Hat trick for Sauser and Stander

At the end of a long, hot day, Burry Stander and Christoph Sauser (36ONE Songo Specialized) made it three stage wins in a row and continued to lead the overall. Eva Lechner and Nathalie Schneitter (team Colnago Arreghini Südtirol) accomplished the same feat in the women's category.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Swi) & Burry Stander (RSA) 36ONE-Songo-Specialized4:32:43
2Hannes Genze (Ger) & Jochen Kaess (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking0:00:47
3Lukas Flueckiger (Swi) & Mathias Flueckiger (Swi) Trek World Racing0:01:24
4Karl Platt (Ger) & Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls0:01:40
5Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) & Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys-Evenza0:07:35
6Bart Brentjens (Ned) & Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka-Trek0:09:10
7Andreas Kugler (Swi) & Markus Kaufmann (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking 20:09:11
8Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) & Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka-Trek 20:10:25
9Urs Huber (Swi) & Konny Looser (Swi) Stockli pro0:10:28
10Mannie Heymans (Nam) & Adrien Niyonshuti (RSA) Garmin adidas0:16:52
11Alexandre Moos (Swi) & Balthasar Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing0:19:00
12Shaun Lewis (Aus) & Peter Hatton (Aus) Rockstar Racing0:20:56
13Paul Cordes (RSA) & Charles Keey (RSA) MTN/Qhubeka0:22:05
14Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf Trek Pro Racing0:22:06
15Ramon Bianchi (Ita) & Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Fynamix0:26:05
16Brandon Stewart (RSA) & Shan Wilson (RSA) Toyota DCM0:26:16
17Jose Hermida (Spa) & Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking 30:34:02
18Hannes Hanekom (RSA) & Sakkie Hanekom (RSA) Tru-Cape0:34:03
19Arnaud Grosjean (Fra) & Steven Garcin (Fra) BH SRSuntour0:39:13
20Umberto Corti (Ita) & Fabio Ursi (Ita) CBE Merida0:44:39
21Jason Sager (USA) & Benjamin Sonntag (USA) Jamis0:45:27
22Nicolas Durin (Fra) & Julien Saussac (Fra) Comit? Rhone Alpes0:46:27
23Lieuwe Boonstra (RSA) & Alastair Davies (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance0:47:14
24Marc Bassingthwaigthe (Nam) & Philip Buys (RSA) Garmin adidas 20:47:22
25Ben Melt Swanepoel (RSA) & Jock Green (RSA) Ghost/Specialized0:48:11
26Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) & Axel Bult (Ned) Stevens - Vredestein Bike0:48:11
27Mathieu Alba (Reu) & Giovanni Gonthier (Reu) Cyclozone0:54:03
28Jean-francois Bossler (Fra) & Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra) Look - KMC0:55:06
29Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) & Alexis Matthys (Bel) WMTB.be - Overbike0:56:20
30Bruce Anderson (RSA) & Stuart Anderson (RSA) 19740:57:14
31Chuck Gibson (USA) & Gregy Gibson (USA) www.TruckerCo.com0:58:07
32Hennie Kriek (RSA) & Nico Bell (RSA) Mankele / Bells Cycling0:58:21
33Giuseppe Ribolzi (Swi) & Daniele Zucconi (Swi) ASSOS XC1:00:01
34Martin Saenz (Ecu) & Galo Tamayo (Ecu) Continental Nissan Ecuador1:00:50
35Mike Blewitt (Aus) & William Hayter (GBr) MarathonMTB.com1:01:19
36Xavier Dafflon (Swi) & Nicolas Luethi (Swi) PRO Cycles Prof - Suisse Romande1:01:23
37Thomas Dietsch (Fra) & Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls 21:05:34
38Jean Van Wyk (RSA) & Greg Goodall (RSA) Enjoy Fitness1:08:13
39Craig Boyes (RSA) & Stefan Ihenfeldt (RSA) Cape Town Market1:11:16
40Simon Zahnd (Swi) & Damian Perrin (Swi) Baumat / zaboobikes.com1:11:48
41Cesar Moura (Bra) & Silvio Amorim (Bra) Brasil1:12:29
42Dennis Du Toit (RSA) & Jandri Ferreira (RSA) VOX Telecom1:14:13
43Uros Breski (Slo) & Valerio Lutman (Slo) VENKO by DJAK1:14:39
44Hans Ivar Festad (Nor) & Tor Atle Fuglerud (Nor) Raufoss & Gj?vik SK1:14:44
45David Leiman (RSA) & Marco Pulvirenti (RSA) Thule-Safindit1:14:59
46Sandro Soncin (Swi) & Pascal M?ller (Swi) Hammermann Racing1:15:01
47David Zimmermann (Swi) & Mike Fridelance (Swi) Jura Swiss1:15:05
48Willem Van Heerdt (Ned) & Jonathan Wallace (Ned) Campana 31:15:34
49Cobus Hendriksz (RSA) & Carel Le Roux (RSA) Vela VKE1:16:14
50James Rait (RSA) & Peter Foster (RSA) Fundhouse/Think Bike1:17:54
51Andrew Grobler (RSA) & Rowan Grobler (RSA) Adidas Groblers1:18:21
52Ruben Wey (Swi) & J?rg Franke (Swi) bike4life.ch1:22:17
53Herman Keuler (RSA) & Jan Scannell (RSA) Attix5/SCAS1:23:12
54Jimmy Grade (Bel) & Raf de Bakker (Bel) Connection 31:23:47
55Vedran Mohorovicic (Cro) & DJani Simcic (Cro) Ghost Croatia1:27:51
56Greeff Moolman Jnr. (RSA) & Jozua de Kock (RSA) Thule Stellenbosch1:28:01
57Jannas Du plessis (RSA) & Charl Du Plessis (RSA) Mr. Metal1:30:47
58Paris Basson (RSA) & Roelof Burger (Aus) BOS ice tea1:31:32
59Simon Lamond (RSA) & Nic Lamond (RSA) RSAWEB SwiftCarbon1:32:36
60Mark Coram (RSA) & Hudson Chevallier (RSA) Davieslab1:32:37
61Sven Riedesel (Ger) & Werner Portugall (Ger) Adidas Campana1:33:14
62Johan Wentzel (RSA) & rynard van hoven (RSA) REPARIL1:34:15
63Dreyer Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Ryan Hodierne (RSA) Ride Magazine1:34:54
64Ico Schutte (RSA) & Jaco Ferreira (RSA) Old Fashioned Fish and Chips1:35:12
65Tom Janas (Ger) & Axel Mueller (Ger) Sportograf.com men1:35:14
66Maarten Van Der Horst (Ned) & Kell Westfehling (RSA) Electric Spinach1:35:24
67Sylvain Ecoffey (Swi) & Daniel Gremaud (Swi) Movement1:36:38
68Urs Walder (Swi) & Mario Pfister (Swi) Swiss Cowboys1:39:31
69Shaun Michael Ellis (RSA) & Merlyn Jackson (RSA) Cadence Capital1:39:50
70Brent Russell (RSA) & Andrew Mazewski (GBr) PointBreak1:44:53
71Leonardo Santos (Bra) & Luis Octavio Costa (Bra) Rasta1:47:20
72Johann Le Roux (RSA) & Willie Roux (RSA) Die Bosvarke1:48:01
73Pedro Lourenco (Por) & Andre Pinto (Por) Aventura Gislotica/Sysmo/Rocky mnt1:48:05
74Ferdie Potgieter (RSA) & Iain Don-Wauchope (RSA) Inter Africa1:48:53
75Jose Luis Arce (Spa) & Blake Harlan (USA) Andalucia Bike Race / Jamis1:49:59
76Darryl Grobbelaar (RSA) & David Ellis (RSA) ETS1:50:07
77Herbert Korblet (Ned) & Gert Korblet (Ned) Sportvoedingwebshop.com1:51:10
78Gunther Bauer (Aut) & Michael Weiss (Aut) Austria Wachau1:51:14
79Neill Marsilio (RSA) & Matt Osborne (RSA) Bemer South Africa1:51:58
80Christo Groenewald (RSA) & Lawrence Lindeque (RSA) Burn jOules1:52:01
81Darol Howes (RSA) & Bruce Hughes (RSA) Diabetesadventure.com1:52:09
82Johan Venter (RSA) & Fanie Venter (RSA) Neef & Niggie Venter1:52:34
83Pieter Venter (RSA) & Dewald Scholtz (RSA) Pure Hope1:52:35
84Bryce Munro (RSA) & Guylin van den Berg (RSA) SOAR1:54:41
85Ken Van den Bulke (Bel) & Tjeerd Govaert (Ned) Trisport Pharma - SABMA1:55:06
86Zbigniew Mossoczy (Pol) & Jakub Sikorski (Pol) Sikorski bikeBoard Team1:55:08
87Joao Mendes (RSA) & Ryan Binedell (RSA) GVK Racing1:55:12
88Francois Finlay (RSA) & Mark Pienaar (RSA) Big Ring Action1:57:34
89Heinrich Tait (RSA) & Nicom Loubser (RSA) Barista Boys1:58:46
90Simon Finch (Aus) & Nicholas Finch (GBr) Australian Mountain Bike Magazine2:00:32
91Kobus Venter (RSA) & Jaco Kamfer (RSA) Absa Capital2:00:57
92Gareth Rees (RSA) & Rory Wilson (RSA) Parks Cycling Club2:01:08
93Christiaan Nel (RSA) & Karl Kielblock (RSA) Two Adders2:01:57
94Patrick Van Schoor (RSA) & Benjamin Howard (RSA) Supersport2:02:36
95Charl de Villiers (RSA) & Louis De Villiers (RSA) 2XU - Div Brothers2:02:45
96Jordi Collell (Spa) & Josep Serra (Spa) CC Pedal Ter-Fanatik Sports2:02:53
