Skip to main content

Gerrans continues in UCI World Rankings lead

Image 1 of 4

Simon Gerrans on the podium having collected his first ochre jersey of the race

Simon Gerrans on the podium having collected his first ochre jersey of the race (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 4

Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data)

Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 4

Richie Porte made his WorldTour debut for BMC at the Tour Down Under

Richie Porte made his WorldTour debut for BMC at the Tour Down Under (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 4 of 4

Leigh Howard lunges for the line

Leigh Howard lunges for the line (Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) continues to dominate the new UCI World Rankings. Gerrans holds a healthy 755 point tally after taking the win in the first WorldTour event, the Tour Down Under. Richie Porte (BMC Racing), the runner-up in Tour Down Under, is second with 455 points, while Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff) is third with 370.

Mark Cavendish rocketed up the rankings thanks to the win in Tour of Qatar. He is now eighth, up from 212th. Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling) moved into seventh, thanks to the win in Clasica Almeria and second in the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race.

Otherwise, the top six remained the same, with Sergio Henao (Sky) in fourth after taking third overall in Tour Down Under, dual Asian Cycling Champion King Lok Cheung is in fifth, and Peter Kennaugh, winner of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, and second at the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, is sixth overall.

While the classification is intended to reflect a rolling window of results over 12 months, the current calculations only take into account the results since the ranking system was instituted. The rolling system will be instituted in 2017.

