TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Chile 2012

Date range:
January 5-15, 2012

January 11, Stage 6: Valdivia - Villarrica 128.8km

Mansilla sprints to second stage victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 12, 2012, 17:50 GMT,
Updated:
January 12, 2012, 19:04 GMT

Clos de Pirque-Trek rider extends overall lead

Race leader Luis Mansilla (Clos de Pirque – Trek) edges Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) to win stage 6.

Race leader Luis Mansilla (Clos de Pirque – Trek) edges Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) to win stage 6.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 2:37:04  
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
3 Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina    
4 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes    
5 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek    
6 Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico    
7 Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
8 Rodolfo Fernández (Mex) Mexico    
9 Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW    
10 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home    
11 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure    
12 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo    
13 Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
14 Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films    
15 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay    
16 Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)    
17 José Miraglia (Uru) Uruguay    
18 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia    
19 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home    
20 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
21 Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo    
22 Alvaro Muñoz (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
23 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
24 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina    
25 Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos    
26 Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina    
27 Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes    
28 Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
29 Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home    
30 Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
31 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW    
32 Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
33 Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW    
34 Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina    
35 Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
36 Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia    
37 Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay    
38 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW    
39 Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
40 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)    
41 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia    
42 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo    
43 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo    
44 Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure    
45 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
46 Rodrigo Berrios (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films    
47 Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay    
48 Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
49 Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes    
50 Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia    
51 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home    
52 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
53 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek    
54 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina    
55 Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
56 Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
57 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films    
58 Christian Abarca (Chi) Bicy Club Macul    
59 Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Bicy Club Macul    
60 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo    
61 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home    
62 Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes    
63 Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
64 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina    
65 Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure    
66 Álvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
67 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo    
68 Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos    
69 Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home    
70 Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico    
71 Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos    
72 Sebastián Lazo (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
73 Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
74 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
75 John Martínez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes    
76 Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
77 Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW    
78 Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure    
79 Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek    
80 Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW    
81 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Uruguay    
82 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Mexico    
83 Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films    
84 León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
85 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia    
86 Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes    
87 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
88 Carlos López (Mex) Mexico    
89 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek    
90 Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 0:00:18  
91 Jonathan Avendaño (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 0:00:26  
92 Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:00:31  
93 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:28  
94 Uriel Chávez (Mex) Mexico 0:01:36  
95 Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 0:18:25  
96 Alexander Dûrager (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)    
97 Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
98 Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay    
99 Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
DNF Maglio Diaz (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure    
Points
1 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 25 pts
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 20  
3 Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina 16  
4 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 14  
5 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 12  
6 Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico 10  
7 Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 9  
8 Rodolfo Fernández (Mex) Mexico 8  
9 Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW 7  
10 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 6  
11 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 5  
12 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo 4  
13 Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 3  
14 Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 2  
15 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay 1  
Sprint 1 - Cruce San José de la
1 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 5 pts
2 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 3  
3 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 2  
4 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 1  
Sprint 2 - Copec Lanco
1 Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 5 pts
2 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW 3  
3 Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina 2  
4 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina 1  
Mountain 1 - Jardin Vivero
1 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia 5 pts
2 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina 4  
3 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 3  
4 Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina 2  
5 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW 1  
Young riders
1 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 2:37:04  
2 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay    
