Jennings tops women's omnium pursuit

Park quickest in men's pursuit qualifying

Women's Omnium - Individual pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylah Jennings (Australia)0:02:43.023 
2Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)0:02:43.492 
3Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation)0:02:35.838 
4Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)0:02:41.283 
5Allison Beveridge (Canada)0:02:37.915 
6Chiara Vannucci (Italy)0:02:33.844 
7Katarzyna Kirschenstein (Poland)0:02:34.793 
8Lisa Küllmer (Germany)0:02:33.433 
9Sujeong Jeong (Korea)0:02:33.666 
10Sophie Williamson (New Zealand)0:02:33.134 
11Tannah Gracie Robinson (South Africa)0:02:36.838 
12Kate Wilson (United States Of America)0:02:27.803 
13Veranika Shukayeva (Belarus)0:02:32.659 
Men's individual pursuit - qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sanghoon Park (Korea)0:03:19.112 
2Moritz Schaffner (Germany)0:03:20.489 
3Jackson Law (Australia)0:03:21.541 
4Alexander Morgan (Australia)0:03:21.783 
5Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)0:03:22.413 
6Nils Schomber (Germany)0:03:22.419 
7Scott Creighton (New Zealand)0:03:22.847 
8Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)0:03:23.015 
9Fraser Gough (New Zealand)0:03:23.305 
10Marc Fournier (France)0:03:23.913 
11Kévin Lesellier (France)0:03:24.985 
12Ahmet Orken (Turkey)0:03:25.651 
13Saimen De Laeter (Belgium)0:03:26.592 
14Aydar Zakarin (Russian Federation)0:03:27.487 
15Panagiotis Sifakis (Greece)0:03:27.605 
16Vladimir Dubrovskiy (Kazakhstan)0:03:28.039 
17Mathew Lipscomb (United States Of America)0:03:28.531 
18Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)0:03:28.819 
19Rafal Jeziorski (Poland)0:03:28.905 
20Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)0:03:28.920 
21Riccardo Donato (Italy)0:03:29.065 
22Alexander Cataford (Canada)0:03:29.336 
23Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)0:03:29.381 
24Gregory Daniel (United States Of America)0:03:29.450 
25Giovanni Longo (Italy)0:03:29.459 
26Edibaldo Maldonado Rayas (Mexico)0:03:30.395 
27Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)0:03:31.320 
28Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:03:31.956 
29Illya Klepikov (Ukraine)0:03:32.614 
30Mariano Norberto Rodriguez (Argentina)0:03:32.944 
31Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)0:03:33.078 
32Alexander Hjortnaes (Denmark)0:03:33.301 
33Daniel Badilla (Mexico)0:03:33.957 
34Arend Keller (Switzerland)0:03:34.285 
35Niels Vanderaerden (Belgium)0:03:34.392 
36Kohei Kurose (Japan)0:03:35.542 
37Aliaksandr Maskaliuk (Belarus)0:03:37.092 
38Kyle Buckosky (Canada)0:03:37.696 
39Aliaksandr Piasetski (Belarus)0:03:44.833 
40Granja Manuel Diaz (Argentina)0:03:45.376 
41Marthinus Johannes Prinsloo (South Africa)0:03:48.407 
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabriele Jankute (Lithuania)  
2Adele Sylvester (Australia)  
3Sunyoung Cho (Korea)  
4Maryia Haletskaya (Belarus)  
DNSMaria Paz Vicencio Bravo (Chile)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiya Voynova (Russian Federation)  
2Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
3Paige Paterson (New Zealand)  
4Chloe Chepigin (United States Of America)  
5Ilonka Jara Cortes (Chile)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Gamba (Italy)  
2Jennifer Valente (United States Of America)  
3Monika Kendziora (Germany)  
4Urszula Los (Poland)  
5Audrey Labrie (Canada)  
DNFStephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
2Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)  
3Mar Manrique Villena (Spain)  
4Allee Proud (Australia)  
5Deborah Coronel (Argentina)  
6Dominika Borkowska (Poland)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sunyoung Cho (Korea)  
2Allee Proud (Australia)  
3Audrey Labrie (Canada)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paige Paterson (New Zealand)  
2Urszula Los (Poland)  
3Ilonka Jara Cortes (Chile)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominika Borkowska (Poland)  
2Monika Kendziora (Germany)  
3Chloe Chepigin (United States Of America)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
2Mar Manrique Villena (Spain)  
3Deborah Coronel (Argentina)  
4Maryia Haletskaya (Belarus)  

Related Articles

Back to top