UCI World Rankings as of February 15, 2016

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge755pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team485
3Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team370
4Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky350
5King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team320
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky316
7Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling275
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data270
9Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela260
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal250
11Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini250
12Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step245
13Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling245
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida235
15Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo225
16Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha210
17Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18205
18Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida200
19Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team195
20Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo195
21Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data195
22Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro Team190
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie188
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step185
25Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team180
26Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky170
27Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec170
28Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky168
29Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team168
30Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling165
31Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ160
32Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha155
33Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo153
34Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF150
35Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale150
36Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge149
37Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ148
38Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club146
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team145
40Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky144
41Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team143
42Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo141
43Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits140
44Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling139
45Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team135.25
46Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling135
47Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team135
48Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal130
49Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo130
50Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lotto Soudal130
51Sanghong Park (Kor) LX - Iibs Cycling Team125
52Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal120
53Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data120
54Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling115
55Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data110
56Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida110
57Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept105
58Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal105
59Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team105
60Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team105
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept103
62Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo103
63Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ100
64Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ96
65Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie94
66Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge93
67Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale90
68Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling90
69Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team88
70Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela88
71Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team85
72Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie85
73Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team85
74Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team85
75Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder82
76Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team81
77Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling80
78Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky80
79Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Sky78
80Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team76
81Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling75
82Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF75
83Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team75
84Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky73
85Mehdi Rajabi (IRI)70
86Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha70
87Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth70
88Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect70
89Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step70
90Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) ECU70
91Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu (Mgl)70
92Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin70
93Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale70
94Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team70
95Chris Hamilton (Aus)70
96James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling68
97Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri)66
98Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club65
99Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale63
100Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert63
101Than Tung Huynh (Vie)60
102Ha Jeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team60
103Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept58
104Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello55
105Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step55
106Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge55
107Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club54
108Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team53
109Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team50
110Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team50
111Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida50
112Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50
113Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie50
114Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling50
115Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha50
116Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team50
117Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50
118Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky50
119Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale50
120Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo50
121Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team50
122Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida50
123Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data50
124Ben Alexander O'connor (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport48
125Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport48
126Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ48
127Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport45
128Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step45
129Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton43
130Mounir Makhchoun (Mar)42
131Joseph Chavarria (CRc)41
132Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ41
133Dan Craven (Nam) CAT40
134Till Drobisch (Nam) SGT40
135Filippo Ganna (Ita)40
136Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia40
137Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)40
138Alireza Haghi (IRI) HYS40
139Steven Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor40
140Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team40
141Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA40
142Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo40
143Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40
144Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team40
145Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data40
146Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40
147Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data40
148Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 1840
149Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40
150Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Orvini40
151Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha40
152Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice40
153Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team40
154Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky38
155Yosvans Rojas (Ven)35
156Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team35
157Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team35
158Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team35
159Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team35
160Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF35
161Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis35
162Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team35
163Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha35
164Jorge Abreu (Ven)34
165Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie34
166Adne Van Engelen (Ned)33
167Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport33
168Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team33
169Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini33
170Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling33
171Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie31
172Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport31
173Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team30
174David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil30
175Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team30
176Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen30
177Robin Reid (NZl)30
178Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo30
179Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal30
180Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data30
181Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida30
182Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha30
183George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30
184Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling30
185Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team30
186Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) TSG28
187Stefan Schumacher (Ger) SGT28
188Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 1828
189Roman Villalobos (CRc)28
190Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida28
191Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept27
192Stephen Williams (GBr) JLT Condor26
193Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step25
194Pascal Aandewiel (Ned)25
195Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling25
196Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Isowhey Sport25
197Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil25
198Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) ATG25
199Eugen Wacker (Kgz)25
200Eryk Laton (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice25
201Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 9325
202Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25
203Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ25
204Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 1825
205Jesús Alberto Rubio (Spa) ANS25
206Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data25
207Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ25
208Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling25
209Costa Seibeb (Nam)23
210Yeisson Delgado (Ven)23
211Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice23
212Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team23
213Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal23
214Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling23
215Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step23
216Badr Iferd (Mar)21
217José García (Ven)21
218Sean Lake (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport20
219Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20
220Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn)20
221Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport20
222Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20
223Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20
224Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille20
225Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20
226Elias Afewerki (Eri)20
227Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling20
228Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20
229Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20
230Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky20
231Luca Wackermann (Ita) ANS20
232Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20
233David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step20
234Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin20
235Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step20
236Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin20
237Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20
238Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step19
239Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo19
240Islam Shawky (Egy) SHJ18
241Jonathan Camargo (Ven)18
242Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF18
243José Mendoza (Ven)18
244Brad Evans (NZl)17
245Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling17
246William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling17
247Lotto Petrus (Nam)16
248Sultan Assiri (KSA)16
249Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team16
250Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn)15
251Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC15
252Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15
253Hayden Mccormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling15
254Ðúc Tâm Trinh (Vie)15
255Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team15
256Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15
257Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth15
258Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF15
259Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling15
260Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect15
261Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille15
262Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stradalli - Bike Aid15
263Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data15
264Jonathan Millan (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier15
265Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
266Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15
267Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15
268Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha15
269Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida15
270Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15
271Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha15
272Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team15
273Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP14
274Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14
275Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14
276John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14
277German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg)14
278Benjamin Dyball (Aus)13
279Michael Torckler (NZl)13
280Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM13
281Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
282Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha13
283Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar)13