97Werner Joubert (RSA) & John Swanepoel (RSA) Kibwe Kids2:03:03
98Chris Anderson (RSA) & Nico Van Zyl (RSA) Iron Fist2:05:05
99Noel Droomer (RSA) & Louis Ferreira (RSA) Droomers2:05:26
100John Spapens (Ned) & Marco Van Den Helm (Ned) BraBikers2:05:53
101Miguel Goncalves (Por) & Alexandre Gonzalves (Por) Barcelos - Portugal2:06:50
102Wilhelm De Beer (RSA) & Stephen Butler (NZl) PSC Consulting - Buycycle2:07:09
103Danny Bens (Ned) & Erno Van Dongen (Ned) Ernobubensi2:07:29
104Mark Everdij (RSA) & Jason Deane (RSA) Living the Dream2:07:38
105Marco Bloem (Ned) & Jeroen Verbocht (Ned) Leertouwer.nl2:11:21
106Willem Coetzee (RSA) & Malan Wykerd (RSA) Team Distance 4 Difference2:11:45
107Duncan Vos (RSA) & Patrick Cruywagen (RSA) Toyota PD 442:16:08
108Asaf Sametz (Isr) & Raz Shapira (Isr) City CYcling Club- CCC2:16:23
109Jaco Erasmus (RSA) & Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA) Wasabi2:16:38
110Tommie Van de Velde (Bel) & Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel) Ghent Speed Kings2:16:47
111Andrewe Procter (RSA) & Wesley Procter (RSA) ABSA 10ACITY2:16:48
112Jonathan Odendaal (RSA) & Barend Daniel Pienaar (RSA) Bearing Man Group2:20:06
113Russell Crowder (GBr) & Robin Ovenden (GBr) 5339.co.uk2:20:08
114Nico Botha (RSA) & Francios Du Toit (RSA) Smack Down2:20:22
115Christopher Maughan (RSA) & Matthew Miller (RSA) GVK Siya Zama2:20:29
116Stamatis Kapsimalis (RSA) & Christos Paterimos (RSA) John Dorys2:21:29
117Cedric Carreira (Fra) & Regis Lala (Fra) Rotorfrance.com2:22:32
118Dirk Nel (RSA) & Cedric Jansen Van Vuuren (RSA) Neotrend Property Developers2:23:04
119Alberto Santiago (USA) & Marcos Rosado (USA) A Victoria MTB Puerto Rico2:24:56
120Renaud Schindelholz (Swi) & Rafael Ruiz del portal (Swi) Swiss Hornets2:25:57
121Jose Correia Pinto Filho (Bra) & Lourenco Bizarria (Bra) Abrame2:26:53
122Sirk Loots (RSA) & Maarten Van Dalsen (GBr) Yo-Yo2:28:02
123Greg Keers (GBr) & Conan Gibney (GBr) Ful-On Tri2:29:04
124Nigel Adcock (Aus) & Mark Oliver (RSA) South Perth Rouleurs/Wembly Cycles2:30:18
125Dmitriy Surovtsev (Rus) & Vitaliy Skorobogatov (Rus) redBike - russian express2:30:49
126Gary Sherriff (GBr) & Duane Vock (GBr) Continental Tyres LSA2:31:00
127joery vanderhulst (Bel) & Johan Frooninckx (Bel) Connections MTB 22:31:43
128Almero Barnard (RSA) & Denver Knoetzen (RSA) Newco Tech Racing2:31:50
129Rob Gilmour (RSA) & Mark Slingsby (RSA) RSAWEB SwiftCarbon 22:32:21
130David De Lima (RSA) & Taygan Robson (RSA) 24/7 SECURITY2:33:42
131Tony Van Marken (RSA) & Christopher Chorley (RSA) Pragma Vox Telecom2:34:43
132Dave Linder (RSA) & Scott Fraser (RSA) The Bicycle Company2:35:44
133Mathew Browne (RSA) & Francois Louw (RSA) Proactive Fitness2:36:14
134Orion Riggs (Aus) & Richard Enthoven (Aus) Cycle Nation2:36:33
135David Griffiths (GBr) & Mark Griffiths (GBr) Mountain Ninjas2:37:03
136Matthew Michael Heyns (RSA) & Hj Nel (RSA) No Sweat2:40:20
137Radek Tuma (Cze) & Pavel Brabec (Cze) Sensor CZ - TJ Rumburk2:40:48
138Tim Koek (Ned) & Martin Rijswijk (Ned) Bike Action Alkmaar2:41:13
139Gustavo Garcia (RSA) & Andrew Westaway (RSA) Swazi gold2:42:01
140Leon Kohne (RSA) & Jonathan Cave (RSA) Highway Bakkie Hire2:43:14
141Garth Briggs (RSA) & Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA) ABSA Private Bank2:43:14
142Gunter Selleslagh (Bel) & Tom Op de Beeck (Bel) Roadracers2:43:51
143Richard Mann (GBr) & Robin Card (UAE) Aecom2:44:57
144Kevin De baets (Bel) & David Osaer (Bel) Beachbikers L2:45:06
145Urs Pietsch (Ger) & Christian Scheiwe (Ger) Felt Oetzal X-Bionic2:45:46
146Stefan Van den Heever (RSA) & Koos Van Rooyen (RSA) Aircrew2:47:45
147Nuno Filipe Machado (Por) & Diogo Casado Vieira (Por) Bike Magazine - Move Free2:48:17
148Jason Bailey (RSA) & Ben Mathewson (RSA) Choice2:49:59
149Minter Barnard (Aus) & Hannes Van Eeden (RSA) Super Kroes2:50:25
150Hardus Blignaut (RSA) & Dirk Erasmus (RSA) Kakiebos2:50:58
151Danie Viljoen (RSA) & George De Kock (RSA) Delecta and Graaff-Fruit2:51:20
152Francisco Nestor teixeira filho (Bra) & nilo chaves maia (Bra) Brazil Zona Alvo2:52:44
153Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu) & Ludovic Vassor (Reu) VASSOR 9742:53:49
154Lammert Oosthuizen (RSA) & Francois Jacobus Joubert (RSA) Rosette2:55:24
155Josias Barbosa (Bra) & Thiago Menezes Fernandes (Bra) Palito e Pelota2:56:56
156Lander Torfs (Bel) & Bart Houben (Bel) Connections MTB2:57:38
157Gordon Johnstone (RSA) & Panjo Van de Sande (RSA) 2 Pints Plz2:59:19
158Rodrigo Vasconcellos (Bra) & Gus Albuquerque (Bra) Mangho3:00:02
159Max Pelser (RSA) & De Villiers Groenewald (RSA) Epic Masochists3:00:21
160Rafael Sheffer (Isr) & Tal Shagan (Isr) ccc-33:01:24
161Marc Copeland (RSA) & Paul Close (RSA) Investec3:01:32
162Arnaud De Commarmond (Mri) & Christophe Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius Beach Riders3:01:51
163Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA) & Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA) The Hills3:04:40
164Mattheus Lotter (RSA) & Gerhard Huiskens (RSA) TJOPPERS3:05:06
165Gerhard van der merwe (RSA) & Mario Strydom (RSA) GRW23:05:40
166Kevin Mc Pherson (RSA) & Wolfgang Von Loeper (RSA) Wedderwill3:07:28
167Dirkie Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Francois Coetzer (RSA) Senkal Allen3:08:15
168Fabian Van Altena (Ned) & Wouter Lazet (Ned) Fiets.nl3:09:12
169Thomas Borst (Ger) & Dominik Borst (Ger) is des gefahrn3:09:56
170Gavin Richardson (RSA) & Darryl Fox (RSA) Fit Sports Lab3:12:32
171Wynand Du Toit (RSA) & Louis Abram De Wilde (RSA) Overberg Water3:13:04
172Adrian Garvey (RSA) & Brian Osborne (RSA) Toyota Tuff Butt's3:13:40
173Jordi Garcia (Spa) & Joan Garcia Batlle (Spa) Initzia Renovables3:13:59
174Gert Leenstra (RSA) & HP Muller (RSA) Wrap-IT Zululand3:14:01
175Matthias Boufessile (Bel) & Mohammed Boufessile (Bel) Boufessile3:14:39
176Gary James (RSA) & Anton De Waal (RSA) B-E-N3:14:58
177Richard Fair (Moz) & Timothy Fair (RSA) Carpe Diem3:15:37
178John Mohaud (RSA) & Brett Hess (RSA) JACKAL3:16:56
179Brett Pollock (RSA) & Andrew Barnes (RSA) Polyflex023:17:51
180Jared Gottschalk (RSA) & Bruce Darne (RSA) Auction Alliance3:18:08
181Robert Viljoen (RSA) & Con Blom (RSA) ZaPOP3:18:58
182Greig Jansen (Eth) & Andy Higginbotham (RSA) Twakkie and Corne'3:20:43
183Johann Gerber (RSA) & Wesley Lentz (RSA) GT Bumble Bee's3:20:44
184Hendrik Steyn Prinsloo (RSA) & Bruce Mcqueen (RSA) Umsenga3:20:52
185Earl Van Zyl (RSA) & Adrian Smit (RSA) Cutoff Dodgers by Transition Risk3:20:59
186Corn? Klem (RSA) & Evert Meintjes (RSA) Qubeka3:21:54
187Andy Walton (RSA) & Kevin Taljaard (RSA) The Coots3:22:32
188Izak Du Plessis (RSA) & Theo Coetzee (RSA) Overberg Water Gladiators3:22:39
189Antonie De Klerk (RSA) & Con Viljoen (RSA) Impact Adventure3:22:43
190Nelson Snyder (USA) & Brien Crothers (USA) Cyclepath Racing3:22:58
191Brendan Williams (RSA) & Gavin Williams (RSA) Terason Tigers3:22:59
192Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) & Pieter Van Zyl (RSA) Ashwin3:23:52
193Jaco Du Plessis (RSA) & Louis Groenewald (RSA) JIP 4 Kleine Kuikens3:24:42
194Frederick Phillips (Ber) & Paul Slabber (RSA) Flying Dutchmen3:24:58
195Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA) & Francois Nel (RSA) Thule Clearwater and Cycles Online3:26:07
196David Egli (Swi) & Christoph N?tzi (Swi) Baspo3:27:32
197Willem Jacobus Jacobs (RSA) & Roger Kear (RSA) On Top3:29:38
