Skip to main content

Tour of Utah 2019 prologue time trial start times

Rob Britton on his way to victory

Rob Britton on his way to victory
(Image credit: Rob Jones)

2019 Tour of Utah prologue time trial start times (all times MDT)

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Leplingrad (Fra) Dc Bank pro Cycling Team12:30:00
2Antonio Baca (Mex) 303 Project12:31:00
3Hayden McCormick (NZl) Team Bridgelane12:32:00
4Justin Alexander Oien (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by BMC12:33:00
5Quinten Kirby (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/B12:34:00
6Scott McGill (USA) Aevolo12:35:00
7Oscar Eduardo Sanchez (Col) Canel's - Specialized12:36:00
8Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-khs pro Cycling12:37:00
9Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Worthy pro Cycling12:38:00
10Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM12:39:00
11Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy12:40:00
12Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling12:41:00
13Christopher Heider (Ger) Team Dauner|Akkon12:42:00
14Marko Pavlic (Slo) Dc Bank pro Cycling Team12:43:00
15Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project12:44:00
16Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Bridgelane12:45:00
17Miguel Byron (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by Bmc12:46:00
18Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/B12:47:00
19Eric Brunner (USA) Aevolo12:48:00
20Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's - Specialized12:49:00
21Jose Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-khs pro Cycling12:50:00
22Alexander Cowan (Can) Worthy pro Cycling12:51:00
23Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Nippo-vini Fantini-faizane'12:52:00
24Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon12:53:00
25Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM12:54:00
26Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy12:55:00
27Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling12:56:00
28Nicolas Debeaumarche (Fra) Trek-segafredo12:57:00
29Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First12:58:00
30Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner|Akkon12:59:00
31Matthew Zimmer (USA) Dc Bank pro Cycling Team13:00:00
32Flavio Alejandro De Luna (Mex) 303 Project13:01:00
33Joseph Cooper (NZl) Team Bridgelane13:02:00
34Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by Bmc13:03:00
35Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/B13:04:00
36Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo13:05:00
37Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's - Specialized13:06:00
38Eric Young (USA) Elevate-khs pro Cycling13:07:00
39Travis McCabe (USA) Worthy pro Cycling13:08:00
40Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane13:09:00
41Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon13:10:00
42Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM13:11:00
43Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy13:12:00
44Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling13:13:00
45Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-segafredo13:14:00
46James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First13:15:00
47Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner|Akkon13:16:00
48Eder Frayre (Mex) Dc Bank pro Cycling Team13:17:00
49Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project13:18:00
50Scott Bowden (Aus) Team Bridgelane13:19:00
51Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by Bmc13:20:00
52Samuel Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/B13:21:00
53Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo13:22:00
54Ignacio Prado (Mex) Canel's - Specialized13:23:00
55Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Elevate-khs pro Cycling13:24:00
56Noah Granigan (USA) Worthy pro Cycling13:25:00
57Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane13:26:00
58Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon13:27:00
59Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM13:28:00
60Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy13:29:00
61Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling13:30:00
62Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo13:31:00
63Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First13:32:00
64Miká Heming (Ger) Team Dauner|Akkon13:33:00
65Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Dc Bank pro Cycling Team13:34:00
66Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project13:35:00
67Ayden Toovey (Aus) Team Bridgelane13:36:00
68Tanner Putt (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by Bmc13:37:00
69Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/b Maxxis13:38:00
70Gabriel Francisco Rojas (CRc) Aevolo13:39:00
71Pablo Andrés Alarcon (Chi) Canel's - Specialized13:40:00
72Samuel Bassett (USA) Elevate-khs pro Cycling13:41:00
73Emile Jean (Can) Worthy pro Cycling13:42:00
74Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane13:43:00
75Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon13:44:00
76Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM13:45:00
77Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy13:46:00
78Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling13:47:00
79Juan Pedro Lopez (Spa) Trek-segafredo13:48:00
80Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First13:49:00
81Oliver Flautt (USA) Team DaunerlAkkon13:50:00
82Travis Samuel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling13:51:00
83Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project13:52:00
84Tyler Londorff (Aus) Team Bridgelane13:53:00
85Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by Bmc13:54:00
86Stephen Bassett (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/b Maxxis13:55:00
87Conor Schunk (USA) Aevolo13:56:00
88Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's - Specialized13:57:00
89George Simpson (USA) Elevate-khs pro Cycling13:58:00
90Keegan Swirbul (USA) Worthy pro Cycling13:59:00
91Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane14:00:00
92Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon14:01:00
93Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM14:02:00
94Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy Israel Cycling Academy14:03:00
95Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling14:04:00
96Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo14:05:00
97Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner|Akkon14:06:00
98Gregory Daniel (USA) Dc Bank pro Cycling Team14:07:00
99Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project14:08:00
100Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie Powered by Bmc14:09:00
101Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation pro Cycling p/b Maxxis14:10:00
102Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo14:11:00
103Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's - Specialized14:12:00
104Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM14:13:00
105Chris Harper (Aus) Team Bridgelane14:14:00
106João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon14:15:00
107Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane14:16:00
108Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo14:17:00
109James Piccoili (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling14:18:00
110Serghei Tvetcom (Rom) Worthy Pro Cycling14:19:00
111Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy14:20:00
112Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First14:21:00
113Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling14:22:00