3 Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm)    
4 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia    
5 Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
6 Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
7 Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay    
8 Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
9 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo    
10 Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay    
11 Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
12 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina    
13 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films    
14 Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
15 Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos    
16 Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico    
17 Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos    
18 Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
19 León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
20 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
21 Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:00:31  
22 Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay 0:18:25  
23 Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
Teams
1 Team Nippo 7:51:12  
2 Argentina    
3 Jamis - Sutter Home    
4 Clos de Pirque – Trek    
5 Uruguay    
6 Shimano GW    
7 Comcel – Coldeportes    
8 Club Ciclista Chacabuco    
9 México    
10 Scanavini – Fullrunners    
11 Andalucia    
12 Clube Dataro de Ciclismo    
13 Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild    
14 Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films    
15 Mostazal – Cycling Adventure    
16 Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico    
17 Bianchi – R2 – Shimano    
18 Scott – Chilemat – Thermos    
19 Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (KTM) 0:18:25  
General classification after stage 6
1 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 17:44:27  
2 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 0:00:39  
3 Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW 0:02:37  
4 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 0:03:22  
5 Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:03:53  
6 Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:04:30  
7 Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 0:04:43  
8 Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 0:04:52  
9 Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW 0:05:08  
10 Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina 0:05:27  
11 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
12 Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 0:05:32  
13 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:06:36  
14 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 0:06:48  
15 Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:06:53  
16 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW 0:06:57  
17 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina 0:06:58  
18 Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 0:07:42  
19 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 0:08:05  
20 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW    
21 Sebastián Lazo (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 0:08:14  
22 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:08:19  
23 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:08:36  
24 Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:08:55  
25 Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia 0:09:13  
26 Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:09:29  
27 Mauricio Neisa (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 0:09:48  
28 Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 0:10:00  
29 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 0:10:16  
30 John Martínez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 0:10:17  
31 Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:10:52  
32 Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek    
33 Carlos López (Mex) Mexico 0:10:56  
34 Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners    
35 Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:11:03  
36 Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:11:26  
37 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia 0:11:48  
38 Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 0:12:01  
39 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:12:27  
40 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina 0:12:56  
41 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 0:12:57  
42 Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:13:02  
43 Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico 0:13:08  
44 Alvaro Muñoz (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:14:05  
45 Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 0:14:06  
46 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo 0:14:42  
47 Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 0:14:43  
48 León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:15:02  
49 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo 0:15:04  
50 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia 0:15:06  
51 Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Bicy Club Macul 0:16:03  
52 Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:16:13  
53 José Miraglia (Uru) Uruguay 0:16:54  
54 Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:17:58  
55 Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina 0:18:22  
56 Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 0:19:20  
57 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm) 0:19:45  
58 Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW 0:19:46  
59 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:19:49  
60 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:19:50  
61 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Uruguay 0:20:19  
62 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia 0:21:05  
63 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 0:21:44  
64 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Mexico 0:22:21  
65 Álvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 0:22:24  
66 Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia 0:22:41  
67 Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay 0:23:06  
68 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia 0:23:19  
69 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 0:23:32  
70 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo 0:23:33  
71 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay 0:23:35  
72 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo 0:23:38  
73 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:24:52  
74 Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay 0:24:59  
75 Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:25:14  
76 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
77 Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:26:02  
78 Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW 0:28:54  
79 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina 0:29:37  
80 Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina 0:32:31  
81 Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:35:19  
82 Rodrigo Berrios (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 0:37:06  
83 Gonzalo Bastidas (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 0:37:07  
84 Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:39:13  
85 Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay 0:39:14  
86 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:41:04  
87 Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:47:53  
88 Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 0:49:36  
89 Jonathan Avendaño (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 0:49:57  
90 Alexander Dûrager (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm) 0:50:03  
91 Christian Abarca (Chi) Bicy Club Macul 0:50:25  
92 Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 0:59:53  
93 Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 1:00:26  
94 Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 1:03:21  
95 Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico 1:07:10  
96 Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 1:09:03  
97 Rodolfo Fernández (Mex) Mexico 1:09:27  
98 Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm) 1:18:01  
99 Uriel Chávez (Mex) Mexico 1:27:17  
Points classification
1 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 85 pts