198Willem Jacobus Jacobs (RSA) & Roger Kear (RSA) 110%3:29:52
199Sander Van den Born (Ned) & Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA) TwoCon3:30:08
200Lourens Van der Westhuizen (RSA) & Rowan Marais (RSA) Sinethemba3:30:46
201Andrew Britz (GBr) & Zane Smith (GBr) Cyclesphere/Squirt Lube/Propsat 13:31:03
202Sean Wibberley (RSA) & Chris Dando (RSA) Judges Benevolent Fund3:32:20
203Myles Tyler (RSA) & Dean Black (RSA) Cyclelab VIP3:33:22
204Gert van der Walt (RSA) & Johan Maartens (RSA) MyRoof.co.za Doctors for Life3:34:01
205Robert Ambler-smith (RSA) & Garreth Montano (RSA) Specialized Forces3:34:48
206Jannie Louw (RSA) & Stian Dreyer (RSA) Super Subs3:36:37
207Matthaeus Meier (Swi) & Christoph Egger (Swi) MC Swiss3:36:38
208Nicholas Renecle (RSA) & Hennie Botha (RSA) Stortech3:37:02
209Sintu Vives (And) & Alex Rebes (Spa) sintuvives.com3:37:03
210Werner Botha (RSA) & Pieter Theron (RSA) Saronsberg3:37:14
211Anthony Jankovich-Besan (RSA) & Herman van der Werf (RSA) Arniston Guzzlers3:38:50
212Gilberto Ambrogi (Bra) & Vinicius Silva (Bra) GibaVini3:42:12
213Julian Bryant (RSA) & David Knott (RSA) Megapro3:42:28
214Jacques Du Sautoy (RSA) & Cole Stanton (RSA) Milton vs Granton3:43:15
216Francois Theron (RSA) & Deon Kotze (RSA) The Legends3:45:09
217Rudi Pieterse (RSA) & Willem Du Toit (RSA) RUFCO3:45:30
218Stamatis Balidis (RSA) & Denzil Nightingale (RSA) Working Class3:45:33
219Russell Mawson (GBr) & Simon Neuhoff (GBr) Kiss My Granny Ring3:49:03
220Craig McKune (RSA) & Justin Persson (RSA) Mail&Guardian3:49:10
221Gerrie Olivier (RSA) & Heinrich (Hein) Wagner (RSA) Pragma3:50:59
222Alwyn De Kock (RSA) & Andr? Jordaan (RSA) Pragma 23:50:59
223Coen De Kock (RSA) & Clayton Hindle (RSA) Dimsiss Assist3:52:07
224Selwin Young (RSA) & Pieter Le Roux (RSA) AFRI-CAN3:52:19
225Barry Van Blerk (RSA) & Clark Gardner (RSA) Watch out Bulls3:53:23
226Craig Moyes (RSA) & Gerhard Bester (RSA) Fat Fish3:54:06
227Johan Jacobs (RSA) & Eric Starke (RSA) Lucky Valley Douglas3:56:47
228Werner Du Toit (RSA) & John-William Awbrey (RSA) Mountain Bike Assassin's3:56:55
229Peter Kneeshaw (GBr) & Robin Larcombe (GBr) Banchory Cycles3:57:56
230Dirk Lourens (RSA) & Adriaan De Beer (RSA) eXXaro-eXXplore3:58:34
231Ferdi Van Zyl (RSA) & Michael Dippenaar (RSA) Mega sore ass3:58:49
232Niel Muller (RSA) & Marius Van Zyl (RSA) Scared Shiftless4:00:06
233Freddie Bakkes (RSA) & John Dalton (RSA) Tru-Cape Legait4:00:26
234Sean Dupont (RSA) & Wayne Champion (RSA) Spring Forest Eco-Wash4:00:45
235John Woodrow (GBr) & David Tibbs (GBr) Nae Brakes Nae Brains4:01:20
236Jacques Claassen (RSA) & Chris Viljoen (RSA) Mountain Schmountain4:01:26
237Lucas Stevens (Ned) & Emiel Stevens (Ned) StevenS4:01:28
238Yves Claeys (Bel) & Christophe De Clercq (Bel) Beachbikers M4:04:40
239Benoit de Backer (Bel) & Vincent Baert (Bel) Dickies Xtreme4:05:48
240Luke Ferris (Can) & Adam Ferris (Can) Serenity Now4:06:02
241Luca Zat (Ita) & Sandro Marcorin (Ita) BPT Racing4:06:21
242Willie Mouton (RSA) & Clive Silva (RSA) Absa Dynamics4:06:55
243Simon Turner (RSA) & Andy Wright (RSA) Ride For Recovery4:07:15
244Andr? Ross (RSA) & Garth Humphries (RSA) Absa Capital CYCO4:07:29
245Craig Sterling (RSA) & Jan Du Toit (RSA) Biogen ? Guts2glory4:07:50
246Nico Smit (RSA) & Stefan du Toit (RSA) Shaft Old Boys4:08:07
247Walter Rauch (RSA) & Roman Petr (Svk) JD4:10:47
248Johannes Van Zyl (RSA) & Michael Van Zyl (RSA) Hex Diagnostics4:11:40
249Shawn Mitchley (RSA) & Marc Arenhold (RSA) Avis Rent a Car4:14:58
250Stuart Hamilton (GBr) & Graeme Hamilton (RSA) Cyclesphere/Squirt Lube/Propsat 24:17:32
251Peter De Schipper (Ned) & Jeroen Swildens (Ned) Hellas Triathlon4:20:36
252Lionel Chantren (RSA) & Fran?ois de Crawhez (Bel) General Sherman4:21:20
253Philip Steyn (Nam) & Pierre van Rensburg (Nam) Black Mambas4:22:39
254Attie Visser (RSA) & Marais Steyn (RSA) Spartans4:24:10
255Emile Rossouw (RSA) & Leroux Van Wyk (Nam) DR JS Rossouw Medical Practice4:25:03
256George Taljaard (RSA) & Kobus Nell (RSA) 4EVER4WARD4:25:11
257Anton Bekker (RSA) & Frans De Beer (RSA) LCS Property Finance4:26:35
258Gavin Ritchie (RSA) & Paul Goodsell (RSA) Easy Riders4:28:08
259Steven Torrington (RSA) & Trevor Rolfe (RSA) Urban Warriors4:28:20
260Werner Gerntholtz (Can) & Jake Crowther (RSA) The Outeniqua Rockies4:28:55
261Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA) & Masixole Matini (RSA) VisionK4:30:59
262Frederic Nicolin (Mri) & Lawrence Wong (Mri) S-Works Mauritius4:35:09
263Gerhardt Johannes Breytenbach (RSA) & Gerrit Pieterse (RSA) cranknuts4:35:34
264Humberto Cardoso (RSA) & Mauritz Walters (RSA) Wimpy Ceres4:37:15
265Azukile Simayile (RSA) & Sivuyile Kepelele (RSA) Songo-24:37:51
266Michael Nell Wiid (RSA) & Jo Lambinon (RSA) Safe Eggs4:38:27
267Mike Robertson (GBr) & Angus Simpson (GBr) Ama Jongosi4:40:00
268Bertie van Zyl (RSA) & Anton Lume (RSA) JAG ZZ24:40:36
269Graham Beyers (RSA) & Mark Pringle (RSA) Easylife Kitchens4:41:47
270Jean De Jager (RSA) & Casper De bruin (RSA) CAT4:42:28
271Werner Pienaar (RSA) & Niel Gerryts (RSA) Late-comers4:47:59
272Victor Mcloughlin (RSA) & David Hudson (RSA) The Dirty Beezers4:50:34
273Andrew Steytler (RSA) & Wesley Botha (RSA) Geeronimo4:51:05
274Sander Hartog (Ned) & Michel Robert (Ned) Van Diepen Van der Kroef4:51:25
275Hannes Nel (RSA) & Johan De Kock (RSA) Absa Kalahari4:54:42
276Patrick Thomas (RSA) & michael funke (RSA) Fatty and Chunky4:54:47
277Danie Van Jaarsveld (RSA) & Bryce Wickham (RSA) Founties Mounties4:57:07
278Matthew Parkes (GBr) & Robert Baxter (GBr) Alpenforce4:59:41
279Martin Ciolkosz (Pol) & Garth Flanders (RSA) Merida 3 - The Slow One5:00:42
280Mike van Niekerk (RSA) & Ruan Retief (RSA) Kona Big Tree Foundation5:01:06
281Brenden Burke (RSA) & Johan De beer (RSA) Die Blou Trein5:05:14
282Heinrich Putter (GBr) & Jean Botes (RSA) Merriman Men5:06:53
283Willie Esterhuizen (RSA) & Kenneth Cockcroft (RSA) Sticks & Stones5:09:01
284Greg James (RSA) & Gerhardi Odendaal (RSA) JAG Riders5:11:53
285Paul Candelaria (RSA) & Sean Dobson (RSA) Quick Release5:12:27
286John Low (RSA) & Norman Van Rooyen (RSA) Spitting Llamas5:12:57
287Gary Gorton (RSA) & Jake Opie (RSA) Phat Racing5:13:41
288Songo Fipaza (RSA) & Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA) Songo5:13:47
289Merryck Griffiths (RSA) & Ryan Paterson (RSA) Maitland5:14:32
290Stefan Ulland (RSA) & Ashley Cook (RSA) Grumpy5:14:34
291Henco Rademeyer (RSA) & De Villiers Viljoen (RSA) Karoo VIII5:16:45
292Barry Van't Slot (RSA) & Chris Cronje (RSA) IHAHA5:17:06
293Loot Steyn (RSA) & Maartin Van Rensburg (RSA) wizards5:17:23
294Benjamin Mendelson (RSA) & Marc Mendelson (RSA) Kidzpositive5:18:14
295Rudi Rossouw (RSA) & Charl Bleach (RSA) Stillking5:19:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eva Lechner (Ita) & Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol5:56:23
2Sally Bigham (GBr) & Karien van Jaarsveld (RSA) USN0:05:27
3Naomi Hansen (Aus) & Jodie Willett (Aus) Adidas0:11:35
4Hanlie Booyens (RSA) & Ischen Stopforth (RSA) ABSA aBreast0:15:29
5Catherine Townshend (RSA) & Julia Skea (RSA) RSAWeb Ladies0:49:10
6Hannele Steyn (RSA) & Leana De Jager (RSA) Attix5 Ladies0:51:44
7Cathryn Zeglinski (Can) & Sabina Compassi (Swi) Northlands Medical Clinic0:53:45
8Selene Yeager (USA) & Cheryl Sornson (USA) CF1:01:17
9Katja Cauwenbergh (Bel) & Sara Mertens (Bel) O2BIKERS ladies1:03:58
