Goss sprints to victory in Al Wutayya

Matt Goss (HTC-Highroad) took the race leader's red jersey at the Tour of Oman on Wednesday after making it into the decisive split on stage two and then winning the sprint in Al Wutayya with an impressive show of speed.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad3:18:17
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 1 - Cell 2
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 4 - Cell 2
6Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 5 - Cell 2
7Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:03
10Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 9 - Cell 2
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team AstanaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 26 - Cell 2
28Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team AstanaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard TrekRow 34 - Cell 2
36Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-HighroadRow 36 - Cell 2
38Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 40 - Cell 2
42Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 42 - Cell 2
44Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 45 - Cell 2
47Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 47 - Cell 2
49Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 52 - Cell 2
54Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Russell Downing (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 59 - Cell 2
61David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 60 - Cell 2
62Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 62 - Cell 2
64Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 64 - Cell 2
66Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 66 - Cell 2
68Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad0:00:34
69Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:43
70Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:00:03
71Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek0:01:03
72Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:03
73Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:10:34
74Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 78 - Cell 2
80Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-HighroadRow 81 - Cell 2
83Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 83 - Cell 2
85John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 91 - Cell 2
93Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 96 - Cell 2
98Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 101 - Cell 2
103Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 113 - Cell 2
115Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 115 - Cell 2
117Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 125 - Cell 2
127Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Climb, 81.0km
1Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC3pts
2Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Yiti, 103km
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3pts
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - al Wutayya, 139.0km
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad15pts
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative rider
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad3:18:17
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:03
4Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team AstanaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 8 - Cell 2
10Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 16 - Cell 2
18Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:10:34
19Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Lampre - ISD9:54:57
2Sky ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 2 - Cell 2
4BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Leopard TrekRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7HTC - HighroadRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pro Team Astana0:00:03
10Team Garmin - CerveloRow 9 - Cell 2
11FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Geox - TMCRow 11 - Cell 2
13Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 12 - Cell 2
14Quick Step Cycling Team0:10:34
15Skil-ShimanoRow 14 - Cell 2
16An Post-Sean KellyRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad6:56:36
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:04
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:06
4Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:07
5Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:00:09
6Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:00:10
7Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:11
14Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:00:12
16Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:13
17Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team AstanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Russell Downing (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 26 - Cell 2
28Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard TrekRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 38 - Cell 2
40Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team AstanaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 42 - Cell 2
44Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 44 - Cell 2
46Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-HighroadRow 46 - Cell 2
48Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 47 - Cell 2
49Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 51 - Cell 2
53Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 52 - Cell 2
54Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 54 - Cell 2
56Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 55 - Cell 2
57Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 58 - Cell 2
60David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 59 - Cell 2
61Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 61 - Cell 2
63Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 66 - Cell 2
68Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 67 - Cell 2
69Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad0:00:44
70Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:53
71Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD0:01:01
72Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek0:01:13
73Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:10:34
74Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:10:38
75Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:10:40
76Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:10:41
77Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:44
78Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 81 - Cell 2
83Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 85 - Cell 2
87Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJRow 96 - Cell 2
98Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 100 - Cell 2
102Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 105 - Cell 2
107Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 107 - Cell 2
109Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 108 - Cell 2
110Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 112 - Cell 2
114Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 119 - Cell 2
121Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
123Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:11:04
125Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:11:32
126Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:11:43
127Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling16pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative rider classification
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
2Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
3Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
4Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
5Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
6Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
7Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
8Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad6:56:36
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:06
3Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:07
4Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:00:09
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:10
6Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:11
7Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:00:13
8Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMCRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:10:40
19Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:10:41
20Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:44
21Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 27 - Cell 2
29Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:11:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally