cascade

Tara Whitten (TIBCO-To the Top) rode into her second consecutive leader’s jersey in two weeks by virtue of winning an opening prologue, this time at the Old Mill Time Trial at the Cascade Cycling Classic in Bend, Oregon.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results - Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)0:03:35.62
2Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)0:00:00.36
3Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)0:00:02.19
4Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:03.21
5Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:03.27
6Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:03.49
7Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:03.61
8Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)0:00:03.66
9Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)0:00:04.26
10Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:05.16
11Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)0:00:05.47
12Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:05.82
13Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:06.03
14Zac Davies0:00:06.06
15Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:06.31
16Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:06.34
17Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)0:00:06.59
18Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:07.27
19Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:07.44
20Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:07.45
21Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)0:00:07.54
22Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:07.69
23Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)0:00:07.73
24Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)0:00:07.83
25Aaron Kemps (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:07.87
26Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:07.90
27Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:07.91
28Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:08.02
29David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:08.08
30Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:08.27
31Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:08.40
32Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:08.53
33Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:08.59
34Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:08.79
35Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)0:00:09.07
36Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:09.10
37Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:09.37
38Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:09.47
39Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:09.48
40Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:09.56
41Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)0:00:09.72
42Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:09.93
43Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:10.10
44Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)0:00:10.22
45Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:10.23
46Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:10.31
47Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:10.61
48Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:10.80
49Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:11.55
50Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:11.55
51Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)0:00:11.81
52Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)0:00:12.00
53Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)0:00:12.29
54Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)0:00:12.38
55Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:12.40
56Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)0:00:12.57
57Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:12.58
58Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:12.59
59Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:12.66
60Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:12.74
61Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:12.78
62Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)0:00:12.85
63Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:12.94
64Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:13.04
65Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:13.07
66Dale J Parker (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:13.36
67Matt Cronshaw (Team Raleigh)0:00:13.46
68Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)0:00:13.51
69Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:13.54
70Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:13.68
71Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:13.73
72Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:13.74
73Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:13.83
74Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)0:00:13.85
75Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:13.99
76Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:14.07
77Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:14.16
78Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:14.33
79Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:14.44
80Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)0:00:14.61
81Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:14.64
82Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)0:00:14.64
83Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:14.75
84Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:14.77
85Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:14.90
86Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:14.93
87Shane Braley (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:15.30
88Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:15.35
89Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)0:00:15.43
90Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)0:00:15.48
91Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)0:00:15.55
92Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:15.67
93Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:15.67
94Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society)0:00:15.74
95Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:00:15.78
96Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:15.94
97Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:15.97
98Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:16.04
99James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:16.08
100George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:16.08
101Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:16.12
102Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:16.15
103Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:16.28
104Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:16.59
105Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)0:00:16.67
106Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:16.95
107Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:17.16
108Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:17.22
109Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)0:00:17.35
110Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:17.37
111Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)0:00:17.41
112Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)0:00:17.41
113Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:17.49
114Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:17.49
115Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:17.57
116Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:17.60
117Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:17.81
118Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)0:00:18.37
119Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:18.42
120Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:18.62
121Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:18.83
122Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:18.85
123Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:18.86
124Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:18.93
125Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)0:00:18.94
126Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:19.00
127Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:19.12
128Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:19.48
129Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:19.52
130Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)0:00:20.30
131Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:20.36
132David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)0:00:20.56
133David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:20.65
134Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:20.99
135Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)0:00:21.06
136Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:21.06
137Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:21.08
138Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society)0:00:21.10
139Winston David (Globalbike)0:00:21.24
140Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:21.30
141Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)0:00:21.55
142Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)0:00:21.97
143Tim Johnson (TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWor)0:00:22.00
144Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)0:00:22.00
145Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande)0:00:22.04
146James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:22.07
147Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:22.15
148Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team)0:00:22.26
149Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)0:00:22.48
150Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)0:00:22.90
151Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:22.97
152Charles Bryer0:00:23.02
153Patrick D Caro (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:23.17
154Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)0:00:23.28
155Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:23.36
156Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)0:00:23.70
157Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:23.88
158Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)0:00:24.00
159Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)0:00:24.08
160Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:24.10
161Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)0:00:24.32
162Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)0:00:24.43
163Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:24.48
164Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:24.51
165John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:25.12
166Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)0:00:25.17
167Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:25.34
168Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)0:00:25.63
169Cory J Bruno (SoCalCycling.Com)0:00:25.99
170Erik Slack (Team Exergy)0:00:26.37
171Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)0:00:26.39
172Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:26.45
173Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)0:00:26.58
174Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)0:00:26.77
175Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:27.24
176Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:27.42
177Norm Bryner0:00:27.56
178John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)0:00:27.69
179Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:27.70
180James F Schurman (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:27.79
181Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:27.88
182Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:28.18
183Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:28.54
184Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:28.70
185Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:28.71
186Jon Hornbeck0:00:29.52
187Timothy L Farnham (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:31.16
188Armando Pagaza (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:31.31
189Brad Winn (Team S&M)0:00:31.34
190Brian T Laird (Form Fitness)0:00:32.18
191Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)0:00:33.13
192Nick B Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team)0:00:33.15
193Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)0:00:34.66
194Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)0:00:34.87
195Adam Carr (Form Fitness)0:00:35.34
196Adam M Thuss (Trek Red Truck)0:00:42.96
197Samuel Espinosa (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:44.23
198Eric Barlevav (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:48.73
199Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:01:04.44
200Armando Aguilar (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:01:43.04
201James Sparling (Team Raleigh)0:01:43.04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:03:39.24
2Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)0:00:00.64
3Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:02.42
4Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:03.66
5Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:03.84
6Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:04.07
7Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)0:00:04.12
8Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:04.29
9Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:04.91
10Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:05.49
11Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:05.86
12Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:06.62
13Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:06.99
14Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:07.19
15Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:07.94
16Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)0:00:08.39
17Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:08.79
18Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:08.97
19Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:09.13
20Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)0:00:09.24
21Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:09.43
22Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:09.46
23Dale J Parker (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:09.74
24Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:11.14
25Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:11.32
26Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society)0:00:12.13
27Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:00:12.16
28Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:12.32
29George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:12.47
30Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:12.98
31Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:13.34
32Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:13.55
33Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:13.61
34Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:13.87
35Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:13.88
36Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:13.96
37Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:13.99
38Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:15.01
39Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:15.24
40Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:15.51
41Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:15.87
42Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:17.37
43Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:17.45
44Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)0:00:18.36
45Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)0:00:18.39
46Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:18.54
47Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:19.35
48Charles Bryer0:00:19.40
49Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)0:00:20.82
50Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:20.87
51John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:21.50
52Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:21.73
53Cory J Bruno (SoCalCycling.Com)0:00:22.38
54Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)0:00:22.78
55Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)0:00:23.16
56Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:23.80
57Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:24.09
58James F Schurman (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:24.18
59Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:25.10
60Jon Hornbeck0:00:25.91
61Armando Pagaza (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:27.69
62Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)0:00:31.25
63James Sparling (Team Raleigh)0:01:39.43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)0:03:35.62
2Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)0:00:00.36
3Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)0:00:02.19
4Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:03.21
5Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:03.27
6Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:03.49
7Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:03.61
8Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)0:00:03.66
9Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)0:00:04.26
10Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:05.16
11Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)0:00:05.47
12Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:05.82
13Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:06.03
14Zac Davies0:00:06.06
15Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:06.31
16Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:06.34
17Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)0:00:06.59
18Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:07.27
19Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:07.44
20Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:07.45
21Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)0:00:07.54
22Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:07.69
23Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)0:00:07.73
24Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)0:00:07.83
25Aaron Kemps (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:07.87
26Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:07.90
27Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:07.91
28Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:08.02
29David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:08.08
30Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:08.27
31Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:08.40
32Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:08.53
33Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:08.59
34Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:08.79
35Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)0:00:09.07
36Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:09.10
37Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:09.37
38Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:09.47
39Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:09.48
40Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:09.56
41Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)0:00:09.72
42Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:09.93
43Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:10.10
44Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)0:00:10.22
45Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:10.23
46Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:10.31
47Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:10.61
48Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:10.80
49Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:11.55
50Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:11.55
51Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)0:00:11.81
52Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)0:00:12.00
53Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)0:00:12.29
54Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)0:00:12.38
55Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:12.40
56Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)0:00:12.57
57Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:12.58
58Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:12.59
59Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:12.66
60Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:12.74
61Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:12.78
62Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)0:00:12.85
63Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:12.94
64Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:13.04
65Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:13.07
66Dale J Parker (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:13.36
67Matt Cronshaw (Team Raleigh)0:00:13.46
68Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)0:00:13.51
69Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:13.54
70Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:13.68
71Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:13.73
72Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:13.74
73Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:13.83
74Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)0:00:13.85
75Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:13.99
76Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:14.07
77Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:14.16
78Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:14.33
79Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:14.44
80Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)0:00:14.61
81Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:14.64
82Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)0:00:14.64
83Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:14.75
84Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:14.77
85Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:14.90
86Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:14.93
87Shane Braley (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:15.30
88Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:15.35
89Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)0:00:15.43
90Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)0:00:15.48
91Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)0:00:15.55
92Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:15.67
93Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:15.67
94Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society)0:00:15.74
95Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:00:15.78
96Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:15.94
97Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:15.97
98Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:16.04
99James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:16.08
100George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:16.08
101Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:16.12
102Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:16.15
103Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:16.28
104Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:16.59
105Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)0:00:16.67
106Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:16.95
107Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:17.16
108Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:17.22
109Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)0:00:17.35
110Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:17.37
111Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)0:00:17.41
112Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)0:00:17.41
113Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:17.49
114Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:17.49
115Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:17.57
116Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:17.60
117Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)0:00:17.81
118Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)0:00:18.37
119Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:18.42
120Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:18.62
121Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:18.83
122Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:18.85
123Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:18.86
124Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:18.93
125Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)0:00:18.94
126Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:19.00
127Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:19.12
128Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:19.48
129Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:19.52
130Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)0:00:20.30
131Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:20.36
132David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)0:00:20.56
133David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:20.65
134Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:20.99
135Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)0:00:21.06
136Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:21.06
137Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:21.08
138Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society)0:00:21.10
139Winston David (Globalbike)0:00:21.24
140Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:21.30
141Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)0:00:21.55
142Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)0:00:21.97
143Tim Johnson (TJ's Summer Job CDale/CXWor)0:00:22.00
144Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)0:00:22.00
145Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande)0:00:22.04
146James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:22.07
147Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:22.15
148Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team)0:00:22.26
149Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)0:00:22.48
150Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)0:00:22.90
151Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:22.97
152Charles Bryer0:00:23.02
153Patrick D Caro (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:23.17
154Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)0:00:23.28
155Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)0:00:23.36
156Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)0:00:23.70
157Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:23.88
158Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)0:00:24.00
159Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)0:00:24.08
160Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:24.10
161Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)0:00:24.32
162Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)0:00:24.43
163Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:24.48
164Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:24.51
165John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:25.12
166Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)0:00:25.17
167Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:25.34
168Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)0:00:25.63
169Cory J Bruno (SoCalCycling.Com)0:00:25.99
170Erik Slack (Team Exergy)0:00:26.37
171Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)0:00:26.39
172Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:26.45
173Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)0:00:26.58
174Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)0:00:26.77
175Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:27.24
176Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:27.42
177Norm Bryner0:00:27.56
178John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)0:00:27.69
179Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:27.70
180James F Schurman (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:27.79
181Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:27.88
182Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:28.18
183Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:28.54
184Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:28.70
185Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:28.71
186Jon Hornbeck0:00:29.52
187Timothy L Farnham (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:00:31.16
188Armando Pagaza (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:31.31
189Brad Winn (Team S&M)0:00:31.34
190Brian T Laird (Form Fitness)0:00:32.18
191Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)0:00:33.13
192Nick B Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team)0:00:33.15
193Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)0:00:34.66
194Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)0:00:34.87
195Adam Carr (Form Fitness)0:00:35.34
196Adam M Thuss (Trek Red Truck)0:00:42.96
197Samuel Espinosa (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:44.23
198Eric Barlevav (Full Circle Cycling)0:00:48.73
199Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)0:01:04.44
200Armando Aguilar (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:01:43.04
201James Sparling (Team Raleigh)0:01:43.04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:03:39.24
2Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)0:00:00.64
3Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:02.42
4Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:03.66
5Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:03.84
6Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:04.07
7Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)0:00:04.12
8Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)0:00:04.29
9Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:04.91
10Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:05.49
11Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:05.86
12Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:06.62
13Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:06.99
14Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:07.19
15Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:07.94
16Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)0:00:08.39
17Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)0:00:08.79
18Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:08.97
19Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:09.13
20Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)0:00:09.24
21Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:09.43
22Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:09.46
23Dale J Parker (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:09.74
24Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)0:00:11.14
25Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:11.32
26Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society)0:00:12.13
27Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:00:12.16
28Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:12.32
29George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:12.47
30Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:12.98
31Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:13.34
32Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:13.55
33Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:13.61
34Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:13.87
35Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:13.88
36Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:13.96
37Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:13.99
38Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:15.01
39Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:15.24
40Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:15.51
41Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)0:00:15.87
42Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)0:00:17.37
43Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)0:00:17.45
44Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)0:00:18.36
45Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)0:00:18.39
46Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:18.54
47Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)0:00:19.35
48Charles Bryer0:00:19.40
49Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)0:00:20.82
50Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)0:00:20.87
51John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)0:00:21.50
52Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:21.73
53Cory J Bruno (SoCalCycling.Com)0:00:22.38
54Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)0:00:22.78
55Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)0:00:23.16
56Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)0:00:23.80
57Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:24.09
58James F Schurman (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)0:00:24.18
59Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:25.10
60Jon Hornbeck0:00:25.91
61Armando Pagaza (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)0:00:27.69
62Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)0:00:31.25
63James Sparling (Team Raleigh)0:01:39.43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)0:03:52.81
2Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)0:00:02.90
3Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)0:00:02.92
4Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)0:00:05.58
5Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)0:00:06.26
6Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)0:00:06.48
7Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)0:00:07.57
8Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)0:00:08.50
9Alison Starnes (Peanut Bu