10Robyn Adendorff (RSA) & Sarah Van Heerden (RSA) ASPEN1:04:29
11Niki Fisher (Aus) & Jenni King (Aus) Swell/Giant1:05:58
12Desiree Loubser (RSA) & Marleen Lourens (RSA) Fairest Cape1:26:51
13Andrea Huser (Swi) & Christine Wyss (Swi) Bl?emlisalp1:41:31
14Michelle Harris (RSA) & Charlize Wiederkehr (RSA) Mal Kwaggas1:47:28
15Ann Harrison (RSA) & Nikki Haywood (RSA) Dawn Wing1:52:00
16Bonny Swanepoel (RSA) & Linda Davidson (Zim) Adidasmaidens1:58:45
17Anka Martin (USA) & Tracy Moseley (GBr) Downhillers for World Bicycle Relief2:08:33
18Dawn Herbert (RSA) & Caren Mills (RSA) Rugged Roses2:26:29
19M?lanie Leveau (Fra) & Andrea Marcellini (Bra) Hora do blush2:48:02
20Eulogy Du Plessis (RSA) & Naomi Rothmann (RSA) JAG Ladies 'fuelled? by Woolworths2:59:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Berti Bucher (Swi) & Esther Suss (Swi) Wheeler - BiXS5:23:08
2Erik Kleinhans (RSA) & Ariane L?thi (RSA) Contego/Giant/Sludge0:19:05
3Daniel Annaheim (Swi) & Renata Bucher (Swi) Baumat/zaboobikes.com0:27:12
4Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ita) & Klaus Steinkeller (Aut) FIAT Rotwild0:33:26
5Ivonne Kraft (Ger) & Peter Vesel (Slo) Raedisch Race0:47:01
6Carel Bosman (RSA) & Catherine Williamson (GBr) Bizhub Peptopro0:51:28
7Gal Tsachor (Isr) & Idit Shub (Isr) CCC Trek israel0:56:54
8Inne Gantois (Bel) & Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel) BAiK - Peak Performance Brugge1:05:07
9Gerhard Ebersohn (RSA) & Christine Jansen Van Rensburg (RSA) PeptoSport1:05:09
10Beat Schaffner (Swi) & Christine Schaffner (Swi) Thoemus Racing1:10:49
11Andrea Meier (Ger) & Sven Meier (Ger) soq.de - Speedzone1:22:04
12Tamara Goeppel (Can) & Thomas Tetz (Can) Yukon Travel1:42:12
13Craig Beech (RSA) & Liz Ward (RSA) Life is still a beech1:51:04
14Ben Van Niekerk (RSA) & Christelle Van Niekerk (Aus) Big Fat Bastards1:57:11
15Verena Noller (RSA) & Guido Holz (Ger) Sportograf Rehidrat1:58:23
16Jane Seggie (RSA) & Henning Van Wyk (RSA) Meridasa-Mixed2:02:27
17Christiane Brenzel (RSA) & Andre Boshoff (RSA) Merlin2:08:21
18Rodney Stroud (GBr) & Kirsten Kingma (RSA) Clent Hills / Softek Ltd2:14:47
19Jon Oosthuyse (RSA) & Tanja Oosthuyse (RSA) Totally Stoked2:17:07
20Katerina Slegrova (RSA) & Antonie Basson (RSA) Virgin Active2:24:17
21Regula Batt (Swi) & Andreas Lenz (Swi) two for one2:25:03
22Raquel Gontijo (Bra) & helder carvalho (Por) Mountain Bike BH2:27:41
23Wessel Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Petruschka Constancon (RSA) JAG's Incredible's2:29:12
24Megan Simpson (RSA) & Carl Esterhuysen (RSA) Rubel Racing2:30:27
25Carmen Muller (RSA) & Martin Hendriksen (RSA) Petal Powah2:31:16
26Phil Kelly (USA) & Gina Virzi-kelly (USA) We're too sexy for this ride2:31:36
27Gillian Marnewick (RSA) & Rowland Visser (RSA) Faster than Chuck2:35:48
28Toni Van Heerden (Aus) & Henry Van Heerden (Aus) Where's Marley?2:37:56
29Andr? Hauschke (Ger) & Gisela Gartmair (Ger) Vau De Germany2:40:40
30Riaan Maree (RSA) & Miriam Stronkhorst (RSA) Tasol Solar2:43:52
31Andrew Koen (RSA) & Janet Lightley (RSA) Nativa Miracle Kidz2:43:55
32Yvette Roberts (RSA) & Gavin Wilkinson (RSA) Fish & Chips2:46:09
33Colleen Jacobs (RSA) & Michael Jacobs (RSA) Lucky Valley Big Tree2:49:06
34Ernst Viljoen (RSA) & Catherine Labuschagne (RSA) Absalute Mud Movers2:51:01
35Max Richner (Swi) & Birgit Richner (Swi) Methusalem 1113:06:19
36Claudia Tollendal (Bra) & Michel Fernandez (Cub) claudia3:06:47
37Dorothea K?ppe (Swi) & Patrick K?ppe (Swi) Alpine Sunshine3:07:18
38Belinda Marais (RSA) & William Marais (RSA) SunScan3:14:46
39Danie Louw (RSA) & Jozanne Louw (RSA) LouwGear RE Foundation3:21:23
40Irina Kukueva (Rus) & Valery Evgrafov (Rus) Valira3:33:59
41Harry Scheepers (RSA) & Doret Van Wyk (RSA) Twenty Ten Revenge3:34:52
42Calvyn Ferreira (RSA) & Sandra Ferreira (RSA) SJW Civils3:38:32
43Jan-hendrik Hofmeyr (RSA) & Elsabe Hofmeyr (RSA) Generaal Bosvark3:39:51
44Caroline Meads (NZl) & Eric A De Boor (Swi) Fischer3:40:43
45Emma Clyde (RSA) & David Snyders (RSA) Blur3:42:41
46Idielle Walters (RSA) & Stewie Walters (RSA) Altitude3:43:57
47Tony Bosman (RSA) & Sandy Bosman (RSA) BUSHPIGS3:44:06
48Denise Shakeshaft (Ger) & Hugh Shakeshaft (Ger) Lambs Tail3:44:29
49Iris Kraemer (Ger) & Georg Schellhaas (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling3:49:15
50David Labuschagne (RSA) & Petro Labuschagne (RSA) Cycle Lab Centurion3:54:57
51Ian Martin (RSA) & Sam Moss (RSA) MAD Coach One Tandem3:56:14
52Nicky Webb (RSA) & Cecil Munch (RSA) Newbridge Mixed3:59:15
53Nicolette Wulfsohn (RSA) & Brett Simpson (RSA) TTFU4:01:21
54Leentie Mouton (RSA) & Dawie Griesel (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance 34:01:22
55Joyce Benade (RSA) & Anton Buter (GBr) Island Tribe Chick & Haggis4:05:03
56Jessica Knight (RSA) & John Knight (RSA) Knight Riders4:06:35
57Annie Labuscagne (RSA) & Ross Douglas (RSA) As good as it gets4:06:53
58Kevin Skillicorn (RSA) & Bridgette Dresner (RSA) Chimaera4:09:29
59Ferdi Postma (RSA) & Melissa Steyn (RSA) Intertrans Oil SA4:23:46
60Jack Stroucken (RSA) & Thea-Mari van der Sandt (RSA) Absa Trailblazers4:31:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carsten Bresser (Ger) & Udo Boelts (Ger) juwi4:59:31
2Robert Sim (RSA) & Doug Brown (RSA) Robert Daniel0:11:03
3Adrian Enthoven (RSA) & Gerrie Beukes (RSA) Nandos0:23:37
4Gary Marescia (RSA) & Bruce Diesel (RSA) Toyota/Cyclelab0:28:24
5Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) & Urs Gerig (Swi) Scott-Swisspower equiped by ODLO0:37:01
6Alec Petro (USA) & Kevin Hines (USA) Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle/Big Tree0:39:30
7David Roqueta (Spa) & Fran Lopez Costoya (Spa) buff thermocool0:42:44
8Wim Tollenaere (Bel) & Franky Taelman (Bel) De Fietser - Ridley0:46:12
9Ollie Klein (Aus) & Andrew Field (Aus) scaerdyk@t racing0:50:14
10Markus Pielenz (Ger) & Christoph Pielenz (Ger) Adidas Medsport0:56:47
11Thomas Dooley (USA) & Mike Hogan (USA) Singletrack.com/Justin's Nut Butter1:02:15
12Shane Thomson (RSA) & Wayne Collin (RSA) Safindit.co.za1:03:56
13Marius Nel (RSA) & Guy Pike (RSA) Diakin GU 21:03:58
14Michel B?gli (Bra) & Eduardo Soares (Bra) Epic Brasil1:04:04
15Paul Furbank (RSA) & Andrew Mclean (RSA) Cycle Lab Toyota1:05:50
16Roy Mcgladdery (RSA) & Gert Muller (RSA) Underwater farmers1:07:38
17Brett Burton (NZl) & David Stachon (Can) Olympic Cycles1:07:51
18Steve Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Nicolas Gaudard (RSA) RAW1:08:45
19Nicholas Miller (Ken) & Peter Viljoen (Ken) North Kenya1:11:17
20Michael Opper (Ger) & Ralf Kropp (Ger) Rohloff Endorfin BSN1:14:03
21Koos Klopper (RSA) & Danie Marais (RSA) Cycle Lab ETA Solutions1:19:53
22Raul Navarro (Ven) & Ernesto Navarro (Ven) Irdesir Venezuela1:20:12
23Jaap Van Dijk (Ned) & Dale Mclean (RSA) YOLO1:20:13
24Laurent Sillon (Spa) & Christophe Desimpeleare (Den) club la santa1:24:20
25Colin Van Zyl (RSA) & Michael Petersen (RSA) RBS-Works1:26:04
26Deon Wilkins (RSA) & Francois Malherbe (RSA) Doringdraad1:27:04
27Trevor Seinen (RSA) & Lawrence Van Lingen (RSA) Virgin Active Health Clubs1:27:59
28David Walsh (RSA) & Dirk Maarsingh (RSA) ABSA Outspokin'1:30:22
29Olivier Vernaton (Reu) & Daniel Chane Foc (Reu) Cyclozone 21:31:13
30Christiaan Van Zyl (RSA) & Riaan Boshoff (RSA) Merlin 21:31:32
31Morgan Zbinden (Swi) & Denis Glardon (Swi) Rochat Cycles, Aubonne1:33:17
