Skip to main content

Jayco Bay Cycling Classic start list

GreenEDGE Cycling
#
1Matthew Goss (Tas)
2Robbie McEwen (QLD)
3Leigh Howard (Vic)
4Mitch Docker (Vic)
5Wesley Sulzberger (Tas)

Mitchelton Wines / Lowe Farms
#
6Baden Cooke (Vic)
7Allan Davis (QLD)
8Luke Durbridge (WA)
9Michael Hepburn (QLD)
10Patrick Lane (Vic)

Urban Hotels
#
11Chris Sutton (NSW)
12Koen de Kort (Ned)
13Bert de Backer (Bel)
14Richard Lang (NSW)
15Bernie Sulzberger (Tas)

Bike Bug
#
16Heinrich Haussler (NSW)
17Nathan Haas (ACT)
18Steele Von Hoff (Tas)
19Anthony Giacoppo (WA)
20Alex Carver (NSW)

Degani Bakery Cafe
#
21Greg Henderson (NZ)
22Mark Jamieson (Tas)
23Dean Windsor (NSW)
24Zak Dempster (Vic)
25Johnnie Walker (Vic)

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#
26Joel Pearson (NSW)
27Nic Sanderson (Vic)
28Blake Hose (Vic)
29Campbell Flakemore (Tas)
30Kane Walker (Vic)

Budget Forklifts
#
31Peter Loft (Tas)
32Mark O'Brien (Vic)
33Luke Ockerby (Tas)
34Blair Windsor (NSW)
35Sam Witmitz (Vic)

John West Cycling
#
36Michael Knoff (Vic)
37Rene Kolbach (NSW)
38Oliver Kent-Spark (Vic)
39Nicholas Brian (NSW)
40Trent Derecourt (WA)

NSWIS
#
41Caleb Ewan (NSW)
42Nathan Bradshaw (NSW)
43Luke Williams (NSW)
44Tirian McManus (NSW)
45Jack McCulloch (NSW)

Geelong Mazda
#
46Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)
47Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)
48Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
49Takuya Takashi (Jpn)
50Eya Hashimoto (Jpn)

Rapido Cycles / Four Points Geelong
#
51Jos van Emden (Ned)
52Tom Leezer (Ned)
53James Mowatt (Vic)
54Scott Liston (Vic)
55Neil van der Ploeg (Vic)

Women's Field - BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
#
1Rochelle Gilmore
2Nicole Cooke
3Peta Mullens
4Kirsty Broun
5Myfanwy Galloway

GreenEdge-AIS
#
6Tiffany Cromwell
7Shara Gillow
8Melissa Hoskins
9Jessie Maclean
10Amanda Spratt

Suzuki-Trek Women
#
11Rebecca Henderson
12Imogen Jelbart
13Ailie Mcdonald
14Allison Rice
15Rebecca Wiasak

Jayco - AIS
#
16Alex Caille
17Gracie Elvin
18Rowena Fry
19Sinead Noonan
20Grace Sulzberger

Pitcher Partners
#
21Annette Edmondson
22Sue Forsyth
23Isabella King
24Elizabeth Phillipou
25Trudy Van Der Straaten

TORQ
#
26Sequoia Cooper
27Jenni King
28Nadine Le Mescam
29Thomay Michaltsis
30Katherine O'shea

Total Rush/Hyster
#
31Chloe Hosking
32Chloe Mcintosh
33Loren Rowney
34Kimberley Wells
35Carly Williams

Spencers Race
#
36Kate Finegan
37Delphine Astier
38Ella Hopkins
39Liza Rachetto
40Jessica Mundy

NSWIS
#
41Holly Heffernan
42Laura Triggs
43Ashlee Ankudinoff
44Skye-Lee Armstrongkoke

Degani Bakery Cafe
#
60Nicole Whitburn
61Tanya Matthewson
62Sarah Riley
63Laine Hammond
64Anna Kauffmann

Individuals
#
45Lucy Coldwell
46Nicole Justice
47Jessica Laws
48Angela McClure
49Chloe McConville
50Carley Mckay
51Alice Wallett
52Rebecca Werner
53Jess Wigan
54Antonia Abbisogni
55Jamie - Leigh Edwards
56Carla Franson
57Shantelle Maurer
58Ella Scanlan-Bloor
59Melina Bernecker