Guarnier wins opening stage of Amgen Women's Tour

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) claimed her first victory of a troubled start to the 2017 season, coming to form just in time to repeat her win in the opening stage of the Amgen Breakaway from Heart Disease Women's Race empowered with SRAM. The US champion played off an attack by teammate and Olympic champion Anna van der Breggen to take the first race leader's jersey, with the Dutch rider sailing in for second. Guarnier's team rode hard from early in the race to keep the peloton under control and set up Guarnier for the win.

"They [Boels Dolmans] had their work cut out for them," Guarnier said. "Today was quite aggressive, and they had to keep things together, be in breaks and follow everything. I think it was a lot of work and they just let me stay calm and save everything for the finish."

Sunny skies, slight wind, and warm temperatures provided ideal racing conditions for the clockwise 117 km loop around Lake Tahoe. Racing began in earnest as the field crested the first QOM atop of Emerald Bay Summit 7km into the race. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) crossed the line to draw first blood in this year's race, followed by Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman-Supermint) and Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling.) The surge put several riders in trouble and began a series of attacks that would not stop for the remainder of the race.

Hagens Berman-Supermint, Cylance, Visit Dallas-DNA, and Team TIBCO were consistently active throughout the race with a non-stop series of attacks and counterattacks. Though constantly on the defensive, Boels Dolmans was able to lean on a strong crew of riders led by Olympic champion Anna van der Breggen.

"It was hard because the roads are big and if you are in front you feel a lot of wind, and if you are in back you feel nothing, and you can just pedal and go along with it," van der Breggen said about the day's efforts. "They knew from last year, I didn't race but they did, if there was an attack, it can be difficult to get it back, so we didn't want to get any big gaps. So at one point, the gaps get a little bigger and it was up for us to close it."

The most successful attack of the day came from Lizzie Williams (Hagens Berman-Supermint) who gained over a minute on the peloton midway through the race. Williams countered as Boels brought back another breakaway attempt and was able to establish a quick separation from the field.

"I was hoping that a couple of people were going to come with me, it wasn't the plan to go solo," Williams said. "But it was a good training day for me, I got my small team some exposure and it was something we really wanted to achieve today."

Williams was caught on the final climb with 25 km to go but earned the Most Courageous Rider jersey for her effort. Boels Dolmans shut down all further race activity with the idea of setting up van der Breggen and Guarnier on the final climb. Despite an increasingly hectic race situation Guarnier was able to fight through traffic to find her teammates for the push to the finish at the base of Heavenly Ski Resort.

An initial attack leading into the closing kilometers from Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans) strung out the field and enabled Boels to line up their winning chess pieces. Karol-Ann Canuel began the fireworks with an attack on the final climb achieving a small gap, which was quickly neutralised by UnitedHealthcare. Anna van der Breggen then jumped taking Guarnier along with her. Guarnier launched her effort with 300 meters to go winning the race with teammate van der Breggen four seconds behind.

"I think tomorrow we are in a really good situation as a team," Guarnier said about her team's control of the general classification. "I think that with Anna in second right now, and we have really strong climbers, we should be in a good situation and hope to continue with our success here."

Arlenis Sierra (Astana), the up-and-coming Cuban rider, was third on the stage and Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) finished fourth. It was a promising finish for Winder who is coming off a recent win at the Redlands Bicycle Classic stage race.

"It's a little disappointing to be just off the podium, but not too bad for the first day," Winder said after the race. "We've got a strong team and lots of cards to play."

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:03:48
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:04
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:00:07
4Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:10
5Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:14
7Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:17
8Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:20
9Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:22
11Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:00:25
12Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:00:28
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:31
16Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:00:33
17Katerina Nash (Cze) Team Illuminate0:00:37
18Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:39
19Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 18 - Cell 2
20Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:42
21Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:43
22Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:47
23Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:50
24Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:52
26Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:00:54
27Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:00:56
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:58
29Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 29 - Cell 2
31Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:00
32Stefanie Sydlik (USA) USA National Team0:01:03
33Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:01:07
38Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez ACS Astana Women's TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:01:12
40Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 40 - Cell 2
42Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 41 - Cell 2
43Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 42 - Cell 2
44Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:17
46Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:01:23
47Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:28
49Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:31
50Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team Illuminate0:01:33
51Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:37
52Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 52 - Cell 2
54Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 55 - Cell 2
57Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/BianchiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:55
63Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:01:57
64Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:59
65Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:02:00
66Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team Illuminate0:02:05
67Allison Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Skylar Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:14
70Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:02:19
73Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:21
75Amélie Rivat (Fra) Lares-WaowdealsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:29
77Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:02:39
78Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:02:45
80Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:02:51
81Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:12
82Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:33
84Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:05:03
86Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:11:35
87Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:11:39
DNFHolly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 87 - Cell 2
DNFAmy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 88 - Cell 2
DNFTiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFLaurel Rathbun (USA) USA National TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFAstrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/BianchiRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFJessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/BianchiRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFShana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFYusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Team IlluminateRow 94 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint 1 - Tahoma, km. 36.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3pts
2Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - South Lake Tahoe, km. 117
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Emerald Bay Summit, km. 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling3pts
2Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - South Lake Tahoe, km. 117
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team3:03:55
2Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:03
3Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:13
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:21
5Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:32
6Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:35
7Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:36
8Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:40
9Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:43
10Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:45
11Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty200:00:51
12Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:53
13Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:56
14Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez ACS Astana Women's Team0:01:00
17Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate0:01:05
18Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 17 - Cell 2
19Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:21
21Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:30
22Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/BianchiRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:01:53
26Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team Illuminate0:01:58
27Allison Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Skylar Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:07
29Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:14
31Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:22
32Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:05
33Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cylance Pro Cycling9:12:33
2UnitedHealthcare0:00:11
3Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00:12
4Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:18
5Astana Women's Team0:00:19
6Rally Cycling0:00:46
7Team Sunweb0:01:12
8Drops0:01:14
9Hagens Berman - Supermint0:01:34
10Sho - Air Twenty200:01:56
11Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:02
12Wiggle High50:02:04
13Team Illuminate0:02:13
14Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:02:41
15Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling0:03:42
16Colavita - Bianchi0:04:10
17USA National Team0:04:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:03:38
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:08
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:00:11
4Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:20
5Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:24
7Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:27
8Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:30
9Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:32
11Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:00:35
12Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:00:38
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:41
16Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:00:43
17Katerina Nash (Cze) Team Illuminate0:00:47
18Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:49
19Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 18 - Cell 2
20Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:52
21Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:53
22Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:57
23Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:00
24Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:02
26Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:01:04
27Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:06
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:01:08
29Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 29 - Cell 2
31Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:10
32Stefanie Sydlik (USA) USA National Team0:01:13
33Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:01:17
38Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez ACS Astana Women's TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:01:22
40Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 40 - Cell 2
42Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 41 - Cell 2
43Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 42 - Cell 2
44Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:27
46Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:01:33
47Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:38
49Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:41
50Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team Illuminate0:01:43
51Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:44
52Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:01:47
53Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 53 - Cell 2
55Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 55 - Cell 2
57Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/BianchiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:02:05
63Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:02:07
64Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:09
65Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:02:10
66Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team Illuminate0:02:15
67Allison Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Skylar Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:24
70Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:02:29
73Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:31
75Amélie Rivat (Fra) Lares-WaowdealsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate0:02:39
77Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:02:49
78Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:02:55
80Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:03:01
81Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:21
82Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:22
83Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:43
84Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:05:13
86Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:11:45
87Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:11:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3pts
2Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team3:03:49
2Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:09
3Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:19
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:27
5