32Oran Uzrad (Isr) & Amos Gery (Isr) c.c.c.11:33:30
33Andries Duminy (RSA) & Cd Du Toit (RSA) Suid Kaap1:38:20
34Ivar Tollefsen (Nor) & Trond Hilde (Nor) Gutta Boyz1:39:44
35Marc Wiederkehr (RSA) & Gus Klohn (RSA) Ansaldo STS Dunkeld Cycles1:41:09
36Frank Beelen (Ned) & Roger Stienen (Ned) BEST1:41:48
37Andrew Kenny (RSA) & Dave Buckingham (RSA) Mr Price Tops@Spar1:42:25
38Matthias Klug (Ger) & Michael Tessmer (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim1:42:37
39Bob Malfliet (Bel) & Eddy Feliers (Bel) 2Xtreme Masters 21:44:30
40Benoit Bernard (Reu) & marcel boillon (Fra) CYCLOZONE 31:44:31
41Philip Faure (RSA) & Colin Anderson (RSA) Wilde II1:46:00
42Robert Thooft (GBr) & Michael Gardner (GBr) Midlife Crises1:47:19
43Clinton Bunch (RSA) & Scott Thorburn (RSA) Psycho Gump1:48:42
44Mike Nixon (RSA) & William Simpson (RSA) William Simpson Addidas1:48:58
45Rory Mapstone (RSA) & Craig De Wet (RSA) Gravity Sux1:49:13
46Christian Orlowski (Ger) & Gerd Sowa (Ger) Focus Cape Epic1:49:29
47Graham Taylor (RSA) & Gary Taylor (RSA) GT X 21:50:09
48Robert Watts (RSA) & Shane Schreiber (RSA) 2 Snakes Racing1:50:16
49John Thomson (RSA) & Duncan Bowman (RSA) Toyota Mates1:51:45
50Dirk Rossignol (Bel) & Michel Wynsberghe (Bel) Versluys-Evenza/S-Bikes1:52:52
51Wolfgang Renner (Ger) & Reimund Dietzen (Spa) Centurion1:53:13
52Richard Muller (RSA) & Pieter Breytenbach (RSA) NMMU Saasveld1:53:21
53Alain Schroeven (Bel) & Erwin Renders (Bel) ODTeam1:59:30
54Landon la Grange (RSA) & Richard Lurie (RSA) N-Level2:00:17
55Rob Hamlyn (RSA) & Kim Phillips (RSA) 29ers2:01:04
56Richard Hawkins (RSA) & Geoff Pinnock (RSA) Best Mates2:03:27
57Ralf Gaedicke (Ger) & Michael Otto (Ger) Die Schlammpeitschen2:04:00
58Andrew Murray (RSA) & Dan Owens (RSA) RG Group-Robsteel-Goldenmarc2:06:33
59Pep Terradellas (Spa) & Jaume Palau (Spa) Fitness VIC -RCB Specialized2:07:47
60Cedric Jakobsen (RSA) & Johan Engelbrecht (RSA) WE Bike2:08:38
61Thomas Tanner (Swi) & Charly Meier (Swi) TaMei - BL2:09:39
62Marcel Joubert (RSA) & Noel Wright (RSA) Aca Joe2:11:00
63Koen Thijssen (Bel) & Jo Stragier (Bel) TTHZ Cycling2:12:01
64Leigh Durham (RSA) & Gerald Holland (RSA) Leigh Cycle Centre2:13:45
65Graeme Brien (RSA) & Douw Steyn (RSA) RBS Vets2:16:22
66John Gale (RSA) & George Evans (RSA) Fat Bob2:17:11
67Malcolm Charles (RSA) & Alan Dawson (RSA) Wilde2:20:22
68Grant Benn (RSA) & Hylton Adie (RSA) NCC MTB2:25:13
69Andre Hugo (RSA) & Adrian Hobbs (RSA) The Uncleatables2:25:37
70Robyn Adendorff (RSA) & Sarah Van Heerden (RSA) ASPEN2:25:48
71Greg Hardham (RSA) & John Soper (RSA) Spacing Guild2:28:08
72Mark Kleynhans (RSA) & Vaughan Archer (RSA) Northwold Drive Vets2:28:47
73Pierre Loubser (RSA) & Joel Stransky (RSA) Absa Ghost Riders2:29:55
74Markus Lang (Swi) & Daniel Rindlisbacher (Swi) Lost 2 ?2:31:42
75Rob Mcintosh (RSA) & Tim James (RSA) Vodacom2:33:28
76Trevor Bodington (RSA) & Dirk Fyfe (RSA) FASTLIFT / TESA Security Fencing2:33:31
77Nicola Ceccon (Ita) & Francesco Marin (Ita) 2 out of 22:35:40
78Liam Somers (Mri) & Christophe Gerard (Mri) Mauritius Old Stars2:35:49
79Chris Vercammen (Bel) & Naas Kruger (RSA) Mopani2:36:53
80Clive Banks (GBr) & Peter Hutson (GBr) The Crankies2:37:24
81Gavin Watchurst (RSA) & Craig Lindeque (RSA) Nutty 22:38:17
82Ian Wilson (Can) & Gary Young (Can) Trail dogs2:39:42
83Andrew Brooking (RSA) & Avram Levy (RSA) Java Plodders2:39:59
84Daniel Smit (RSA) & Kobie Pruis (RSA) Toyota2:39:59
85Giusep Alig (Swi) & Hubert Fl?eler (Swi) Capricorns Grischuns2:40:25
86Chris Uniacke (RSA) & Craig Irvine (RSA) PowerPlay2:41:36
87Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Hilton Foster (RSA) Afri-Buzz2:42:17
88Marius Sullwald (RSA) & Schalk De Villiers (RSA) Coastal Labels2:45:50
89Wentzel Van der Merwe (RSA) & Fanie Roux (RSA) GRW Engineering2:47:50
90Henry Fagan (RSA) & Mike Vomund (USA) Henry Fagan & Partners2:49:49
91Doug Descheneaux (USA) & Barry Davitt (KSA) Desert Rats2:50:04
92Christian Spang (Ger) & Rainer W?rtele (Ger) Corratec2:50:53
93Michael Charlewood (RSA) & Graham Taylor (RSA) Coega2:51:40
94Carl Van Maanen (RSA) & Roger Rusch (RSA) Nunc aut nunquam2:53:45
95Ralton Roebert (RSA) & Robert Vogel (RSA) Bolt & Nutter2:54:00
96Jaen Van Aardt (RSA) & Gustav Slabber (RSA) Datnis King William's Town2:54:47
97David Durandt (RSA) & Wayne Booysen (RSA) Gidday2:55:40
98Pieter Swart (RSA) & Nick Van Zyl (RSA) Intersped2:55:52
99Michael Byron (RSA) & Gavin Tipper (RSA) Carbon Copy2:58:15
100Jason Potter (Ken) & Alex Tibwitta (Ken) Big Nuts2:58:16
101Don Sissons (Can) & Gary Sewell (Can) Syngenta Prairie Boys2:58:30
102Etienne Roux (RSA) & Fanus Vorster (RSA) Easy3:02:59
103Maurice Ferreira (RSA) & Steven Schoeman (RSA) Full Cycle3:04:09
104Christian Pluess (Swi) & Guenther Lieck (Swi) Gigabiker3:05:59
105Willie Van Der Vyver (RSA) & Bertus Van Der Veen (RSA) Miele Euro3:08:59
106Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Gerrie Steyn (RSA) Energas3:10:26
107Paul Meinking (RSA) & Liam MacKenzie (RSA) Daikin Gu Vets3:12:03
108Mario Roma (Bra) & Adauto Belli (Bra) Brasil Soul - RC BIKES - Brasil Ride3:13:25
109Pieter Lategan (RSA) & Hermanus Engelbrecht (RSA) Vela VKE Masters3:14:02
110Marc Fauconnier (Bel) & Jan Boelaerts (Bel) Goeie Hoop3:15:00
111Koos Pretorius (RSA) & Andre Van der Veen (RSA) ENS 23:15:30
112Lieven Bauwens (Bel) & Jan De Smet (Bel) E-Crane3:17:05
113Niall Evans (RSA) & Christopher Purcell (RSA) zhivage3:17:56
114Jurie Botha (RSA) & Pieter Jordaan (RSA) Hairylegs3:19:09
115Matthew Carter (RSA) & Rob Wright (RSA) Redwood3:21:51
116Cornel Korff (RSA) & Wikus Du Plessis (RSA) 2 Blues3:23:12
117Kjartan Aas (Nor) & Odd Werner Hansen (Nor) Masters-Gjovik3:23:49
118Craig Knott (RSA) & Miles Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Powerade3:24:22
119Claude Have (Lux) & Charles Hutmacher (Lux) Charles & Claude3:25:02
120George P Janos (Can) & George Janos (RSA) IDUBE3:26:42
121Adrian Vardy (RSA) & Kyle O' Haher (RSA) Double Scoop3:26:43
122Phil Smith (GBr) & Richard Edwards (RSA) Tranmere 4 Southampton 33:28:38
123Chris MacIntyre (Bot) & Richmond Macintyre (RSA) MacIntyre3:31:16
124Thijs Toonen (Ned) & Erwin Aarts (Ned) schaijk3:32:29
125Johan Slabber (RSA) & Ludwig Terblanche (RSA) Barnard Jacob Mellet3:34:13
126Pieter Lategan (RSA) & Neels Nel (RSA) SAC Trucks3:37:54
127Simon Hough (RSA) & Michael Childes (RSA) Afripex Tygirs3:38:47
128Martin Buck (RSA) & Danny Sabbagh (RSA) F&%ing old bast&^s (FOB)3:39:05
129Andy Hodgson (GBr) & Stephen Salt (GBr) World Famous Team Salty Balls3:39:32
130Cedric Peens (RSA) & Malan Van Rensburg (RSA) C and M3:40:30
131Lood Rabie (RSA) & Chris Rabie (RSA) Lyngrove3:40:54
132Graeme Rate (RSA) & Gary Ing (RSA) Prime Admin3:41:00
133Louis Loubser (RSA) & Morney O'connor (RSA) Fair Cape Dairies3:41:23
134Tim Hubert (GBr) & Ian Cabot (GBr) Casearean Cycling Club Jersey3:41:45
135Anthony Joseph (RSA) & Mark Lambrechts (RSA) Duggaboys3:44:31
136Andy Ording (USA) & Todd Winget (USA) Hoosier Old Boys3:44:49
137Edmond Menzies (UAE) & Johann Botha (Aus) Dubai Pirates3:45:21
138Mario Firmani (RSA) & Andrew Paterson (RSA) Mondipak3:47:09
139Andrew Steytler (RSA) & Wayne Baker (RSA) Men of Thirst3:48:51
140Axel Schienbein (Ger) & Wolfgang Schenck (Ger) Campana Masters3:50:41
141Johan Pentz (RSA) & Gert Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) Watoto3:51:52
142Jack Hyde (Swi) & Mervine Petzer (RSA) Biltong and Sprungli3:54:21