284Osama Ahmed (Egy)12
285Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky11
286Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling11
287Yuttana Mano (Tha)10
288Xavier Papo (Nam)10
289Paul Odlin (NZl)10
290Ziga Groselj (Slo)10
291Islam Ramadan (Egy)10
292Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
293Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10
294Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
295Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10
296Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step10
297José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10
298Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Alg) SHJ10
299Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Orvini10
300Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela10
301Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP10
302Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 1810
303Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team10
304Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha10
305Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida10
306Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step10
307Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team10
308Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo10
309Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal10
310Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky10
311Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge10
312Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step10
313Lucas Hamilton (Aus)10
314Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team10
315Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert10
316Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling10
317Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)10
318Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie9
319Yonathan Salinas (Ven)9
320Esmail Chaichi (IRI)8
321Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data8
322Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8
323Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team8
324Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling8
325José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team8
326Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8
327Alistair Donohoe (Aus)8
328Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling8
329Michael Storer (Aus)8
330Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8
331Michele Gazzarra (Ita) NMG8
332Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal8
333Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8
334Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ8
335Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor8
336Orluis Aular (Ven)8
337Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP7
338Michael Cuming (GBr) State of Matter / MAAP7
339Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling7
340Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor7
341Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step6
342Matthew Clark (Aus)6
343Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar)6
344Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)6
345Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6
346Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6
347Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6
348Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling6
349Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6
350Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6
351Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
352Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal6
353David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6
354Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6
355Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team6
356Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri) Stradalli - Bike Aid6
357Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6
358Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky6
359Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Orvini6
360Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team5
361Mohammed Add Allh (Egy)5
362Gerhard Mans (Nam)5
363Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale5
364Gerbert Joze Jurgen Barth (Nam)5
365Nick Bensley (Aus)5
366Davide Mucelli (Ita) MKT5
367Michael Vink (NZl)5
368Roniel Campos (Ven)5
369Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzb)5
370Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
371Simone Consonni (Ita)5
372Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
373Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale5
374Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5
375Hafetab Weldu (Eth)5
376Stiven Calderon Porras (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier5
377Alexey Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5
378Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre5
379Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step5
380Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5
381Owain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins5
382Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
383Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5
384Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF5
385Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5
386Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5
387Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling5
388Jean Claude Uwizeyimana (Rwa)5
389Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear5
390Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team5
391Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF5
392Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5
393Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5
394Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team5
395Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
396Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5
397Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
398Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5
399Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team5
400Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5
401Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha5
402Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5
403Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5
404Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team5
405David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5
406Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5
407François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
408Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5
409Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling5
410Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
411Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal5
412Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5
413Antonio Parrinello (Ita) AZT5
414Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5
415Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5
416Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5
417Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
418Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data5
419Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5
420Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5
421Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin5
422Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida5
423Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
424Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5
425Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team5
426Joseph Areruya (Rwa)5
427Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team5
428Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4
429Jhorman Flores (Ven)4
430Ronald Gonzalez (Ven)4
431Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie4
432Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
433Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
434Ryan Thomas (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody4
435Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3
436Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3
437Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step3
438Sven Broekaart (Ned)3
439Islam Naser (Egy)3
440Denzel De Koe (Nam)3
441Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam3
442Scott Thomas (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody3
443Hamza Fatnassi (Tun)3
444Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3
445Nicholas Katsonis (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3
446Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska - Ljubljana3
447Saxon Irvine (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody3
448Arvind Panwar (Ind)3
449Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3
450Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels3
451Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg3
452Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
453Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
454Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling3
455Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman3
456Josué González (CRc) Coopenae Extralum3
457Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
458Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour3
459Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team3
460Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre3
461Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3
462Ignacio Perez (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3
463Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3
464Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
465Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie3
466Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
467Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3
468Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3
469Jai Hindley (Aus) ATG3
470Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)3
471Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
472Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Spa) BUR3
473Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3
474Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
475Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3
476Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ3
477Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
478Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
479Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
480Miguel Luis Álvarez (Mex)3
481Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3
482Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
483Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
484Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
485Hervé Raoul Mba (Cmr)3
486Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex)3
487Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
488Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3
489Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
490Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ3
491Christopher Latham (GBr) Team Wiggins3
492Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate3
493Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
494Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha3
495Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3
496Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 933
497Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid3
498Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team3
499Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3
500Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha3
501Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ3
502Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
503Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3
504Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
505Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky3
506Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling3
507Azzedine Lagab (Alg)3
508Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier3
509Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3
510Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF3
511Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling3
512Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3
513Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille3
514Camera Hakuzimana (Rwa)3
515Anderson Maldonado (Uru)3
516Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3
517Kamberaj Xhuliano (Alb) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club3
518Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3
519Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF3
520Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha3
521Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3
522Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
523Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team3
524Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk3
525Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
526Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
527Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky3
528Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
529Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida3
530Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida3
531Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3
532Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3
533Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha3
534Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
535Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin3
536Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team3
537Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team3
538Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida3
539Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling3
540Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) BUR3
541Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3
542Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille3
543Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
544Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) LHL3
545Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3
546Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3
547Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx3
548Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team3
549Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3
550Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport3
551Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
552Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3
553Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling3
554Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo3
555Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Klein Constantia3
556Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar)3
557Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3
558Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear3
559Carlos Molina (Ven)3
560Juan Ruiz (Ven)3
561Wellington Capellan (Dom)3
562Ali Nouisri (Tun)3
563Youssef Helal (Egy)2
564Jesse Kerrison (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP2
565Florian Smits (Ned)1
566Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team1
567Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team1
568Ingram Cuff (Nam)1
569Simon Gillett (Aus)1
570Horst Neumann (Nam)1
571Samuel Horgan (NZl)1
572Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus)1
573Johannes Hamunyela (Nam)1
574Morgan Smith (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder1
575Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie1
576Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1
577Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie1
578Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie1
579Sam Crome (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport1
580Juan Murillo (Ven)1
581Ismael Cárdenas (Ven)1
582Robinson Rivas (Ven)1
583Angel Rivas (Ven)1
584Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1
585Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team1