Skip to main content

CrossVegas 2012 Start List

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team
3Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement
4Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha Focus
6Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
7Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha Focus
8Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh/Clement
9Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha Focus
10Andrea Smith (USA) Ladiesfirst
11Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team
12Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
13Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Béziers Méditerranée Cyclisme
14Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club
15Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
16Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes
17Elle Anderson (USA) Ladies First
18Lea Davison (USA) Specialized
19Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles
20Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo
21Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill
22Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Motofish Racing
23Emily Thurston (USA) Team Rambuski Law
24Alexandra Burton (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness
25Alison Powers (USA) Now And Novartis For Ms
26Cara Applegate (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training Pb Abrc
27Ellen Sherrill (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster
28Ellen Sherrill (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster
29Linda Sone (USA) Crossniacs Pb Wesley Cycles
40Cristina Begy (USA) Gates Carbon Drive
41Rebecca Much (USA) The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief
42Anna Dingman (USA) Real Wheels Bicycle Studio
43Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports
44Lindsay Zucco (USA) Team Bicycle Heaven
45Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
46Erin Mascelli (USA) Peanut Butter &Amp; Co. Human Zoom
47Robin Farina (USA) Uptown Cycles
48Sydney Fox (USA) Summit Velo
49Carolin Schiff (Ger) Felt-Sdg Factory Team
50Suzanne Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
51Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Competition Cycles
52Rebecca Gross (USA) Kccx
53Sonya Looney (USA) Team Super Awesome
54Kate Powlison (USA) The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief
55Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Voler/Bicycle Centres
56Jenna Kowalski (USA) Cynergy Cycles Racing
57Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
58Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club
59Elizabeth So (USA) Les Petites Victoires
60Molly Hurford (USA) Colavita/Espn-W

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team
3Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
4Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha Focus
5Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld
6Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld
7Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks
8James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld
9Jonathan Page (USA)
10Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh / Clement
11Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team
12Zach Mcdonald (USA) Rapha Focus
13Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
14Justin Lindine (USA) Redline
15Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
16Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha Focus
17Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com
18Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
19Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes
20Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
21Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder / Clif Bar
22Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes
23Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24Jeremy Durrin (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc
25Joachim Parbo (Den) Hammel Ck
26Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar
27Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing Pb Trisport
29Adam Myerson (USA) Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis
30Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross
31Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block - Sri Importing
32Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh / Clement
33Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Team
34Sean Babcock (USA) Kona
35Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works
36Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Bicycles
37Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes
38Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
39Jake Wells (USA) No Tubes Elite Cross Team
40Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob'S Red Mill Cyclocross Team
41Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale/Iamtedking.Com
42Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Raleigh
43Jared Nieters (USA) Seavs/Haymarket
44Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicylebluebook/Hrs/Rocklobster
45Brian Lopes (USA) Lopes
46Mark Mcconnell (Can) Synergy Racing
47Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Collective
48Bradley White (USA) Moms In Tow Cyclocross
49Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team
50Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports
60Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
61Ken Benesh (USA) Feedback Sports
62Alan Zinniker (USA) Ritte Cx Team
63Chris Mackay (USA) Competitive Cyclist
64Grant Holicky (USA) Evol Elite Racing
65Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
66Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda / H2O Overdrive
67Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Corsa Concepts-Diamondback
68Ted Willard (USA) Brap Unlimited/Dna Cycling
69Tyler Coplea (USA) Bmc Racing
70Jay Kwan (USA) The Team Socalcross
71Scott Tietzel (USA) Evol Elite Racing P/B Plains To Peaks
72Tyler Wertenbruch (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling
73Sergio Hernandez (USA) Groove Subaru
74Allan Rego (USA) Endurancewerx
75David Sheek (USA) Sdg/Felt
76Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team
77Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Feedback
78Ali Goulet (USA) Look Cycles - Bell Helmets - Easton - Continental
79Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
80William Iaia (USA) Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle
81Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar
82Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles
83Russell Stevenson (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
84Jason Siegle (USA) Sdg/Felt Pb Irt Wheels
`