143Doug Reed (RSA) & Colin Muller (RSA) Gforce3:58:30
144Jan Oomen (Ned) & Frank Knevels (Ned) First & second chance4:00:04
145Waleed Baker (RSA) & Dawood Osman (RSA) pitstop4:02:54
146Grant Hendriks (RSA) & Evan Jones (RSA) The Outliers4:03:57
147Andrew Brooker (Zim) & Paul Collins (Zim) Mampara4:06:12
148Christo Diedericks (RSA) & Wouter Steenkamp (RSA) Swak en Vermink4:10:40
149Brett Atkins (RSA) & Mark Atkins (RSA) Birdlife Fast and Featherless4:11:14
150Daniel Pienaar (RSA) & Bennie Pienaar (RSA) Ducks MTB Team4:12:50
151Tom Struyven (Bel) & Hans Mouton (Bel) Windhoos Oud-Heverlee4:15:14
152Wim de Klerk (RSA) & Willem Van Niekerk (RSA) XXbrain4:15:56
152Mellis Walker (RSA) & Pieter Kunz (RSA) eXXaro - eXXcelRow 152 - Cell 2
154Wayne Bartlett (RSA) & Glen Hopton (RSA) 1-Ton4:16:05
155Zach De Beer (GBr) & Mike Wijnberg (GBr) The Bullets4:17:08
156carlos alberto Luz (Bra) & Pedro Morganti (Bra) Race Ravena4:18:29
157Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra) & Evaldo Pereira dos Santos (Bra) Mountaineers - OCE treine.net Brazil4:18:35
158Paul Brink (RSA) & Erik Knoetze (RSA) Morgenstermanne4:20:39
159Jaco Van Zyl (RSA) & Heine Matthee (RSA) PnP Race4change4:23:32
160Joerg-peter Wagner (Ger) & Egbert Ramge (Ger) Toa's Bike4:25:51
161Lake Arapakis (Oma) & David Beniston (Oma) Muscateers4:26:01
162Paul Godman (Can) & Bruce Cockburn (RSA) Gnarly4:29:56
163Ricus Nel (RSA) & Mario Greyling (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance 24:30:59
164Ian Moss (RSA) & Derek Pieterse (RSA) ABSA Ruwacon4:31:00
165Freddy Beukes (RSA) & Hilmar Von Mansberg (RSA) The Carrots4:33:42
166William Prentice (USA) & Simon Borain (USA) Topies4:38:20
167Chad Williams (RSA) & Eric Wiebols (RSA) Visible Projects4:38:38
168Rob Sedgwick (GBr) & Lee Alexander (GBr) Adrenalinmonkey4:43:14
169Glen Grundy (RSA) & piet du toit (RSA) BMG Bombers4:43:38
170Neville Murray (RSA) & Hambly Quantrill (RSA) The Bio Boys4:45:01
171Reinhold Stander (RSA) & M J Vermeulen (RSA) Zeekoegat Sluipers4:46:23
172Sander Silvis (RSA) & Frits Eloff (RSA) Mythbusters4:46:47
173Hannes Davel (RSA) & Gert Marincowitz (RSA) magoebaskloof4:47:22
174Angus Taylor (RSA) & David Cohen (Can) Fck Cancer4:49:33
175Frederic Ramon (Fra) & Jean-Bernard Devolder (Fra) AFTIM Le Matisse4:52:47
176Rudi Kleynhans (RSA) & Theunis Smal (RSA) Dehidrated Chain Breakers4:56:52
177Johan Walraven (Ned) & Geert Swinkels (Ned) Medic First Aid (r) Europe4:58:25
178Paul Doubell (RSA) & Michael Doubell (RSA) Double Doubell4:59:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Swi) & Burry Stander (RSA) 36ONE-Songo-Specialized9:27:38
2Hannes Genze (Ger) & Jochen Kaess (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking0:06:18
3Karl Platt (Ger) & Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls0:07:24
4Urs Huber (Swi) & Konny Looser (Swi) Stockli pro0:13:51
5Lukas Flueckiger (Swi) & Mathias Flueckiger (Swi) Trek World Racing0:21:04
6Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) & Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys-Evenza0:22:15
7Andreas Kugler (Swi) & Markus Kaufmann (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking 20:25:33
8Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) & Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka-Trek 20:29:38
9Bart Brentjens (Ned) & Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka-Trek0:36:59
10Alexandre Moos (Swi) & Balthasar Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing0:37:36
11Mannie Heymans (Nam) & Adrien Niyonshuti (RSA) Garmin adidas0:37:48
12Paul Cordes (RSA) & Charles Keey (RSA) MTN/Qhubeka0:50:01
13Jose Hermida (Spa) & Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking 30:51:37
14Brandon Stewart (RSA) & Shan Wilson (RSA) Toyota DCM0:52:17
15Ramon Bianchi (Ita) & Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Fynamix0:57:02
16Shaun Lewis (Aus) & Peter Hatton (Aus) Rockstar Racing0:58:42
17Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf Trek Pro Racing0:59:40
18Marc Bassingthwaigthe (Nam) & Philip Buys (RSA) Garmin adidas 21:08:50
19Thomas Dietsch (Fra) & Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls 21:10:28
20Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) & Axel Bult (Ned) Stevens - Vredestein Bike1:16:00
21Arnaud Grosjean (Fra) & Steven Garcin (Fra) BH SRSuntour1:16:19
22Jason Sager (USA) & Benjamin Sonntag (USA) Jamis1:21:16
23Umberto Corti (Ita) & Fabio Ursi (Ita) CBE Merida1:30:34
24Ben Melt Swanepoel (RSA) & Jock Green (RSA) Ghost/Specialized1:32:48
25Hannes Hanekom (RSA) & Sakkie Hanekom (RSA) Tru-Cape1:37:55
26Nicolas Durin (Fra) & Julien Saussac (Fra) Comit? Rhone Alpes1:46:24
27Lieuwe Boonstra (RSA) & Alastair Davies (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance1:47:42
28Xavier Dafflon (Swi) & Nicolas Luethi (Swi) PRO Cycles Prof - Suisse Romande1:57:34
29Bruce Anderson (RSA) & Stuart Anderson (RSA) 19741:57:47
30Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) & Alexis Matthys (Bel) WMTB.be - Overbike2:03:09
31Hennie Kriek (RSA) & Nico Bell (RSA) Mankele / Bells Cycling2:03:32
32Chuck Gibson (USA) & Gregy Gibson (USA) www.TruckerCo.com2:05:34
33Giuseppe Ribolzi (Swi) & Daniele Zucconi (Swi) ASSOS XC2:05:48
34Mathieu Alba (Reu) & Giovanni Gonthier (Reu) Cyclozone2:06:21
35Jean-francois Bossler (Fra) & Pierre-yves Facomprez (Fra) Look - KMC2:08:42
36Mike Blewitt (Aus) & William Hayter (GBr) MarathonMTB.com2:12:03
37Martin Saenz (Ecu) & Galo Tamayo (Ecu) Continental Nissan Ecuador2:14:10
38Cesar Moura (Bra) & Silvio Amorim (Bra) Brasil2:17:45
39Simon Zahnd (Swi) & Damian Perrin (Swi) Baumat / zaboobikes.com2:21:53
40Uros Breski (Slo) & Valerio Lutman (Slo) VENKO by DJAK2:29:16
41Jean Van Wyk (RSA) & Greg Goodall (RSA) Enjoy Fitness2:30:17
42Dennis Du Toit (RSA) & Jandri Ferreira (RSA) VOX Telecom2:40:34
43Hans Ivar Festad (Nor) & Tor Atle Fuglerud (Nor) Raufoss & Gj?vik SK2:41:08
44Andrew Grobler (RSA) & Rowan Grobler (RSA) Adidas Groblers2:41:47
45Craig Boyes (RSA) & Stefan Ihenfeldt (RSA) Cape Town Market2:48:28
46Sandro Soncin (Swi) & Pascal M?ller (Swi) Hammermann Racing2:50:46
47David Leiman (RSA) & Marco Pulvirenti (RSA) Thule-Safindit2:51:31
48Willem Van Heerdt (Ned) & Jonathan Wallace (Ned) Campana 32:53:15
49Ruben Wey (Swi) & J?rg Franke (Swi) bike4life.ch2:53:29
50Herman Keuler (RSA) & Jan Scannell (RSA) Attix5/SCAS2:56:28
51Paris Basson (RSA) & Roelof Burger (Aus) BOS ice tea2:59:40
52Jimmy Grade (Bel) & Raf de Bakker (Bel) Connection 33:00:18
53David Zimmermann (Swi) & Mike Fridelance (Swi) Jura Swiss3:02:04
54Greeff Moolman Jnr. (RSA) & Jozua de Kock (RSA) Thule Stellenbosch3:02:48
55James Rait (RSA) & Peter Foster (RSA) Fundhouse/Think Bike3:03:30
56Cobus Hendriksz (RSA) & Carel Le Roux (RSA) Vela VKE3:04:54
57Johan Wentzel (RSA) & rynard van hoven (RSA) REPARIL3:07:07
58Simon Lamond (RSA) & Nic Lamond (RSA) RSAWEB SwiftCarbon3:08:18
59Mark Coram (RSA) & Hudson Chevallier (RSA) Davieslab3:11:01
60Vedran Mohorovicic (Cro) & DJani Simcic (Cro) Ghost Croatia3:12:42
61Dreyer Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Ryan Hodierne (RSA) Ride Magazine3:13:10
62Sylvain Ecoffey (Swi) & Daniel Gremaud (Swi) Movement3:15:12
63Jose Luis Arce (Spa) & Blake Harlan (USA) Andalucia Bike Race / Jamis3:15:28
64Jannas Du plessis (RSA) & Charl Du Plessis (RSA) Mr. Metal3:18:46