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 43  
3 Juan José Lobato (Spa) Andalucia 36  
4 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 33  
5 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 32  
6 Héctor Rangel (Mex) Mexico 30  
7 Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW 29  
8 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 25  
9 Leonel Cuni (Arg) Argentina 22  
10 Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 20  
11 Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 19  
12 Luis Romero (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home 18  
13 Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 18  
14 Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 17  
15 Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW 17  
16 Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 16  
17 Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina 14  
18 Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 14  
19 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 14  
20 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Andalucia 12  
21 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 12  
22 Cesar Oliva (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 9  
23 Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 9  
24 Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW 8  
25 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay 8  
26 Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay 8  
27 Rodolfo Fernández (Mex) Mexico 8  
28 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 7  
29 Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 7  
30 Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 6  
31 Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 6  
32 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 5  
33 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 5  
34 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW 4  
35 Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia 4  
36 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo 4  
37 Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Argentina 3  
38 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina 3  
39 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia 3  
40 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 3  
41 Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay 2  
42 Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 2  
43 Freddy Mena (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 2  
44 Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 1  
45 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 1  
46 Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 1  
Sprint classification
1 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 23 pts
2 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 23  
3 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 18  
4 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 8  
5 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo 6  
6 Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 6  
7 Phillip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 5  
8 Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 5  
9 Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay 5  
10 Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 4  
11 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 4  
12 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW 3  
13 Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW 3  
14 Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina 2  
15 Sebastián Lazo (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 2  
16 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina 1  
17 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 1  
18 Nelson Nilo (Chi) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 1  
19 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 1  
Mountains classification
1 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 56 pts
2 Oscar Pachon (Col) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 33  
3 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 30  
4 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo 28  
5 Didier Chaparro (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 26  
6 Vicente Muga (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 24  
7 Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 21  
8 Félix Cardenas (Col) Shimano GW 20  
9 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 19  
10 Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 18  
11 Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 14  
12 Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 12  
13 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini – Fullrunners 11  
14 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 11  
15 Stiver Ortiz (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 11  
16 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 10  
17 Daniel Rincon (Col) Shimano GW 8  
18 Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina 8  
19 Camilo Gómez (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 6  
20 Jaime Suaza (Col) Shimano GW 6  
21 Jonathan Millan (Col) Shimano GW 6  
22 Jairo Salas (Col) Shimano GW 6  
23 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia 5  
24 Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 5  
25 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Shimano GW 4  
26 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 4  
27 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina 4  
28 Lino Arriagada (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 3  
29 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 3  
30 Alcides Simoes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 3  
31 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 2  
32 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Comcel – Coldeportes 2  
33 Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia 2  
34 Juan Gaspari (Arg) Argentina 2  
35 Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 1  
36 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 1  
37 Gustavo Ariel Hernández (Arg) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 1  
38 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Argentina 1  
Young riders classification
1 Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 17:49:10  
2 Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:03:36  
3 Matías Delgado (Chi) Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 0:05:17  
4 Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Clos de Pirque – Trek 0:05:33  
5 Miguel Burgos (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:06:43  
6 León Marcos (Arg) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:10:19  
7 Camilo Velasquez (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:11:30  
8 Mandel Marquez (Chi) Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:13:15  
9 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia 0:16:22  
10 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 0:17:01  
11 Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay 0:18:23  
12 Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 0:18:49  
13 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay 0:18:52  
14 Diego Gonzalez (Uru) Uruguay 0:20:16  
15 Pablo González (Chi) Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:21:19  
16 Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina 0:24:54  
17 Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:30:36  
18 Andrés Silva (Chi) Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:34:30  
19 Rodeyck Asconeguy (Uru) Uruguay 0:34:31  
20 Allan Quezada (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 0:44:53  
21 Iván Carbajal (Mex) Mexico 1:02:27  
22 Daniel Carrizo (Chi) Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 1:04:20  
23 Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (Ktm) 1:13:18  
Teams classification
1 Clos de Pirque – Trek 52:35:47  
2 Shimano GW 0:07:29  
3 Comcel – Coldeportes 0:09:17  
4 Scanavini – Fullrunners 0:16:57  
5 Bianchi – R2 – Shimano 0:17:00  
6 Jamis - Sutter Home 0:17:37  
7 Argentina 0:19:09  
8 Union Ciclista Alvi PF Curico 0:20:33  
9 Scott – Chilemat – Thermos 0:20:48  
10 Club Ciclista Chacabuco 0:26:19  
11 Andalucia 0:27:09  
12 Mostazal – Cycling Adventure 0:27:42  
13 Felix Geraldo – Sali Hochschild 0:29:48  
14 México 0:36:51  
15 Team Nippo 0:37:08  
16 Uruguay 0:47:08  
17 Clube Dataro de Ciclismo 0:52:17  
18 Arquitectura USM by Triciclo Films 1:03:09  
19 Arbô Gebrûder Weiss – Oberndorfer (KTM) 1:54:43