Track World Cup Day 3 - Sajnok wins men's omnium, Lee claims women's sprint gold

Babek wins men's keirin, Barker wins points race, Belgium takes home Madison gold

Full Results

Men's Omnium - Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
2Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong  
3Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
4Benjamin Thomas (Fra) France  
5Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Spain  
6Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy  
7Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
8Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
9Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands  
10Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany  
11Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
12Gino Mader (Swi) Switzerland  
13Aidan Caves (Can) Canada  
14Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia  
15Hao Liu (Chn) China  
16Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
17Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
18Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
19Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Omnium - Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Poland14 pts
2Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Spain10 
3Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands10 
4Aidan Caves (Can) Canada7 
5Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany7 
6Benjamin Thomas (Fra) France6 
7Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal6 
8Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy5 
9Gino Mader (Swi) Switzerland4 
10Hao Liu (Chn) China4 
11Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong1 
12Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain1 
13Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
14Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia  
15Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
16Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
17Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
18Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Omnium Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
2Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy  
3Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
4Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
5Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Spain  
6Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
7Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany  
8Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia  
9Benjamin Thomas (Fra) France  
10Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
11Aidan Caves (Can) Canada  
12Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong  
13Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
14Hao Liu (Chn) China  
15Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands  
16Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
17Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn) Japan  
18Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
19Gino Mader (Swi) Switzerland  
Men's Omnium Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Spain22 pts
2Benjamin Thomas (Fra) France19 
3Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain14 
4Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal12 
5Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Poland11 
6Hao Liu (Chn) China10 
7Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
8Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy7 
9Gino Mader (Swi) Switzerland6 
10Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine5 
11Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium3 
12Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia1 
13Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany  
14Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong  
15Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands  
16Aidan Caves (Can) Canada  
17Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
18Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
19Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn) Japan-18 
Men's Omnium Final Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol) Poland127 pts
2Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Spain124 
3Benjamin Thomas (Fra) France107 
4Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy101 
5Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain88 
6Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal88 
7Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Kazakhstan85 
8Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany82 
9Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong76 
10Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands72 
11Aidan Caves (Can) Canada70 
12Hao Liu (Chn) China58 
13Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia55 
14Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine55 
15Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium53 
16Gino Mader (Swi) Switzerland52 
17Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus34 
18Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team30 
19Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn) Japan-2 
Women's sprint - Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:11.067 
2Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.119 
3Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.165 
4Lili Liu (Chn) China0:00:11.250 
5Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:11.291 
6Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.303 
7Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.318 
8Rachel James (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.373 
9Holly Takos (Aus) Australia0:00:11.374 
10Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium0:00:11.407 
11Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.444 
12Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) Russia0:00:11.456 
13Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain0:00:11.461 
14Courtney Field (Aus) Australia0:00:11.536 
15Jun Han (Chn) China0:00:11.556 
16Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan0:00:11.566 
17Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States0:00:11.606 
18Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.625 
19Takako Ishii (Jpn) Japan0:00:11.715 
20Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11.749 
21Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Italy0:00:11.981 
22Tzu Chun Wang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team0:00:12.239 
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States  
DNSKaty Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.696 
2Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) Russia  
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain0:00:12.500 
2Takako Ishii (Jpn) Japan  
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Courtney Field (Aus) Australia0:00:11.784 
2Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic  
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jun Han (Chn) China0:00:12.198 
2Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Italy  
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan0:00:12.239 
2Tzu Chun Wang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:11.592 
2Holly Takos (Aus) Australia  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.991 
2Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals HeatLotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium  
1Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States0:00:11.973 
2Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.868 
2Lili Liu (Chn) China  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:11.791 
2Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Courtney Field (Aus) Australia0:00:12.175 
2Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.950 
2Jun Han (Chn) China  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel James (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.853 
2Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:11.632 
2Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.711 
2Courtney Field (Aus) Australia  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.801 
2Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.801 
2Rachel James (GBr) Great Britain  
Women's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain  
2Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands  
Women's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
2Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine  
Women's Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain  
3Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands  
4Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine  
Men's Keirin - Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
3Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russia  
4Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN  
5Thomas Clarke (Aus) Australia  
6Simon Van Velthooven (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Keirin - Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic  
2Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) ISN Track Team  
3Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) Poland  
4Wenjun Bi (Chn) China  
5Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan  
6Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland  
Men's Keirin - Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain  
2Tobias Wachter (Ger) Germany  
3Kwesi Browne (TTO) Trinidad And Tobago  
4Sergii Omelchenko (Aze) Azerbaijan  
5Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Dream Seeker  
6Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD  
Men's Keirin - Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France  
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
3Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
4Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
5Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary  
6Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechages Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
2Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland  
3Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russia  
4Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Dream Seeker  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechages Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan  
2Sergii Omelchenko (Aze) Azerbaijan  
3Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) Poland  
4Simon Van Velthooven (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechages Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
2Thomas Clarke (Aus) Australia  
3Kwesi Browne (TTO) Trinidad And Tobago  
4Wenjun Bi (Chn) China  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechages Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN  
2Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary  
3Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
4Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD  
DSQSimon Van Velthooven (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Keirin Round 2 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN  
3Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
4Tobias Wachter (Ger) Germany  
5Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France  
6Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) ISN Track Team  
Men's Keirin Round 2 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic  
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
4Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan  
5Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain  
6Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
Men's Keirin 1-6 Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic  
2Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
4Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
5Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
6Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN  
Men's Keirin 7-12 Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France  
8Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) ISN Track Team  
9Tobias Wachter (Ger) Germany  
10Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain  
11Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
12Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan  
Women's Points Race Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elinor Barker (GBr) Great Britain39 pts
2Minami Uwano (Jpn) Japan33 
3Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic28 
4Emily Nelson (GBr) Team Breeze23 
5Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russia22 
6Lydia Gurley (Irl) Ireland21 
7Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong20 
8Laurie Berthon (Fra) France13 
9Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands11 
10Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy6 
11Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine5 
12Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany5 
13Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus5 
14Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium5 
15Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria2 
16Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway1 
17Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain  
18Danielle Mckinnirey (Aus) Australia-20 
Men's Madison Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robbe Ghys / Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)40 pts
2Francesco Lamon / Simone Consonni (Italy)28 
3Mark Stewart / Oliver Wood (Great )Britain19 
4Loic Perizzolo / Tristan Marguet (Switzerland)15 
5Daniel Staniszewski / Wojciech Pszczolarski (Poland)12 
6Adrien Garel / Louis Pijourlet (France)9 
7Felix English / Mark Downey (Ireland)9 
8Wim Stroetinga / Roy Pieters (Netherlands)6 
9Vitaliy Hryniv / Taras Shevchuk (Ukraine)1 
10Aleh Ahiyevich / Yauheni Akhramenka (Belarus)1 
11Lucas Liss / Sebastian Wotschke (Germany)  
12Stefan Matzner / Stefan Mastaller (Austria)-20 
13Maksim Piskunov / Evgeny Kovalev (Russia)-58 
14Nicolas Pietrula / Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)-60 
15Ching Yin Mow / Ka Yu Leung (Hong Kong)-80 
DNFRobert Gaineyev / Sergey Shatovki (Kazakhstan)  
Back to top