65Brent Russell (RSA) & Andrew Mazewski (GBr) PointBreak3:20:11
66Maarten Van Der Horst (Ned) & Kell Westfehling (RSA) Electric Spinach3:20:13
67Sven Riedesel (Ger) & Werner Portugall (Ger) Adidas Campana3:22:59
68Shaun Michael Ellis (RSA) & Merlyn Jackson (RSA) Cadence Capital3:24:23
69Ico Schutte (RSA) & Jaco Ferreira (RSA) Old Fashioned Fish and Chips3:34:09
70Tom Janas (Ger) & Axel Mueller (Ger) Sportograf.com men3:36:48
71Urs Walder (Swi) & Mario Pfister (Swi) Swiss Cowboys3:45:24
72Neill Marsilio (RSA) & Matt Osborne (RSA) Bemer South Africa3:47:30
73Ferdie Potgieter (RSA) & Iain Don-Wauchope (RSA) Inter Africa3:47:53
74Joao Mendes (RSA) & Ryan Binedell (RSA) GVK Racing3:48:58
75Leonardo Santos (Bra) & Luis Octavio Costa (Bra) Rasta3:50:40
76Pedro Lourenco (Por) & Andre Pinto (Por) Aventura Gislotica/Sysmo/Rocky mnt3:51:41
77Ken Van den Bulke (Bel) & Tjeerd Govaert (Ned) Trisport Pharma - SABMA3:53:45
78Johann Le Roux (RSA) & Willie Roux (RSA) Die Bosvarke3:54:19
79Heinrich Tait (RSA) & Nicom Loubser (RSA) Barista Boys3:54:30
80Gunther Bauer (Aut) & Michael Weiss (Aut) Austria Wachau3:57:07
81Jordi Collell (Spa) & Josep Serra (Spa) CC Pedal Ter-Fanatik Sports3:57:43
82Christo Groenewald (RSA) & Lawrence Lindeque (RSA) Burn jOules3:57:48
83Darryl Grobbelaar (RSA) & David Ellis (RSA) ETS3:58:41
84Simon Finch (Aus) & Nicholas Finch (GBr) Australian Mountain Bike Magazine4:05:01
85Darol Howes (RSA) & Bruce Hughes (RSA) Diabetesadventure.com4:06:00
86Francois Finlay (RSA) & Mark Pienaar (RSA) Big Ring Action4:07:13
87Patrick Van Schoor (RSA) & Benjamin Howard (RSA) Supersport4:09:07
88Pieter Venter (RSA) & Dewald Scholtz (RSA) Pure Hope4:09:32
89John Spapens (Ned) & Marco Van Den Helm (Ned) BraBikers4:09:50
90Mark Everdij (RSA) & Jason Deane (RSA) Living the Dream4:10:24
91Johan Venter (RSA) & Fanie Venter (RSA) Neef & Niggie Venter4:10:35
92Bryce Munro (RSA) & Guylin van den Berg (RSA) SOAR4:10:50
93Werner Joubert (RSA) & John Swanepoel (RSA) Kibwe Kids4:12:52
94Christiaan Nel (RSA) & Karl Kielblock (RSA) Two Adders4:14:01
95Danny Bens (Ned) & Erno Van Dongen (Ned) Ernobubensi4:14:18
96Gareth Rees (RSA) & Rory Wilson (RSA) Parks Cycling Club4:14:36
97Willem Coetzee (RSA) & Malan Wykerd (RSA) Team Distance 4 Difference4:15:17
98Noel Droomer (RSA) & Louis Ferreira (RSA) Droomers4:15:43
99Kobus Venter (RSA) & Jaco Kamfer (RSA) Absa Capital4:20:04
100Zbigniew Mossoczy (Pol) & Jakub Sikorski (Pol) Sikorski bikeBoard Team4:21:25
101Asaf Sametz (Isr) & Raz Shapira (Isr) City CYcling Club- CCC4:21:59
102Miguel Goncalves (Por) & Alexandre Gonzalves (Por) Barcelos - Portugal4:22:05
103Herbert Korblet (Ned) & Gert Korblet (Ned) Sportvoedingwebshop.com4:24:19
104Chris Anderson (RSA) & Nico Van Zyl (RSA) Iron Fist4:26:37
105Duncan Vos (RSA) & Patrick Cruywagen (RSA) Toyota PD 444:28:51
106Wilhelm De Beer (RSA) & Stephen Butler (NZl) PSC Consulting - Buycycle4:32:35
107Orion Riggs (Aus) & Richard Enthoven (Aus) Cycle Nation4:33:02
108Alberto Santiago (USA) & Marcos Rosado (USA) A Victoria MTB Puerto Rico4:40:35
109Dmitriy Surovtsev (Rus) & Vitaliy Skorobogatov (Rus) redBike - russian express4:42:07
110Dirk Nel (RSA) & Cedric Jansen Van Vuuren (RSA) Neotrend Property Developers4:43:40
111Jaco Erasmus (RSA) & Emiel Van Vuuren (RSA) Wasabi4:45:00
112Tommie Van de Velde (Bel) & Yann Vandemeulebroecke (Bel) Ghent Speed Kings4:46:08
113Renaud Schindelholz (Swi) & Rafael Ruiz del portal (Swi) Swiss Hornets4:46:25
114Marco Bloem (Ned) & Jeroen Verbocht (Ned) Leertouwer.nl4:46:29
115Jose Correia Pinto Filho (Bra) & Lourenco Bizarria (Bra) Abrame4:50:32
116Christopher Maughan (RSA) & Matthew Miller (RSA) GVK Siya Zama4:51:45
117Nico Botha (RSA) & Francios Du Toit (RSA) Smack Down4:53:47
118joery vanderhulst (Bel) & Johan Frooninckx (Bel) Connections MTB 24:54:49
119Rob Gilmour (RSA) & Mark Slingsby (RSA) RSAWEB SwiftCarbon 24:55:24
120Stamatis Kapsimalis (RSA) & Christos Paterimos (RSA) John Dorys4:57:12
121Cedric Carreira (Fra) & Regis Lala (Fra) Rotorfrance.com5:01:02
122Kevin De baets (Bel) & David Osaer (Bel) Beachbikers L5:01:04
123Greg Keers (GBr) & Conan Gibney (GBr) Ful-On Tri5:01:49
124Almero Barnard (RSA) & Denver Knoetzen (RSA) Newco Tech Racing5:03:22
125Sirk Loots (RSA) & Maarten Van Dalsen (GBr) Yo-Yo5:09:02
126Gary Sherriff (GBr) & Duane Vock (GBr) Continental Tyres LSA5:12:21
127Mathew Browne (RSA) & Francois Louw (RSA) Proactive Fitness5:14:20
128Charl de Villiers (RSA) & Louis De Villiers (RSA) 2XU - Div Brothers5:14:58
129Russell Crowder (GBr) & Robin Ovenden (GBr) 5339.co.uk5:17:29
130Stefan Van den Heever (RSA) & Koos Van Rooyen (RSA) Aircrew5:19:08
131David De Lima (RSA) & Taygan Robson (RSA) 24/7 SECURITY5:20:19
132Andrewe Procter (RSA) & Wesley Procter (RSA) ABSA 10ACITY5:21:00
133Jonathan Odendaal (RSA) & Barend Daniel Pienaar (RSA) Bearing Man Group5:21:36
134Gustavo Garcia (RSA) & Andrew Westaway (RSA) Swazi gold5:23:24
135Gunter Selleslagh (Bel) & Tom Op de Beeck (Bel) Roadracers5:26:26
136Radek Tuma (Cze) & Pavel Brabec (Cze) Sensor CZ - TJ Rumburk5:26:53
137Matthew Michael Heyns (RSA) & Hj Nel (RSA) No Sweat5:27:15
138Danie Viljoen (RSA) & George De Kock (RSA) Delecta and Graaff-Fruit5:31:10
139Arnaud De Commarmond (Mri) & Christophe Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius Beach Riders5:32:00
140Tony Van Marken (RSA) & Christopher Chorley (RSA) Pragma Vox Telecom5:32:28
141Jean Christophe Vassor (Reu) & Ludovic Vassor (Reu) VASSOR 9745:33:37
142Richard Mann (GBr) & Robin Card (UAE) Aecom5:40:33
143Minter Barnard (Aus) & Hannes Van Eeden (RSA) Super Kroes5:40:55
144Jason Bailey (RSA) & Ben Mathewson (RSA) Choice5:41:27
145Leon Kohne (RSA) & Jonathan Cave (RSA) Highway Bakkie Hire5:43:10
146Garth Briggs (RSA) & Pieter Van Der Merwe (RSA) ABSA Private Bank5:44:28
147Rafael Sheffer (Isr) & Tal Shagan (Isr) ccc-35:45:45
148Nuno Filipe Machado (Por) & Diogo Casado Vieira (Por) Bike Magazine - Move Free5:46:07
149Nigel Adcock (Aus) & Mark Oliver (RSA) South Perth Rouleurs/Wembly Cycles5:46:32
150Hardus Blignaut (RSA) & Dirk Erasmus (RSA) Kakiebos5:50:04
151Lammert Oosthuizen (RSA) & Francois Jacobus Joubert (RSA) Rosette5:53:56
152Lander Torfs (Bel) & Bart Houben (Bel) Connections MTB5:54:20
153David Griffiths (GBr) & Mark Griffiths (GBr) Mountain Ninjas5:55:08
154Max Pelser (RSA) & De Villiers Groenewald (RSA) Epic Masochists5:55:44
155Gerhard van der merwe (RSA) & Mario Strydom (RSA) GRW25:58:14
156Gordon Johnstone (RSA) & Panjo Van de Sande (RSA) 2 Pints Plz6:00:17
157Urs Pietsch (Ger) & Christian Scheiwe (Ger) Felt Oetzal X-Bionic6:02:58
158Tim Koek (Ned) & Martin Rijswijk (Ned) Bike Action Alkmaar6:04:10
159Marc Copeland (RSA) & Paul Close (RSA) Investec6:04:39
160Fabian Van Altena (Ned) & Wouter Lazet (Ned) Fiets.nl6:05:53
161Myles Tyler (RSA) & Dean Black (RSA) Cyclelab VIP6:08:14
162Josias Barbosa (Bra) & Thiago Menezes Fernandes (Bra) Palito e Pelota6:08:31
163Francisco Nestor teixeira filho (Bra) & nilo chaves maia (Bra) Brazil Zona Alvo6:10:51
164Kevin Mc Pherson (RSA) & Wolfgang Von Loeper (RSA) Wedderwill6:12:45
165Rodrigo Vasconcellos (Bra) & Gus Albuquerque (Bra) Mangho6:15:27
166Dirkie Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Francois Coetzer (RSA) Senkal Allen6:16:48
167Mattheus Lotter (RSA) & Gerhard Huiskens (RSA) TJOPPERS6:20:29
168Andy Walton (RSA) & Kevin Taljaard (RSA) The Coots6:21:15
169Phillip Stuart-Hill (RSA) & Laurence Stuart-Hill (RSA) The Hills6:21:58
170Brett Pollock (RSA) & Andrew Barnes (RSA) Polyflex026:22:03
171Gert Leenstra (RSA) & HP Muller (RSA) Wrap-IT Zululand6:23:11
172Johann Gerber (RSA) & Wesley Lentz (RSA) GT Bumble Bee's6:26:13
173John Mohaud (RSA) & Brett Hess (RSA) JACKAL6:27:02
174Wynand Du Toit (RSA) & Louis Abram De Wilde (RSA) Overberg Water6:33:04
175Izak Du Plessis (RSA) & Theo Coetzee (RSA) Overberg Water Gladiators6:33:28
176Matthias Boufessile (Bel) & Mohammed Boufessile (Bel) Boufessile6:35:42
177Adrian Garvey (RSA) & Brian Osborne (RSA) Toyota Tuff Butt's6:37:11
178Jared Gottschalk (RSA) & Bruce Darne (RSA) Auction Alliance6:38:47
179Richard Fair (Moz) & Timothy Fair (RSA) Carpe Diem6:43:12
180Hendrik Steyn Prinsloo (RSA) & Bruce Mcqueen (RSA) Umsenga6:43:18
181Jordi Garcia (Spa) & Joan Garcia Batlle (Spa) Initzia Renovables6:45:06
182Gary James (RSA) & Anton De Waal (RSA) B-E-N6:45:11
183Gavin Richardson (RSA) & Darryl Fox (RSA) Fit Sports Lab6:45:59
184Greig Jansen (Eth) & Andy Higginbotham (RSA) Twakkie and Corne'6:46:27
185Barry Van Blerk (RSA) & Clark Gardner (RSA) Watch out Bulls6:46:45
186Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) & Pieter Van Zyl (RSA) Ashwin6:47:31
187Corn? Klem (RSA) & Evert Meintjes (RSA) Qubeka6:48:43
188Matthaeus Meier (Swi) & Christoph Egger (Swi) MC Swiss6:51:10
189Nicholas Renecle (RSA) & Hennie Botha (RSA) Stortech6:52:41
190Sander Van den Born (Ned) & Cor Kraamwinkel (RSA) TwoCon6:52:57
191Earl Van Zyl (RSA) & Adrian Smit (RSA) Cutoff Dodgers by Transition Risk6:53:44
192Thomas Borst (Ger) & Dominik Borst (Ger) is des gefahrn6:53:45
193David Egli (Swi) & Christoph N?tzi (Swi) Baspo6:55:05
194Jaco Du Plessis (RSA) & Louis Groenewald (RSA) JIP 4 Kleine Kuikens6:55:17
195Sintu Vives (And) & Alex Rebes (Spa) sintuvives.com6:56:43
196Lourens Van der Westhuizen (RSA) & Rowan Marais (RSA) Sinethemba6:57:16
197Freddie Bakkes (RSA) & John Dalton (RSA) Tru-Cape Legait6:57:41
198Dave Linder (RSA) & Scott Fraser (RSA) The Bicycle Company6:58:26
199Andrew Britz (GBr) & Zane Smith (GBr) Cyclesphere/Squirt Lube/Propsat 17:01:31
200Brendan Williams (RSA) & Gavin Williams (RSA) Terason Tigers7:02:28
201Antonie De Klerk (RSA) & Con Viljoen (RSA) Impact Adventure7:02:38
202Nelson Snyder (USA) & Brien Crothers (USA) Cyclepath Racing7:03:08
203Anthony Jankovich-Besan (RSA) & Herman van der Werf (RSA) Arniston Guzzlers7:03:23
204Willem Jacobus Jacobs (RSA) & Roger Kear (RSA) On Top7:03:28
205Frederick Phillips (Ber) & Paul Slabber (RSA) Flying Dutchmen7:03:59
206Jacques Du Sautoy (RSA) & Cole Stanton (RSA) Milton vs Granton7:04:12
207Robert Viljoen (RSA) & Con Blom (RSA) ZaPOP7:06:53
208Robert Ambler-smith (RSA) & Garreth Montano (RSA) Specialized Forces7:09:15
209Craig McKune (RSA) & Justin Persson (RSA) Mail&Guardian7:12:21
210Julian Bryant (RSA) & David Knott (RSA) Megapro7:15:28
211Francois Theron (RSA) & Deon Kotze (RSA) The Legends7:16:34
212Yves Claeys (Bel) & Christophe De Clercq (Bel) Beachbikers M7:17:00
213Werner Botha (RSA) & Pieter Theron (RSA) Saronsberg7:17:17
214Ockert Oosthuizen (RSA) & Francois Nel (RSA) Thule Clearwater and Cycles Online7:19:24
215Gert van der Walt (RSA) & Johan Maartens (RSA) MyRoof.co.za Doctors for Life7:21:31
216Gilberto Ambrogi (Bra) & Vinicius Silva (Bra) GibaVini7:23:35
217Lucas Stevens (Ned) & Emiel Stevens (Ned) StevenS7:24:45
218Selwin Young (RSA) & Pieter Le Roux (RSA) AFRI-CAN7:28:09
219Sean Wibberley (RSA) & Chris Dando (RSA) Judges Benevolent Fund7:28:43
220Willem Jacobus Jacobs (RSA) & Roger Kear (RSA) 110%7:31:34
221Russell Mawson (GBr) & Simon Neuhoff (GBr) Kiss My Granny Ring7:39:24
222Luke Ferris (Can) & Adam Ferris (Can) Serenity Now7:39:58
223Craig Moyes (RSA) & Gerhard Bester (RSA) Fat Fish7:43:06
224Jannie Louw (RSA) & Stian Dreyer (RSA) Super Subs7:43:13
225Stamatis Balidis (RSA) & Denzil Nightingale (RSA) Working Class7:47:06
226Coen De Kock (RSA) & Clayton Hindle (RSA) Dimsiss Assist7:48:22
227Johan Jacobs (RSA) & Eric Starke (RSA) Lucky Valley Douglas7:52:07
228Rudi Pieterse (RSA) & Willem Du Toit (RSA) RUFCO7:55:19
229Peter De Schipper (Ned) & Jeroen Swildens (Ned) Hellas Triathlon7:56:05
230Alwyn De Kock (RSA) & Andr? Jordaan (RSA) Pragma 27:57:29
231Werner Du Toit (RSA) & John-William Awbrey (RSA) Mountain Bike Assassin's7:58:53
232Ferdi Van Zyl (RSA) & Michael Dippenaar (RSA) Mega sore ass8:04:41
233Luca Zat (Ita) & Sandro Marcorin (Ita) BPT Racing8:06:09
234Lionel Chantren (RSA) & Fran?ois de Crawhez (Bel) General Sherman8:06:16
235Niel Muller (RSA) & Marius Van Zyl (RSA) Scared Shiftless8:06:16
236Dirk Lourens (RSA) & Adriaan De Beer (RSA) eXXaro-eXXplore8:07:06
237Peter Kneeshaw (GBr) & Robin Larcombe (GBr) Banchory Cycles8:09:53
238Gerrie Olivier (RSA) & Heinrich (Hein) Wagner (RSA) Pragma8:15:42
239Attie Visser (RSA) & Marais Steyn (RSA) Spartans8:16:49
240Craig Sterling (RSA) & Jan Du Toit (RSA) Biogen ? Guts2glory8:17:28
241Walter Rauch (RSA) & Roman Petr (Svk) JD8:18:06
242Johannes Van Zyl (RSA) & Michael Van Zyl (RSA) Hex Diagnostics8:19:15
243Nico Smit (RSA) & Stefan du Toit (RSA) Shaft Old Boys8:19:38
244Philip Steyn (Nam) & Pierre van Rensburg (Nam) Black Mambas8:20:22
245Thembisile Mtintsilana (RSA) & Masixole Matini (RSA) VisionK8:23:01
246Benoit de Backer (Bel) & Vincent Baert (Bel) Dickies Xtreme8:25:39
247John Woodrow (GBr) & David Tibbs (GBr) Nae Brakes Nae Brains8:30:14
248Werner Gerntholtz (Can) & Jake Crowther (RSA) The Outeniqua Rockies8:30:49
249Shawn Mitchley (RSA) & Marc Arenhold (RSA) Avis Rent a Car8:32:06
250Bertie van Zyl (RSA) & Anton Lume (RSA) JAG ZZ28:36:25
251Willie Mouton (RSA) & Clive Silva (RSA) Absa Dynamics8:39:10
252Simon Turner (RSA) & Andy Wright (RSA) Ride For Recovery8:39:20
253George Taljaard (RSA) & Kobus Nell (RSA) 4EVER4WARD8:41:27
254Humberto Cardoso (RSA) & Mauritz Walters (RSA) Wimpy Ceres8:44:30
255Emile Rossouw (RSA) & Leroux Van Wyk (Nam) DR JS Rossouw Medical Practice8:46:46
256Stuart Hamilton (GBr) & Graeme Hamilton (RSA) Cyclesphere/Squirt Lube/Propsat 28:47:59
257Andrew Steytler (RSA) & Wesley Botha (RSA) Geeronimo8:48:02
258Matthew Parkes (GBr) & Robert Baxter (GBr) Alpenforce8:48:14
259Frederic Nicolin (Mri) & Lawrence Wong (Mri) S-Works Mauritius8:49:19
260Jacques Claassen (RSA) & Chris Viljoen (RSA) Mountain Schmountain8:51:29
261Gerhardt Johannes Breytenbach (RSA) & Gerrit Pieterse (RSA) cranknuts8:51:34
262Gavin Ritchie (RSA) & Paul Goodsell (RSA) Easy Riders8:52:37
263Azukile Simayile (RSA) & Sivuyile Kepelele (RSA) Songo-28:52:55
264Andr? Ross (RSA) & Garth Humphries (RSA) Absa Capital CYCO8:54:02
265Anton Bekker (RSA) & Frans De Beer (RSA) LCS Property Finance8:57:09
266Victor Mcloughlin (RSA) & David Hudson (RSA) The Dirty Beezers9:13:54
267Sean Dupont (RSA) & Wayne Champion (RSA) Spring Forest Eco-Wash9:15:18
268Steven Torrington (RSA) & Trevor Rolfe (RSA) Urban Warriors9:15:43
269Sander Hartog (Ned) & Michel Robert (Ned) Van Diepen Van der Kroef9:16:01
270Michael Nell Wiid (RSA) & Jo Lambinon (RSA) Safe Eggs9:25:53
271Werner Pienaar (RSA) & Niel Gerryts (RSA) Late-comers9:27:20
272Graham Beyers (RSA) & Mark Pringle (RSA) Easylife Kitchens9:33:15
273Hannes Nel (RSA) & Johan De Kock (RSA) Absa Kalahari9:33:43
274Songo Fipaza (RSA) & Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA) Songo9:33:52
275Jean De Jager (RSA) & Casper De bruin (RSA) CAT